Edit
Ben-Hur (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timur Bekmambetov

Writing Credits  

Lew Wallace ... (based on the novel by)
 
Keith R. Clarke ... (screenplay) &
John Ridley ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jack Huston ... Judah Ben-Hur
Toby Kebbell ... Messala Severus
Rodrigo Santoro ... Jesus
Nazanin Boniadi ... Esther
Ayelet Zurer ... Naomi Ben-Hur
Pilou Asbæk ... Pontius Pilate
Sofia Black-D'Elia ... Tirzah Ben-Hur (as Sofia Black D'Elia)
Morgan Freeman ... Ilderim
Marwan Kenzari ... Druses
Moises Arias ... Dismas
James Cosmo ... Quintus
Haluk Bilginer ... Simonides (as Haluk Biligner)
David Walmsley ... Marcus Decimus
Yasen Atour ... Jacob
Francesco Scianna ... Kadeem
Gabriel Lo Giudice ... Elijah (as Gabriel Farnese)
Denise Tantucci ... Avigail
Jarreth J. Merz ... Flores (as Jarreth Merz)
Iaon Gunn Iaon Gunn ... Gestas
Dato Bakhtadze Dato Bakhtadze ... Hortator
Yorgos Karamihos ... Sick Oarsman
Christopher Jones Christopher Jones ... Merchant
Craig Peritz ... Market Centurion
Simone Spinazze ... Garrison Captain (as Simone Spinazzè)
Alan Cappelli Goetz ... Burley Centurion (as Allan Cappelli)
Jay Natelle ... Gesius
Julian Kostov ... Wounded Soldier
Maurice Lee Maurice Lee ... Simon Cyrene
Stefano Scherini ... Peter
Alessandro Giuggioli ... Judas
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Giorgio Bonelli Giorgio Bonelli ... Roman Guard (uncredited)
Edoardo Hendrik ... Angry Slave (uncredited)
Leon Lee ... Roman Soldier (uncredited)
Aleksandrs Petukhovs Aleksandrs Petukhovs ... Roman Soldier (uncredited)
Nico Toffoli ... The Warrior (uncredited)
Gianluca Valente Gianluca Valente ... Temple Engineer (uncredited)
Francesco Volpi Francesco Volpi ... Slave (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason F. Brown ... executive producer
Mark Burnett ... executive producer
Keith R. Clarke ... executive producer (as Keith Clarke)
Sean Daniel ... producer
Roma Downey ... executive producer
Duncan Henderson ... producer
Joni Levin ... producer
R.J. Mino ... co-producer
John Ridley ... executive producer
Enzo Sisti ... executive producer
Adam Sidman ... line producer: California unit (uncredited)

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Oliver Wood

Film Editing by 

Dody Dorn
Richard Francis-Bruce

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Naomi Shohan

Art Direction by 

Roberto Caruso
Marco Furbatto ... asst art director
Félix Larivière-Charron ... supervising art director
Massimo Pauletto
Gianpaolo Rifino
Alex Santucci ... (as Alessandro Santucci)
Carlo Serafin ... supervising art director (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Alessandra Querzola

Costume Design by 

Varvara Avdyushko

Makeup Department 

Deena Adair ... hair stylist: Mr. Freeman
Allan A. Apone ... makeup artist: Ms. Boniadi (as Allan Apone)
Andreina Beccagli ... makeup artist (as Andreina Becagli)
Alberto Blasi ... makeup artist
Goffredo Calisse ... crowd makeup supervisor: second unit
Martina Camandona ... additional makeup artist
Federico Carretti ... makeup artist
Claudia Catini ... hair coordinator
Ilaria D'Amico ... prosthetic makeup artist
Anna De Santis ... key hair stylist
Giuseppe Desiato ... makeup artist (as Giuseppe Puccio Desiato)
Renata di Leone ... additional makeup artist
Rosario Fontatella ... prosthetic makeup artist
Francesca Galafassi ... prosthetic makeup artist
Paola Genovese ... key hair stylist
Alberta Giuliani ... hair crowd supervisor
Nicola Griguoli ... additional hair stylist
Michael Hancock ... makeup artist: Mr. Freeman
Marta Iacoponi ... key hair stylist
Miriam Lanciotti ... hair stylist
Federico Laurenti ... set makeup supervisor
Andrea Leanza ... prosthetics sculptor
Luca Mazzoccoli ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mario Michisanti ... makeup artist: second unit
Maurizio Nardi ... key makeup artist: second unit
Peter Nicastro ... hair stylist: second unit
Lucia Patullo ... second unit
Francesco Pegoretti ... hair designer
Giulio Pezza ... makeup artist
Aniello Piscopo ... hair stylist: second unit (as Aniello Nello Piscopo)
Alessio Pompei ... key hair stylist
Diego Prestopino ... makeup artist
Raffaella Ragazzi ... additional make up artist: second unit
Luigi Rocchetti ... makeup designer
Lorenzo Tamburini ... prosthetic designer
Marta Tarulli ... hair stylist: Matera
Claudia Tozzi ... makeup artist: first unit
Valentina Visintin ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Federica Bastreghi ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Novella Borghi ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Luigi D'Andrea ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Emanuele De Luca ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Melissa Mazzocco ... makeup artist: second unit (uncredited)
Samuele Miccoli ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Lucia Patullo ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Barbara Pellegrini ... makeup artist: second unit (uncredited)
Maria Solberg Lepre ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Luca Fortunato Asquini ... unit production manager
Romy Barber ... director of post production: mgm
Vito Colazzo ... unit production manager: 2nd Unit
Luca Federico ... production assistant
Federico Foti ... unit manager
Kacie Kane ... director of post production: mgm
Claudio Lullo ... assistant unit manager
Sabrina Manna ... assistant unit manager
Alessandro Manni ... unit manager
Alessandro Minisola ... assistant unit manager
R.J. Mino ... unit production manager
Andrea Passalacqua ... unit manager
Jason Pomerantz ... director of production: IMAX Version
Natalie Samanon ... additional post production supervisor
Massimiliano Sisti ... unit manager: 2nd Unit
Michael Tinger ... post-production supervisor
Thane Watkins ... production supervisor: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Ambrosini ... third assistant director
Elisa Becchere ... assistant director
Dieter Busch ... first assistant director: second unit (as Dieter 'Dietman' Busch)
Gilles Cannatella ... second assistant director: second unit
Mishka Cheyko ... first assistant director (as Michel Cheyko)
Valentina de Cassan ... assistant director
Christian de Stefanis ... additional first assistant director
Federica Durigon ... third assistant director
Mara Fioretti ... assistant film director
Tiziana Forletta ... assistant director
Alessandra Fortuna ... second assistant director
Ivan Furlan ... second assistant director: second unit
Fabrizio Imparato ... second second assistant director
Serena Lupo ... assistant director
Gianluca Mangiasciutti ... key set pa
Jan Michelini ... splinter unit director
Marilena Mondati ... third assistant director
Phil Neilson ... second unit director
Barbara Pastrovich ... key second assistant director
Davide Sacchetti ... first assistant director: italy
Gwyn Sannia ... first assistant director: second unit, Italy
Aurelia Tamburrino ... assistant director
Chiara Frosi ... second second assistant director: Italy (uncredited)

Art Department 

Valerio Barbet ... props / props: Chariot Handler / props: chariot handler
Roberto Benetti ... standby props 2nd unit / armourer main unit
Tiberio Caporossi ... Set Dec Assistant
Matteo Cecconi ... props painter
Rocco Ceraolo ... draughtsman
Stefano Ciammitti ... illustrator
Giulia Chiara Crugnola ... assistant art director
Abdelghani Darif ... prop buyer
Giancarlo Di Fusco ... props painter
Carlo Diamantini ... chariot head makers
Cristiano Donzelli ... storyboard artist
Paolo Dore ... set designer
Sandro Ercolini ... painter (as Sandro Erdolini)
Roberta Federico ... assistant art director
Henry Fong ... concepts artist
Antonio Fraulo ... property master
Veronica Gambacurta ... painter
Mario Ghinassi ... art department coordinator
Daniela Giovannoni ... assistant art director
Jérôme Glomaud Chadefaux ... freelance painter
Etienne Gravrand ... set designer
Glauco Isidori ... painter/scenic artist
Shane Ladd ... art department researcher
Fausta Langone ... researcher/archivist
Marco Lo Russo ... prop maker
Viviana Lo Russo ... painter
John Mann ... storyboard artist
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director
Alessandro Mele ... property
Stefano Morbidelli ... metal propmaker
Claudia Moscatello ... set dressing coordinator
Antonio Murer ... head propmaker
Sebastiano Murer ... property master
Stefano Nagni ... store man
Marialuisa Pacini ... buyer set decoration
Massimo Papini ... swing gang
Karin Pavone ... art department coordinator
Guy Pigeon ... set designer
Letizia Santucci ... assistant set decorator / set decorator: second unit
Armando Savoia ... concept artist
Giovanna Schenone ... props
Maria Grazia Schirripa ... assistant set decorating
Francesco Sereni ... concept artist
Michela Sessa ... art dept production assistant
Paola Sforzini ... head painter (as Paolo Sforzini)
Briseide Siciliano ... set designer
Ilya Trefilov ... storyboard artist
Nicolas Vallet ... set designer
Bruno Falconi ... armourer (uncredited)
Giuliana Lipparini ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Francesco Lucidi ... art department trainee (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Antonio Barba ... sound mixer: second unit
Ron Bartlett ... additional re-recording mixer
Charlie Campagna ... effects recordist
Ezra Dweck ... foley supervisor
Marco Fiumara ... sound mixer
Albert Gasser ... sound effects editor
Aaron Glascock ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Eilam Hoffman ... effects recordist
Francesco Iscaro ... cable guy
Thomas Jones ... dialogue editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Pierre-Yves Lavoué ... bts sound mixer
Ramsey Mellette ... sound mixer: additional photography
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (as Alyson Moore)
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist (as Chris Moriana)
Piero Mura ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Luigi Pini ... boom operator
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
Kira Roessler ... dialogue editor
Marco Saveriano ... boom operator
Martin Schloemer ... re-recording mix technician
Curt Schulkey ... dialogue adr supervisor
Ben Sellers ... sound recordist
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor (as John Stuver)
Brian Tarlecki ... re-recording mix technician
F. Scott Taylor ... assistant sound editor
George Atkins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ezra Dweck ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Paata Godziashvili ... additional adr mixer (uncredited)
Goglik Giorgi Gogoladze ... additional adr recordist (uncredited)
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Shane Hayes ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jo Jackson ... additional adr mixer (uncredited)
Rune Klausen ... additional adr recordist (uncredited)
Laurent Kossayan ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Martin Kwok ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mary Jo Lang ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Antonio Manca ... effects recordist (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Roesch ... foley artist (uncredited)
Lyndsey Schenk ... post-production sound: movie trailer (uncredited)
Curt Schulkey ... supervising adr and dialog editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Renato Agostini ... senior sfx technician
Norman Baillie ... special effects buyer
Wesley Barnard ... special effects floor supervisor second unit
Herbert Blank ... special effects lead senior technician
Danilo Bollettini ... special effects italian supervisor
Claudia Brugnaletti ... special effects
Nolwenn Caro ... special effects
Pasquale Catalano ... special effects technician
Dionisia Cirasola ... special effects props
John Delaney ... special effects technician
Kevin Draycott ... special effects workshop supervisor
Andrea Eusebi ... special effects props
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Fabio Floris ... special effects buyer: assistant
Katherine Geaney ... special effects technician
Gergely Glovotz ... special effects technician
Rob Heggie ... special effects floor supervisor
Marta Marrone ... special effects props
Tiziano Martella ... special effects props
Domenico Matera ... special effects technician
Julio Navarro ... special effects technician
Jalila Otky ... Special Effects Coordinator Office Manager
Luigi Ottolino ... "special effects: Makinarium"
Giulio Picchiotti ... runner
Andrea Pigrucci ... special effects italian buyer
Simon Quinn ... special effects senior technician
Mark Roberts ... special effects supervisor: second unit
Grant Rogan ... special effects senior technician
Shaun Rutter ... senior sfx technician
Ezio Sabelli ... special effects technician
Giulia Scati ... mold maker: props / sculptor: special effects / special effects props: painter
Tom Rasburn ... special effects assistant
Glauco Trasselli ... special effects buyer Italy
Giovanni Tricomi ... special effects props
Andy Williams ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Olumide Adeyemo ... matchmove/layout artist: Mr. X Inc.
Mayur Dadarao Adhau ... digital compositor: MPC
Lydia Aguilar ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Matt Akey ... executive producer: Legend 3D
James Albiez ... visual effects artist
Kaevski Aleksandar ... matchmove artist: fx3x
Philip Edward Alexy ... digital artist: Mr X Inc.
Serge Aleynikov ... closing titles designer
Isabelle Alles ... pipeline td: Mr. X
Luiz Amaral ... lead rigger: Scanline VFX
Lycee Anaya ... compositor
Dane Anderson ... senior io technician: Legend 3D
Tovonaina Andriamampionona ... stereo compositor
Kelly Antaya ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Aaron Arendt ... layout artist: Scanline VFX
Kamran Arian ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Avi Arora ... quality control
Prabesh Aryal ... stereo artist
Creighton Ashton ... digital compositor
Jason Astley ... digital compositor
Okan Ataman ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Mandy Au ... digital compositor
Mark Anthony Austin ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Igor Avdyushin ... lighting artist
Emi Baba ... compositor
Paul A. Baccam ... stereo compositor
Matthew Badham ... visual effects data wrangler
Rami Bahsous ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Rosario Barbera ... previs producer
H.R. Barnett ... conform editor: Legend 3D
Christian J. Barratt ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Peter Bas ... compositor
Stas Basko ... digital compositor
Justin Bates ... roto/paint lead: Mr. X Inc.
Mitchell Beaton ... stereoscopic compositor
Justin Beattie ... stereo artist
D.J. Becerral ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Riccardo Bellini ... visual effects witness camera operator
Sydney Benedet ... stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D
Rachel Beniuk ... digital compositor
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor
Dennis Berardi ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Asha Bhaskaran ... effects artist
Aneesh Bhatnagar ... visual effects artist
Jawahar Bhatti ... visual effects artist
Manthan Bhayani ... Stereo Compositor: Legend 3D / stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Zena Bielewicz ... Senior Compositor
William Pete Bingham ... stereoscopic compositor
Chris Bloom ... stereo artist
Ashley Blyth ... layout artist
David Bohorquez ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Anthony Bompensiero ... assistant visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Christopher Bozzetto ... lead texture artist
Matthew Bramante ... visual effects supervisor
Jarom Brand ... rigging technical director
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Decharne Brian ... digital compositor
Pankaj Brijlani ... matchmove lead
Tyler Britton ... fx artist
Shelby Bronstine ... production coordinator
Ryan Brouckxon ... stereo compositor
Jon R. Brown ... visual effects plate manager
Rashida Brown ... stereo depth artist / stereo depth artist: Legend 3D
Rochelle Brown ... stereoscopic compositor
Scott Buda ... digital compositor
Barbara Buenrostro ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jared Buford ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Justin Bunt ... digital compositor
Cuco Bures ... senior nuke technical director (as Jaime Burés Cuco)
Bryan Burger ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Ayo Burgess ... pipeline technical director: Mr. X Inc.
Jessie Burgess ... digital compositor
Matthew Burrows ... roto artist / stereo artist
Melissa Byrom ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Elizer Cabais ... stereo artist: legend 3D
Tony Cabrera ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
John Caldwell ... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Josh Callahan ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Cristian Camaroschi ... lead asset artist: Mr. X Inc.
Doug Campbell ... sr. compositor
Sarah Canale ... senior compositor: Legend 3d
Huseyin Caner ... cyber scanning supervisor
Antonio Carrasco Liadskikh ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nicolás Casanova ... lead compositor: Legend 3D
Nick Cassidy ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Craig Cesareo ... lead pipeline td: Legend 3D
Atilla Ceylan ... character and creature artist
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeffrey Chan ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Vikram Chandran ... digital compositor
Tiffany Chang ... junior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Valmik Chavan ... matchmove artist
Joseph Cheng Chen ... tracking & layout artist
Jin Yan Cheng ... cg modeler/texture artist
Betty Cheong ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nicholas Chilelli ... depth artist: Legend 3D
Matthew Choy ... look development artist
Joseph Civitate ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Douglas Clague ... digital compositor
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Eli Collins-Dumoulin ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
David Connely ... scanning technician
J. Todd Constantine ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Agustin Andres Cortes ... visual effects (as Augustin Andres Cortes)
Marlis Coto ... digital compositor
Christopher Courtland ... digital compositor
Jon Cowley ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Chris Cox ... production manager: Legend 3D / stereo artist: Legend 3D
Craig Crawford ... compositing supervisor: Sandbox F/X
Nick Crew ... additional visual effects supervision: Scanline VFX
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Cummins ... compositor: Legend 3D
Graham Cunningham ... stereo artist
Poprizov Cvetan ... senior paint artist
Noelle Cyr ... visual effects production coordinator: Soho VFX
Anthony D'Agostino ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Nick Damico ... senior effects artist
Ashish Dani ... matte painter
Samuel Darnell ... stereo compositor
Dylan Dass ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Graham Day ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Amy Daye ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Aurore de Blois ... compositing supervisor
Mark De La Pena Tabares ... modeler
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... visual effects artist
Chris De Souza ... previs/senior animator
Tanner Dean ... visual effects artist
Brendan Dee ... visual effects artist
Christian Deiß ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Marianne Del Rosario ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Leonardo Delaney ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Reyna Delaney ... stereoscopic compositor
Andres Delia ... digital compositor
Brad Desjardins ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
David Dewaik ... visual effects artist
Andrew Dias ... stereo compositor
Michael DiCarlo ... visual effects production manager: Mr. X Inc.
Timothy Diem ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kenneth Dietrich ... compositor
Rachel Diguer ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Linda Dimaculangan ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Dejan Dimovski ... paint artist
Eshan Dissanayake ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Gus Djuro ... compositor
Paul Docherty ... visual effects coordinator
Colin Dorssers ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Aditi Doshi ... fx artist
James Douvinos ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Tom Driscoll ... vfx editor: Legend 3D
Fred Duarte ... stereo coordinator
Colton Dujon ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X
Artur Durmishyan ... visual effects artist
William Dwelly ... generalist: Scanline VFX / lead layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Peter Dydo ... animator
Gwendolyn Dyk ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Lorena E'Vers ... Character and Creature artist Mr. X Inc.
Brandon Edgar ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nadav Ehrlich ... animation supervisor: Soho VFX
Kelsey Elias ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ronald Ellis ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jordan Emerick ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Adam Evans ... visual effects artist
Kornel Farkas ... digital compositor
Andrew Farris ... senior compositor
Kathryn Fay ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kate Fenton ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Limas Uribe Fernando ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
George Ferris ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
John Fielding ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Benjamin Figueroa ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Gabriele Filippelli ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Tiku Roemello Fisher ... stereo coordinator (as Tiku Fisher)
Warren Flanagan ... concept artist: Soho VFX / vfx art director
Andrew Flatt ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Alana Fleming ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ryan Flick ... assets department manager: Scanline VFX
Heather Flynn ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Mikhail Fokin ... fx artist: CGF
Matthew Froggatt ... lighting artist
Mario Leonardo Frosina ... vfx data wrangler: second unit
Anthony Galati ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor & element Compositing
Christie Gangnath ... stereo production support
Caraline Gao ... stereo artist / stereo artist: Legend 3D
Riddhima Garatikar ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Anthony Garcia ... compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
Bryan Gauna ... vp of technology
Adam Ghering ... stereo vfx supervisor: Legend 3D
Filippo Giansante ... visual effects artist: Genialogic FX s.u.
Darwin Go ... 2D Supervisor: Park Road VFX
Michael Gomes ... cfx artist
Seema Gopalakrishnan ... Creature TD
Emma Gorbey ... visual effects coordinator
Denis Gordeev ... visual effects artist
Philip Gordon ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Aleksandr Gorokhov ... vfx producer: CGF
Jason Gougeon ... senior cg artist: Mr. X Inc.
Martin Grassl ... digital compositor: BigHugFX
Anthony Gregory ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Robin Griffin ... visual effects producer
Jessica Grimshaw ... stereoscopic compositor
Francesco Grisi ... previs executive producer
Joseph Grossberg ... visual effects compositor
Christopher Grutzmacher ... system administrator
Steffen Hagen ... visual effects coordinator
Ashley Hakker ... stereo compositor
Matt Hallen ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Mark O. Hammond ... digital compositor
Edward Hanrahan ... visual effects coordinator
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Alex Hartunian ... depth artist: Legend3D
John Hasbrook ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Jordan Hassay ... digital compositor
Oliver Hearsey ... tracking/layout lead: Mr. X Inc.
Eric Heaton ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Jason Hebert ... stereo compositor
Alex Heffner ... visual effects artist
Kimberly Henry ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Julia Heseltine ... sr stereo artist: Legend 3D
Martin Hesselink ... animator
Kimberley Hickey ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Sara Hilmarsdóttir ... compositing technical director
Darren Hinchy ... visual effects editor: Mr. X Inc.
Wilson Ho ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Irit Hod ... senior lighting artist
Amanda Hollingworth ... digital compositor
Jun Hee Hong ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jesse Hood ... visual effects coordinator
Niall Horn ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Kent Houston ... additional visual effects supervisor
Heather Howell ... python developer: Legend 3D
Garrett Hoyos ... lighting artist
Chung-Yin Hsieh ... compositor
Joshua Kiyoshi Huestis ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Jo Hughes ... visual effects producer
Colin Hui ... senior crowd technical director
Chrismac Hwang ... machmove artist: soho vfx
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscoping artist
Azadeh Iranban ... rigging td: Scanline VFX
Fergus Jack-Hinton ... compositor: Park Road VFX
Zhang Jackie ... rigging td: Mr. X Inc.
Rennie Jayasekera ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jakub Jeziorski ... pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Quan Jiang ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeremy Johnson ... digital compositor
Tim Johnson ... visual effects producer: Legend 3D
Josephnixon ... visual effects
Daniel A. Judah ... production coordinator
Manasa Kaujalgi ... visual effects artist
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Matthew Kemper ... compositing supervisor: Legend 3d/stereo
Christopher Kerr ... compositor
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: Scanline VFX
Min Kim ... digital compositor
Dustin Kimmich ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Ryan Kitagawa ... compositor
Joel Kittle ... modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
Claver Knovick ... previs production manager
Zach Knue ... production coordinator
Mihajlo Kocevski ... matchmove & rotoanim artist
Dmitriy Kolesnik ... technical director visual effects
Keith Kolod ... compositing supervisor
Olga Konstantinova ... roto, paint, comp artist
Elicia Koo ... paint artist
Allie Koppel ... previsualization accountant: The Third Floor
Minas Kotsopoulos ... stereo artist
Jessica Koubi ... pipeline td
Lukasz Krawiec ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Leanna Kruse ... visual effects coordinator: Soho VFX
Angelina Kryvosheyina ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Stephanie Ku ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tanya Kular ... digital compositor
Aleksej Kulikov ... digital compositor: CGF (as Alexey Kulivov)
Lorne Kwechansky ... lighting technical director
Patrick Kwok ... stereo compositor
Benedikt Laubenthal ... visual effects producer: Big Hug FX GmbH
Brian Le Hong ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
A.J. Lee ... visual effects artist
Jiwon Lee ... rigging td
Ken Lee ... 2d compositor: Legend 3D
Nikki Jieun Lee ... stereoscopic compositor
Sunkwan Lee ... visual effects artist
Youngwook Lee ... stereo compositor
Daniel Lee-Poy ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Shae Lepere ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Bonaventure Leung ... visual effects artist
Yulia Levitas ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Chen Lin ... previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
Christian Linker ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Isaac Lipstadt ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Emma Liu ... digital compositor
Roger Liu ... previsualization artist The Third Floor
Andrew Livingstone ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Michelle Lo ... stereoscopic compositor
Gresham Lochner ... visual effects producer
Mike Logan ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... previsualization artist The Third Floor
Mike Loucas ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Daniel Lu ... lead rigger: Soho VFX
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Susan Luciani ... vfx production manager
Lukas Lundberg ... fx artist: Mr. X Inc.
Julie Lundy ... stereo artist
Xi Luo ... digital compositor
Chris Lyons-Uhlenbrauck ... roto/paint artist
Ryan MacDuff ... visual effects coordinator
Chris MacLean ... cg supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Kendrick MacNaughton ... stereo artist
Alexander Madsen ... compositor
Allan Magled ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Sandro Magliano ... camera engineer
Andrew Magri ... visual effects artist
Felicia Mah ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Divya Mahadevan ... paint & roto artist: Legend 3D
Christina Maier ... digital compositor: BigHugFX (as Christina Greiner)
Krisztian Majdik ... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Victor Makali ... fx artist
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy ... fx artist: Mr. X Inc
Svetlana Mamchur ... senior texture artist
Robin Mangat ... tracking/layout
Sara Manol ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dida Marinova ... sr. stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Dida Tosheva)
Adam Marisett ... animator sr: Scanline VFX
Nicholas Markel ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Ben Marks ... visual effects
Gianfranco Marsicovetere ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Kimberly Martinez ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nathan Mateo ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
William Maurer ... visual effects producer: Legend VFX
Colin Mayne ... matte painter
Cody McCaig ... stereo artist
Kelly McCarthy ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Jamison McCord ... compositor
Matt Mcewan ... digital compositor
Karen McGregor ... visual effects coordinator
Jeff McIntyre ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Claire McLachlan ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Brandon McMenamin ... compositor: Legend fx
Sarah McMurdo ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.
Wanamas Meevasana ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Gabriela Mejia ... visual effects artist
Catherine Menoudakis ... stereo depth artist
Taylor Meraz ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ruth Meridjen ... digital compositor: BigHugFX
Sheetal Meshram ... stereo compositor-Legend 3D
Kenneth Meyer ... lead animator
Thomas Middleton ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Midhun ... visual effects artist
Amp Miller ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Simon James Milner ... senior crowd td
Dhaval Mistry ... machmove artist
Justin Mitchell ... cg lead: Scanline VFX
Divyansh Mittal ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Michael Morley ... digital compositor
Benjamin Mossman ... on-set lead: Mr. X Inc.
Yvonne Muinde ... matte painting supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... additional visual effects supervision: Scanline VFX
Chris Mulcaster ... cg lead: Scanline VFX
Suzanne Murarik ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Murphy ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Christopher Myerchin ... stereoscopic compositor QC Supervisor
Ajith Kumar N. ... Paint/Prep artist: Pixstone images Pvt ltd (as Ajithkumar)
Stephen Nakamura ... colorist
Zeeshan Nasir ... stereo artist
Charlotte Nelson ... previs associate production manager: The Third Floor
Kenneth Nelson ... visual effects supervisor
Maxwell Nemeth ... stereo artist / stereo production assistant
Shannon Nettleton ... vp production: Legend 3D
Nhi Wendy Nguyen ... lead stereo artist: LEGEND3D
Vincent Vu Nguyen ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jordan Nieuwland ... concept artist: Mr. X / digital matte painter: Mr. X
Marcin Nikiforuk ... matte painter
Laura Ninni ... vfx key pa
Natasha North ... visual effects coordinator
Richard Noun ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
John P. Nugent ... visual effects supervisor: sbx fx Inc.
Alison O'Brien ... visual effects producer
Aaron Ouellette ... stereo artist
Benjamin Pablo ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Brian Pace ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Rajendra Parab ... matchmove artist
Ryan Parker ... stereo artist
Joshil Patel ... compositor
Nikul Patel ... cyber scanning technician
Julian Payne ... visual effects artist
Julia Lee Peat ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Garrett Pedde ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Ferand Peek ... : Park Road Post Production
Pavel Perepyolkin ... post visualization supervisor
Lara Perez Takagi ... visual effects coordinator
Alessio Pericò ... matte painter
Elena Perreira ... lighting artist
Perungappian ... visual effects
Dojchin Petrovski ... paint artist
Goran Petrushevski ... paint artist
Sandy Phetchamphone ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Dominic Pileggi ... digital compositor
Leonel Plasencia ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Joseph Pockaj ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Shamaei Pouria ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeremy Preissner ... systems administrator: Legend 3D
Brennan Prevatt ... visual effects artist
Adam Quattrociocchi ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Christopher Rabacal ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sathya Rajarajan ... digital compositor
Matt Ralph ... tracking/layout artist
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Adrian Ramirez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Esmeralda Ramirez ... production assistant: Legend 3D / stereo artist: Legend 3D
Guillermo Ramos ... compositing supervisor: Soho VFX
Austin Ramsey ... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Adrian Ratley ... lead data wrangler
Justin Ray ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Jason Reese ... it help desk manager: Legend 3D
Josiah Reeves ... digital compositor
William Reges ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Shinichi Rembutsu ... visual effects artist
Pasquale Remia ... visual effects witness camera operator
Florent Revel ... layout artist
Andrew Rhinehart ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (as Anthony Luis) / stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Anthony Luis)
Tyler Rice ... stereoscopic compositer
Matthew Riche ... charater td
Daniel Ricwulf ... production coordinator: Legend 3D
Saysana Rintharamy ... fx td: Scanline VFX
Andy Robinson ... compositing manager: Mr. X Inc
David Roby ... asset artist: Mr. X Inc.
Richard Rodrigues ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Vanessa Romero ... digital compositor
David Rose ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Nicholas Rosselot ... visual effects artist
Alexander Rumpf ... digital compositor: BigHugFX
Christy Runyon ... production manager: Legend 3D (as Christy Williams)
Jack Runyon ... visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Croft Russell ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
John Russell ... technical director: Legend 3D
Jim Rygiel ... visual effects supervisor
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... post visualization supervisor
Richard Saade ... visual effects production manager: Park Road VFX
Dhumal Sagar ... visual effects artist
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Ruben Salazar ... digital compositor
Julius Padilla Santos ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Fadi Sara ... Tracking/Matchmove/Layout Artist
Andrew Savinskiy ... digital compositor (as Andrew Savinsky)
Sergey Savko ... digital compositor: CGF
Steve Sayer ... visual effects artist
Brandon Schaafsma ... visual effects editor: Mr. X Inc
Jennifer Lee Scheer ... visual effects executive producer: Park Road VFX
V.W. Scheich ... visual effects producer: Locktix
Milan Schere ... senior matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Seema Schere ... matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Noah Schnapp ... rigging td
Matt Schofield ... matte painting supervisor
Kate Schultz ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Luca Scintu ... matte painter
Jonathan Scott ... compositor / compositor: Legend 3D
Liscar Scott ... stereo artist
P. Kevin Scott ... animation director: Mr X Inc.
Keith Sellers ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Dmitry Semyonov ... visual effects artist
Joseph Severn ... vfx lead data wrangler
Karl Sevilla ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Shabbir Shaik ... stereo artist
Daryl Shail ... visual effects producer
Kerry Shea ... vice president of production: The Third Floor
Natalia Shevcun ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Pavel Shnitov ... digital effects artist: CGF
Michelle Shoukralla ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Yuri Shubenin ... visual effects artist
Lynn Sibley ... roto/paint manager
Raman Siddhartha ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Matthew Sidebottom ... senior stereo compositor
Marcela A. Silva ... compositor
Jade Simpson ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Stephan Skorepa ... texture/lookdev artist: Scanline VFX
Joshua Smith ... stereo artist
Rick Smith ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Roland So ... digital compositor
Ellen Somers ... visual effects consultant
Daniel St-Amant ... matte painter
Pembrooke St. Cyr ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Mike Stadnyckyj ... compositor
Evgeniy Stefanov ... closing titles fx td: CGF
Jason Stewart ... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Naeem Stewart ... compositor
Emma Stickgold ... previsualization editor: The Third Floor
Yesod Stone ... io coordinator: Legend 3D
Perry Stoutt II ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Rob Strickland ... digital compositor
Magdalena Strzelczyk ... visual effects coordinator: Big Hug FX GmbH
Errol Stussi ... i/o coordinator
Larissa Sudom ... paint & roto artist
Wessley Summers ... stereo compositing lead
Matthew Swanton ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Michael J. Sweetser ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Brian Sziklasi ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Graham Tailleur ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Hussain Taj ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Greg Takacs ... visual effects dailies editor
Shirin Takallu ... depth artist
Kelvin Wing Chung Tam ... visual effects artist/asset artist: Mr. X Inc.
Stedman Tam ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Adam Tamblyn ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Benjamin Tan ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist: Mr X, Inc
Shu Jun Anson Tan ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D (as Shu Jun Tan)
Michael Tanton ... visual effects production assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Mike Terrigno ... digital compositor
Jason Teske ... character rigging lead
Jason Thielen ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Sunny Thipsidakhom ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Craig Thompson ... lead stereo artist
Natalie Thorsley ... texture artist (as Natalie Conliffe)
Elisa Tiziani ... matte painter
Syria Toliver ... digital compositor
Steven Tom ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Tong ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Jeff Tong ... texture/lookdev artist: Mr. X Inc.
Kathleen Tran ... systems integration analyst: Legend 3D
Laura Tremblay ... motion actor
Philip Trieu ... 3d artist: Soho vfx
Tzung-Da Tsai ... software developer
Pui-Ming Tsang ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Cody Turcotte ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Panida Umrapal ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Alexey Uskov ... sequence supervisor: CGF
Ryan Vaillancourt ... stereo compositor
Ryan Valade ... vfx editor: Scanline VFX
Jeremy Vanneman ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Preethi Venkateswaran ... lidar artist / modelling artist / visual effects artist
Valeri Vidakovic ... lead roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Vanesa Vidakovic ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Vijayanand ... visual effects
Juvenal Vique ... stereoscopic compositor
Scott Vosbury ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Stephen Wagner ... cg effects lead: Mr. X Inc.
Cait Walsh ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Kathryn Walsh ... stereo artist / stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nancy Wang ... head of post production: Legend 3D
Yanbo Wang ... stereo compositor
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri ... compositing artist
Ben Warburton ... digital compositor
Daniel Warom ... crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Joshua Wassung ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Bret Watkins ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Joshua Watson ... roto artist
Martin Toby Watson ... layout artist: Scanline vfx
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Zack Weiler ... cloth and hair technical director
David Weinstein ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Aaron Weintraub ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc
Shelley Welch ... layout artist
Noel Wellington ... compositor
Brianne Wells ... visual effects editor: Mr. X Inc.
Jeff Wells ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Blair Werschler ... digital artist
Dustin White ... visual effects artist
Matthew White ... stereo compositor
Ed Wilkie ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Aaron Williams ... lead stereo artist: Legend3D
Bryce Williams ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jacinta Williams ... visual effects coordinator: Locktix
Craig Wilson ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Karol Wlodarczyk ... visual effects artist
Paul Wojdylo ... lighting technical director
Jessica Wolff ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Eddy Wolfson ... lead stereo compositor
Charlie Wong ... stereoscopic artist
David Wong ... roto/paint artist: Genicalogic FX
Jason Wong ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Sunny Wong ... digital compositor
Erin Woolhouse ... visual effects artist
John Wootton ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nathanael Xavier ... matchmove artist: Mr. X Inc.
Rinci Jin Yao ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Shengtong Ye ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Kyle Yoneda ... FX Supervisor
Jacob Yorke ... visual effects: Legend 3D
Ashkan Yousefi ... visual effects artist
Jenna Yu ... lead stereo compositor
Asim Zaidi ... senior rigger
Kian Zand ... digital compositor
Eva Zemaitis ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Russel Zenarosa ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Emil Alagjozovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar ... paint artist (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... compositor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Ming-i Lai ... roto artist (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Masakazu Murakami ... compositor (uncredited)
Prashanth Narayanan ... production manager: visual effects: 5Elements Entertainment (uncredited)
Glenn Osgood ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... paint & prep artist (uncredited)
Bandhavit Puangpikul ... tracking (uncredited)
Erasmo P. Romero III ... compositing supervisor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Branan Sarveswaran ... stereo depth artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Clayton Allen Stearns ... compositor: Locktix (uncredited) / editorial technical director: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Hunaid Taj ... compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Natalie Tejada ... vfx production manager: Legend VFX (uncredited)
Elena Velkova ... paint artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jdanov Andrei ... 'military dept young stunt'
Jean-Charles Andrieux ... chariot driver
Giorgio Antonini ... military advisor / stunt actor
Paolo Antonini ... assistant military advisor
Franco Ariano ... stunt performer
Luis Miguel Arranz ... stunt performer (as Luis Miguel Arranz Villareal)
Faycal Attougui ... chariot driver / horse stuntman
Mauro Aversano ... stunt fighter / stunts
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver / stunt performer (as Donny L. Bailey)
Frank Bakker ... stunt performer
Davide Balzanetti ... stunt performer
Federico Benvenuti ... utility stunts
Simone Bonelli ... stunt performer
Samuele Brancato ... stunt rigger
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Danilo Capuzi ... stunts
Daniele Chiofalo ... assistant military advisor
Eros Conforti ... stunt performer
Tom Cox ... chariot driver
Agostino De Cesaris ... stunt performer
Steve Dent ... horse master / stunt coordinator
Will Dent ... stunt double / stunt performer
Valter Di Francesco ... horse master: chariot
Federico Diust ... stunts
Zdenek Dvoracek ... stunt performer
Mark Epstein ... stunt performer / stunts
Emanuele Ercolani ... stunt performer
Balázs Farkas ... chariot driver
Patrick Folco ... stunt performer
Rocco Maria Franco ... stunts
Jacqueline Freda ... Horse Master: Ity
Eduardo Gago Muñoz ... chariot driver / stunt double: Messala
Robert Gyurkovits ... chariot drivers
George Hayes ... stunt trainee
Jason Hunjan ... stunt double / stunt performer
Laszlo Juhász ... assistant horse master / horse master: chariot (as Laszlo Juhász Sr.) / horse supplier
Richard F Law ... head stunt rigger
Andrew Layne ... stunt performer
André Layne ... stunt performer
Maurice Lee ... fight co-ordinator
Jean-François Lenogue ... stunt performer
Nathan Lewis ... stunt performer
Chris Manger ... stunt rigger
Peter Miles ... stunt performer
Riccardo Mioni ... stunts
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunts
Xavier Moliner ... scorpio arm driver
Mattia Napoli ... stunts
Dario Narducci ... junior stunt
Phil Neilson ... stunt performer (as Phil Cody Neilson)
Phil C. Neilson ... stunts
Cali Nelle ... stunt performer
Brian Nickels ... stunt performer
Alessandro Novelli ... stunt driver
Emiliano Novelli ... stunts
Abdellah Oukseh ... stunts
Claudio Pacifico ... stunt performer
Attila Paldeak ... chariot driver
Balazs Paldeak ... chariot drivers
Jan Petrina ... assistant stunt coordinator
Cristiano Pittarello ... stuntman
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer
Dominic Preece ... stunt performer
Kierron Quest ... stunt performer
Massimo Racca ... stunts
Angelo Ragusa ... italian stunt coordinator
Enrico Ragusa ... stunt performer
Daniele Rauso ... Junior Stunt / Junior Stuntman
Danilo Regini ... stunt performer / stunts
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt double / stunt performer
Florian Rrotaj ... stunt performer
Matthew Sampson ... stunt and horse dept supervisor
Jozsef Schiek ... chariot driver
Gabriele Scilla ... stunt performer
Gianluigi Scilla ... stunt performer
Walter Scott ... stunt coordinator (as Walter E. Scott)
Wesley Scott ... stunt performer
Ferdinando Stazzone ... stunt: double "Quintus"
Marek Svitek ... stunt performer / stunts
Phillip Ray Tommy ... stunt performer
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Marco Valerio Verni ... Junior Stunt / Junior Stuntman / junior stunt
Jordan Warrack ... stunt performer
Andy Watson ... stunt rigger
Douglas Wells ... stunt rigging technician
Peter White ... horse master: chariot
Dalon Williams ... stunt performer
Karanja Yorke ... stunt performer
Mirko Zamperla ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roberto Angelelli ... grip
Philippe Antonello ... still photographer
Davide Avenia ... electrician
John L. Baker ... additional video assist
Emiliano Bambusi ... assistant camera
Massimo Barbona ... grip
Roberto Barbona ... grip: second unit
Nicolas Beaugonin ... camera operator: action unit
Abdelkarim Belkasemi ... camera operator
Mauro Belli ... electrician: second unit
Alessandro Bertucci ... electrician: main unit
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Cristiano Biagioli ... grip
Eric Biglietto ... scorpio arm camera operator
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot
Valeria Bolocci ... video assistant
Alessandro Brambilla ... steadicam operator (operator b-cam: B camera)
Daniele Caiuli ... best boy
Tony Carmean ... drone producer
Cosimo Caroppo ... camera trainee
Danilo Caruso ... underwater camera team
Irene Chiappa ... camera trainee
Lorenzo Ciccarelli ... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Attilio Frank Da Riva ... gopro operator: second unit
Sergio De Luca ... camera operator
Tim Dean ... libra head technician
Daniele Dessena ... grip
Massimiliano Dessena ... key grip
Andrea di Benedetto ... grip
Lorenzo Di Nola ... digital imaging technician: second unit, camera test
Danilo Di Palma ... electrician
Stefano Di Pasquali ... dolly grip: b camera
Paolo Di Stefano ... electrician
Mauro Faina ... grip
Gastone Ferrante ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Fabio Ferrantini ... digital imaging technician
Gabriele Filippelli ... still photographer
Doriano Forti ... rigging grip
Giovani Gabriele ... electrician
Giovanni Gabriele ... electrician
Alessio Galasso ... drone technician
Gian Claudio Giacomini ... first assistant camera: "C" camera, second unit
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital workflow supervisor
David Giorgio ... video operator
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Artur Gubin ... movi tech
Ernesto Joven ... digital imaging technician: los angeles
Massimiliano Kuveiller ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Emanuele Leurini ... b camera first assistant: second unit / first assistant camera (b camera) (second unit)
Emiliano Leurini ... a cam operator steadicam second unit
Carolina Linera Krebs ... video trainee second unit (as Carolina Krebs)
Fabio Lucheroni ... electrician
Gianmaria Majorana ... c cam operator
Luca Martis ... electrician
Lucilla Mazza ... video assistant
Carla Mecozzi ... video trainee
Alessandro Merluzzi ... first assistant "Q" camera second unit
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Stefano Montesi ... additional photography
Romualdo Nati ... hydra head technician
Antonio Paolucci ... data wrangler
Stefano Paradiso ... camera operator: second unit
Riccardo Pau ... second assistant camera
Matteo Pelosi ... second assistant c cam
Giorgio Pezzotti ... best boy: grip
Francisco Pintore ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniele Platania ... camera trainee
Rob Portus ... libra technician
Andrea Quaglio ... a camera focus puller: second unit
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting
Marco Raimondi ... electrician
Flaviano Ricci ... Dolly Grip
Massimo Rinella ... dolly grip: second unit
Gary Romaine ... grip: second unit
Marco Sacerdoti ... camera operator: "a" camera
Elena Sani ... video assistant
Lorenzo Sardini ... grip
Luca Sardini ... electrician
Simone Scarozza ... focus puller: second unit, daily
Fulvio Segianni ... key grip rigger
Donatella Sforza ... video assist operator
Massimo Spina ... dolly grip
Cecilia Starc ... dit assistant 2 unit
Marco Sticchi ... rigging gaffer
Massimiliano Sticchi ... best boy: grip/electric
Marek Svitek ... action camera operator
Fraser Taggart ... second unit director of photography
Martino Tagliaferri ... first assistent camera: "d" camera / first assistent camera: "m" camera, second unit
Matthew Taylor ... second assistant camera
Tony Thompson ... aerial dp / drone pilot
Emanuele Tiberti ... B Camera Dolly Grip
Paolo Tiberti ... key grip: second unit
Emiliano Topai ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Daniele Traettino ... second assistant camera (second unit)
Simone Trecca ... underwater unit
Esther Venanzi ... second assistant camera
Daniele Verdenelli ... gaffer: second unit
Fabrizio Vicari ... "c" camera operator: second unit
Payam Yazdandoost ... first assistant camera
Francesco Zaccaria ... gaffer
Giacomo Zampieri ... central loader: main unit / remote head technician: main unit
Davide Zanetti ... camera assistant: second unit
Lorenzo Catenacci ... underwater second assistant camera: underwater unit (uncredited)
Aldo Chessari ... underwater camera operator (uncredited)
Cristiano Sergioli ... Sorpioarm tecnician second unit (uncredited)
Alberto Viscardi ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Matthew Horner ... animator
Duck Lee ... animator
Graham Qually ... motion capture specialist
Bruno Tacchino ... senior animator
Ezra Waddell ... animator
Brad Willis ... senior animator: SOHO (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deanna Brigidi ... casting associate
Roberta Butti ... extras casting / crowd ad
Geo Coretti ... extra casting Basilicata
Chiara Cristino ... casting assistant
Michela Forbicioni ... casting
Giaime Grieco ... extras casting coordinator
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Natasha Vincent ... casting assistant
Kim Winther ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Adducci ... costume coordinator
Patrizia Barbera ... milliner
Costanza Bastanti ... set costumer
Marco Berrettoni ... head textile artist
Mattia Bionda ... women costume cutter
Frieda Basso Boccabella ... principal stand-by
Ernest Camilleri ... costume supervisor
Giovanni Casalnuovo ... associate costume designer
Fiorenza Cipollone ... wardrobe
Orlanda Contardi ... seamstress
Maria Giovanna Farina ... costume assistant
Serena Fiumi ... action unit costume supervisor
Katia Folco ... crowd costume assistant: additional
Roberta Goretti ... set costumer
Augusto Grassi ... leather master
Sabine Groh ... additional costumer
Gaia Guidotti ... set costumer
Rebecca Higginson ... key set costumer
Enrica Iacoboni ... assistant costume designer
Saskia Irrgang ... seamstress
Aurelia Laurenti ... seamstress
Anna Lillo ... seamstress
Francesco Luperini ... main cast supervisor
Angelo Malvuccio ... cutter: men
Enzo Serafino Pellegrino ... set costumer
Alessia Pierantoni ... Assistant Leather Master
Maria Pia Rossi ... head seamstress
Marcello Hubert Seregni ... costumer: costumer
Gilberto Siena ... costumer
Gabriele Stazi ... leather costume maker
Giada Tricomi ... set costumer: daily
Cathie Valdovino ... costumer: Mr. Freeman
Maurizio Vitiello ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Bob Allen ... first assistant editor
Mike Barnett ... assistant post editor
Ray Boniker ... assistant editor
Rob Bonz ... additional editor
Zach Chamberlin ... editorial assistant
Giorgio Conti ... assistant editor
Steven Cuellar ... second assistant editor
Paolo Damiano Dolce ... avid technician
Richard Francis-Bruce ... additional editor
Fabio Gargano ... digital lab operator
Chris Innis ... additional editor
Chris Jackson ... stereo editor
Scott Janush ... visual effects editor
Rebecca Markham ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Bob Murawski ... additional editor
Stephen Nakamura ... colorist
Stefano Petrucci ... assistant editor
Andrea Pozzato ... digital lab operator
Dov Samuel ... first assistant editor
Jill Savitt ... additional editor
Matthew E. Schneider ... post-production coordinator: MGM
Linda Schubell-Sundlin ... stereo conversion editor
Irina Shamina ... assembly editor: from CGF
Eden Stelmach ... post-production assistant: MGM
Michael Tronick ... additional editor
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate editor
Davide Ulissi ... digital lab supervisor: Kiwii Srl
Jeremy Weinstein ... visual effects editor
Alexander Zolotarev ... post-production
Tracy Jemison ... digital colorist assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Pohl ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Alexander Zolotarev ... colorist: dailies - CGF LLC (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael John Meehan ... supervising location manager
Robin Melville ... location scout
Vincenzo Testa ... location manager
Levi Vincent ... Location Management & Permits
Serena Peleggi ... locations office coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Cory Beers ... soloist: cimbalom
Marco Beltrami ... conducted by
Brian Bulman ... music editor
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator
Mark Graham ... conducted by / orchestrator
Lili Haydn ... vocal soloist
Leslie Ann Jones ... recorded and mixed by
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
Tyson Lozensky ... additional recording engineer / additional score mixer
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Gayle Neuman ... musician: ancient instrument perfromances
Phil Neuman ... musician: ancient instrument perfromances
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Buck Sanders ... electro acoustic design / score producer
Mikael Sandgren ... music editor
Asdrubal Sierra ... vocal soloist (as Asdru Sierra)
Mikel Hurwitz ... score prep. assistant (uncredited)
Leslie Ann Jones ... record and mix engineer (uncredited)
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Martina Campagna ... assistant script supervisor
Rachel Griffiths ... script supervisor
Matthew J. Miller ... script coordinator
Cecilia Triestino ... assistant script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Daniele Abeille ... transportation manager
Daniele Beccafico ... transportation co-captain
Nando Cartocci ... transportation
Leandro Fabbri ... transportation captain
Robert Gaskill ... driver: Mr Freeman USA: personal security
Giorgia Passarelli ... transportation coordinator
Alfredo Visconti ... driver
Carlos Williams ... driver: cast (reshoots)

Other crew 

Gabrielle Allen ... Marketing and Promotion
Eugenio Alonso Yenes ... horse trainer
Andrea Alunni ... Key location manager
Cecilia Alvarenga ... production coordinator
David Ambrosi ... scorpio arm pilot: PanaTeam
Kirk Baily ... voice over actor
Filippo Baldasso ... accommodation coordinator
Rajia Baroudi ... voice over actor
Lavinia Barsotti ... key production assistant
Marco Battagello ... payroll accountant: second unit
Paresh Behera ... 1st asst and eu payroll accountant
Lisa Berridge ... production assistant
Eric Biglietto ... scorpio arm camera operator: PanaTeam
Giacomo Biscosi ... production trainee
Hana Bluchova ... stable coordinator (as Hana Buchlova)
Pavel P. Bozhkov ... production assistant
Amanda Brand ... unit publicist
Ranjani Brow ... voice over actor
Joel Bunkowske ... attorney: music license
William Calvert ... voice over actor
Massimo Carboni ... scorpio arm tech: PanaTeam
Valeria Casciaro ... production assistant
Valentina Cestari ... health and safety advisor
Francesca Romana Chieco ... accommodation coordinator
Matt Corboy ... voice over actor
Eben Davidson ... studio executive
Steve Dent ... horse supplier
Nicola Di Marzio ... assistant to location manager
Nicola Di Terlizzi ... assistant location manager
Neil Dickson ... voice over actor
Daniele Donnarumma ... payroll accountant: cast/stunts italy
Michelle Duffie ... marketing
Terry Dunn ... post accountant
Dale Fagan ... manager: Physical Production - MGM
Camilla Fava del Piano ... ATL's Accommodation & travel Asst. coordinator
Sandor Fekete ... horse trainer
Maria Fiorito ... production accountant
Marco Foti ... set pa: second unit
Roberto Fratianni ... production assistant: catering
Michael Frayeh ... financial controller
Eddie Frierson ... voice over actor (as Edward D. Frierson)
Michael A. Galasso ... production coordinator
Robert Gaskill ... assistant: Mr. Freeman
Cristina Giubbetti ... cinecittà liaison
Iolanda Greci ... set production assistant
Wendy Hoffman ... voice over actor (as Wendy Hoffmann)
David Howard ... press photographer (as Dr. David Howard)
Diane Howard ... interviewer: journalist
Rif Hutton ... voice over actor
Laszlo Juhász ... horse trainer (as Laszlo Juhász Sr.)
Marilena La Ferrara ... first assistant accountant
Ashley Lambert ... voice over actor
Paul Lauer ... Marketing
Peter Lavin ... voice over actor
William Lawrence ... horse trainer
Guido Leonarduzzi ... scorpio arm operator: PanaTeam
Brittany Levin-Clarke ... production assistant
Raffaello Liguori ... office production assistant
Claudia Luzzi ... production assistant
Carla O. Mancini ... second assistant accountant (as Carla Mancini)
Alex Mandelberg ... voice over actor
Lucia Marasa ... assistant: Mr. Sisti (as Lucia Marasà)
Alessandro Mazzini ... accounts assistant
Mario Mercuri ... payroll accountant: extras
Bob Merrick ... assistant to executive producer
Trent Myers ... marketing
Maurizio Nencini ... horse trainer
Hernan Ortiz ... horse trainer
Mike Park ... production legal counsel
Dario Perez ... wrangler
Bryan Persichetti ... production finance coordinator: Paramount
Richard Peterson ... Cast Fitness Trainer
Nadezda Petrovic ... assistant: Mr. Henderson
Quentin Pierre ... assistant: Mr. Freeman
Pacetti Priscilla ... travel coordinator
Moira Quirk ... voice over actor (as Moira S. Quirk)
Astra Redler ... assistant travel coordinator
Max Reisbaum ... production assistant
Eva Renzelli ... production assistant
Darren Richardson ... adr voice artist
Patricia Robertson ... horse assistant
Brian Rocha ... production sectretary: additional photography
Lex Ruddiman ... horse trainer
Andrea Maria Sabelli ... production assistant
Gianni Santucci ... choreographer
Maria Piera Sarra ... production assistant: office production assistant
Marzia Sartori ... set pa: second unit
Dave Sauro ... assistant: Mr. Daniel
Stefanie Schenk ... horse department coordinator
Stan Sellers ... voice over actor (as Stanley Sellers Jr.)
Cristiano Sergioli ... scorpio arm tech: PanaTeam
David Sheinkopf ... voice over actor (as David M. Sheinkopf)
Laura Shockley ... executive assistant: Mark Burnett
Lorenzo Sisti ... set production assistant: second unit
Tony Smart ... horse trainer
Joni Smith ... production coordinator - additional photography
Rick Sobalvarro ... assistant: Mr. Bekmambetov (as Riccardo Sobalvarro)
Chiara Stefani ... tax credit accountant
Julian Stone ... voice over actor (as Julian D Stone)
Justin Stork ... executive assistant: Mark Burnett
Kathleen Switzer ... assistant: Mr. Bekmambetov (as Kathy Switzer)
Elena Taborra ... assistant: Mr. Huston
Veronica Tesei ... production trainee
Josh Robert Thompson ... voice over actor
Didi Tokova ... key first assistant accountant
Marco Della Torre ... Track security coordinator "Circus"
Rasa Vilkaityte ... second assistant accountant (as Rasa Vilkaityté)
Daniel Villagomez ... director: credits administration for Paramount Pictures
Haydn Webb ... horse trainer
Spencer R. Williams ... set production assistant: additional photography
Matthew Wolf ... voice over actor (as Matthew A. Wolf)
Luca Fortunato Asquini ... marine coordination (uncredited)
Sam Dent ... horse dept (uncredited)
Trey Reynolds ... marketing (uncredited)
Giacomo Scortichini ... chariots and horses production assistant (uncredited)
Cristiano Sebastianelli ... Head Payroll: Italy (uncredited)
Jon Sperry ... dialogue coach for Rodrigo Santoro (uncredited)
Jaimie Stevens ... assistant to executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed