Edit
"Southland" Thursday (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Chulack

Writing Credits  

Ann Biderman ... (creator)
 
Jonathan Lisco ... (written by)
 
Sara Gran ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michael Cudlitz ... Officer John Cooper
Shawn Hatosy ... Officer Sammy Bryant
Regina King ... Detective Lydia Adams
Ben McKenzie ... Officer Ben Sherman
Lucy Liu ... Officer Jessica Tang
Jamie McShane ... Sergeant Terry Hill
Karina Logue ... Amber
Alexis Matthews Alexis Matthews ... Daniella
Audrey Wasilewski ... Doctor
Lou Diamond Phillips ... Officer Danny Ferguson
David Barrera ... Officer Jim Lopez
Roxana Brusso ... Detective Alicia Fernandez
Brian Guest ... Officer Watson
Michael Jace ... Terrell
Cle Sloan ... Ronnie Watkins
J. Michael Trautmann J. Michael Trautmann ... Kevin
Tiffany Boone ... Crystal
Dora Madison ... Tracy Haywood (as Dora Madison Burge)
Javier Calderon ... Cop 2
Mario Cortez ... Officer Munoz
David Figlioli ... Cop 1
Lauri Hendler ... Buzby
Lynn Ann Leveridge ... Martha Lowell
Fernando Rivera ... Officer Piser
Tyler Tuione ... Danny Tua
Darren Dupree Washington ... Lewicki
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Amir Abdalla ... LAFD Paramedic
Joshua Edward Moore ... Officer Nichols

Produced by 

Christopher Chulack ... executive producer
Cheo Hodari Coker ... supervising producer
Chic Daniel ... associate producer
Michael Haro ... associate producer
Jason Horwitch ... consulting producer
Dave Lifshin ... associate producer
Jonathan Lisco ... executive producer
Jon Paré ... producer
Andrew Stearn ... co-executive producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

James M. Muro ... director of photography (as J. Michael Muro)

Film Editing by 

Miklos Wright

Casting By 

John Frank Levey
Melanie Renfroe ... (as Melanie Burgess)

Art Direction by 

Maxine Shepard

Set Decoration by 

Timothy Stepeck ... (as Tim Stepeck)

Costume Design by 

Lyn Paolo

Makeup Department 

Mark Bautista ... makeup artist (as Mark A. Bautista)
Kim Collea ... key makeup artist / makeup artist
Carla Farmer ... hair stylist (as Carla Joi Farmer)
Yvette Shelton ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Leanne Moore ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Imhotep Coleman ... second assistant director
Derek E. Johansen ... first assistant director (as Derek Johansen)
Molly Rodriguez ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Eloy Fernandez ... assistant property master
Richard M. Kerns ... property master
Jim Zemansky ... property master
Tim Burriss ... set dresser (uncredited)
Liba Daniels ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Trevor Larkin ... set dresser (uncredited)
Lucy Spas ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (2012)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor
Harrison D. Marsh ... sound mixer (as Harrison Marsh)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Matt Vowles ... supervising sound re-recording mixer
Steffan Falesitch ... adr supervisor (uncredited)
Matthew E. Taylor ... foley editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Charles Ingram ... stunt double: Ronnie
Peewee Piemonte ... stunt coordinator
Geo Corvera ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Michael Endoso ... stunts (uncredited)
Linda Jewell ... stunt double: Lucy Liu (uncredited)
Norman Mora ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Barrere ... key grip (as Michel Barrere)
Roger Bolanos ... lighting technician
Dana Morris ... "b" camera operator: steadicam
Dayton Nietert ... gaffer
Todd Avery ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Nate Kalushner ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Victor Svimonoff ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
Elana Staehli ... extras casting
Kim Wong ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jerry Carnevale ... key costumer
Carolyn Lancet ... costume supervisor
Eileen Gonzales ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Timothy Llewellyn Moxey ... nextLAB Operator
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Jeff Cummings ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Brian Gee ... nextlab operator (uncredited)
Mark LePatner ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Kris Saintsing ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Keith Shaw ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Alison A. Taylor ... location manager (as Alison Taylor)
Michael Glaser ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Pedro Mata ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Trey Neely ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Neal Prosansky ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Martin Davich ... composer: end title theme
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Natalie Wali ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Gregory Garvin ... script coordinator (as Greg Garvin)
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Vic Cuccia ... transportation coordinator
Jeff Ramboldt ... driver
Tim Whisenant ... transportation co-captain
Dawn Ballou ... driver (uncredited)
Tony Barattini ... production van driver operator (uncredited)
Jan Dally ... driver (uncredited)
D'Aldo Fazzone ... driver (uncredited)
Ron M Neil ... driver (uncredited)
Jim Petti ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Derek Severson ... production van driver operator (uncredited)
William Smallwood ... production van driver operator (uncredited)
J.T. Thayer ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ann Biderman ... executive consultant
Theresa Griffin ... assistant: Christopher Chulack
Jinny Howe ... executive
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Kristin Martini ... assistant: John Wells
Chitra Elizabeth Sampath ... story editor
Ken Strang ... second assistant accountant
Heather Zuhlke ... executive story editor
Ahmet Elez ... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
Andrew C. English ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Thomas Farr ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Brendan Flaherty ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jean Hodges ... food stylist (uncredited)
Jean Nakahara ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Linda Rapoport ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... corporate finance (uncredited)
Dustin Winebrenner ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed