6.5/10
27
1 user

WCW Slamboree (2000)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Scott Hudson Scott Hudson ... Scott Nelson
Tony Schiavone Tony Schiavone ... Tony Schiavone
Mark Madden Mark Madden ... Himself
Chris Candido ... Chris Candido
Tammy Sytch ... Tammy
Mike Hayner Mike Hayner ... The Artist
Sharmell Sullivan-Huffman ... Paisley
Terry Funk ... Terry Funk
Norman Smiley Norman Smiley ... Screamin' Norman Smiley
John Riker John Riker ... Ralphus (as Mystery Partner)
Shawn Stipich Shawn Stipich ... Shawn 'The Perfect One' Stasiak
Curt Hennig ... Curt Hennig
Bill DeMott Bill DeMott ... Captain Rection
Scott Steiner ... Scott Steiner
Mike Alfonso Mike Alfonso ... Mike Awesome
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Sport

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

7 May 2000 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

WCW Slamboree 2000 See more »

Filming Locations:

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

WCW were criticized for the spot where Chris Kanyon fell off the top of the triple cage since the show was held in the Kemper Arena, the same arena where Owen Hart had died a year earlier at 'WWF Over the Edge (1999). See more »

Quotes

Terry Funk: [Before the WCW Hardcore Title match] Deja vu, just a different crapper.
See more »

Connections

Featured in WWE: OMG! Volume 2 - The Top 50 Incidents in WCW (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed