Edit
"Bent" A-Game (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Phil Traill

Writing Credits  

Tad Quill ... (creator)
 
Aseem Batra ... (written by)
 
Marc Singer
Tony Dodds ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Amanda Peet ... Alex Meyers
David Walton ... Pete Riggins
Margo Harshman ... Screwsie
Joey King ... Charlie Meyers
Jeffrey Tambor ... Walt Riggins
J.B. Smoove ... Clem
Jesse Plemons ... Gary
Matt Letscher ... Ben
Bob Clendenin ... Terry (as Robert Clendenin)
Pasha D. Lychnikoff ... Vlad (as Pasha Lychnikoff)
Larry Miller ... Bob
Jenna Gering ... Anna
Wendy Braun ... Julia
Max Artsis ... Marc
Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis ... Chuck (as Jonathan T. Davis)
Renee Percy ... Rachel
Brandon Ford Green ... Bartender
Kati Sharp ... Sofia, the Valet

Produced by 

Erin Ehrlich ... consulting producer
D.J. Nash ... co-executive producer (as DJ Nash)
Denise Pleune ... co-producer
Chris Plourde ... producer
Tad Quill ... executive producer

Music by 

Gabriel Mann

Cinematography by 

Anthony Hardwick

Film Editing by 

Bill Turro

Casting By 

Susan Edelman

Production Design by 

Ruth Ammon

Set Decoration by 

Missy Parker

Costume Design by 

Susan Michalek

Makeup Department 

Kimberly Carlson ... key hair stylist
Mary Klimek ... makeup department head
Lali Peer ... makeup artist
Vito Trotta ... department head hair
Gillian Whitlock ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jason Neese ... post-production supervisor
Gabriela Vázquez ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joel DeLoach ... first assistant director
Jay Guerra ... second assistant director
Deandra Short ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator (as Tom Arp)
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser
Daniel DuPont ... leadman
Walter Eckert ... assistant art director
Brad Elliott ... property master
Beth Emerson ... set dressing buyer
John Markovich ... set dresser
Owen Martin ... art department coordinator
Fante Zamora ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Ken Beauchene ... boom operator
Glenn E. Berkovitz ... sound mixer
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Ken Gladden ... sound supervisor
Emily McCullough ... dialogue editor
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Daniel Quintana ... boom operator
David Raines ... re-recording mixer
Mark Server ... re-recording mixer

Stunts 

Brett A. Jones ... stunt coordinator (as Brett Jones)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Berry ... rigging best boy
Ronald De Torres ... rigging technician (as Ronald K. De torres)
Todd Grunberger ... best boy grip
Ryotaro Kinno ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Caleb Nelson ... key grip
Jason Sachse ... lighting technician
Geoffrey Wing Shotz ... camera operator: 'a' camera (as Geoff Shotz)
Michael Stecher ... camera operator: 'b' camera
Benjamin Verhulst ... digital imaging technician
Eric West ... gaffer
Paul Saunders ... second assistant "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Che Landon ... casting assistant
Christina Snider ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Denise Brandon ... set costumer (2012)
Bridget Colella ... wardrobe assistant
Jerry Jaeger ... costume supervisor
Karina Torrico ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Jamie Neese ... post-production coordinator
W. Kale Whorton ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jennifer Dunne ... location manager
Michael Shanahan ... key assistant location manager
Mike Barry ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor (as jenny Barak)
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Mark Hadley ... musician (electric bass) (electric guitar)

Script and Continuity Department 

Jeff Gonzalez ... script supervisor
Giuseppe Graziano ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

John Characky ... transportation co-captain
Mike Davis ... transportation coordinator
Richard C. Ryan ... generator operator/driver

Other crew 

Meghan Burchfield ... set production assistant
Sam Clarke ... production staff
Seth Cohen ... assistant to showrunner
Austen Earl ... writers assistant
Michèle Etges ... production staff
Stephanie James ... production coordinator
Kristina Licare ... production assistant
Narbeh Nazarian ... key set production assistant
Margaret Scarpello ... production accountant
Hosam Solaiman ... assistant production coordinator
Shawn Stevens ... crafts services/catering
Jennifer Elia ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Derek Johnson ... stand-in: Jeffrey Tambor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed