5.7/10
24

Missing 55 (2011)

Misshingu 55 (original title)

Director:

Yasushi Koshizaka

Writers:

Miel Kaede (screenplay) (as Mieru Kaede), Yasushi Koshizaka (screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Missing 44 (Video 2010)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  
Director: Yasushi Koshizaka
Stars: Ruby Aiba, Mirei Asaoka, Tsubasa Haruya
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  
Director: Yasushi Koshizaka
Stars: Ruby Aiba, Mirei Asaoka, Tsubasa Haruya
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Yasushi Koshizaka
Stars: Yui Aikawa, Mirei Asaoka, Saya Kobayashi
Missing 77 (Video 2013)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  
Director: Yasushi Koshizaka
Stars: Ren Ayase, Riri Kuribayashi, Rin Ogawa
Missing 66 (Video 2012)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

It's been a 12 months since the "school" where captured schoolgirls had been trained as sex slaves had been damaged. But Arikawa, survivor, has prepared to rebuild the school by utilizing ... See full summary »

Director: Yasushi Koshizaka
Stars: Ruby Aiba, Ryô Asagiri, Ren Ayase
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

After a nuclear attack in Tokyo, the female population is attacked by infected males who have become sex-crazed zombies, hungry for human flesh. Officeworker Momoko and nurse Nozomi seek ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Rina Aikawa, Yui Aikawa, Kazuyoshi Akishima
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

As the undead and Otaku near their goal the remaining survivors mount one last offense.

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Yui Aikawa, Maki Aoyama, Asami
Naked Lust (TV Movie 2009)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

It is a softcore adult flick about the popular singer cherry pop is desperately looking for inspiration for a new album, which she has not even recorded, and finds it in the passion

Director: Demitri Nessun
Stars: Kaylani Lei, Leigh Livingston, Joe Souza
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A torture club within a prestigious female high school. Right after Yuzuki Muto entered school, she becomes a member of the Torture Club. The club trains students secretly to enter military... See full summary »

Director: Kôta Yoshida
Stars: Noriko Kijima, Haruna Yoshizumi, Yuki Mamiya
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Their camp has fallen, the chosen child is in the hands of the Otaku and the undead are rampaging across the city. Is there any hope for the remaining survivors?

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Yui Aikawa, Asami, Aya Kisaki
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Three different tales of three different women and their dominant bondage master are intertwined into one in this bondage film. Natsuko is bored with her marriage, and her husband hires a ... See full summary »

Director: Osamu Satô
Stars: Asami, Nao Masaki, Takashi Naha
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

After a nuclear attack, a strange virus has turned 90% of the male population of the world into lust-filled zombies. However, in Akihabara, Japan, some males have been found who are ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Yui Aikawa, Maki Aoyama, Asami
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yui Aikawa
Mirei Asaoka Mirei Asaoka
Saya Kobayashi
Kura Kura
Yûki Maeda Yûki Maeda
Hiromi Nakata Hiromi Nakata
Kôta Okushima Kôta Okushima
Rui Saotome Rui Saotome
Hideyuki Satô Hideyuki Satô
Hitomi Usano Hitomi Usano
Masato Yoshizawa Masato Yoshizawa
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

2 September 2011 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Missing 55 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Missing 55: Final Break (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed