Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Phil Heyes

Writing Credits  

Ivor Baddiel ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dermot O'Leary ... Himself - Presenter
Caroline Flack ... Herself - Presenter
Gary Barlow ... Himself - Judge
Nicole Scherzinger ... Herself - Judge
Tulisa ... Herself - Judge
Louis Walsh ... Himself - Judge
One Direction ... Themselves - Special Guest
Rihanna ... Herself - Special Guest
Emeli Sandé ... Herself - Special Guest
Jahmene Douglas Jahmene Douglas ... Himself - Contestant
James Arthur James Arthur ... Himself - Contestant
Peter Dickson Peter Dickson ... Himself - Voice Over (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alex Hale Alex Hale ... Himself
Rylan Clark-Neal Rylan Clark-Neal ... Himself - Performer (uncredited)
District3 District3 ... Themselves - Performer (uncredited)
Jade Ellis ... Herself - Performer (uncredited)
Ella Henderson Ella Henderson ... Herself - Performer (uncredited)
Melanie Masson Melanie Masson ... Herself - Performer (uncredited)
Carolynne Poole Carolynne Poole ... Herself - Performer (uncredited)
Kye Sones Kye Sones ... Himself - Performer (uncredited)
Union J Union J ... Themselves - Performer (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Agrawal ... producer: YouTube
Helen Barnes ... producer director
Gareth Rhys Birkett ... producer director (as Gareth Birkett)
Helen Brothers ... line producer
Laura Bugden ... producer director
Emma Cassen ... associate producer
Lisa Chandarana ... senior producer
Claudia Cunnell ... series producer
Tamsin Dodgson ... executive producer: Syco TV
Gemma Goodyear ... associate producer
Westley Harris ... segment producer
Beth Hart ... executive producer: Thames
Oliver Head ... producer director (as Oli Head)
Kat Hebden ... senior interactive producer
Katie Hobbs ... associate producer
Richard Holloway ... executive producer: Thames
Claire Howell ... producer director
Mackenzie Hunkin ... vt producer
Cat Lawson ... series producer (as Cat Lawson Kyrke-Smith)
Lee McNicholas ... executive producer: Syco TV
Nathan Palmer ... assistant producer
Mark Sidaway ... executive producer / live producer
Samantha Taylor ... talent producer
Claire Telford ... contestant welfare producer
Louise Walls ... producer director

Film Editing by 

James Ralph

Production Design by 

Matthias Kublik
Florian Andreas Wieder ... (as Florian Wieder)

Makeup Department 

Alex Babski ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Bryony Blake ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Julia Carta ... makeup designer: contestants
Anna Cash ... hair stylist / make-up and hair / makeup artist
Sarah Exley ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Darren Hau ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Alex Price ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jamie Stevens ... hairdresser: contestants
Liz Taw ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Sebastian Bresser ... production manager (as Stanis Bruski)
Charlotte Fung ... post-production supervisor
Dean Jones ... director of production
Greg Livermore ... unit manager: CTV
Leah Rumbol ... production manager (as Leah Capuozzo)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Davies ... dv director
Phil Myers ... dv director

Art Department 

Scott Fleary ... set construction

Sound Department 

Diana Bond-Smith ... location sound
Julian Chatterjee ... location sound
Rob Craig ... location sound
Robert Edwards ... sound supervisor
Matt Flack ... location sound
Alastair McCleave ... dubbing mixer
Jack Meadows ... dubbing mixer
Jane Scutt ... grams operator
Jamie Selway ... dubbing mixer
Matt Sharp ... location sound
Sam Staples ... location sound
Rob Thomas ... location sound

Visual Effects by 

Alex Dinnin ... additional graphics
Thomas Radeck ... screen graphics

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastian Bresser ... still photographer (as Stanis Bruski)
Nick Brown ... location camera
Andy Clements ... evs operator
Andy Clifford ... location camera
Dave Davey ... lighting director
Mike Drury ... jib operator
John Ford ... lighting director
Russell Grubiak ... lighting director
Dave Hallett ... gaffer
Chad Gordon Higgins ... jib assistant (as Chad Higgins)
James Kiddell ... evs operator
Jeremy Mason ... location camera
Paul Nicholson ... location camera
Julia Noakes ... clarity operator
Paul Robinson ... location camera
Pete Rowell ... location camera
Rob Sargent ... camera supervisor
Tom Sutherland ... lighting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Luke Day ... stylist
Michelle Kelly ... stylist
Caroline Mactaggart ... stylist
Laury Smith ... style director
Frank Strachan ... show stylist and costume
Tom Stubbs ... stylist

Editorial Department 

Simon Atkinson ... vision control
Rebecca Bowker ... off-line editor
Louise Channing ... post-production coordinator
Steve Dix ... on-line editor
Lucas Friedmann ... off-line editor (as Lucas Friedman)
Richard Gee ... off-line editor
Dan Goldthorp ... off-line editor
Matthew Jeffreys ... on-line editor
Andrew Jennings ... vision mixer
Josh Kershaw ... on-line editor
Chris Lewis ... off-line editor
Simon Lyon ... vision control
Dan Mellow ... off-line editor
Chris Methven ... vision control
Sebastian Monk ... off-line editor (as Seb Monk)
Tamer Osman ... on-line editor
Leigh Panton ... vision mixer
Richard Pullen ... vision engineer
James Seddon-Brown ... off-line editor
John Steele ... vision engineer
Dave Sutton ... off-line editor (as David Sutton)
Chris Thomas ... vision supervisor

Music Department 

Tom Barnes ... music producer
Roz Colls ... music executive
Simon Cowell ... composer: theme music
Simon Gavin ... head of music
Ray Hedges ... artists & repertoire team
Iain James ... vocal coach
Jos Jorgensen ... composer: theme music
Pete Kelleher ... music producer
Ben Kohn ... music producer
Andy Love ... composer: theme music
Metrophonic ... music producer
Dave Jewerén Moore ... music editor / music engineer
Julian Palmer ... artists & repertoire team
Jo Perry ... artists & repertoire team
Timothy Powell ... music producer (as Tim Powell)
Matthew Rumbold ... artists & repertoire team
Graham Stack ... senior music producer
Ashley Tabor ... composer: theme music
Annabel Williams ... vocal coach
Ben Willis ... music clearance

Script and Continuity Department 

Julia Hancock ... script supervisor
Alison McGregor ... script supervisor
Liz Minchin ... script supervisor
Cecilia Savage ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Eha Aaviksaar ... autoscript (as Eva Aaviksaar)
Laurel Alleyne ... researcher (as Laurél Alleyne)
Alex Bajcar ... legal and business affairs
Marc Baker ... floor manager
Constance Batho ... production team
Charlotte Beaton ... production team
Jason Beitel ... choreographer
Jen Bethune ... production team
Julie Burfoot ... production coordinator
Brian Burke ... creative director
Henry Buswell ... legal and business affairs
Fabiana Canale ... production finance assistant
Rachael Coleyshaw ... production accountant
Harriet Cuddeford ... creative assistant
Hannah Davidson ... production coordinator
Caren Davies ... publicist
Nick Dear ... publicist
Richard Down ... researcher
Alanda Dunne ... researcher
Ciara Emmott ... researcher
Russell Eslamifar ... publicist
Tim Gething ... creative director
Sisco Gomez ... choreographer
Christine Hall ... legal and business affairs
Jo Hudd ... assistant floor manager
Justin Jeffreys ... publicist
Oliver Knowles ... production team
Kinvara Mactaggart ... researcher
Joe McDermott ... production coordinator
Jacqueline Moreton ... legal and business affairs
Becki Neeves ... assistant floor manager (as Becky Neeves)
Holly Newell ... assistant floor manager (as Holly Gray)
Charlotte Nicholls ... production secretary
Grace O'Leary ... publicist
Nathan Palmer ... researcher
Chris Price-Morgan ... production team
Emily Pryor ... publicist
Joseph Purfield ... researcher
Diccon Ramsay ... stage manager
Edwin Rothwell ... production team
Ian Royce ... audience warm-up
Stafford.L. ... security (as Stafford Livesey)
Ella Stephen ... production team
Katie Taylor ... production team
Rebecca Taylor ... production team
Sarah Thornewell ... production coordinator
Paul-Ant Viollet ... event management
Sarah Webber ... researcher
Anthony Noone ... assistant floor manager (uncredited)
Richard Woolford ... banking services provided by (uncredited)

Thanks 

Manchester Harmony Gospel Choir ... with thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed