Edit
"Scandal" All Roads Lead to Fitz (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Robin

Writing Credits  

Shonda Rhimes ... (created by)
 
Raamla Mohamed ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kerry Washington ... Olivia Pope
Columbus Short ... Harrison Wright
Darby Stanchfield ... Abby Whelan
Katie Lowes ... Quinn Perkins
Guillermo Díaz ... Huck (as Guillermo Diaz)
Jeff Perry ... Cyrus Beene
Joshua Malina ... David Rosen
Bellamy Young ... Mellie Grant
Tony Goldwyn ... Fitzgerald Grant (credit only)
Tom Amandes ... Samuel Reston
Dan Bucatinsky ... James Novak
Gregg Henry ... Hollis Doyle
Norm Lewis ... Edison Davis
Debra Mooney ... Verna Thornton
Brenda Strong ... Joan Reston
Sam McMurray ... Pat Wexler
Audrey Wasilewski ... Alison Becker
Cullen Douglas ... Steve Doherty
Susan Pourfar ... Becky Flynn
Kate McGregor-Stewart ... Mary
Mina Badie ... Jane Powell
Kristin Carey ... Brooke Foster
Keith Sellon-Wright ... Garrett Cole
Dinora Walcott ... Carol
Bruno Amato ... Lonnie
Roberto Montesinos ... Jerry
Michelle Wong ... On Scene Reporter
Claude Knowlton ... Waiter

Produced by 

Jenna Bans ... co-executive producer
Betsy Beers ... executive producer
Holden Chang ... associate producer
Scott Collins ... producer
Mark Fish ... co-executive producer
Merri D. Howard ... producer
Heather Mitchell ... producer
Peter Noah ... consulting producer
Shonda Rhimes ... executive producer
Judy Smith ... co-executive producer
Tom Verica ... co-executive producer
Mark Wilding ... executive producer

Music by 

Chad Fischer

Cinematography by 

Oliver Bokelberg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gregory T. Evans

Casting By 

Linda Lowy
Will Stewart

Production Design by 

Corey Kaplan

Art Direction by 

Louise Dorton

Set Decoration by 

Amy Wells

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo ... (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo)

Makeup Department 

Tonya Cryer ... key hair stylist
Denise Hooper ... makeup department head
Tinisha Meeks ... hair stylist
Danny Valencia ... hair department head
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Yacobian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremiah Acerra ... first assistant director (as Jeremiah J. Acerra)
Merry Chen ... additional second assistant director
Samantha Luu ... additional assistant director
Allison Rushton ... additional second assistant director
Kea Watson ... second assistant director (as Kea Watson Zemans)
Aaron Critchlow ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jeff Barnett ... assistant property master
Adolfo Castanon ... greens foreman
George Edman ... property master
Curtis Hamill ... paint gang boss
George Hobbs ... props
Pete Josephs ... construction coordinator (as Peter Josephs)
Jill Rolie-December ... buyer
Antonio Scaletta ... labor gang boss
Nicholas Scott ... set designer
Justine Pasco ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Randy Severino ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Boatner ... boom operator (second unit)
Shachar Boussani ... assistant sound editor / sound effects editor
Gary DeLeone ... foley editor
David S. Di Pietro ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor (as David S. DiPietro)
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... re-recording mixer
Jaya Jayaraja ... production sound mixer
Marla McGuire ... supervising sound editor
Brendan Beebe ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jesse Dodd ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Noel Espinosa ... sound utility (uncredited)
Laura Macias ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Waheed Ahmed ... digital compositor
Richard Alonso ... computer graphics artist
Rajeev Dassani ... visual effects supervisor
Rainy Venne ... visual effects
Tavia Charlton ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Elan Dassani ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Boeka ... lighting technician
Steven G. Fracol ... a camera/steadicam operator / camera operator (as Steve Fracol)
Mitchell Haddad ... still photographer
Gayle Hilary ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Irwin ... video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Kennedy ... key grip
Frank Klepadlo ... key rigging grip
Andrew Lemon ... digital imaging technician
Thomas P. Marshall ... lamp/dimmer operator
Richard Maxey ... dolly grip
Thomas McGough ... light board operator
William Pavlu ... lighting technician
Roger Sassen ... chief lighting technician / gaffer
Tony Schultz ... assistant camera
Dale Tibor ... lighting technician
Michael G. Wojciechowski ... camera operator (as Michael Wojciechowski)
Jon Zarkos ... key first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting director
Julie Gale ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Donna Casey-Aira ... costume supervisor (as Donna Casey)
Dion Demetries ... Costume production assistant
Eileen Gonzales ... set costumer: additional
Nancy Malone ... set costumer
Tricia McCumby ... shopper
Tricia Cruikshank McCumby ... shopper
Neil Tansey ... set costumer
Alison Uhlfelder ... costume pa
Kristine N. Haag ... key costumer (uncredited)
Brittany Trusler ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jesús Borrego ... dailies operator
Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Matthew Pevic ... assistant editor (as Matt Pevic)
Ara Thomassian ... digital dailies operator
Jose Troconis ... post-production coordinator
Daniel Yang ... digital dailies operator
Mathew McNamara ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Andrea Morrissy ... key assistant location manager
Veronique Vowell ... location manager

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor (as Jenny Barak)
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Brittany Whyte ... music coordinator
Kasey Truman ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Juan Carlos Fernandez ... script coordinator
Mary Wright ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Robert Cawley Jr. ... transportation captain
Heath Culp ... transportation coordinator
Michael Reese ... transportation captain (as Mike Reese)

Other crew 

Erin Cancino ... production staff
Elliot Gannon ... set production assistant
Chris Garrett ... consultant
Chris Hanson ... medical advisor
Barry Hutchins ... craft service
Sam Karshenboym ... production staff
Stacey Kelly ... production staff
Sheri Knight ... production staff
Lori Mackey ... medic: cast/crew
Caroline McLaglen ... 2nd assistant accountant
Candace Montgomery-Lira ... production accountant
Akua Murphy ... production staff
Sarah Rissmiller ... assistant to line producer / production staff
Daniel Robinson ... production staff
Linda Villalobos ... production staff
Lynne White ... production coordinator
Mark Desch ... craft service (uncredited)
Vanessa Grayson ... stand-in for Katie Lowes and Bellamy Young (uncredited)
Chris Hanson ... medical technical advisor (uncredited)
Gayliann Harvey ... art dept coordinator (uncredited)
Samantha Hatch ... additional on-set production assistant (uncredited)
Alexander Lee ... staff coordinator (uncredited)
Colin O'Rourke ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Bob Riley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kristofer Wellman ... post production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed