5.4/10
35

Director:

Claudia Llosa

Writer:

Claudia Llosa (screenplay)
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Fausta is suffering from a rare disease called the Milk of Sorrow, which is transmitted through the breast milk of pregnant women who were abused or raped during or soon after pregnancy. ... See full summary »

Director: Claudia Llosa
Stars: Magaly Solier, Susi Sánchez, Efraín Solís
Madeinusa (2006)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

14-year-old Madeinusa comes of age during the Easter festivities of her tiny, isolated village.

Director: Claudia Llosa
Stars: Magaly Solier, Carlos J. de la Torre, Yiliana Chong
Aloft (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A struggling mother encounters the son she abandoned 20 years earlier.

Director: Claudia Llosa
Stars: Jennifer Connelly, Cillian Murphy, Mélanie Laurent
Swimmer (2012)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young man encounters many people while swimming in Britain.

Director: Lynne Ramsay
Stars: Tom Litten, Niall Burton, Curtis Coker
Fronteras (TV Series 2011)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Enrique and Antonio are two neighbors who live in a duplex. One afternoon, Antonio is reading a book while Enrique is jumping on a trampoline, each one in his garden. With each jump, ... See full summary »

Stars: Ariel Mateluna, Alejandro Aguilar, Rubén Albarrán
XXY (2007)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The story of an intersexual fifteen-year-old. She lives with her parents, who have to cope with the challenges of her medical condition.

Director: Lucía Puenzo
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Valeria Bertuccelli, Germán Palacios
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Official music video for "Holy Terrain feat. Future" by FKA Twigs.

Directors: FKA Twigs, Nick Walker
Stars: Tori Caro, Victoria Caro, FKA Twigs
Rihanna: Sledgehammer (Video 2016)
Short | Fantasy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Music video for "Sledgehammer" by Rihanna from the movie Star Trek Beyond (2016).

Director: Floria Sigismondi
Stars: Rihanna
New Love (2007)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

'New Love' is a story set in the future. In a brave new world built on rationality, it plunges us into the irrational logics of love and desire.

Director: Laurence Coriat
Stars: Elina Löwensohn, Johan Libéreau, Xavier Lafitte
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

While vacationing with his family, a man develops some attraction for his son's girlfriend.

Director: Sebastián Lelio
Stars: Sergio Hernández, Coca Guazzini, Néstor Cantillana
Magallanes (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Magallanes, a former army soldier (Damian Alcazar) drives a taxi and eventually a driver of a retired colonel (Federico Luppi), who was in command of his troops in times of struggle against... See full summary »

Director: Salvador del Solar
Stars: Damián Alcázar, Tatiana Astengo, Jairo Camargo

It will tell the haunting story of broken souls, toxins, looming environmental and spiritual catastrophes, and the ties that bind a parent to a child.

Director: Claudia Llosa
Stars: María Valverde, Dolores Fonzi, Guillermo Pfening
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

transsexual | See All (1) »

Genres:

Short | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Spain | Peru | Argentina | USA

Language:

Spanish | Hungarian

Release Date:

11 February 2012 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

ロクソロ See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

100 Bares, TNT See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed