Edit
The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Cedric Nicolas-Troyan

Writing Credits  

Evan Spiliotopoulos ... (written by) and
Craig Mazin ... (written by)
 
Evan Daugherty ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Chris Hemsworth ... The Huntsman / Eric
Charlize Theron ... Ravenna
Jessica Chastain ... Sara
Emily Blunt ... Queen Freya
Nick Frost ... Nion
Rob Brydon ... Gryff
Sheridan Smith ... Mrs. Bromwyn
Alexandra Roach ... Doreena
Sope Dirisu ... Tull
Sam Hazeldine ... Leifr
Sam Claflin ... William
Sophie Cookson ... Pippa
Conrad Khan ... Young Eric
Niamh Walter ... Young Sara
Nana Agyeman-Bediako Nana Agyeman-Bediako ... Young Tull
Amelia Crouch ... Young Pippa
Fred Tatasciore ... Mirror Man
Ralph Ineson ... Barkeep
Lynne Wilmot ... Bar Wench
Colin Morgan ... Duke of Blackwood
Robert Portal ... King
Robert Wilfort ... Nobleman
David Mumeni ... Lead Soldier
Kara Lily Hayworth ... Freya's Lady in Waiting
Madeleine Worrall ... Eric's Mother
Osi Okerafor ... Soldier
Ryan Donaldson ... Soldier
Chinna Wodu Chinna Wodu ... Huntsman Lookout
Andrew Rothney ... Servant
Tim Delap ... Huntsman Guard
Antony Acheampong Antony Acheampong ... Huntsman
Ian Davies ... Huntsman
George Watkins ... Huntsman
Aj Bediako Aj Bediako ... Huntsman (as AJ Bediako)
Maya Wasowicz Maya Wasowicz ... Woman on Cart
Sam Coulson Sam Coulson ... Snow White Soldier
Annie Guy Annie Guy ... Little Girl
Natahlia Colbourne Natahlia Colbourne ... Child
Yusuf Hofri ... Child
Eshan Gopal Eshan Gopal ... Child
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lee Adach Lee Adach ... Village Parent (uncredited)
Frédéric André Frédéric André ... Warrior (uncredited)
Gregor Babic Gregor Babic ... Soldier (uncredited)
Tola Bishi Tola Bishi ... Hill huntsman (uncredited)
Jack Brash Jack Brash ... Child Huntsman (uncredited)
Jon Buckhouse Jon Buckhouse ... Townsman (uncredited)
Simeon Costello Simeon Costello ... Usher (uncredited)
Jason Crane Jason Crane ... Fight Instructor (uncredited)
David Cromarty David Cromarty ... Noble (uncredited)
Nick Donald Nick Donald ... Soldier (uncredited)
Annabelle Dowler ... Mother (uncredited)
Jadey Duffield ... Huntswomen (uncredited)
Kelvin Enwereobi Kelvin Enwereobi ... Crowd (uncredited)
Karl Farrer ... Huntsman Instructor (uncredited)
Andrew Ford Andrew Ford ... Noble (uncredited)
Stephan Genovese ... Huntsman (uncredited)
Alex Gillison ... Huntsman (uncredited)
Mark Haldor ... Huntsman (uncredited)
Vivien Kent Vivien Kent ... Huntswoman (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis Mickey Lewis ... Freya's Army Soldier (uncredited)
Zoe McLane ... Lady in Waiting (uncredited)
Anthony Milton Anthony Milton ... Freya's Guard (uncredited)
Nigel Murfitt Nigel Murfitt ... Sleeping Taverner (uncredited)
Liam Neeson ... Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Shalini Peiris ... Mother (uncredited)
Jimmy Pethrus ... Huntsman (uncredited)
Shane Rawlings Shane Rawlings ... Huntsman (uncredited)
Steve Saunders Steve Saunders ... Yurt Villager (uncredited)
Mark Shrimpton Mark Shrimpton ... Freya's Army Soldier (uncredited)
Peter Theobalds Peter Theobalds ... Ice King (uncredited)
Dean Weir Dean Weir ... Huntsman (uncredited)
Arthur Wilde ... Village Parent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sarah Bradshaw ... executive producer
Palak Patel ... executive producer
Joe Roth ... producer
Lynda Thompson ... associate producer (as Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson)

Music by 

James Newton Howard

Cinematography by 

Phedon Papamichael

Film Editing by 

Conrad Buff IV

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Dominic Watkins

Art Direction by 

Andrew Ackland-Snow
John Frankish
Eugene Gauran
Jourdan Henderson
Steven Lawrence ... senior art director
James Lewis
Luigi Marchione
Steve Street ... (Visual Effects Art Director)
Frank Walsh ... supervising art director
Tom Whitehead

Set Decoration by 

Dominic Capon

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood

Makeup Department 

Francesco Alberico ... hair stylist: Ms. Blunt
Sarita Allison ... special makeup effects artist: daily
Enzo Angileri ... hair stylist: Ms. Theron
Sylvia Atkins ... daily hair & makeup artist: crowd
Jessica Brooks ... special makeup effects artist
Nicola Buck ... special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects on-set coordinator
Hanna Canfor ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Sacha Carter ... special makeup effects production manager
Punam Chhatralia ... stand-by contact lens optician
Alexis Continente ... hair dresser / makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Linda Dowds ... makeup artist: Ms. Chastain
Patti Dubroff ... makeup artist: Ms. Theron (as Pati Dubroff)
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Victoria Holt ... special makeup effects artist
Joe Hopker ... hair supervisor: crowd (as Joanne Hopker) / makeup supervisor: crowd (as Joanne Hopker)
Stephanie Ingram ... hair stylist: Ms. Chastain
Giacomo Iovino ... supervising mould maker
Colin Jackman ... sculptor
James Kernot ... prosthetic workshop manager
Lizzie Lawson ... hair dresser (as Lizzi Lawson Zeiss) / makeup artist (as Lizzi Lawson Zeiss)
Ailbhe Lemass ... makeup artist: Ms. Blunt
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Giuliano Mariano ... key hair stylist
Vincenzo Mastrantonio ... co-makeup designer
Charlotte Mileham ... junior prosthetics artist
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist
Fawn Muller ... special makeup effects coordinator
Sharon Nicholas ... hair dresser / makeup artist
Sunita Parmar ... special makeup effects artist
Liz Phillips ... hair & make-up: crowd
Laura Pollock ... hair & makeup: crowd
Susie Redfern ... special makeup effects artist (as Susie O'Sullivan)
Stuart Richards ... special makeup effects artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator
Colin Shulver ... concept artist / special makeup effects artist
Becca Smith ... special makeup effects artist
Harvey Smith ... special makeup effects silicone technician
Kate Alexandra Smith ... special makeup effects artist
Angelo Vannella ... hair dresser
Luca Vannella ... hair designer / makeup designer
David White ... special makeup effects designer
Lillie Zohdy ... daily trainee makeup artist: crowd
Sarita Allison ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited) / makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Demi Amat ... trainee hair stylist: crowd (uncredited) / trainee makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Oonagh Bagley ... trainee makeup artist: crowd, dailies (uncredited)
Anna Bass ... trainee hair stylist: crowd (uncredited) / trainee makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Ria Biggerstaff ... hair assistant: dailies (uncredited) / makeup assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Miriam Continente ... junior hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
Mara Elaan ... junior hair artist: dailies (uncredited)
Kathryn Fa ... hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited)
Lori MacGregor ... trainee hair stylist: crowd, second unit (uncredited) / trainee makeup artist: crowd, dailies (uncredited)
Ryo Murakawa ... hairdresser: second unit (uncredited)
Amy Pilkington ... additional makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Chloë Pyne ... trainee hair stylist: crowd (uncredited) / trainee makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Luca Saccuman ... hair supervisor: crowd, second unit (uncredited) / make up supervisor: crowd second unit (uncredited)
Chiara Ugolini ... hair stylist: second unit (uncredited) / makeup artist: second unit (uncredited)
Vicky Voller ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited) / makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Damian Anderson ... production supervisor
Sarah Bradshaw ... unit production manager
Gary Bunn ... unit manager
Simone Goodridge ... unit production manager
Finni Johannsson ... unit production manager: Iceland Unit (as Finnur Jóhannsson)
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dara Carroll ... floor runner: second unit
K.C. Colwell ... first assistant director
Oscar Crane ... on-set pa
Simon Crane ... second unit director
Irene Díaz ... assistant director
Jonny Eagle ... additional third assistant director: second unit
Richard Graysmark ... first assistant director: second unit
Sallie Hard ... key second assistant director
Julia Hargitay ... assistant director: second unit
Chris Judd ... third assistant director: crowd
David Keadell ... third assistant director: unit base
Mark Layton ... second assistant director: second unit
Andy Madden ... second second assistant director
Robert Madden ... third assistant director
Michael Michael ... second assistant director: crowd
Tom Reynolds ... third assistant director
Tom Turner ... additional third assistant director
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... child pa: dailies

Art Department 

Kirby Allen-D'Cruze ... prop modeller (as Kirby Allen)
Ken Barley ... HoD Plasterer
Jim Barr ... assistant art director
Rob Bean ... concept modeller
Jill Beecher ... art department
Andrea Borland ... assistant art director
Robert Boss ... trainee stand by propman
Alex Boswell ... supervising stand by propman
Pippa Brady ... art dept co ordinator
Alan Brooker ... draper
Jim Buchan ... prop modeller
Ian Bunting ... digital set designer
Corina Burrough ... production buyer
Jamie Burrows ... art department assistant
Martin Campbell ... senior props modelmaker
Usha Chaman ... construction coordinator
Georgia Charter ... prop hand: dailies
David Cheesman ... property master
Mick Chubbock ... stand by plasterer
Steve Court ... supervising plasterer
Mitchell Crockett ... sand blaster
Ben Crosby ... supervising scenic painter
Gary Crosby ... hod painter
Luke Dass ... art department: assistant dailies
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director
Romek Delmata ... concept artist
Anita Dhillon ... key graphic designer
Adam Doe ... props
Jevon Edwards ... props trainee
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Alec Geldart ... matte painter
Jamie Goodfellow ... plasterer
Thomas Goodwin ... draughtsman
Simon Gosling ... prop modeller
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Harry Hansford ... greensman
James Hardy ... set dresser
Kathy Heaser ... graphics art director
Mitchell Holder ... dressing propman
Prue Howard ... assistant set decorator
Katie Hyatt ... 3d prop modeller
Vincent Jenkins ... concept artist
Charlie Jones ... greensman
Martin Kane ... dressing greensman
Samantha Kelm ... modeller/painter
Mark Kimber ... props supervisor
Magdalena Kusowska ... concept artist
Jade Lacey ... art department assistant
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter
Tim Lewis ... supervising armourer
Katie Lodge ... prop modeller
Steve Loveday ... sculptor
Ella Mango Chow ... set designer
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Jo McDonald ... junior prop modeller
James McKeown ... supervising prop maker
Amy Meakin ... prop office manager
Christopher James Miller ... 2nd standby propman
Alan Neighbour ... chargehand carpenter
Brian Neighbour ... construction manager
Jonathan Norman ... dressing props
Roberto Oliveri ... greens stand-by
Eva Onsrud ... set decoration coordinator
Martine Palmer ... props department
Robert Park ... hod carpenter
Warren Parkinson ... props storeman
Steve Partridge ... painter: labour
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Keith Perry ... assistant construction manager
Helen Player ... assistant buyer
Peter Popken ... concept artist / concepts artist
Kathryn Pyle ... assistant set decorator
Samantha Redwood ... set decoration junior draughtsman
Justin Richards ... greens coordinator
Ellie Rowlands ... props modeller
Mark Russell ... construction buyer
Aisha Saeed ... art department coordinator
Paul Scotson ... prop modeller
Corrine Silver ... junior draughtsman
Mark Sindall ... dressings props
Elo Soode ... concept artist
Codrina Spataru ... sculptor
Bethany Spence ... greens
George Thomson ... stand-by props
Andrew Tilhoo ... art department assistant
Claudiu Turcanu ... prop modeller
Daniel Valentine ... greensman
Jason Virok ... Boat Builder
Rachel Wallbridge ... Greens Set Dresser / Greenswoman/ Set Dresser
Oliver Walpole ... prop buyer
Dicken Warner ... thatching
Aoife Warren ... draughtsman
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Lucy Yates ... Petty Cash Buyer
Ulrich Zeidler ... concept artist

Sound Department 

Paul Bliven ... sound re-recording mixer: deleted scenes
Alex Bryce ... boom operator: second unit, dallies
David V. Butler ... adr editor / supervising dialogue/adr editor
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Justin M. Davey ... sound effects editor (as Justin Davey)
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Steve Finn ... key first assistant sound
Cei Frampton ... sound trainee
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Luke Hollingworth ... boom operator: second unit
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor
Tim D. Lloyd ... boom operator: additional photography
Zsolt Magyar ... sound mixer: additional photography
Bill Meadows ... mix technician
Lawrence Meads ... sound trainee
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer
Chris Munro ... production sound
Paul Munro ... sound mixer: second unit
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Tobias Poppe ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor (as John Stuver)
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Dominic Allan ... special effects technician
Jonathan Bickerdike ... senior special effects technician
Nick Bonathan ... senior special effects technician
Jamie Campbell ... special effects technician
Luke Corbyn ... snow effects technician
Neil Damman ... snow effects technician
Dean Ford ... special effects technician
Oliver Gee ... special effects technician
Darrell Guyon ... special effects floor supervisor
Krystof Hansbury ... winch op
Sophie Hutton ... special effects assistant coordinator
Kyle Jerichow ... special effects trainee (uncredited)
Sean Kenrick ... special effects technician
Jess Lewington ... special effects coordinator
Jem Lovett ... special effects workshop supervisor (as Jeremy Lovett)
Roger Mann ... special effects senior technician
Luke Murphy ... floor supervisor: second unit
Alan Perez ... special effects wire rigger
Dave Poole ... senior special effects technician
John Schoonraad ... prosthetics supplier: The Baby
Darren Shearwood ... special effects technician
Tom Stroud ... snow effects technician
Richard Symons ... snow technician
Dominic Tuohy ... special effects supervisor
Tony Turner ... special effects senior technician
Richard Van Den Bergh ... senior snow effects technician
Jamie Weguelin ... senior special effects technician
Kevin Welch ... special effects wire rigger
Kevin Wescott ... special effects technician
Brett Ellis ... special effects snow trainee (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative
David Adams ... assistant technical director
Pranay Agarwal ... 2d supervisor: Prime Focus World
Africa Aguirre Martín ... studio data management: Double Negative
Tosin Akinwoye ... digital effects artist
Jon Allen ... lead previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Nitin Amin ... digital compositor
Kanika Andrew ... senior prep artist: Double Negative
Gerald Ang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Khan Arbaz ... visual effects artist
Jyoti Arora ... roto artist: Double Negative
Swapnil Attarde ... lighting technical director: Prime Focus
Amir Azar ... digital production administrator: digital domain
Eric Bachtiar ... data operations
Rajneesh Bahukhandi ... visual effects artist
Jamie Bakewell ... previsualization artist
Sam Barnett ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Ron Barr ... digital opticals: Outback Post
Pradeep Barua ... effects technical director
Ryan Basaraba ... visual effects coordinator
Alvaro Bataller ... prep artist: Double Negative
Eric Bates ... lead animator: Double Negative
Denis Baudin ... digital artist: Double Negative
Parisa Behvar ... compositor: Pixomondo
Janelle M. Bell ... visual effects coordinator (as Janelle Day)
Jennifer C. Bell ... visual effects executive: Universal
Irina Berdyanskaya ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ian Berg ... data i/o: Double Negative
Dheeraj Bhadani ... research and development lead
Uttham Bhalaykar ... roto prep
Nitesh Bhalerao ... digital compositor: double negative
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects line producer
Jonathan Bird ... assistant technical director: Double Negative
Kathryn Jane Black ... roto paint artist
Christopher Bloomer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Preetham Tej Boddu ... prep supervisor
Joao Bogossian ... compositor / digital compositor
Charlie Bolwell ... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Dameon Boyle ... cg creature lead
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative
Hayes Brien ... digital compositor
Daniel Brimer ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Markus Bruland ... visual effects artist
Kev Cahill ... visual effects
Josh Carlton ... visual effects production secretary
Angel Carrasco ... visual effects artist
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: Pixomondo
Remi Cauzid ... lead rigging artist
Kamelia Chabane ... digital compositor
Gregory Chalenko ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Martin Chamney ... previsualization supervisor: Nvizage
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran ... lead paint artist: Double Negative
James Charles ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Guillaume Charron ... matchmover
Abhisek Chatterjee ... character technical director
Devrishi Chatterjee ... lead compositor: Double Negative Mumbai
Abhishek Chauhan ... visual effects editor: Prime Focus
Arvind Chaurasiya ... visual effects editor
John Abraham Chempil ... digital artist: Double Negative
Karen Cheng ... compositor: Pixomondo
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... visual effects dailies editor
Daniele Chindamo ... environment technical director
Christopher Chinea ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Laurence Chong ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Caleb Choo ... matchmover
Ishwar Chougule ... Roto Artist: Double Negative
Ann Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Zach Christian ... digital matte painter: Digital Domain
Isabel Cody ... previsualization artist
Adam Coglan ... lead previsualization artist
Brian Connor ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Sean Coonce ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paolo Copponi ... effects technical director
Louis Corr ... compositor
Eric Covello ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Markus Daum ... senior character technical director: Double Negative
Steven Davies ... visual effects artist
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Joel Delle-Vergin ... lead compositor
Amit Desai ... pipeline technical director
Sudheer Devadiga ... compositor
Jerome Dewhurst ... color scientist: VFX
Santosh Kumar Dey ... RotoAnim/BodyTrack Lead: Double Negative India
Prashant Dhotre ... 3D sequence lead
Natalia Diaz ... digital compositor
John Dinh ... compositor: Pixomondo
Rosie Draper ... on set data acquisition: Double Negative
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Olivier Dubard ... modeling/texturing artist
Kalene Dunsmoor ... matte painter: Double Negative
Matthew Nowicki DuVall ... visual effects artist
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alexander Eriksson ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Double Negative
Sam Evenson ... visual effects artist
Péter Farkas ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Liam Farnham ... generalist technical director: Double Negative
Jordan Fast ... 3d generalist
Oniel Fernandes ... digital compositor
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environment artist: Digital Domain
David Fix ... head of it: Pixomondo
Carlos E. Flores ... visual effects artist
Daniel Fox ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Katie Gabriel ... visual effects coordinator
Akash Gade ... visual effects artist: Prime Focus
Vikas Ganer ... roto supervisor: Double Negative
Prag Gargatte ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Steve Garrad ... visual effects executive producer: Double Negative
Alec Geldart ... matte painter
Jack George ... visual effects data wrangler
Mohamed Ghouse ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Stefan Gilligan ... visual effects
Prashant Goel ... compositor: Pixomondo
Walter Goh ... machmove artist: Double Negative
Derik Gokstorp ... pipeline technical director
Xavier Goubin ... lead matchmover
Praveen Goud ... compositor: Pixomondo
Michael Leigh Gresham ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Diego Grimaldi ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Vikas Gusain ... senior prep artist
Tanya Haddad ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Rose Hancock ... previsualization producer: Nvizage
Sara Hansen ... generalist: Double Negative
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Alyssa Harrison ... vfx production assistant
Steve Harrison ... previsualization artist
Aston Hart ... previsualization artist
Jason Heapy ... visual effects producer
Chrystian Hebert ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Justin Henton ... animator: double negative
Keiko Hiramitsu ... compositor: Pixomondo
Eric Horton ... effects supervisor
Eddee Huang ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Álex Huguet ... visual effects artist
Mark Hunter ... visual effects editor: double negative
Vladimir Ilic ... lighter: Pixomondo
Neeraj Ingle ... senior compositor: Prime Focus World, Double Negative Division
Lia Ioanniti ... compositor: Double Negative
Dhuha Isa ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Omkar Iyer ... visual effects editor
Taylor Jackson ... assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Rajeev Jagasia ... visual effects artist
Chris Jassmann ... assistant visual effects editor
Woojo Jeon ... visual effects line producer
Kundan Kumar Jha ... roto line producer: Double Negative Mumbai
Amit Jhamb ... digital production supervisor: Double Negative, Mumbai
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout technical director: Double Negative (as Carolina Jiménez)
Lei Jin ... concept artist/matte painter: Double Negative (as Raymond Lei Jin)
Martin Johansson ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Asha Joseph ... line producer
Sanghyun Jung ... digital compositor
Robert Junggeburt ... matte painter/concept artist: Double Negative
Vivek Karmarkar ... compositor: Double Negative
Manickam Kathirvel ... senior matchmover: Double Negative
Sudheesh Kattil ... digital compositor
John Kay ... senior previsualization animator
Simon Kay ... motion capture supervisor
Matthew Kee ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Paddy Kelly ... vfx production manager: double negative
Adam Kelway ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Christopher Kerr ... technology project manager: Double Negative
N. Bantu Key ... digital colorist: marketing (as Ntana Key)
Jinsung Kim ... compositor: Pixomondo
SungJune Kim ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Tricia Kim ... lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Yong Kim ... lighting technical director
Banu Kiran ... digital compositor
Paul Kirsch ... digital compositor: double negative
Sudheesh Kk ... digital compositor
Sebastian Kral ... pipeline technical director: Pixomondo
Benjamin Krebs ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Anukalp Kulshreshtha ... animator
Divya Kumar Vij ... senior lighting artist: Prime Focus
E. Suresh Kumar ... matchmove lead
Praveen Kumar ... matchmove/animation artist
Nicha Kumkeaw ... compositor
Sujung Kwon ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Paul Lambert ... overall visual effects supervisor
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Stuart Lashley ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Cedric Launay ... sequence lead: Double Negative
Miles Lauridsen ... sequence supervisor: double negative
Matthew Leach ... r&d
A.J. Lee ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Danny Lee ... compositor: Double Negative
Melissa Lee ... digital compositor
Sunkwan Lee ... asset artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist
Yusong Lee ... generalist td: double negative
Janek Lender ... senior previs artist
Sean Lewkiw ... cg supervisor
Allan Li ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Fangfei Li ... digital compositor
Mujia Liao ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Wayne Lim ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Cedric Ling ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
John Lipskie ... lighting technical director
Jules Lister ... digital compositor
Suzi Little ... CFX Artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Christine Liu ... effects technical director
April Llanes ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Rajavel Loganathan ... digital compositor
Joe Long ... visual effects artist
Melvin Lopes ... compositor / digital compositor
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda ... visual effects coordinator
Philip Lorentzson ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Natalie Lovatt ... visual effects production manager
David Lowry ... character animator
Melaina Mace ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Ashish Malhotra ... senior compositor
Michael Maloney ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Aditya Rajendra Malushte ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Ashwin Malviya ... digital compositor
Amir Manavi ... effects technical director
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor
Shilpesh Mane ... digital compositor
Nick Marshall ... concept artist: Double Negative
Rajesh Mavila ... matchmove artist: double negative
Stefan Mayr ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Leon Mccormick ... visual effects artist
Tim McGovern ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative Mumbai
Chris McLaughlin ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Shane Meehan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Himanshu Meena ... senior matchmove artist
Chad Meire ... digital compositor
Marco Menco ... lead artist: Double Negative
Aron Merritt ... visual effects data wrangler
Joanna Migodzinska ... previsualisation artist
Stephen Misek ... creature technical director: Double Negative
Souvik Mitra ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Toshiko Miura ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Farhad Mohasseb ... compositing sequence supervisor
Derek Moorhouse ... visual effects artist: digital domain
Alex Morin ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Darren A. Mosher ... technical director
Farzin Mottaghi ... compositor: Pixomondo
Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina ... visual effects artist: digital matte painter
Deep Mukherjee ... digital compositor
Abhijit Mulye ... digital matte painter
Sandra Murta ... layout technical director: Double Negative
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... matchmove artist
Mitja Müller-Jend ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ashley Nagy ... environment artist
Abishek Nair ... sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Josiah Nathan ... roto artist: Double Negative
Negi Naveen ... animator: prime focus
Christopher Newman ... matchmove artist: Prime Focus World
Mark Norrie ... Sequence Lighting Lead: Double Negative
Matthew Norris ... cg artist
Roma O'Connor ... visual effects producer
Matthew O'Sullivan ... technology project manager
Hideki Okano ... effects artist: Double Negative
Zofie Olsson ... digital compositor
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... concept artist
Héctor M. Ortiz ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Mihaela Orzea ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Ben Outerbridge ... digital compositor
Suneel Kumar Palla ... digital artist: matchmove artist, Double Negative
Amey Panchal ... senior matchmove artist: double negative
Dhananjay Parab ... visual effects editor
Nikul Patel ... lidar supervisor
Saurabh Patel ... machmove artist: double negative
Sachin Patidar ... visual effects editor
Harshal Patil ... senior matchmove and roto animation artist
Sujeet Patil ... bg prep artist: Double Negetive
Rodgers Paul ... matte painter
Matt Pearson ... effects technical director
Matthew Pellar ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Laurie Pellard ... visual effects artist
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: Double Negative
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor
Matt Perrin ... previsualization supervisor
Frank Petit ... digital compositor
Joe Phoebus ... senior effects technical director: Double Negative
Camil Planella ... senior lighting technical director
Rahul Pokharkar ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Phil Prates ... compositor: Pixomondo
Vivek Pundir ... production manager: RPM
Rushabh Punmiya ... visual effects artist: roto artist, Double Negative
Simon Pynn ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Bochare Rahul ... animator: double negative
Nitin Raja ... visual effects editor
Jagannadham Rajana ... lead roto/prep artist
Malla Rajendra ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Igor Ramade ... effects artist: Pixomondo
Jorge Razon ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Murali Krishna Reddy ... matchmove artist: Double negative
Greg Reed ... visual effects editor
Geoffroi Ridel ... concept artist
Federico Rivia ... previsualization asset builder
Taylor W. Rockwell ... visual effects production supervisor
Nishikant Rokadey ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Martin Rossi ... animator: Double Negative
Maya Roza ... digital compositor
Yves Ruprecht ... animator: double negative
Chris Ryan ... cg supervisor
Ariana Saadat ... roto artist: Double Negative
Preetam Saha ... digital compositor
Thomas Salama ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sandeepchoudhary ... visual effects: Prep artist (as Choudharysandeep)
Vishal Sanghani ... lighting and lookdev artist
Jonald Delos Santos ... compositor: Pixomondo
Hannes Sap ... assistant colorist: Double Negative
Mag Sarnowska ... compositor
Sean Schur ... sequence lead: Double Negative
Andrew E. Scrase ... on-set visual effects lead: Double Negative
Amanda Seah ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Nicolas Seck ... senior animator
Oliver Seemann ... matte painter
Manesh Shafiei ... media systems: Digital Domain / systems engineer: Digital Domain / systems support: Digital Domain
Aurora Shannon ... visual effects colorist
Mohak Sharma ... visual effects coordinator
Yadav Shridhar ... animator: Double Negative
Joseph Silva ... compositor: Digital Domain
Abhishek Singh ... digital compositor
Indrajeet Sisodiya ... compositor: Pixomondo
Sivaprayag ... visual effects editor: Prime Focus
Adam Slater ... animator
Karina Nicole Slater ... Visual Effects Coordinator: The Mill
Chamblee Smith ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Thomas R. Steiner ... digital compositor
Irena Steinnagel ... creature technical director: Double Negative
Alan Stucchi ... digital compositor
Praveen Subbaraman ... compositor: Pixomondo
Yadnesh Surve ... animator
Lubos Gerardo Surzin ... senior concept artist
Nisarg Suthar ... lighter: Pixomondo
Albert Szostkiewicz ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Mark Joey Tang ... compositor: Atomic Fiction
Valerio Tarricone ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Jenn Taylor ... lead animator: Double Negative
Kenzo Tee ... bodytrack artist: Double Negative / matchmover: Double Negative
Jacob Telleen ... pipeline lead: Double Negative
Danny Testani ... animator: pixomondo
Olivier Thibaut ... research and development: Double Negative
Joseph Thomas M. ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Andrew K. Thompson ... visual effects artist
Bill Tlusty ... visual effects executive: Universal
Tim Tobin ... roto artist: Double Negative
Vincent Truitner ... cg animator
Donald Tse ... digital compositor
Katrina Tung ... lighting artist
Parikshat Tyagi ... compositor: Double Negative (as Parikshit Tyagi)
Vladimir Valovic ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Yuri Vasilyev ... roto/paint artist
Daniel Vaz ... compositor: Pixomondo / effects artist: pixomondo
Tracey Vaz ... digital compositor
Anil Kumar Verma ... compositor
Pau Viladot ... digital compositor
Sachin Vishwas ... digital compositor: Prime Focus
Armand Vladau ... digital compositor
Chris Walker ... senior lighting technical director
Kelly Walsh ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Stephanie Whitmarsh ... fx artist
Stephen Willey ... technical support
Eric Hp Wong ... lighting technical director
Samson Sing Wun Wong ... cg environments: Digital Domain
Sauyan Wong ... data manager
Chris F. Woods ... visual effects screening colorist
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... bg prep artist
Zhaoxin Ye ... fx td: double negative
Xiangyu Chad Yin ... asset artist: Pixomondo (as Chad Yin)
Kenny Yong ... matchmove lead
Michael Zannetou ... research and development: Double Negative
Anand Zaveri ... effects technical director
Lye Zechari ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jason Zhao ... visual effects artist (as Zhao Xiao)
Lee Zhu ... compositor: Pixomondo
Erik Zimmermann ... visual effects artist
Bojan Zoric ... matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
Lenka Zuckova ... lighting technical director
Raine Anderson ... senior texture artist (uncredited)
Marie-Eve Baron ... vfx production coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel Bigaj ... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Dave David ... animator (uncredited)
Cranston Fernandes ... roto prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Maike Fiene ... previsualization artist (uncredited)
Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina ... digital matte painting artist (uncredited)
Arista Jemie Soh ... texture artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Mark Archer ... stunt performer
Lee Bagley ... stunt performer
Joseph Baxter ... stunt performer
Rachelle Beinart ... stunt performer
Adam Brashaw ... stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
David Collom ... stunt performer
Ben Cooke ... stunt coordinator
Matt Crook ... stunt performer
Dom Dumaresq ... stunt performer
Jamie Edgell ... assistant stunt coordinator
Clint Elvy ... stunt performer
Tomas Ereminas ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer (as Daniel Euston)
Cecily Fay ... stunt performer
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik ... stunt performer (as Vladimir Furdik)
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Clive Goble ... head stunt rigger
Oliver Gough ... stunt performer
David R. Grant ... stunt performer (as David Grant)
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt double chris hemsworth / stunt double
Lou Horvath ... stunt rigger
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Ian Kay ... stunt performer
Adam Kirley ... stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunt performer
Kai Martin ... stunt performer
Nick McKinless ... stunt performer
Carly Michaels ... stunt performer
Chris Newton ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Zach Roberts ... stunt performer
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer
Ricardo Rocca ... stunt performer
Stanislav Satko ... stunt performer
Luke Scott ... stunt performer
Michael Sims ... stunt double: C. Hemsworth
Tony Smart ... stunt performer
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt double (as Helen Bailey)
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Greg Townley ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Rudolf Vrba ... stunt performer
Damien Walters ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt performer
Donna Williams ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (as Will Willoughby)
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt performer (as Annabel Wood)
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Ben Wright ... stunt performer
Liang Yang ... stunt performer
Lee Bagley ... freya army guard: netball dunker (uncredited)
Tony Christian ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Tomas Ereminas ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Stephane Feruch ... stunts (uncredited)
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt double: Chris Hemsworth (uncredited)
Ian Kay ... stunt double (uncredited)
Chris Newton ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jo Osmond ... dwarf double (uncredited)
Tilly Powell ... stunt double: Charlize Theron (uncredited)
Shane Roberts ... stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Sampson ... horse department supervisor (uncredited)
Hayley Saywell ... stunt department manager (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt double: Jessica Chastain (uncredited)
William Willoughby ... stunt double (uncredited)
Ben Wright ... stunt double: Chris Hemsworth (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jaime Ackroyd ... camera trainee: second unit
Ben Appleton ... digital imaging supervisor
David Arms ... aerial stabilised head tech / 1st ac
Dave Armstrong ... b camera (as David Armstrong)
Neil Ashton ... electrician / location electrician
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Adam Baker ... lighting console operator
Simon Baker ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator: main unit
Andrew Banwell ... first assistant camera: second unit
Louise Ben-Nathan ... second assistant camera: dailies
Josh Benavidez ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Jason Berman ... phantom technician
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography/drone operator
Bobby Brown ... electrician
Fred Brown ... lighting technician
Mike Carling ... dop nature unit
Abigail Catto ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew Clyne ... grip trainee: second unit
Clare Connor ... second assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Richard Copeman ... first assistant camera: second unit
Alex Coverley ... dolly grip
Nick Crew ... 2nd unit: b camera / camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Simon Cullen ... supervising sparks rigger
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Lonny Danler ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Cameron Davidson ... video assistant
Stephen Delahunt ... electrical rigger
Mark Dempsey ... dit trainee
Neil Dengel ... rigger
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... camera operator: "c" camera
Oliver Driscoll ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Tobias Eedy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jack Farrow ... lighting technician
Peter Field ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Rebecca Field ... camera trainee
Gabriele Filippelli ... digital imaging technician
Brett Flemming ... grip trainee
Jack Flemming ... dolly grip: "a" camera
John Flemming ... key grip
George Anthony Fox ... camera trainee: main unit
Dave Freeth ... stabileye technician
Karina Genis ... camera trainee: second unit
Will Gething ... camera trainee: dailies
Filippo Giansante ... digital imaging technician
Charlie Gray ... Specials Photographer
Alan Grayley ... rigging crew
Michael Green ... first assistant camera
Harlon Haveland ... lighting technician
Samuel Hayes ... camera trainee dailies
Steve Hideg ... crane technician: 2nd unit
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Derek Hoffman ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Paul Holley ... electrician
Sion Hopkins ... electrician
Sam Irwin ... central loader: second unit
Matt Jackman Smith ... rigging
Nikos Kalimerakis ... gaffer: second unit
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Becky Lee ... aerial camera assistant
Paul Legall ... stabileye technician
Daniel Lillie ... central loader: main unit
Jesse Llande ... phantom download technician
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Craig Luck ... video assist: second unit
Joe Marsden ... additional second camera assistant: second unit
Filippo Maso ... video production assistant: dailies
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
Andrea Michelon ... video production assistant
Ed Miller ... stills photographer: second unit
Nick Mitchell ... lighting technician
Edward Morris ... first assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Dean Morrish ... second assistant camera: second unit
Greg Murray ... grip: "c" camera, second unit
Peter Myslowski ... grip
Christopher R. Nunn ... data lab operator: Technicolor
Jay Patel ... digital imaging technician
Tom Pattison ... drone pilot
Lee Perkins ... lighting technician
Sam Phillips ... grip: "c" camera
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Dominic Rau ... video assist operator: main unit
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator: "b" camera
Grace Royall ... camera trainee dailies
Alex Russell ... location electrician
Paul Sallent ... electrician: second unit
Jack Sands ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Adam Sculthorp ... camera operator
Luke Selway ... second assistant camera: second unit
Richard B. Shean ... video operator: second unit
David Sinfield ... gaffer
Dan Smith ... lighting technician
Paul Snell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician
Lawrence Stromski ... lighting console programmer
Agnieszka Szeliga ... dop assistant
Olly Tellett ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Gary Thornhill ... practical electrician
Ryan Thornhill ... practical electrician
Stamos Triantafyllos ... camera operator: "c" camera/steadicam, second unit
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit / first assistant camera: aerial unit, Iceland
Toby Tyler Jr. ... key lighting technician
Kieran Waites ... lighting technician
Dan West ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jody White ... crane technician: second unit
Julian White ... gaffer: second unit
Sauyan Wong ... data i/o manger
Jimmy Worley ... electrician
Matt Wright ... second assistant camera: second unit
George Zador ... digital imaging technician assistant
Paul Zippo ... construction electrician
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... russian arm technician: dailies (uncredited)
Anastasia Romanchuka ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Chang Aniruddhya ... animator
Jay N. Davis ... animator
Aaron Deerfield ... senior animator
Zvi Eaton ... animator
David Humphreys ... animator: Double Negative
Kahye Hwang ... animator
Trystan James ... animator
Jeff Kim ... animator
Adam Klein ... animator
Joanna Lee ... animator
Peer Lemmers ... senior animator
Myles McNeil ... animator
Andrew Mills ... animator
François-Xavier Nhieu ... animator
Vikash Sharma ... modeling artist
Matthew Shepherd ... animator
Krzysztof Szczepanski ... lead animator
Katie Yancey ... animator

Casting Department 

Emma Crompton ... casting assistant
Deedra Ricketts ... casting: additional cast
Nanw Rowlands ... casting associate
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Allen ... costume prop modeller
Katherine Aspinall ... breakdown trainee
Frances E. Barer ... trainee breakdown artist
Sean Barrett ... milliner
Nicola Beales ... costume maker
Helen Beasley ... costume maker
Helen Beaumont ... costume buyer
Deborah Besana ... costume prop maker
David Bethell ... senior costume prop modeller
Dan Blacklock ... Costumer to Mr Hemsworth
Amber Brabant ... junior costumer
Caroline Bradley ... principal costume standby
Max Brennan ... set costumer (stunts and armour)
Sam Brooke-Taylor ... costume assistant
Faith Carey ... textile artist
Lottie Chamberlain ... costume propmaker
Joshua Coleman ... prep costumer (los angeles crew)
Paul Colford ... 2nd unit wardrobe master
Jake Collier ... leather maker
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist
Gaia Cozzi ... costume standby
Lee Croucher ... costume co-ordinator
Alexandra Crumley ... assistant costume propmaker
Esme Curtis ... trainee leather worker
Lucy Donowho ... set costumer
Alexina Duncan ... costume buyer
Maria Endara ... costume maker
William Evans ... costume assistant
Aileen Faller ... assistant costume maker
Dorothee Freytag ... costume department coordinator
Louise George ... costume props / set costumer
Charles Gillies ... trainee costumer
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Warren Haigh ... costume props
Esther Himer ... costume maker
Mike Hodge ... costume fitter
Andrew Hunt ... costume supervisor
Josie Hunt ... breakdown assistant (as Josephine Hunt)
Max Hunt ... costumer
Gary Hyams ... costumer
Nigel Hyams ... costume standby
Sally James ... costume trainee
Eileen Suzanne Zita Kelly ... costume props
Harriet Kendall ... wardrobe mistress
Susan Kulkarni ... costumes buyer
Jane Law ... costumes: Chris Hemsworth and Charlize Theron
Emma Lowe ... costume maker (as Emma Lloyd)
Susan MacKenzie ... costume maker: dailies
Fiona McCann ... costume buyer
Roxana McIntyre ... key dyer
David McLaughlin ... leather costume maker
Ruth Metcalf ... costumer
Stephanie Miles ... junior costume prop maker
Sanaz Missaghian ... costume administrator
Claire Mitchell ... principal costumer
Shirley Nevin ... wardrobe supervisor
Caroline Nicholls-Weston ... costume textile artist (as Caroline Nicholls)
Sophie Norinder ... costume assistant
Emma O'Connor ... Costume Maker
Matt Payne ... costumer: costumes
Jessica Phillips ... principal costumer
Jennifer Powell ... costume maker
Matt Reitsma ... supervising textile artist
Chloe Reynolds ... costume standby: second unit
Charlotte Riddington ... trainee leather worker
Lucilla Simbari ... principal costumer
Chloe Stanyon ... costume propmaker
Emma Stokes ... costume maker
Stephanie Szumlakowski ... junior textile artist
Crystel Tottenham ... crowd costume standby: daily
Bryony Tyrrell ... costume props maker
Darrell Warner ... costume illustrator
Isobel Williams-Ellis ... trainee costume maker
Tammy Williamson ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Catherine Woolston ... costume office assistant
Francesca Ackerson ... costume breakdown artist (uncredited)
Yvonne Otzen ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Cherri Arpino ... dailies manager
Stuart Bryce ... digital dailies operator
Jennifer Calbi ... assistant editor
Pamela Choules ... visual effects editor
Tom Coope ... assistant editor
Michael Darrow ... post-production assistant
Jodie Davidson ... colorist
Jason Fabbro ... 3d digital colorist
Mark Goldblatt ... additional editor
Chema Gomez ... dailies technical supervisor
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist
Christopher Heasman ... editorial trainee
Chris Jensen ... second colorist: Technicolor
Carole A. Kenneally ... first assistant editor
Ladd Lanford ... post-production project manager
Lawton Lonsdale ... dailies colourist: second unit
Vaibhav Marathe ... visual effects dailies editor
Gray Marshall ... associate digital colorist
Jessica Medlycott ... editorial production assistant
Adam Nazarenko ... digital colorist: Marketing
Christopher R. Nunn ... data lab operator: Technicolor
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Michael Underwood ... hdr colorist
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor
Denise Woodgerd ... technicolor visual effects producer
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist
Andrea Bonomelli ... digital dailies operator (uncredited)
Bill Ceresia ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Rob Campbell-Bell ... assistant location manager
Charlotte Daniel ... location assistant
Bill Darby ... supervising location manager
Eliza Darby ... location production assistant
Teresa Darby ... location manager
Lucia Fedeli ... location production assistant
Joseph Gould ... unit manager 2nd unit
James Kirby ... location production assistant
Harry Le Page ... locations pa
Lucy Lee ... location coordinator
Chris Lynch ... location pa
Hannah McCarthy ... location production assistant
Jacob McIntyre ... location manager
Gus Morse ... location marshall
Daniel Peacock ... location assistant
Felix Pyne ... locations pa
Dean Short ... location assistant
Charlie Simpson ... location unit manager
Alec Taylor ... location production assistant
Kimberley White ... assistant location manager
Kevin Wolf ... location pa
Harry Oliver ... locations (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Michael Bahnmiller ... music preparation
Mark Berrow ... violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... orchestral leader
Peter Boyer ... orchestrator
Victor Chaga ... Technical Score Advisor
David Channing ... scoring editor
Jina B. Choi ... music preparation (as Jina Choi)
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Robert Danzey-Persaud ... technical score advisor
Grace Davidson ... vocalist: solo soprano
Nicolette Di Dia ... music department
Sven Faulconer ... additional arrangements and synth programming
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Joanna Forbes ... singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Ben Hill ... vocalist: solo boy
Jim Honeyman ... orchestration assistant
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Skaila Kanga ... musician: harp
Paul Kimber ... musician
Philip Klein ... orchestrator
Josephine Knight ... musician: solo cello
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Oli Langford ... musician: violin
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
London Voices ... musicians: choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Adam Miller ... score recordist
Perry Montague-Mason ... musician: violin (as Perry Montague Mason)
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
David Olson ... music editor
Ben Parry ... choir director
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Pamela J. Sollie ... scoring coordinator
Jeanette Surga ... temp music editor
John Traunwieser ... score mixing assistant
Joseph Twist ... music preparation
Jim Weidman ... supervising music editor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Paul Allen ... driver: director
Dean Arlen ... driver: dailies
Mike Beaven ... Asst Transport Captain
Justin Brooks ... facilities captain: second unit
Grant Burns ... unit driver
Emma Chapman ... transportation office coordinator
Dean Clack ... Driver: Jessica Chastain
Roy Clarke ... 2nd Unit Transport Captain
Stuart Clayson ... Driver / Tech support grip/camera 2nd unit UK / Tech support main unit UK
Darren Cox ... production driver
Dobrin Daniela ... facilities crew
Rob Davis ... HOD Tech Trucks 2nd Unit
Simon Dennis ... driver: cast
Patrick Earls ... Driver: Sheridan Smith
Liam Fellowes ... Driver: Executive Producer
John Gill ... Driver: Editorial Dept
Gerry Gore ... transportation captain
Chris Hammond ... construction minibus
Paul Howitt ... unit driver
Marc Kelly ... unit driver
Shahin Moatazed' Keyvany ... production driver
Raymond Kodjokuma ... Driver: Nick Frost
Ted Leaning ... driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
James May ... h.o.d tech trucks main unit
Tony May ... production driver
Danny Mitchell ... swing co-ordinator
Enyo Mortty ... Driver: Rob Brydon
Gideon Mullins ... production driver
Lee Nailor ... tech truck driver main unit
Michael Payne ... Driver: Charlize Theron
Francesco Pinto ... Driver: Emily Blunt
Terry Pritchard ... driver: director of photography
Terry Reece ... Driver: Chris Hemsworth
Allen Roberts ... production driver
Steve Rogers ... Driver: Costume Designer
Winston Seidu ... unit driver
John Smith ... Driver: Rushes
David Speirs ... Driver: Alexandra Roach
Lysette Tredgett ... star trailer
Peter Trotman ... driver: Hemsworth family (as Pete Trotman)
Rob Van Der Veen ... facilities driver/o.s.m.

Other crew 

Peter Alberti ... stand-in: Sam Hazeldine
Laura Anderson ... assistant accountant
Tracy Asslanian ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Simon Atherton ... master armourer
Paul Scruff Bates ... water safety/diver
Lauren Beacham ... stand-in: Sophie Cookson
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Donald E G Bentley ... key set production assistant
Karen Bicknell ... payroll accountant: cast/stunts
Daniel Blewett ... production assistant
Hana Bluchova ... horse rider
Ron Bottitta ... adr voice artist
James Brodie ... Assistant Unit Manager / security coordinator
Jo Cameron Brown ... dialect coach: Ms. Chastain (as Jo Cameron-Brown)
Richard Carless ... marine supervisor
Jayme Carr ... assistant: Mr. Roth
Brett Carter ... stand-in
Donna Casey ... assistant accountant
Ali Claire ... vice president credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis) / vice president credits: legal (as Alison Claire-Genis)
Kerryn Clements ... production assistant
Samuel Martin Cook ... production assistant: crowd, second unit
Hunter James Cox ... production assistant
Roxanne Cuenca ... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Madeleine Curry ... adr voice artist
Paul Dallanegra ... security: Ms. Theron
Sam Dent ... horse master
Jason Devil ... on-set security
Mark Dillen ... security
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... assistant saddler
Madeleine Domries ... stand-in: Jessica Chastain
Sarah Downes ... armorer assistant
Manija Emran ... title sequence director and designer
Missy Eustermann ... Post Production Accountant
Morgaine FitzSymons ... payroll assistant
Tom Forbes ... coordinator: second unit
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Maradith Frenkel ... vice president of production
Sandra Frieze ... dialect coach: Ms. Theron
Suzie Frize-Williams ... production secretary
Glen Goodey ... skipper
Mary Gouldsbrough ... production assistant: second unit
Faye Green ... assistant: Ms. Bradshaw
Melissa Green ... chaperone
Gerry Grennell ... dialect coach: Mr. Hemsworth
Aaron Grist ... assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Rachel Hague ... chaperone: cast, children
Paul Harling ... set chef
Aaron Harvey ... assistant armorer
Brionne Henderson ... assistant: Ms. Blunt
Marina Heumann ... production assistant
Paula Hind ... unit manager: Shepperton
Aisling Hughes ... double/stand-in: Emily Blunt
Suraya Jamac ... payroll assistant
Steven Johnson ... production secretary
Rory Johnston ... production assistant
Leanne Jones ... production assistant
Samual Jones ... crowd production assistant: dailies
David Kingsbury ... personal trainer: Ms. Chastain
Kelly Maracin Krieg ... assistant script supervisor
Charles Larcombe ... accounts cashier
Lee Lewis ... unit medic
Arif Macaco ... production assistant: second unit
Michael Mann ... production coordinator
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Michela Marini ... set production assistant
Rosie McArthur ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Colin McDaid ... facilities manager
Paula McGann ... assistant to simon crane
Leila Merabti ... assistant production coordinator
Cerris Morgan-Moyer ... adr voice artist
Andy Piers Morris ... water safety/diver
Elizabeth Mosely ... assistant: Ms. Theron
Simon Nobes ... conservation consultant
Hugh O'Brien ... stand-in: Rob Brydon
David Orpheus ... set production assistant
Hernan Ortiz ... assistant horse master (as Hernan Ortiz Redondo)
Edd Osmond ... dwarf double
Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor: visual effects unit
Benjamin Perkins ... chaperone
Neil Pierson ... payroll accountant
Tina Pisano ... assistant accountant
Alana Pona ... assistant: Mr. Nicolas-Troyan
Terry Pritchard ... assistant: Phedon Papamichael
Willy Rackham ... archery instructor
Stephen Ralphs ... archery instructor (as Steve Ralphs)
Darren Richardson ... adr voice artist
Karen Rodrigues ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Mark Rowan ... health and safety
Michael Rutkowski ... production assistant (as Mike Rutkowski)
Okiko Saito ... assistant: Mr. Nicolas-Troyan
Stella Rae Scott ... asset coordinator
Lucia Serpini ... set production assistant
Kyle Smithers ... production assistant
Rob Sorrenti ... behind the scenes
David Sowerby ... set production assistant
Edward Squires ... assistant production coordinator
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Emily Stevens ... production assistant
Roy Stratford ... senior armory technician
Matthews Street ... chef: director and primary cast
Ben Strowger ... chef
Sarah Sugden ... cast chef: ATL Chef
William Sumpter ... armourer
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Warren Titterrell ... catering supervisor
Matt Townsend ... stand-in
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Ruby Pia Tucker ... crowd production assistant
Chris Waite ... military trainer
Vanluke Watson ... set production assistant: second unit
Chelsea Wehner ... production coordinator: additional photography
Aidan White ... stand-in: Nick Frost
Luke Kimble Williams ... production assistant: crowd / set production assistant: second unit
Caroline Wilson ... armory coordinator
Douglas Yates ... health and safety supervisor
Chloe Yellin ... Studio Executive
Luke Zocchi ... personal trainer: Mr. Hemsworth
Shane Birdsill ... recruiting coordinator (uncredited)
Lenart Cernilogar ... stand-in: Chris Hemsworth (uncredited)
Frank Darabont ... script doctor (uncredited)
Alexandra Doyle ... stand-in (uncredited)
Alexander Greene ... runner (uncredited)
Paula J. Newman ... additional voice (uncredited)

Thanks 

Cathy Waterman ... the filmmakers gratefully thank: select jewelry by

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed