Edit
Cold Comes the Night (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tze Chun

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Tze Chun ... (written by) &
Oz Perkins ... (written by) (as Osgood Perkins) &
Nick Simon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alice Eve ... Chloe
Ursula Parker ... Sophia
Logan Marshall-Green ... Billy
Sarah Sokolovic ... Gwen
Ashlie Atkinson ... Social Worker
Robin Lord Taylor ... Quincy
Bryan Cranston ... Topo
Dylan Chalfy ... Police Officer
Eleni Lucas ... Cashier
Marceline Hugot ... Denise
Erin Cummings ... Amber
Leo Fitzpatrick ... Donnie From Cincinnati
Robert Prescott ... Detective
Stephen Sheffer ... Jacques
Chazz Menendez ... Thick Thug
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Esau Pritchett Esau Pritchett ... Big T (uncredited)
Alexander Dean Williams ... Motel Custodian (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sig De Miguel ... co-executive producer
Scott Halle ... executive producer
Joan Huang ... co-executive producer
Ali Jazayeri ... executive producer
Terry Leonard ... co-producer
Mynette Louie ... producer
Nick Morton ... executive producer
Jacob Pechenik ... executive producer
Rick Rosenthal ... executive producer
Trevor Sagan ... producer
Stephen Vincent ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Grace

Cinematography by 

Noah Rosenthal ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Frank

Casting By 

Sig De Miguel
Stephen Vincent

Production Design by 

Laurie Hicks

Art Direction by 

Brian Chandler

Set Decoration by 

Daniel R. Kersting

Costume Design by 

Anney Perrine

Makeup Department 

Amy L. Forsythe ... makeup department head
Pete Gerner ... special effects makeup artist (as Peter Gerner)
Jen Grable ... make up and hair assistant
Lauren Killip ... special effects makeup artist
Clyde Pilloh ... hair/makeup intern
Brian Spears ... special effects makeup artist

Production Management 

Divi Crockett ... unit production manager
Andrew Hauser ... post supervisor (as Andrew J.D. Hauser)
Jim Starr ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Berkal ... first assistant director
Mynette Louie ... second unit director
Lauren K. McGarry ... second assistant director
Alejandro Ramia ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Columbie ... prop designer
Chris Delarenal ... art department intern
Kari Jaick ... on-set dresser
Janelle Jones ... property master
Nicolas Luna ... assistant art director
Brian Mungavin ... art department intern
Kori Williams ... art department intern

Sound Department 

Paul Bercovitch ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Kate Bilinski ... adr recordist
Hennie Britton ... adr recordist
Ryan Collison ... foley artist
George Dellinger ... post sound coordinator
Rusty Dunn ... sound effects editor/sound designer
Tom Efinger ... re-recording mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr recordist
Wil Masisak ... sound mixer
John Moros ... foley supervisor
Abigail Savage ... adr recordist
Jeff Seelye ... adr recordist / re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Waldo Warshaw ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Cox ... title designer / visual effects
Danny DeVincent ... director of digital management
Cara McKenney ... visual effects consultant

Stunts 

Gabriella Chabrier ... stunt double: Erin Cummings (as Gabrielle Charbrier)
HHH Duck ... Mr. Jones the Turtle
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunt double: Logan Marshall-Green (as Bobby Harvey)
Chazz Menendez ... stunt performer
Hannah Scott ... stunt double: Alice Eve
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Amore ... grip intern (as Mike Amore)
Alex Ashe ... electrician
Jordan Bell ... key grip
David Gettens ... best boy electric
Tanya Giang ... still photographer
Evan Inglefritz ... camera intern
Dave Isern ... b camera operator (as David Isern) / steadicam operator (as David Isern)
Andrew Juhl ... second assistant camera
Eric Lin ... b camera operator / director of photography: second unit
George S. Matsuo ... best boy grip
Nathan Milette ... swing
Mukta Payne ... grip
Aaron Peck ... camera intern / lighting intern
Maaman Rezaei ... camera intern
Ray Richards ... gaffer
Zach Rubin ... a camera: first assistant
Nicholas Timmons ... b camera first assistant (as Nick Timmons) / first assistant camera: second unit (as Nick Timmons)
Myron Tookes ... digital imaging technician
Carlos Valdes-Lora ... electric
Bernd Woloszczak ... grip intern (as Bernd 'Chip' Woloszczak)

Casting Department 

John Pelham ... background casting associate
Jim Starr ... background casting director / background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christy Juhnke ... wardrobe supervisor
Konzie Koenig ... set costumer (as Kristen Konzet)

Editorial Department 

Andre Basso ... smoke editor
Andrew Betzer ... editing: dvs fuse operator
Alex Bickel ... digital intermediate colorist
John Geary ... editing: pan and scan artist
Michael Howell ... color assist (as Mike Howell)
Ashley Lin ... post intern
Fred Mushel ... director of engineering (as Fred Mushell)
Sarah Natochenny ... assistant editor
Alek Rost ... digital intermediate producer
Shaun Seneviratne ... post intern
Vincent F. Welch ... assistant editor
Tyler Zak ... post intern

Location Management 

Thomas DeLuca ... assistant location manager
Mia Thompson ... location manager

Music Department 

Chris Camilleri ... score recordist
Tom Chiu ... musician: violin
Bryan Davis ... stock music: provider
Dave Eggar ... musician: cello
Josh Friedman ... score recordist
Ilya Kaplan ... stock music: provider
Alex Khaskin ... composer: additional music / stock music: provider
Dmytro Krasiuk ... stock music: provider
Rob Lowry ... music supervisor
Marco Pesci ... stock music: provider
Vincent Varco ... composer: stock music

Script and Continuity Department 

Amy Arter ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

John Galli ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Kate Banford ... set production assistant
Samantha Brandt ... medic
Keila J. Brown ... set intern (as Keila Brown)
Erika Canchola ... financial legal services
Corey Cohen ... set production assistant
Nate Cohen ... assistant production office coordinator
Katie Cordeal ... production office coordinator
André Des Rochers ... production counsel
Joe Facey ... craft service
Marc Farmilette ... security
Taryn Feingold ... assistant to Bryan Cranston
John Galli ... set production assistant
Spenser Granese ... set production assistant (as Spencer Granese)
Pete Holevas ... key set production assistant (as Peter Holevas)
Sayeeda Jarrett ... production assistant
Daniel Jourdan ... office production assistant
Matthew Kay ... medic
Christopher Keane ... set production assistant (as Chris Keane)
Shawn Kennedy ... security
Zeus Kontoyannis ... assistant to producers (as John Kontonyonnis)
Ciara Lacy ... product placement: coordinator
Julie Masselis ... assistant: to Ms Eve
Daniel A. Mondschain ... physical production executive
Angel Martinez Paredes ... production assistant / set production assistant
Aaron Peck ... set intern / set medic
Brandon Polanco ... first team production assistant
Ernest Quick ... medic (as Earnest Quick)
Elsa Ramo ... financial legal services
Chaz Rose ... set production assistant
Jennifer Shepard ... set intern
Lauren Silver ... production accountant (as Lauren Silver Ciccarella)
Bec Smith ... sales agent: USA
Bryan Stumpf ... set intern
Anita Surendran ... production counsel
Shane Valcich ... behind-the-scenes videographer
Paul Wagar ... dialect coach
Joan Washington ... dialect coach
David Zimmerman ... chef

Thanks 

Andrew Ahn ... special thanks
Caroline Aragon ... special thanks
John Baker ... special thanks
Thomas Beatty ... special thanks
Anna Boden ... special thanks
Peter Calloway ... special thanks
Michelle Chai ... special thanks
Damien Chazelle ... special thanks
John Dankosky ... special thanks
Ken Dudley ... special thanks
Lela Edgar ... special thanks
Julien Favre ... special thanks
Darren Goldberg ... special thanks
Jamie Gross ... special thanks
Spencer David Hutchings ... special thanks
Alex Jablonski ... special thanks
David Kaplan ... special thanks
Thomas Loughman ... special thanks
Kyle Metzger ... special thanks
Sean Mullin ... special thanks
Sunny Patel ... special thanks
Ingrid Price ... special thanks
Ben Ross ... special thanks
Ishai Setton ... special thanks
Louise Spinner ... special thanks (as Louise Ward)
Chris Teague ... special thanks
Emily Ting ... special thanks
Jimmy Tsai ... special thanks
Kelley Van Dilla ... special thanks
Bill Whirity ... special thanks
Christopher Makoto Yogi ... special thanks (as Christopher Yogi)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed