Edit
"Midsomer Murders" The Dark Rider (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Pillai

Writing Credits  

Michael Aitkens ... (screenplay)
 
Caroline Graham ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Neil Dudgeon ... DCI John Barnaby
Jason Hughes ... DS Ben Jones
Fiona Dolman ... Sarah Barnaby
Tamzin Malleson ... Kate Wilding
Eleanor Bron ... Izzy DeQuetteville
James Callis ... Toby DeQuetteville / Julian DeQuetteville
Raquel Cassidy ... Diana DeQuetteville
Kerry Fox ... Betty DeQuetteville
William Gaunt ... Ludo DeQuetteville
Natalie Mendoza ... Sasha Fleetwood
Paul Ritter ... Harry Fleetwood
Murray Melvin ... Bentham DeQuetteville
James Clay ... Simon DeQuetteville
Louisa Clein ... Amanda Harding
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anthony Farrelly Anthony Farrelly ... C.I.D. Officer (uncredited)
David Golt David Golt ... Tourist (uncredited)
Robby Haynes ... Forensic Police Officer (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ... Spectator at Battle Re-enactment (uncredited)
June Smith June Smith ... Battle Guest (uncredited)
Nick Thomas-Webster Nick Thomas-Webster ... CID Officer (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jo Wright ... producer

Music by 

Jim Parker

Cinematography by 

James Moss ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Derek Bain

Casting By 

Louise Cross

Production Design by 

Paul Booth

Art Direction by 

Richard Field

Costume Design by 

Abigail Hicks

Makeup Department 

Penny Bell ... makeup designer
Suzan Broad ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Kelly Mauchlen ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Bennett ... second assistant director
Lou Hooper ... third assistant director
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... first assistant director
Matthew J. Rowney ... trainee director
Huey Kerrigan ... third assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dominic Byles ... dressing props
Chris Cunningham ... production buyer
Patrick Duncan-Burgess ... dressing props
Paul Kearney ... property master
Kira Kemble ... assistant art director
Simon King ... stand-by props
Tilly Scandrett ... assistant art director
Andrew Smith ... construction manager
David Stratford ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Peter Bond ... dialogue editor
Gareth Bull ... dubbing mixer
John Downer ... sound editor
Simon Hayter ... sound recordist
Adam Mendez ... foley mixer
Liam Ryan ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Andy Adam ... special effects technician (uncredited)
James Bainger ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Casper Lailey ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Ed Smith ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer (as Ray De Haan)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt double: James Callis
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer
Colin Skeaping ... stunt coordinator
Tony Smart ... stunt coordinator
Pete Ford ... stunt double: Murray Melvin (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Cox ... gaffer
Jack Foran ... assistant grip (uncredited)
Ben Gibb ... clapper loader
Dave Glossop ... rigger (as David Glossop)
Ricky Hall ... key grip
Tom Hyde ... electrician
Luke Jefferson ... camera trainee
Josh Lee ... focus puller
Terence Montague ... best boy (as Terry Montague)
John Powell ... electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Cook ... costume supervisor
Aly Smith ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Dan Coles ... colour grading
Alathea Dudley-Holt ... post-production assistant
Simon Giblin ... on-line editor
Samantha Winter ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Gareth Crothers ... location assistant
James Nash ... location manager

Script and Continuity Department 

Sharon Channer ... script consultant
Alex Moat ... script supervisor
Christopher Penfold ... script consultant

Transportation Department 

Mark Hudson ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Samantha Arnold ... production coordinator
Maria Ana D. Dias ... floor runner (as Maria Dias)
Keith Donoghue ... production accountant
Kathryn Gregory ... business affairs
Andrew Heard ... floor runner
Andrew Heard ... floor runner
Jeremy Ranson ... assistant accountant
Emily Roberts ... production secretary
Ian Strachan ... head of production
Betty Willingale ... creative consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed