Edit
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vincent Kesteloot
Ben Stassen
Mimi Maynard ... (voice director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Domonic Paris

Cast (in credits order)  

Alan Shearman ... Sammy (voice) (as Johnny Wesley)
Thomas Lee Thomas Lee ... Ray (voice)
Cinda Adams ... Veterinarian (voice)
Mari Devon ... American Woman (voice) (as Jane Alan)
Carlos McCullers II Carlos McCullers II ... Ray (voice)
Dino Andrade ... Manuel Hogfish (voice)
Joe Thomas ... Lulu the Lobster (voice)
Mario Anthony Mario Anthony ... Fisherman 2 - Jamaican (voice)
George Babbit George Babbit ... Diver (voice)
Deanne Basque Deanne Basque ... Mother Octopus (voice)
Brianne Brozey ... Prince 3 (voice) (as Murray Blue)
Chris Andrew Ciulla ... Russian Snowcrab (voice)
Darren Capozzi ... Tremaine (voice)
Joey D'Auria Joey D'Auria ... Moray Eel Philippe (voice) (as Joseph W. Terry)
Terri Douglas ... Little Fish (voice)
Jon Ferrante Jon Ferrante ... Crab (voice)
Elisa Gabrielli ... Female Patron (voice)
Michael Goldstein Michael Goldstein ... Moray Eel Marco (voice)
Matt Hart Matt Hart ... Ray Fish 2 (voice)
Carter Hastings Carter Hastings ... Ricky (voice)
Kyle Hebert ... Seagull 2 (voice)
Pam Jones Pam Jones ... Hostess (voice)
Clark Kelly Clark Kelly ... Seagull 1 (voice)
Camille Labadie Camille Labadie ... Baby Octopus Annabel (voice)
Lex Lang ... Big Frenchman (voice)
Michael McConnohie ... Security Guard (voice)
Sirap Mod Sirap Mod ... Fisherman Large (voice)
Willie James Warren Jr. ... Jamaican Fisherman (voice)
Millie Mup Millie Mup ... Shelly (voice)
Cassidy Naber ... Prince 2 (voice)
Shyloh Oostwald ... Ella (voice)
Damien Paris ... Male Patron (voice)
Donte Paris Donte Paris ... Young Penguin 1 (voice)
Bill Parks Bill Parks ... Jimbo (voice)
Michael Philip Michael Philip ... Jail Fish Jax (voice)
Roxanne Reese Roxanne Reese ... Rita (voice)
Dylan Shepherd Dylan Shepherd ... Prince 1 (voice)
Jack Shepherd Jack Shepherd ... Hatchling Opening (voice)
Doug Stone ... Hammerhead Shark (voice)
Michael Sun Lee ... Japanese Fisherman (voice)
Cameron Thomas Cameron Thomas ... American Boy (voice)
Lauren Valente Lauren Valente ... Tang Fish (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jaylen Ahmadyar Jaylen Ahmadyar ... Ray Fish 1 (voice)
Sophia Aram Sophia Aram ... Le poisson chirurgien / Les poissons chauve-souris / Bryn / Don (voice)
Serge Biavan Serge Biavan ... Albert (voice)
Hein Boele Hein Boele ... Sammy (voice)
Patrick Bradford Patrick Bradford ... Lobster #3 (voice)
Jérémie Covillault Jérémie Covillault ... Big Boss (voice)
François Damiens ... Philippe (voice)
Jack Damiens Jack Damiens ... Akram (voice)
Jimmy Damiens Jimmy Damiens ... Akif (voice)
Catherine Davenier Catherine Davenier ... Rosie (voice)
Sander de Heer Sander de Heer ... Lulu (voice)
Ellen Dubin ... Doris (voice)
Franck Dubosc ... Sammy (voice)
Cédric Dumond Cédric Dumond ... Leopold (voice)
Guillaume Gallienne ... Lulu la moustache (voice)
Emmanuel Garijo Emmanuel Garijo ... Abbott / Manuel (voice)
Bridget Gonzalez Bridget Gonzalez ... Hogfish Consuelo (voice)
Elaine Hakkaart Elaine Hakkaart ... Ella (voice)
Ethel Houbiers Ethel Houbiers ... Consuelo (voice)
Alexander Lamur Alexander Lamur ... Ray (voice)
Adrien Larmande Adrien Larmande ... Costello (voice)
Guillaume Lebon ... Klakson (voice)
Annie Milon Annie Milon ... Rita (voice)
Asto Montcho Asto Montcho ... Le capitaine du chalutier (voice)
Dennis O'Connor Dennis O'Connor ... Barracuda 1 (voice)
Garance Pauwels Garance Pauwels ... Ella (voice)
Jeremy Prevost Jeremy Prevost ... Marco (voice)
Boris Rehlinger Boris Rehlinger ... Le poisson paranoïaque (voice)
Silje Reinåmo ... Several voices (voice)
Daan van Rijssel Daan van Rijssel ... Big D (voice)
Douglas Ryan Roth Douglas Ryan Roth ... Seagul #3 (voice)
Olivia Ruiz ... Shelly (voice)
Noah Rust Noah Rust ... Ricky (voice)
Jules Sarrazin Jules Sarrazin ... Ami du Petit Prince (voice)
Patrick Seitz ... Toots (voice)
Elie Semoun ... Ray (voice)
Philippe Siboulet Philippe Siboulet ... Maurice (voice)
Fred Testot Fred Testot ... Jimbo (voice)
Coralie Thuilier Coralie Thuilier ... Annabelle (voice)
Johnny Wesley Johnny Wesley ... Sammy (voice) (as Johnny Wesley)
Olivier Paris ... Young Penguin (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Claikens ... associate producer
Eric Dillens ... executive producer
Gina Gallo ... producer
Nadia Khamlichi ... producer
Mimi Maynard ... producer
Martin Metz ... associate producer
Domonic Paris ... producer
Adrian Politowski ... executive producer
Ben Stassen ... producer
Caroline Van Iseghem ... producer
Alex Verbaere ... associate producer
Gilles Waterkeyn ... executive producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Film Editing by 

Vincent Kesteloot

Art Direction by 

Vincent Kesteloot

Production Management 

Vincent Philbert ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Charlotte Boisson ... concept artist
Sebastien Dunon ... lead color key artist
Toby Schwarz ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Marco Dary ... sound supervisor: Italy
Jean-Stephane Garbe ... re-recording mixer
Simon Leens ... second stage engineer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr mixer
Yves Renard ... sound effects editor
Luc Thomas ... re-recording mixer
Olivier Thys ... foley artist
Joey Van Impe ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Iker Alonso ... senior lighter
Aurelie Badin ... shading & texturing artist
Carriere Bertrand ... digital compositor / lighting artist
Leonardo Bruni ... rigging td
Luca Buonamici ... lighting technical director
Michel Collinet ... visual effects artist
Matthieu Deltour ... lead facial rigging
Roland Franck ... digital artist
Carlo Giesa ... pipeline software developer
Vincent Girès ... digital compositor
Mathieu Guyot ... texture & shading artist
Christian Hein ... fluid fx artist
Emmanuel Larralde ... lighting artist
Oscar Mata ... lead lighter
Cadet Matthieu ... digital compositor
Ruben Mayor ... effects technical director
Silvia Montes ... character surfacing artist
Jonathan Moulin ... lighting technical director
Alexandre Neuville ... chr fx artist / visual effects artist
Sylvain Nouveau ... visual effects supervisor
Evers Olivier ... digital compositor
Maya Pelle ... digital compositor
Giuseppe Quaranta ... rigging td
Frederic Robert ... visual effects supervisor
Aurelie Rosman ... digital compositor
Philippe Tailliez ... stereoscopic supervisor
Bastian Traunfellner ... lighter
Gilles Tricoire ... digital compositor
Jelle Van den Audenaeren ... shading artist
Dellisse Virginie ... digital compositor
Caroline Voglaire ... digital compositor

Animation Department 

Timo Berg ... animator
Baliko Christophe ... background modeler
Wim Coene ... character supervisor
Evan Coolen ... animator
Olivier De Cafmeyer ... layout artist
Dirk de Loose ... supervising animator
Barbara Dossi ... animator
Simone Fiorito ... animator
Andrea Giro ... animator
Delna Kapadia ... animator
Vincent Kesteloot ... Layout supervisor
Benjamin Mousquet ... layout artist
Fabrice Nianzou ... animator
Nikith ... lighting artist
Svetla Radivoeva ... animator
Guillaume Roux ... animator / layout artist
Peter Segers ... animator
Andrea Spada ... animator
Philippe Tailliez ... Animation Finaling Supervisor
Jack Vandenbroele ... animator
Eitan Vineshtock ... animator

Music Department 

Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Alain De Ley ... music supervisor
Carla Deveux ... orchestra contractor: brussels philharmonic
Ramin Djawadi ... composer: theme music
Jules Fradet ... music editor
Olivier Huillet ... scoring stage manager
Daniel Kresco ... score mixer
Jill Streater ... supervising music copyist
Catherine Wilson ... technical score advisor
Nick Wollage ... score engineer

Other crew 

Kjelle Apers ... software engineer
Eric Bauza ... additional voices
Brianne Brozey ... additional voices
Chris Andrew Ciulla ... additional voices
Cam Clarke ... additional voices
Arn Clemhout ... financial director
Lara Cody ... additional voices
Hugues De Keyzer ... software development supervisor
Mari Devon ... additional voices / loop group (as Jane Alan)
Terri Douglas ... additional voices / loop group
Guillaume Floret ... shading artist
Elisa Gabrielli ... additional voices / loop group
Jessica Gee-George ... loop group
Latifa Gharbi ... production accountant
Melora Harte ... loop group
Kyle Hebert ... additional voices
Stephen Kern ... loop group
Jason Kindle ... loop group
Steve Kramer ... loop group
Joel Labby ... technical supervisor
Lex Lang ... additional voices
Thom Louis ... human resources
Yuri Lowenthal ... loop group
Michael McConnohie ... additional voices
Martin Metz ... production executive
Jan Morrison ... financial director: USA / production accountant
Nina Podolska ... loop group
Roger Schins ... production assistant
Patrick Seitz ... additional voices
Iwona Sellers ... production executive
Alan Shearman ... loop group
Bastien Sirodot ... production executive
Michael Sorich ... loop group
Steve Staley ... loop group (as Steve Cannon)
Doug Stone ... loop group
Joe Thomas ... additional voices
Debi Tinsley ... loop group

Thanks 

Jeremy Burdek ... special thanks
Nadia Khamlichi ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed