Edit

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dewi Humphreys

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sarah Hooper ... (written & created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sally Lindsay Sally Lindsay ... Lisa
Daniel Ryan ... Dan
Angela Griffin ... Shelley
Alexander Kirk ... Jim
Ainsley Howard ... Denise
Bobby Ball ... Barry
Pauline Collins ... Sue
George Sampson ... Gary
Sian Reeves ... Bianca
Stephanie Beacham ... Aunty Pam
Diane Morgan ... Talia
Neil Fitzmaurice Neil Fitzmaurice ... Fergus
Claire Goose ... Kim
Paula Wilcox ... Pauline
James Dreyfus ... Reverend Roger
Adrian Bower ... Greg
Owen McDonnell ... Jack
David Bradley ... Charlie
Tracey Booth Tracey Booth ... Shop Assistant
Louise Pridding ... Police Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alexis Platt Alexis Platt ... Pilot

Produced by 

Howard Ella ... producer
Sarah Hooper ... associate producer
Jane Wallbank ... script producer

Music by 

Jonathan Whitehead

Cinematography by 

John Sorapure

Casting By 

Beverley Keogh
David Martin

Production Design by 

Christopher Walker ... (production design)

Art Direction by 

Daryn McLaughlan

Makeup Department 

Vienna McMahon ... makeup artist
Cat Wild ... makeup trainee

Production Management 

Mike Noble ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guy Barker ... second assistant director
Jack Casey ... third assistant director
Richard Stanley Jan Harris ... first assistant director (as Richard Harris)
Gemma Morton ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Laura Hardy ... standby art director
Alan Shaw ... property master
Jacqui Sleater ... production buyer

Sound Department 

Matt Atkinson ... boom operator (2011)
Robert Newman ... foley engineer
James O'Brien ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Ben Ashmore ... special effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Atherton ... electrician
Joe Chapman ... electrician
Gwyn Hemmings ... camera trainee
Ken Lowe ... gaffer
Darren Miller ... camera operator
Becky Moore ... digital imaging technician
Matt Noon ... second assistant camera
Jack Knott ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mandy Miller ... post production paperwork

Location Management 

Andrew Henstock ... location assistant

Other crew 

Gail Stezaker ... production accountant
Howard Watkins ... head of title design
James Youd ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed