Edit

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bob Doucette
Scott Jeralds
Stephen Lewis
Herb Moore

Writing Credits  

Tom Ruegger ... (creator)
 
Tom Ruegger ... (written by) &
Brian Palermo ... (written by) and
Tim Cahill ... (written by) &
Julie McNally Cahill ... (written by) (as Julie McNally) &
Victor Wilson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Frank Welker ... Father Time (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... Toast / Pepper Mills / World's Oldest Woman / Histeria Kid Chorus (voice)
Jeff Bennett ... (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett)
Billy West ... (voice)
Laraine Newman ... Miss Information (voice)
Luke Ruegger Luke Ruegger ... (voice)
Rob Paulsen ... (voice)
Cody Ruegger Cody Ruegger ... Loud Kiddington (voice)
Cree Summer ... Aka Pella (voice)
Paul Rugg ... (voice)
Nate Ruegger Nate Ruegger ... Froggo / Histeria Kid Chorus (voice) (as Nathan Ruegger)

Produced by 

Bob Doucette ... producer
Bobbie Page ... associate producer
Tom Ruegger ... executive producer
Mark Seidenberg ... co-producer

Music by 

Julie Bernstein
Steven Bernstein
Gordon Goodwin
Tim Kelly
Richard Stone

Film Editing by 

Rob Desales

Casting By 

Leslie Lamers

Production Management 

Haven Alexander ... production supervisor
Ciara Anderson ... assistant production manager
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor
George Chang ... production manager: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd.
Joey Franks ... production supervisor
Andy Lewis ... production management
Fonzie Lin ... overseas production general manager: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd.
John Liou ... overseas production general manager: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd.
Alex Liu ... production general manager: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd. (as Alex Lui)
Jean MacCurdy ... executive in charge of production
Pamela MacLaren ... post-production manager

Art Department 

Scott Awley ... model designer
Mark Bachand ... prop design
Shahrzad Bachand ... storyboard artist
Holly Boruck ... prop design
Tristin Cole ... prop design (as Tristin Roesch)
Joe Denton ... storyboard artist
Bob Doucette ... storyboard artist
Brent Gordon ... model designer / prop design
Scott Hill ... storyboard artist
Mark Howard ... storyboard artist
Scott Jeralds ... storyboard artist
A.J. Jothikumar ... storyboard artist
Tim Maltby ... storyboard artist
Bohdan Pywowarczuk ... prop design
Allan Rosson ... model designer
Joe Sichta ... storyboard artist
Stephen Silver ... model designer / prop design
Dave Woodman ... model designer

Sound Department 

Paul Brantley ... assistant engineer
George Brooks ... sound effects editor
Linda Di Franco ... dialogue editor
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr supervisor
Robert Hargreaves ... re-recording engineer / sound effects
John Hegedes ... re-recording engineer / recording engineer
Carol Iverson ... sound reader
Mark Keatts ... supervising dialogue editor
Gary Marullo ... foley artist
Tom Maydeck ... re-recording engineer
Randy Paton ... sound reader
Patrick Rodman ... foley artist / re-recording engineer / recording engineer
Fred Salinas ... sound reader
Joe Trueba ... sound reader
Mike Trueba ... sound reader

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sung-Il Choi ... camera: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd.
Summer Lin ... camera supervisor: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd.
Jackie Yang ... camera supervisor: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd.

Animation Department 

Jan Browning ... animation checking
Brenda Brummet ... animation checking
Michael Chen ... background painter
Paul Dilworth ... background painter
Bob Doucette ... background painter / main character designer
Jennifer Gase ... background painter
Jeffrey Gatrall ... timing director
Robert Harand ... background key designer
Scott Jeralds ... main character designer
Marina Levikova ... background key designer
Natasha Liberman ... background painter
Michael Lowery ... background painter
David Martin ... background key designer
Tom McLaughlin ... timing director
Herb Moore ... timing director
Rolando Oliva ... background painter
Becca Ramos ... background key designer
Ron Roesch ... background key designer
Tom Ruegger ... main character designer
Pauline Sim ... background painter (as Pauline Sims)
Ellen Suh ... background painter
Rosalina Tchouchev ... background painter
Dean Thompson ... background key designer
Junnita Tramell ... background key designer

Editorial Department 

Bill Fiala ... post-production coordinator
Howard Goldstein ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Hoffman ... colorist
Bradford Keatts ... supervising film editor
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutting
Bruce Ochmanek ... on-line editor
Sarah Payan ... assistant editor
Joe Sandusky ... director of post-production
John Voralik ... post-production coordinator
Jay Weinman ... director of video post-production

Music Department 

Ron Goldstein ... orchestrator
Steve Holtman ... orchestrator
Liz Kinnon ... orchestrator
Tom Lavin ... music editor
Lisa Maxwell ... orchestrator
Richard Stone ... composer: theme music / musical director

Other crew 

Ana Arce ... copying & shipping
Miki Baumgarten ... educational consultant
Jenny Lynn Burnett ... staff assistant
Tim Cahill ... story editor
Martin Crossley ... copying & shipping
Yvette Espinosa Dibello ... production coordinator (as Yvette Espinosa)
Bob Doucette ... director: main title
Dario Fagnani ... staff assistant
Sharon Huang ... production assistant: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd.
Erin Keeler Hufford ... recording administrator
Heather Isaacs ... staff assistant
Derek Komoto ... staff assistant
Stephanie Liao ... production assistant: Wang Film Productions Co. Ltd.
Douglas Marshall ... production administrator
Catherine McCollom ... staff assistant
Kimberley McKelvey ... assistant: executive producer
Julie McNally Cahill ... story editor
Frances Mencia ... production administrator
Alistair Mitchell ... staff assistant
Jason Oremland ... production coordinator
Cheri Phillips ... staff assistant
Julie Poulson ... staff assistant
Andrea Romano ... voice director
Bill Ryan ... copying & shipping
Jorvic Salazar ... production coordinator
Mark Seidenberg ... supervising story editor
Steven Shaw ... production coordinator
Donna Skelly ... historical researcher
Helen Smitheman ... senior production coordinator
Dawn Sturm ... assistant: executive producer
Athena Wingate ... production administrator (as Athena Christianakis)
Star Wirth ... copying & shipping

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed