3.5/10
44
1 user 8 critic

All Strippers Must Die! (2012)

The G-string Horror (original title)
Not Rated | | Horror, Mystery, Thriller | 5 December 2012 (USA)
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
When a production company starts shooting a horror film in a 100 year old...and actually haunted...Sid Grauman built movie palace turned strip club in San Francisco, the 'inhabitants' ... See full summary »

Director:

Charles Webb
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Charles Webb
Stars: Debra Lamb, Natasha Talonz, Mike Gleason
Parasitic (2012)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

A group of friends become trapped inside a nightclub with an unseen terror. Unable to escape, one at a time they fall victim to the ravenous, bloodthirsty beast.

Director: Timothy Martin
Stars: Camille Balsamo, Amanda Beck, Carrie Carnes
Pussy Kills (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

While investigating the brutal murder of her parents, a young woman is kidnapped, raped, and left for dead. On All Hallows Eve she comes back dressed as a blood-thirsty pussycat keen on taking the souls of the men who destroyed her world.

Director: Gabriel Black
Stars: Lina Maya, Izzy Martinez, Kraig Million
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A zombie epidemic spreads throughout a strip club in Nebraska.

Director: Jay Lee
Stars: Jenna Jameson, Robert Englund, Roxy Saint
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ed Bowers Ed Bowers ... The Janitor
Genna Darling Genna Darling ... Red
Mike Gleason Mike Gleason ... Big Mike
Debra Lamb ... Lady Zee
Trevor O'Donnell ... Sean
Natasha Talonz ... Baby Doll
Edit

Storyline

When a production company starts shooting a horror film in a 100 year old...and actually haunted...Sid Grauman built movie palace turned strip club in San Francisco, the 'inhabitants' revolt and take over the movie for their own purposes with bizarre and shocking results. The G-string Horror has been described by one blogger as 'an independent, European-style surrealist film with great horror exploitation values'. 'Magical realism meets cinema verite meets George Romero', said another. A disclaimer before the main titles warns that...'Parts of the film...may induce unpredictable paranormal states. Viewer discretion strongly advised,' Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

sex horror | sex scene | strippers | See All (3) »


Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

5 December 2012 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

All Strippers Must Die! See more »

Filming Locations:

San Francisco, California, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Global Amusements See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1 / (high definition)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Debra Lamb did a psychic reading of the Market Street Cinema prior to acting in this film. See more »

Connections

Followed by The G-string Horror: Demon Cut (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed