Edit
"Parks and Recreation" Jerry's Retirement (TV Episode 2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicole Holofcener

Writing Credits  

Greg Daniels ... (created by) &
Michael Schur ... (created by)
 
Norm Hiscock ... (written by) &
Aisha Muharrar ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Amy Poehler ... Leslie Knope
Rashida Jones ... Ann Perkins
Aziz Ansari ... Tom Haverford
Nick Offerman ... Ron Swanson
Aubrey Plaza ... April Ludgate
Chris Pratt ... Andy Dwyer
Adam Scott ... Ben Wyatt
Rob Lowe ... Chris Traeger
Jim O'Heir ... Jerry Gergich
Retta ... Donna Meagle
Christie Brinkley ... Gayle Gergich
Sarah Wright ... Millicent Gergich
Katie Gill ... Gladys Gergich
Maliabeth Johnson ... Miriam Gergich (singing voice)
Emily Spivey ... Dr. Van Dyne
Ryan Dorsey ... Taylor Mitsch
Mike Nojun Park ... Donny Crumtembler
Julie Brister ... Gloria Muchakk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
William Mulligan William Mulligan ... Bar Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Daniels ... executive producer
Dan Goor ... executive producer
Nowell Grossman ... associate producer
Norm Hiscock ... producer
Dean Holland ... supervising producer
David Hyman ... co-producer
Howard Klein ... executive producer
David Miner ... executive producer
Aisha Muharrar ... co-producer
Matt Murray ... supervising producer
Amy Poehler ... producer
Tom Ragazzo ... associate producer
Alexandra Rushfield ... co-executive producer
Morgan Sackett ... executive producer
Michael Schur ... executive producer
Doug Smith ... associate producer
Harris Wittels ... supervising producer
Alan Yang ... supervising producer

Music by 

Mark Rivers

Cinematography by 

Tom Magill ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richie Edelson

Casting By 

Dorian Frankel
Marlise Gunzenhauser

Production Design by 

Ian Phillips

Art Direction by 

Robert W. Joseph ... (as Robert Joseph)

Set Decoration by 

Kimberly Wannop

Costume Design by 

Kirston Leigh Mann ... (as Kirston Mann)

Makeup Department 

Autumn Butler ... makeup department head
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang ... makeup artist
Terrie Velazquez Owen ... hair department head
Margarita Pidgeon ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Hyman ... unit production manager
Michael Maccarone ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susie Flower ... first assistant director
Anthony J. Nahar ... first assistant director (as Tony Nahar)
Anna Notarides ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Malcolm Brown III ... labor foreman
Brian J. Geary ... location foreman
Steven Hanks ... greensman (as Steve Hanks)
Mark Lawrence ... construction coordinator
Curtis Mikolyski ... painter
Rick Munoz ... paint foreman
Gay Perello ... property master
Don Simmons ... propmaker foreman
Jordan Steinberg ... on-set dresser
Julie Witherington ... assistant property master
Andrew Marc Zerebko ... construction foreman (as Andy Zerebko)
Ethan Goodwin ... buyer (uncredited)
John Patrick ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rob Tokarz ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett)
Bobby Mackston ... sound supervisor
Norm MacLeod ... sound editor
Steve Morantz ... production sound mixer
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform (uncredited)
John Sievert ... foley artist (uncredited)
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Allen Carter ... rigging electric best boy
Willie E. Dawkins ... gaffer (as Willie Dawkins)
Lance Dickinson ... assistant chief lighting technician
Christopher Lucchese ... key grip (as Chris Lucchese)
Johnny Martin ... camera operator
Jacob Pinger ... camera operator (as S. Jacob Pinger)
Tyler Golden ... still photographer (uncredited)
Colleen E. Hayes ... still photographer (uncredited)
Frederick Lawrence ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Allison Jones ... original casting
Nancy M. Perkins ... original casting (as Nancy Perkins)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jean Bone ... set costumer (as Jean C.J. Bone)
Ellen Glasston ... costumer
Alexis Jacks ... costume supervisor
Tabitha Johnson ... key costumer
Alyssa Kim ... set costumer
Erin Mueller ... set costumer

Location Management 

Paul D. Boydston ... location manager (as Paul Boydston)

Music Department 

Kerri Drootin ... music supervisor
Vincent Jones ... composer: main title song
Gaby Moreno ... composer: main title song

Script and Continuity Department 

Valeria Migliassi Collins ... script supervisor (as Valeria Migliassi-Collins)
Greg Levine ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Jesse Dutchover ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Dave King ... executive story editor
Julianne Weick ... assistant production coordinator (as Julianne Weick-Maunder)
Julia Blanford ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
David De Casaus ... media technician (uncredited)
Nathan Earley ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jess Yorko ... production assistant (uncredited)
Will Youngblood ... assistant: Nick Offerman (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed