Edit
"Mount Pleasant" Episode #1.1 (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dewi Humphreys

Writing Credits  

Sarah Hooper ... (written & created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Sally Lindsay Sally Lindsay ... Lisa
Daniel Ryan ... Dan
Angela Griffin ... Shelley
Ainsley Howard ... Denise
Sian Reeves ... Bianca
Pauline Collins ... Sue
Bobby Ball ... Barry
Adrian Bower ... Greg
Diane Morgan ... Talia
Liza Tarbuck ... Kate
Alexander Kirk ... Jim
Kris Sleater Kris Sleater ... Lloyd
Neil Fitzmaurice Neil Fitzmaurice ... Fergus
Owen McDonnell ... Jack
Kate G. Laycy Kate G. Laycy ... Waitress
Amanda Henderson ... Candidate

Produced by 

Siobhan Bachman ... producer
Sophie Clarke-Jervoise ... executive producer
Howard Ella ... line producer
Lucy Lumsden ... executive producer: Sky

Music by 

Jonathan Whitehead

Cinematography by 

Pete Rowe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Wadsworth

Casting By 

Catherine Willis

Production Design by 

Jonathan Paul Green

Art Direction by 

Neil Barnes

Costume Design by 

June Nevin

Makeup Department 

Theresa Atkinson ... makeup artist (as Theresa Carey)
Sheila Davies ... makeup artist (as Sheila Davis)
Janita Doyle ... hair and make-up designer
Vienna McMahon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jane Burgess ... unit manager
Mike Noble ... production manager
Toby Ward ... head of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Casey ... third assistant director
Richard Stanley Jan Harris ... first assistant director (as Richard Harris)
Jude Harrison ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andy Barden ... stand-by props
Dean Humphrey ... property master
Guto Humphreys ... assistant art director
Robert Jones ... production buyer
John Krommenhoek ... dressing props
Paul Michel ... stand-by props (as Paul Michele)
John Rook ... dressing props
Chris Watson ... stand-by chippie

Sound Department 

Chris Atkinson ... sound recordist
Matt Atkinson ... boom operator
Rob Butler-Biggs ... dubbing mixer
Paul Harrington ... sound assistant

Special Effects by 

Ben Ashmore ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Cartwright ... electrician
Phil Green ... electrician
Len Holt ... best boy
Ken Lowe ... gaffer
Simon Marsh ... electrician
Joe Smyth ... grip
Alistair Upcraft ... focus puller
Kim Vinegrad ... clapper loader
Paul Hanning ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jodie Day ... costume assistant
Kay McIntosh ... costume supervisor
Samantha Yeoman ... costume assistant (as Sam Yeomans)

Editorial Department 

Nick Adams ... colorist
Mandy Miller ... post production paperwork
Becky Moore ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Tim Kayll ... location assistant
Anna Lee ... location manager

Script and Continuity Department 

Rachel Stephenson ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Philippa Catt ... production executive
Emma Cockshutt ... legal & business affairs
Rachel Jones ... production secretary
Sophie Reeve ... floor runner
Jen Rooks ... production runner
Anita Sanderson ... assistant production accountant
Gail Stezaker ... production accountant
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed