Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2010   2009   2008  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Three girls meet in a hospital. Struggling to come to terms with their illnesses and the hand fate has dealt them, they look back on decisive moments in their lives. Their stories are ... See full summary »

Director: Christian E. Christiansen
Stars: Laura Christensen, Neel Rønholt, Julie R. Ølgaard
Adventure | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.1/10 X  

Drama set in the viking age, Helgi witnesses the destruction of his village and narrowly escapes to his uncle Rurik who raises him like his son. Many years later he meets the people responsible for his parents death and someone he never expected to see again.

Director: Michael Mouyal
Stars: Ken Vedsegaard, Peter Gantzler, Erik Holmey
Anja & Viktor (2001)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Highschool sweethearts Anja and Viktor find themselves in a lesser state of love when Anja graduates and gets a job in the city.

Director: Charlotte Sachs Bostrup
Stars: Robert Hansen, Sofie Lassen-Kahlke, Jonas Gülstorff
Room 205 (2007)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Katrine moves to a student residence in Copenhagen. She's told the myth of the ghost from room 205. But when a mirror breaks an evil spirit is released and the body count starts.

Director: Martin Barnewitz
Stars: Neel Rønholt, Mikkel Arndt, Julie R. Ølgaard
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

The annual Xmas lunch/party at a Danish auto shop follows tradition. The employees all get drunk and do crazy things.

Director: Rasmus Heide
Stars: Thomas Voss, Julie R. Ølgaard, Dick Kaysø
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The end of the 19th century. A boat filled with Swedish emigrants comes to the Danish island of Bornholm. Among them are Lasse and his son Pelle who move to Denmark to find work. They find ... See full summary »

Director: Bille August
Stars: Pelle Hvenegaard, Max von Sydow, Erik Paaske
Headhunters (2011)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An accomplished headhunter risks everything to obtain a valuable painting owned by a former mercenary.

Director: Morten Tyldum
Stars: Aksel Hennie, Synnøve Macody Lund, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In the late 19th century, Peter Sidenius is an ambitious young man from a devout Christian family in Western Denmark, who travels to the Danish capital of Copenhagen to study engineering, ... See full summary »

Director: Bille August
Stars: Esben Smed, Katrine Greis-Rosenthal, Benjamin Kitter
The Rain I (TV Series 2018)
Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After a brutal virus wipes out most of the population, two young siblings embark on a perilous search for safety.

Stars: Alba August, Lucas Lynggaard Tønnesen, Mikkel Boe Følsgaard
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Malene Rasmussen Malene Rasmussen ...  Isabella Zwimmel 47 episodes, 2008-2010
Rasmus Botoft ...  Christian Zwimmel 46 episodes, 2008-2010
Gabriel Utke Acs Gabriel Utke Acs ...  Zac Jacobsen 44 episodes, 2008-2010
Finn Nielsen Finn Nielsen ...  Elliot Zwimmel 44 episodes, 2008-2010
Rebecca Schønberg Rebecca Schønberg ...  Ronja Lindgart 32 episodes, 2008-2010
Mads Lindgreen Mads Lindgreen ...  Marco 27 episodes, 2009-2010
Suad Demirovic Suad Demirovic ...  Lucas Lee 27 episodes, 2008-2010
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

DR [Denmark]

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

19 October 2008 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Isas Stepz See more »

Filming Locations:

Denmark

Company Credits

Production Co:

Danmarks Radio (DR) See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Rikke Lylloff (Louise), Julie R. Ølgaard (Sif) and Neel Rønholt (Lea, season 2 Episode 27) played together on the Danish scary movie Kollegiet (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed