Edit
"The Simpsons" The Great Simpsina (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Clements
Mike B. Anderson ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
Matt Warburton ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dan Castellaneta ... Homer Simpson (voice)
Julie Kavner ... Marge Simpson (voice)
Nancy Cartwright ... Bart Simpson / Nelson Muntz / Kearney (voice)
Yeardley Smith ... Lisa Simpson (voice)
Hank Azaria ... Chief Wiggum / Lou / Cregg Demon (voice)
Harry Shearer ... Principal Skinner / Ned Flanders (voice)
David Copperfield ... Himself (voice)
Ricky Jay ... Himself (voice)
Martin Landau ... The Great Raymondo (voice)
Jack McBrayer ... Ewell Freestone (voice)
Penn Jillette ... Himself (voice) (as Penn)
Teller ... Himself (voice)
Chris Edgerly ... Various Voices (voice)
Pamela Hayden ... Jimbo Jones / Babe (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... Lunchlady Doris / Dolph / Cregg Demon's Son / Esther (voice)

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
J. Stewart Burns ... co-executive producer
Dan Castellaneta ... consulting producer
Richard K. Chung ... animation co-producer
Joel H. Cohen ... co-executive producer
Kevin Curran ... co-executive producer
Jaspreet Dhillon ... animation associate producer
Alexander Duke ... associate producer
John Frink ... executive producer
Jay Fukuto ... executive producer: Film Roman
Tom Gammill ... producer
Valentina Garza ... co-producer (as Valentina L. Garza)
Dan Greaney ... producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Brian J. Kaufman ... associate producer
Brian Kelley ... co-executive producer
Tom Klein ... animation producer
Rob LaZebnik ... co-executive producer
Tim Long ... consulting producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... executive producer
David Mirkin ... producer
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan ... associate producer
Bill Odenkirk ... co-executive producer
Carolyn Omine ... consulting producer
Don Payne ... consulting producer
Bonita Pietila ... producer
Rick Polizzi ... animation post producer
Michael Price ... co-executive producer
Max Pross ... producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... producer
Andrea Romero ... animation producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Mike Scully ... producer
Matt Selman ... executive producer
David Silverman ... consulting producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Denise Sirkot ... producer
Matt Warburton ... co-executive producer
Jeff Westbrook ... co-executive producer
Marc Wilmore ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge

Production Management 

Peter Gave ... animation production manager
Trista H. Navarro ... animation production manager
Eric Vesbit ... animation production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Faughnan ... assistant director
Drew McPhail ... retake director
Rob Oliver ... technical director

Art Department 

Eli Balser ... color designer
Mike Battle ... assistant color designer
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor
Darrel Bowen ... prop designer
Lisa S. Cervantes ... assistant color designer (as Lisa S. Waggoner)
Luis Escobar ... storyboard revisionist
Matthew Faughnan ... storyboard artist
John Krause ... prop designer
Anne Legge ... color designer
Dima Malanitchev ... color design director
Kevin N. Moore ... prop designer (as Kevin Moore)

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Ron Evans ... production mixer
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Mark Linden ... re-recording mixer
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Tara A. Paul ... re-recording mixer
Travis Powers ... sound effects editor
Christine Sirois ... sound recordist
Dan V. Weiss ... post production audio (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Al Holter ... effects layout artist
Rosanna Lyons ... effects layout artist

Animation Department 

Elizabeth Ableson ... animation design production coordinator
John Achenbach ... animatic layout artist
Taylor Allen ... animation digital production coordinator
Robyn Anderson ... lip sync
Will Anderson ... animation production accountant
Martin Archer ... storyboard artist
Deanna Asato ... animation production design supervisor
Norman Auble ... animatic layout artist (as Norman P. Auble)
Matt Battle ... animation design production coordinator
Sean Batton ... animation production assistant
William Bemiller ... animation checker
Lynna Blankenship ... background designer
Brent M. Bowen ... cg artist
Robert Brunette ... animation production coordinator
Scott Brutz ... lead animation timer
Amanda Byrnes ... animation production coordinator (as Amanda Byrnes-Higgs)
Myung Nam Chang ... overseas animation director: Rough Draft (as Chang Myung Nam)
Ryan Cheetham ... lead background layout artist
Andy Chen ... background layout artist
Liz Climo ... animatic layout artist
Sean Coons ... background designer
Ashley B. Cooper ... animation digital production assistant (as Ashley Bamburg)
Desiree E. Craig ... animation production associate
Caroline Cruikshank ... lead character layout artist
Jarod Daetwiler ... lead background layout artist
Manny DeGuzman ... character layout artist
Ralph Delgado ... background layout artist
Lejon Douroux ... animation digital production assistant
Leasa Epps-Eisele ... background layout artist
Jeanne Erickson ... lead character layout artist
Jake Flores ... animation production assistant
Richard Gasparian ... additional timer
Matt Groening ... character designer
Jabu Henderson ... background layout artist
Dale Hendrickson ... character designer
Derek Higgs ... animation production design manager
Sam Ho ... background layout artist
Sam Im ... additional timer
Nikki Isordia ... animation production assistant
Heejin Kim ... background layout artist
Eric Koenig ... animatic layout artist
Esther H. Lee ... animation checker
Grant Lee ... animatic layout artist
Ely Lester ... character layout artist
John Liu ... background layout artist
Tom Madrid Jr. ... animatic layout artist
Debbie Mahan ... character layout artist
Michael G. Mahan ... animation post-production supervisor
Steve Mills ... digital retakes
Jennifer Moeller ... lead character layout artist
Beth S. Morris ... digital retakes
Mike Morris ... animatic layout artist
Kevin M. Newman ... character designer
Tuan Nguyen ... character layout artist
Anna Pagan ... animation production associate
Oscar Pangestu ... character layout artist
John Pattison ... background layout artist
Debbie Peterson ... background designer
Steve Pilapil ... background layout artist
Charles Ragins ... background designer
Rachel Reed ... animation production assistant (as Rachel Greenberg)
Stephen Reis ... storyboard artist
Gerald Clifford Rey ... background layout artist
Sean Patrick Rielly ... animation production coordinator
Alex Ruiz ... character layout artist
Fill Marc Sagadraca ... lead character layout artist
Rick Salonga ... animatic layout artist
Sam Simon ... character designer
Larry Smith ... additional timer
Brooks Stonestreet ... animation production assistant
Matt Torres ... animation production assistant
Rebecca Totman ... animation production coordinator
Erick Tran ... lead character layout artist
Erika Isabel Vega ... scene planner
Joe Wack ... character designer
Lance Wilder ... background designer
Angela Wixtrom ... animation production assistant

Casting Department 

Bonita Pietila ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Dominique Braud ... post-production co-producer
Steven Fahey ... assistant editor
Larry Field ... digital intermediate colorist: Level 3 Post
Roger Injarusorn ... animatic editor
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... composer: theme music
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Rick Riccio ... music mixer
David Stal ... music preparation
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Alf Clausen ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Scott Clausen ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Dell Hake ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (uncredited)
Fletcher Sheridan ... playback singer (uncredited)
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian (uncredited)

Other crew 

Josh Bornstein ... assistant: James L. Brooks
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
Colin Contreary ... assistant: Al Jean
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Daniel Furlong ... assistant to the producers
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Sergio Guerra ... assistant to the producers
Eliza Hooper ... assistant to the producers
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Mindi Lee ... assistant to the producers
Richard Lorenzana ... production accountant
Matt Marshall ... assistant to the producers
Samuel Mason ... it support
Charles McCaskill ... executive director of it
Jesse D. Miller ... production coordinator
Michael D. Mitchell ... assistant to the producers
Joe Saunders ... post production coordinator
Andrea Schell ... assistant to the producers
Teller ... magic consultant
Lisa Walder ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed