Edit
"Homeland" Clean Skin (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Attias ... (as Dan Attias)

Writing Credits  

Howard Gordon ... (developed for american television by) &
Alex Gansa ... (developed for american television by)
 
Gideon Raff ... (based on the original Israeli series "Prisoners of War" by)
 
Chip Johannessen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Claire Danes ... Carrie Mathison
Damian Lewis ... Nicholas Brody
Morena Baccarin ... Jessica Brody
David Harewood ... David Estes
Diego Klattenhoff ... Mike Faber
Jackson Pace ... Chris Brody
Morgan Saylor ... Dana Brody
Mandy Patinkin ... Saul Berenson
David Marciano ... Virgil Piotrowski
Maury Sterling ... Max Piotrowski
Navid Negahban ... Abu Nazir
Lawrence O'Donnell ... Lawrence O'Donnell
Amir Arison ... Prince Farid Bin Abbud
Alok Tewari ... Latif Bin Walid
Omid Abtahi ... Raqim Faisel
Marin Ireland ... Aileen Morgan
Gaby Hoffmann ... CNN Producer
Brianna Brown ... Lynne Reed
Melissa Benoist ... Stacy Moore
Taylor Kowalski ... Xander
Chelsea Cardwell Chelsea Cardwell ... Maddie
Jason Hatfield Jason Hatfield ... Pittman
Korey Jackson ... Driver
Paul Urcioli ... Detective
Ravi Naidu ... Broker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lindsay Ayliffe ... Mr. Reed (uncredited)
Patricia Garvin Patricia Garvin ... Mrs. Reed (uncredited)
Christina Geraghty Christina Geraghty ... Realtor (uncredited)
Ted Lacki ... Technical Advisor (uncredited)
Jessica Richards ... Saudi Prince Club Girl (uncredited)
Jordan Sadri Jordan Sadri ... College Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Henry Bromell ... consulting producer
Alexander Cary ... co-executive producer
Michael Cuesta ... executive producer
Alex Gansa ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Chip Johannessen ... co-executive producer
Michael Klick ... producer
Avi Nir ... executive producer
Katie O'Hara ... co-producer
Gideon Raff ... executive producer
Meredith Stiehm ... consulting producer
Ran Telem ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Nelson Cragg

Film Editing by 

Terry Kelley

Casting By 

Judy Henderson

Production Design by 

John D. Kretschmer

Art Direction by 

Geoffrey S. Grimsman

Set Decoration by 

Summer Eubanks

Costume Design by 

Katina Le Kerr

Makeup Department 

John R. Bayless ... makeup department head
Anthony Brooks ... additional makeup
Tara DiPetrillo ... additional makeup artist
Bryan Reynolds ... additional makeup
Chris Varosky ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Adam Banks ... post-production supervisor
J. David Brightbill ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Akram Elkouzouz ... second assistant director
Kim Kennedy ... second assistant director
Amy Lynn ... first assistant director
Robert Tierney ... second second assistant director
Susan E. Walter ... first assistant director: reshoots

Art Department 

Jerry Adderton ... set dresser
Ian Akin ... propmaker
Gillian Albinski ... property master (as Gillian V. Albinski)
Tiffany Apple ... graphic designer (as Tiffany Apple Keenan)
David Blankenship ... set designer
Heathyr J. Clift ... set dresser
Cat Dawson ... property assistant (as Cat Cacciatore)
Brody Docar ... set dresser
Elsie Eubanks ... set decoration buyer
Carson Gloster ... set dresser
Hennie Goddard ... Lead carpenter
Jay Graves ... on-set prop assistant
Geoffrey S. Grimsman ... art direction
Lillian Heyward ... scenic artist
Charles Bo Howard ... art department coordinator
Randy Kenan ... mill foreman
Chase Kliber ... assistant art department coordinator
Richard Krish ... leadman
Barbee S. Livingston ... on-set dresser (as Barb Livingston)
Aziz Mhand ... prop buyer
Glenn Peison ... greensman
Gregg Perez ... gangboss
Evan Pileri ... carpenter
Chrissy Premeaux ... props
Ellis Redd ... construction buyer
Roger Scruggs ... construction coordinator
Deanna Tilley ... buyer
Christopher Wicker ... construction foreman
Luci Wilson ... assistant property master
Melissa Wooten ... set dresser
Brandon L. Ballard ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Craig A. Dellinger ... supervising sound editor
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor
Matt Fann ... boom operator
Jonathan Golodner ... sound editor
Jack Hill ... sound utility
Will Howard ... adr mixer
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Mark Lanza ... supervising sound editor
Andrew Logan ... sound recordist
Larry Long ... sound mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Paul Pieterse ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (uncredited)
Aby Martin ... stunt double
Adrian West ... stunt player (as Adrian Westendorff)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jalaleddine Achour ... second assistant camera
Benjamin Baggott ... electrician
Monica Barrios-Smith ... second assistant camera
Patrick Borowiak ... first assistant camera
Ian Hayes Brett ... additional camera
Conor Daily ... grip
Thomas H. Dean ... rigging electric best boy
David Dodd ... rigging grip
Erik A. Erichsen ... rigging electrician
Scott Gosey ... electrician
Adam Hinson ... rigging gaffer
Robert Hoelen ... key rigging grip
Eric Jones ... key grip
Michael Jones ... best boy electric
Chris Koch ... best boy rigging grip (as Christopher Koch)
Matt Malloy ... electrician
Jen Martin ... Video Playback Supervisor
Bob Newcomb ... b camera operator
Dwayne Pless ... electrician
Brian Powell ... rigging electrician
Kent Smith ... still photographer
Steve A. Stephenson ... best boy rigging grip
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. ... dimmer operator (as Tommy Sullivan Jr.)
Tommy Ray Sullivan ... gaffer
John Verardi ... first assistant camera
Christopher Lymberis ... digital loader (uncredited)
Christian Shonts ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Sean Yaple ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Athena Alexis ... casting assistant (as Athenas Duché)
Tona B. Dahlquist ... extras casting
Tara Feldstein ... casting associate
Libby Goldstein ... original casting
Kimberly Graham ... casting associate
T. Ryan Hill ... extras casting assistant
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... original casting
Amy McIntyre Britt ... executive in charge of casting
D.J. Beaton ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy C. Bradshaw ... assistant costume designer
Ginger Knussmann ... key set costumer
Ali Lammari ... key on-set costumer
Carren Marchant ... costumer
Stephen K. Randolph ... costume supervisor
Tiffany Verch ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

David Boito ... in house producer
Shonnard Hedges ... assistant editor (as Shon Hedges)
Katie Schafer ... post-production assistant
Keith Shaw ... final colorist
Annie Weinstein ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Scott Clackum ... location scout
Jason Allen King ... location manager
Shawn O'Boyle ... locations
Evan Showler ... location assistant
Darnell Snyder ... location assistant manager
London Stewart ... locations coordinator

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Larold Rebhun ... scoring mixer
Andrew Gowan ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Geoff Aull ... script coordinator
Kara McGee ... continuity (as Kara B. Still) / script supervisor (as Kara B. Still) / script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Chris 'Barefoot' Allen ... production driver
Keith Beard ... driver: honeywagon
Velvet Braswell ... Driver/DOT Admin
Tina Del Castillo ... transportation captain
Rick Parkinson ... picture car coordinator
Harry Winters ... DOT Compliance Coordinator
Todd Luckey ... production van operator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mark Alvarez ... payroll accountant
Jinane Benzaida ... production coordinator (as Jinane Ben Zaida)
Christopher Billig ... main title design
Tyler Borden ... production assistant
Ashley Brim ... assistant to executive producer
Clay Broaddus ... background set production assistant
Evelyn Chafin ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Clark ... office production assistant
Neal Gray ... key set production assistant
Melissa Houle ... accounting clerk (as Melissa Towle)
Jennifer Irvine ... production coordinator
Lisa Kelly James ... assistant to producer
Adam Lee ... additional set production assistant
Hayley Lovitt ... production assistant
Michael McKay ... set production assistant
S. Ross McKinnon ... production assistant
Joe McLaughlin ... production accountant
Michael McLaughlin ... first assistant accountant
Jenifère Nieschmidt ... assistant to co-producer
Shawn O'Boyle ... office production assistant
Tommy Reeder ... account clerk / assistant accountant
Chris Riddle ... production assistant
Jared Ronin ... set production assistant
Jim Sevin ... playback editor
Charlotte Stoudt ... production assistant
James Edward Tilden ... additional set production assistant
Alex Whittington ... production assistant
Caitlin Wolfe ... stand-in for claire danes
Jeff Albertson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Don Calhoun ... stand-in (uncredited)
James Crabtree ... stand-in (uncredited)
Katie Garner ... stand-in: Claire Danes (uncredited)
Tommy Reeder ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Lauren Weingarten ... travel coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed