Edit
The Defenders (TV Series 2010–2011) Poster

(2010–2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Charles Haid ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christine Moore ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Davis Guggenheim ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Jamie Babbit ... (1 episode, 2010)
Matt Earl Beesley ... (1 episode, 2010)
Timothy Busfield ... (1 episode, 2010)
Rod Holcomb ... (1 episode, 2010)
Richard J. Lewis ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Melman ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff T. Thomas ... (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Beeman ... (1 episode, 2011)
Paul McCrane ... (1 episode, 2011)
John F. Showalter ... (1 episode, 2011)
Brad Silberling ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Kevin Kennedy ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Niels Mueller ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carolina Paiz ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brett Conrad ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bruce Rasmussen ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jacqueline Hoyt ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Peter Noah ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Jordana Lewis Jaffe ... (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Payne ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

Jim Belushi ...  Nick Morelli 18 episodes, 2010-2011
Jerry O'Connell ...  Pete Kaczmarek 18 episodes, 2010-2011
Jurnee Smollett-Bell ...  Lisa Tyler 18 episodes, 2010-2011
Tanya Fischer ...  Zoey Waters 18 episodes, 2010-2011
Teddy Sears ...  ADA Thomas Cole 10 episodes, 2010-2011
Monnae Michaell ...  Judge Bass 6 episodes, 2010-2011
Nealla Gordon ...  Judge Susan White 6 episodes, 2010-2011
Kuno Becker ...  Tony Velasco 5 episodes, 2011
Glynn Turman ...  Judge Owens / ... 5 episodes, 2010-2011
Julian Acosta ...  Judge Reyes 5 episodes, 2010
Gillian Vigman ...  Jessica Morelli 4 episodes, 2010-2011
Robert Belushi ...  ADA Nicholson / ... 4 episodes, 2011
Cole Jensen ...  Sammy Morelli 4 episodes, 2010
Ambrit Millhouse ...  Court Clerk 4 episodes, 2010
Natalie Zea ...  Meredith Kramer / ... 3 episodes, 2010
David Ramsey ...  ADA Ward / ... 3 episodes, 2010-2011
Frank Sinatra Jr. ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2010-2011
Ron Melendez ...  ADA Boyd Sneed 3 episodes, 2010
Katherine LaNasa ...  Linda Cole 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Milena Govich ...  ADA Hunt / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Mark Rolston ...  Johnny Greene 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Stephanie Y. Wang ...  Sonya Lee 2 episodes, 2011
Erik Palladino ...  Agent Bukant / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Michael Adler ...  Dr. Pitts 2 episodes, 2010
A. Russell Andrews ...  Det. Markowitz 2 episodes, 2010
David Norona ...  ADA Andrew Gomez / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Arye Gross ...  Bennie B. Hapwood / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Scott Klace ...  D.A. Charles Robart / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Michael Harney ...  Detective Hank Smith / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
J. August Richards ...  ADA Bracken 2 episodes, 2010
Lois Atkins ...  Lucy Cardell 2 episodes, 2011
Andrew Hawkes ...  Detective Cervelli / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Dan Aykroyd ...  Judge Max Hunter 2 episodes, 2011
Pablo Espinosa ...  Officer 2 episodes, 2011
Rachel Sondag ...  Bailiff / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Josh Latzer ...  Bailiff / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Elisabeth Harmon-Haid ...  Clerk / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Sheetal Gandhi Sheetal Gandhi ...  Court Clerk / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Christopher Stanley ...  Mark Cordell 2 episodes, 2010
Will Peters Will Peters ...  Antonio 2 episodes, 2010
Mel Fair ...  Reporter 2 episodes, 2010
Ryan Smith ...  Sheriff / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Casey Hendershot ...  Corrections Officer / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Amy Paffrath ...  Field Reporter / ... 2 episodes, 2010
John Ales ...  Vinnie Cerrato 1 episode, 2010
Marshall Allman ...  Jim Rodgers 1 episode, 2010
Matt Bushell ...  Brett Riley 1 episode, 2010
Austin Butler ...  Cody Dennis 1 episode, 2010
Romeo Miller ...  Killa Diz 1 episode, 2010
Lana Parrilla ...  Betty Johnson 1 episode, 2010
Laura San Giacomo ...  Judge Anna Desanti 1 episode, 2010
Linara Washington ...  Lacy Whitten 1 episode, 2010
Dean Norris ...  Donnie Barrett 1 episode, 2011
Kathleen Wilhoite ...  Natalie 1 episode, 2011
Steven Culp ...  Senator Clint Harper 1 episode, 2010
Tyler Francavilla ...  Quinn O'Hallahan 1 episode, 2010
Brandon Keener ...  Leonard Jackson 1 episode, 2010
Trevor Morgan ...  Mike 1 episode, 2011
Ryan Pinkston ...  Doug Christensen 1 episode, 2011
Rockmond Dunbar ...  Bounce 1 episode, 2010
Louis Herthum ...  Joe Rodgers 1 episode, 2010
Michelle Lombardo ...  Darian Sollaway 1 episode, 2010
Michael B. Silver ...  Dr. Stewart 1 episode, 2010
Skyler Stone ...  Aaron Ayles 1 episode, 2010
Alona Tal ...  Ashley 1 episode, 2010
Bernard White ...  Judge 1 episode, 2010
Michael Chieffo ...  Mr. Christensen 1 episode, 2011
Michele Greene ...  Judge Glynn 1 episode, 2011
Callard Harris ...  Mike Greene 1 episode, 2011
Judith Hoag ...  Courtney Noland 1 episode, 2011
Stephen Tobolowsky ...  Judge Gelineau 1 episode, 2011
Wings Hauser ...  Paul Dennis 1 episode, 2010
Penn Jillette ...  Reuben Charters 1 episode, 2010
Sam Jones III ...  Mason 1 episode, 2010
Eric Ladin ...  Dan Shepard 1 episode, 2010
Taylor Nichols ...  Kasso 1 episode, 2010
Susan May Pratt ...  Laura Reid 1 episode, 2010
Kristin Richardson ...  Jen Riley 1 episode, 2010
Christopher Cousins ...  Rick Neville 1 episode, 2011
April Grace ...  ADA Hannah Harper 1 episode, 2011
Nora Dunn ...  Amber Max 1 episode, 2010
Alberto Isaac ...  Judge Chang 1 episode, 2010
Bruce Jarchow ...  Clyde 1 episode, 2010
Chris McGarry ...  Alan Faber 1 episode, 2010
Raphael Sbarge ...  Walter 1 episode, 2010
Michael Grant Terry ...  Jeff Howard 1 episode, 2010
Jessica Tuck ...  Susan Harper 1 episode, 2010
Jonathan Chase ...  EMT Jason 1 episode, 2011
Tanya Clarke ...  Carly Donovan 1 episode, 2011
Laura Heisler ...  Susie Barrett 1 episode, 2011
David S. Lee ...  Jeff Rodgers 1 episode, 2011
Ellen Woglom ...  Lona 1 episode, 2011
James Brolin ...  Teddy Kaczmarek 1 episode, 2010
Jonathan Goldstein ...  Luke Purcell 1 episode, 2010
Scott Hoxby ...  Tom Singler 1 episode, 2010
Leah Pipes ...  Alexis 1 episode, 2010
Freda Foh Shen ...  Judge Sato 1 episode, 2010
Robert Clotworthy ...  Bennett Perkins 1 episode, 2011
Robyn Cohen ...  ADA Quinn 1 episode, 2011
John Laughlin ...  Lance Cahill 1 episode, 2011
Kim Matula ...  Mia 1 episode, 2011
William Russ ...  EMT Carrick 1 episode, 2011
Anthony Starke ...  Blake Donovan 1 episode, 2011
James Curreri ...  John Meers 1 episode, 2010
Peter Dobson ...  Arnie Barlow 1 episode, 2010
Marcus Giamatti ...  Lawyer #2 1 episode, 2010
Helena Mattsson ...  Tawney 1 episode, 2010
Robert Pine ...  Judge Bronson 1 episode, 2010
Justin Willman ...  Colin Pettigrew 1 episode, 2010
Nikki Deloach ...  Amanda 1 episode, 2011
Mary Gross ...  Judy Baker 1 episode, 2011
Brynn Thayer ...  Karen McCormick 1 episode, 2011
Brent Briscoe ...  Tyler Ralston 1 episode, 2010
Michael Crider Michael Crider ...  Lawyer #1 1 episode, 2010
Nicolai Dorian ...  Brett Jr. 1 episode, 2010
Scott Lowell ...  Conlon 1 episode, 2010
Mo McRae ...  Rapper 1 episode, 2010
Stephen Root ...  Judge Taylor 1 episode, 2010
Shaun Evans ...  Ricky Hall 1 episode, 2011
William Charlton ...  ADA Donovan 1 episode, 2010
Christopher DerGregorian ...  Roland Jenks 1 episode, 2010
Markus Flanagan ...  Agent Solo 1 episode, 2010
Pasha D. Lychnikoff ...  Mr. Nicolec (Jewelry Store Owner) 1 episode, 2010
Hamilton Mitchell ...  Judge Dowler 1 episode, 2010
Rob Reinis ...  Judge Katz 1 episode, 2010
Cordelia Richards Cordelia Richards ...  Lawyer #3 1 episode, 2010
Martha Smith ...  Anita 1 episode, 2010
Troy Winbush ...  Officer Chuck Collins 1 episode, 2010
David Barrera ...  Detective Fierro 1 episode, 2011
Andrew Borba ...  Dr. Cassidy 1 episode, 2011
Ruben Garfias ...  Detective Davis 1 episode, 2011
Georgia Hatzis ...  Kelli 1 episode, 2011
Daniel J. Travanti ...  Carmine 1 episode, 2011
Al Carabello ...  Don Seaver 1 episode, 2010
Amy Castle ...  Amy Dillard 1 episode, 2010
Gizza Elizondo ...  Ana Mendez 1 episode, 2010
Blake Gibbons ...  Mr. Wyatt 1 episode, 2010
Eli Goodman ...  Dyson Radcliff 1 episode, 2010
April Parker Jones ...  AAG Rowe 1 episode, 2010
Michael Lanahan ...  Guard (Jimmy) 1 episode, 2010
William Morse William Morse ...  Jason 1 episode, 2010
Jim O'Brien ...  Attorney Briar 1 episode, 2010
Dean Chekvala ...  Alexei 1 episode, 2011
Frederick Koehler ...  Gordon Gardner 1 episode, 2011
Caleb Moody Caleb Moody ...  Sgt. Jon Berry 1 episode, 2011
Patrick Quinlan ...  Cop 1 episode, 2011
Peter Allen Vogt ...  Chuck Merman 1 episode, 2011
Roxanne Beckford ...  Foreman 1 episode, 2010
Ben Hernandez Bray ...  Guard (Jeff) 1 episode, 2010
Leith M. Burke ...  Donte Neele 1 episode, 2010
Tobias Forrest ...  Sparky O'Keefe 1 episode, 2010
Tim Griffin ...  Agent Reese 1 episode, 2010
Nick Nordella ...  Scott Shepard 1 episode, 2010
Steve Tom ...  Tom Harrison 1 episode, 2010
Phil Van Tee Phil Van Tee ...  Fred 1 episode, 2010
Todd Weeks ...  Mitch 1 episode, 2010
Robert Wu ...  ADA Gow 1 episode, 2010
Brandi Burkhardt ...  Janette 1 episode, 2011
A.D. Johnson ...  Luke Noland 1 episode, 2011
Camilla Luddington ...  Talia 1 episode, 2011
Frank Maharajh ...  Criminalist 1 episode, 2011
Burl Moseley ...  Kurt Faber 1 episode, 2011
Mackenzie Astin ...  Paparazzo 1 episode, 2010
James Bentley ...  Ricky 1 episode, 2010
Angela Elayne Gibbs ...  Judge Lowery 1 episode, 2010
Travis Johns ...  Pick-Up Guy #1 1 episode, 2010
Asante Jones ...  Officer 1 episode, 2010
Rebecca Rose Phillips Rebecca Rose Phillips ...  Kimberly Novak 1 episode, 2010
Andrew R. Shaw ...  Steve Olsen 1 episode, 2010
Angelo Tiffe ...  Sergeant Sean Sullivan 1 episode, 2010
Sandy Baumann Sandy Baumann ...  Foreman Miller 1 episode, 2011
Heidi Bohay Heidi Bohay ...  Mary 1 episode, 2011
Kathy Griffin ...  Sally Scott 1 episode, 2011
Zorianna Kit ...  Reporter #1 1 episode, 2011
John F. Schaffer ...  Barista Man 1 episode, 2011
Colin Walker ...  Detective Hopkins 1 episode, 2011
Jeff Austin ...  Foreperson 1 episode, 2010
Jennifer Candy ...  Court Clerk 1 episode, 2010
Matthew Florida ...  Edward Ford 1 episode, 2010
Marcus Folmar ...  Storage Unit Manager 1 episode, 2010
Freddi Gerard Freddi Gerard ...  Coffee Cart Lady 1 episode, 2010
Troy Metcalf ...  Doughy Guy 1 episode, 2010
Clayton Pitts Clayton Pitts ...  Young Man 1 episode, 2010
Alyssa Shafer ...  Katie Reid 1 episode, 2010
Stephen Wastell ...  Sly 1 episode, 2010
Kurt Basa ...  Attorney Dent 1 episode, 2011
Dayci Brookshire ...  Honey Bean 1 episode, 2011
Arturo Del Puerto ...  Jorge 1 episode, 2011
Alejandro Furth ...  Detective Masters 1 episode, 2011
Bradley Meyers Bradley Meyers ...  Reporter #2 1 episode, 2011
Darryl Alan Reed ...  Groundskeeper 1 episode, 2011
Jeorge Bennett Watson ...  Wallace 1 episode, 2011
Carlos Acuña ...  Officer 1 1 episode, 2010
Walter Addison ...  Judge Cooper 1 episode, 2010
Max Adler ...  Robert Church 1 episode, 2010
Amy Cale Peterson Amy Cale Peterson ...  Ms. Edson 1 episode, 2010
Thomas Lee Tully Thomas Lee Tully ...  Foreperson 1 episode, 2010
Zone Zone ...  Corner Boy 1 episode, 2010
Kevin D'Arcy ...  Court Clerk 1 episode, 2011
John Walter Davis John Walter Davis ...  Judge Hawkins 1 episode, 2011
Stephen Keber ...  Ray 1 episode, 2011
Delaina Mitchell ...  Dr. Morton 1 episode, 2011
Peter Moret Peter Moret ...  Officer Mark Peterson 1 episode, 2011
Michael Phelan Michael Phelan ...  Bailiff 1 episode, 2011
Shane Anderson Shane Anderson ...  Security Guard 1 episode, 2010
Joe Basile ...  Patrol Cop 1 episode, 2010
Mark DeLisle ...  Cop 1 episode, 2010
Kerisse Hutchinson Kerisse Hutchinson ...  Keena 1 episode, 2010
Alissa Bailey Alissa Bailey ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2011
Merry Simkins ...  Trial TV Anchor 1 episode, 2011
Janet Song ...  Asian Woman 1 episode, 2011
Tom Virtue ...  Plainclothes Detective 1 episode, 2011
Christian S. Anderson ...  Jim Manning 1 episode, 2010
Reggie Jordan Reggie Jordan ...  Reporter 2 1 episode, 2010
Leonard Kelly-Young ...  Schneider 1 episode, 2010
Norma Michaels ...  Eunice Brown 1 episode, 2010
Greg Smith Greg Smith ...  Football Coach 1 episode, 2010
Jesse J. Donnelly ...  Jury Foreman 1 episode, 2011
Chuck Kelley ...  Judge Graser 1 episode, 2011
R.C. Ormond R.C. Ormond ...  Uniformed Leader 1 episode, 2011
David E. Ross David E. Ross ...  Foreman 1 episode, 2011
Laura Niles ...  Eva Demoan 1 episode, 2010
Pete Pastore Pete Pastore ...  Company Rep 1 episode, 2010
Cheryl Tsai ...  Clerk 1 episode, 2010
Bobby Reed ...  Snippy Server 1 episode, 2011
Joe Souza ...  Wallace Stern 1 episode, 2011
Justin Wade ...  Jury Foreman 1 episode, 2011
Tony Abbate ...  Polson 1 episode, 2010
Andrew Burlinson ...  Tom Bukant 1 episode, 2010
Alex Staggs ...  Tech 1 episode, 2010
Kim Yarbrough ...  Clerk 1 episode, 2010
Kelli Dawn Hancock ...  Female LVPD Officer 1 episode, 2011
D.T. Matias ...  Process Server 1 episode, 2011
Ryan Alvarez ...  Jeff Philips 1 episode, 2010
Lori Lively ...  Greta 1 episode, 2010
Nate Reese Nate Reese ...  Deputy Jerry 1 episode, 2010
Jesse G. Louis ...  Court Clerk 1 episode, 2011
Joel Bryant ...  Stander 1 episode, 2010
Susan Griffiths Susan Griffiths ...  Marilyn Monroe 1 episode, 2010
Amber Strauser Amber Strauser ...  Rye Seeger 1 episode, 2011
Nicholas Brooks Nicholas Brooks ...  Sammy Davis, Jr. 1 episode, 2010
Thomas Duong ...  Court Clerk 2 1 episode, 2010
Andy Dimino Andy Dimino ...  Dean Martin 1 episode, 2010
Nicholas DiNardo ...  Concierge 1 episode, 2010
Bo Kane ...  Reporter #1 1 episode, 2011
Cindy Pinzon Cindy Pinzon ...  Vixen 1 episode, 2010
Jason Bowers Jason Bowers ...  Reporter #2 1 episode, 2011
Madeline Walter ...  Reporter #3 1 episode, 2011
Jim Bentley ...  Magician 1 episode, 2010
Marisa Saks ...  Pretty Client 1 episode, 2010
Basilina Butler Basilina Butler ...  Bailiff / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2010
Justin Reed Justin Reed ...  Male Defendant / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2010
Richard Bernard ...  Carmine's Henchman / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Bill Blair ...  Frank Sinatra Jr. Band - Trombonist / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2010-2011
G. Larry Butler ...  Frank Sinatra Jr.'s Pianist / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Akanni Ayo Akanni Ayo ...  Jury Member (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2010
Mark Sinacori ...  Courthouse Pedestrian / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2010
Eli Jane ...  Hotel Bikini Model / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2011
Ashley Bates Ashley Bates ...  Cocktail Server (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Dave Bean ...  Baseball Coach (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Cory Blevins ...  ADA Henley (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Gregoer Boru Gregoer Boru ...  Simon Towers (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Raul Cardona ...  Inmate (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Michelle Cimmino Michelle Cimmino ...  Hot Hostess (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Paddy Connor Paddy Connor ...  Bartender (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Craig Dabbs Craig Dabbs ...  Bailiff (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Ron E. Dickinson ...  Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Tom Fitzpatrick ...  Las Vegas EmCee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Erin Grace Erin Grace ...  Court Room Attendee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Blake Graves Blake Graves ...  Intern (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Lanette Fugit Hannah ...  Chrissy's Girlfriend (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Brian Howe ...  Chief of Detectives (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Michael Joseph Hudon Michael Joseph Hudon ...  Lawyer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Natalina Maggio ...  Jewelery Store Model (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Zach Mami Zach Mami ...  Cell Phone Guy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Laura McDavid ...  Judging Fan (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Angie Patterson ...  Denise (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Sarah Phillips ...  Magician Assistant (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Christopher Reddick-Johnson Christopher Reddick-Johnson ...  Ray (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Christina Riegert Christina Riegert ...  Casino Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Adrienne Rusk ...  Courtroom Visitor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Ernie Silva Ernie Silva ...  Albi (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Susan Spano ...  Tawny (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Roman Teska ...  Juror (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Ciel Turich Ciel Turich ...  High Roller (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Maria Zambrana Maria Zambrana ...  School Pedestrian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
Suzette Babb Suzette Babb ...  Secretary (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Camille Banham Camille Banham ...  Cafe Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Julie Berlin ...  Gangster's Girlfriend (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Amy Jo Colon ...  Party Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Rachel Fleischer ...  Juror (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Jolene Kay ...  Kissing Couple (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Chase Kim ...  Ridley (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Candace McKinney Candace McKinney ...  Bikini Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Perry Ray Perry Ray ...  Dustin Copley - Yoga Instructor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Daniel F. Scherl ...  Kissing Couple (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Lindsey Sporrer ...  Party Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011

Series Produced by 

Lewis Abel ... co-executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Harry Gantz ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joe Gantz ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Larry Goldstein ... associate producer / co-producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Davis Guggenheim ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Kennedy ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Niels Mueller ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Forrest Niss ... co-producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Attanasio ... producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brett Conrad ... co-producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Noah ... consulting producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bruce Rasmussen ... co-executive producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Greg Walker ... executive producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jacqueline Hoyt ... producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Music by 

Jeff Cardoni ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Houlihan ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Danny Saber ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Alan Caso ... (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Checco Varese ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Farrel Levy ... (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Augie Hess ... (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Manos ... (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Jonason ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Felicia Fasano ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Production Design by 

Bill Eigenbrodt ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Alex Fuller ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Martin Price ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Giovanna Ottobre-Melton ... (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mona May ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Sharin Helgestad ... department head makeup (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ron Scott ... department head hair (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nickole Jones ... hair stylist (7 episodes, 2011)
Michael Ward ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2011)
Rosanna Montes ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Production Management 

Michael Attanasio ... unit production manager (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bree Abel ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tim Weber ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carlos De La Torre ... second assistant director / first assistant director (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Rosser ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ricardo Méndez Matta ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephen D'Amato Jr. ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeffrey Hunt ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Elion Olson ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephanie Tull ... dga trainee (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christine Danahy ... dga trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Portnoy ... dga trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Roy 'Bucky' Moore ... property master (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
David A. Weinman ... construction coordinator (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tony Guastella ... leadman (1 episode, 2011)
Michael A. Heath ... prop paperwork (1 episode, 2011)
Charles Righetti ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Jacob Rodriguez ... labor foreman (1 episode, 2011)
Alyssa Hill ... art department coordinator (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Kubin ... general foreman (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alisha Rothman ... assistant property master (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Timothy Sheehan ... on-set dresser (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tim Castagnola ... laborer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ryan Galiher ... assistant property master (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Hansen ... assistant art director (uncredited) / art coordinator (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Aaron Rodriguez ... stand-by painter (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
James J. Burke ... graphic artist: additional signage (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Culhane ... props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Joanna Beray Ingco ... assistant props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Katherine LeBlond ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Cormac Funge ... supervising sound editor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jay Patterson ... production sound mixer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
William Smith ... re-recording mixer / utility sound (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Sollars ... utility sound / sound utility (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2010)
Michael C. Casper ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Clark King ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2010)
B. Tennyson Sebastian III ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2010)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Timothy N. Holly ... supervising sound engineer (1 episode, 2011)
Verna Mandel ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Devine ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Julie Altus ... adr recordist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
David W. Barr ... adr mixer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gregg Frazier ... boom operator (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeffrey A. Williams ... boom operator (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joe Michalski ... boom operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)
Jesse Dodd ... foley mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Mark C. Grech ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects (15 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Doug Ludwig ... visual effects supervisor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios / visual effects producer / visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tyler Foell ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Harry Eisenstein ... compositor (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... visual effects (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010)
James David Hattin ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Renaud Talon ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Alfredo Tognetti ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Gevork Babityan ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Chadd B. Cole ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Cory Shaw ... main title designer & animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Doug Witsken ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... matchmove artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Peewee Piemonte ... stunt coordinator (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Julie Michaels ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Craig Dabbs ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Frank ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Lance Jemison ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Oliver Keller ... stunt double: Jerry O'Connell (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Shawn Patrick Lane ... stunt double: Jerry O'Connell (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Irwin ... playback technologies (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Gfelner ... "b" camera operator/steadicam (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Kennedy ... first company grip (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Roger Sassen ... chief lighting technician (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Sullivan ... "a" camera operator (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Erik Gunnar Mortensen ... c camera first assistant (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lyndel Crosley ... dailies colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Stephan Dalyai ... chief lighting technician (1 episode, 2010)
Eugene B. Kerry ... first company grip (1 episode, 2010)
Ed Nielsen ... "b" camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Chad Persons ... "a" camera operator/steadicam (1 episode, 2010)
Hilario Gonzalez ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
William Pavlu ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2011)
Ignacio Musich ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Joshua Turner ... digital utility (unknown episodes)
John C. Flinn IV ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Guerin ... first assistant camera: b camera (uncredited) / first assistant camera (uncredited) (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Thomas McGough ... dimmer board programmer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sean Tuell ... best boy grip (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Braddock ... c cam second assistant camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera (uncredited) / digital utility (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Maxey ... dolly grip (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Cory Gunter ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Lezynski ... second unit dit (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)
Robert Jolley ... plate photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
David Tolsky ... "c" camera operator (uncredited) / c cam operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Chris Salamone ... grip (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael S. Beckman ... rigging lighting technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Yuka Kadono ... digital utility (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Tamas Mack ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Morash ... rigging gang boss (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Zeigler ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department 

Jessica Targum ... casting associate (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike Page ... casting associate (3 episodes, 2011)
Erin Weintraub ... casting assistant (uncredited) / extras casting (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephanie Fox-Kramer ... costume supervisor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jonny Pray ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Phyllis Gilliam ... key costumer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bradley Inaba ... set costumer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Steele ... costumer (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Emily Dominguez ... set costumer (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lea Gay ... set costumer (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Diana Savone ... additional costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Gordon Li-Ron ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jena Plourde ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ryan Price ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
J. Scott Harvey ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Jonason ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Porter ... colorist (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Jacobson ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Charles Atkinson ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Dickerson ... post-production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Neel ... colorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Location Management 

John Steven Agoglia ... location manager (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Petersen ... assistant location manager / key assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2010)
Carrie Cantore ... assistant location manager / key assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2011)
Adam Keller ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2011)
John Armstrong ... location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Armando Boquiren ... key assistant location manager (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Brown ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Robyn Buehler ... music clearance (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Houlihan ... music supervisor (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kyle Mullarky ... score mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Transportation Department 

Griff Ruggles ... transportation coordinator (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Troy Gould ... transportation captain / transportation co-captain (1 episode, 2011)
Krister C. Johnson ... transportation captain (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
Bonnie Yamahiro ... transportation (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)
L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Gina August ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Michael Cristalli ... consultant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Isabel Ferrer ... first assistant accountant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Penna ... production accountant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marc Saggese ... consultant (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jordan Cohan ... assistant production coordinator (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Shannon Kenny ... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joanne Oboyski ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian Beneker ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Vinay Chand ... production secretary / production assistant (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lisa Henthorn ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Sherie Giehtbrock ... second script supervisor / script supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Carolina Paiz ... executive story editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Michael Daley ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
John Gaughan ... magic technical advisor (1 episode, 2010)
Megan Kay Jordan ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Steven Oliveri ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Thomas Pistohl ... production executive (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Weld ... bear trainer (1 episode, 2010)
Petra Jorgensen ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Romy Loor ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Susan A. Sullivan ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Brent Beath ... on-set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kellie Infante ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Winston Reuning ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Patricia Warren ... assistant to co-executive producer / assistant: co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Kelly Lane ... assistant: Lewis Abel (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Loriel Samaras ... set production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jenifer Ellis ... set production assistant (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Geoff Pitts ... stand-in (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stewart Lill ... intern (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2010)
Samantha Casey ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nick Chandler ... production assistant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
M.R. Jones ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Neosho Piovo ... third assistant accountant (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rochelle T.A. Brown ... production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paddy Connor ... production assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alejandro Mora ... set production assistant (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Samandhi Alfieri ... production staff (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2010)
Court Dickert ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Riley ... title designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Chad Bennett ... police technical advisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Whitaker ... life guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed