5.2/10
48

Operating Instructions (2009)

| Drama | TV Movie 2009
A surgent that came back from Iraq traumatized, find out the difficult about working on General hospital in San Diego.

Director:

Andy Tennant

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Love Lives On (TV Movie 1985)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A 15-year-old girl must choose between continuing her pregnancy and undergoing treatment for her fast-growing cancer.

Director: Larry Peerce
Stars: Mary Stuart Masterson, Sam Waterston, Christine Lahti
Perfect Plan (TV Movie 2010)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

As the real estate market is in a downward spiral, beautiful young realtor Lauren Baker gets the listing of a lifetime. A mansion on Chicago's exclusive Gold Coast has fallen into her lap ... See full summary »

Director: Tristan Dubois
Stars: Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Jonathan Watton
Operator II (2016)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Joe, a programmer and obsessive self-quantifier, and Emily, a budding comedy performer, are happily married until they decide to use one another in their work.

Director: Logan Kibens
Stars: Martin Starr, Mae Whitman, Nat Faxon
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Two bipolar patients meet in a psychiatric hospital and begin a romance that brings out all of the beauty and horror of their condition.

Director: Paul Dalio
Stars: Katie Holmes, Luke Kirby, Christine Lahti
Safelight (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A teenage boy and girl discover a renewed sense of possibility as they go on a road trip to photograph lighthouses along the California coast.

Director: Tony Aloupis
Stars: Evan Peters, Juno Temple, Christine Lahti
Daughter for Sale (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

When a runaway teenager is kidnapped by sex traffickers, her mother, a newly appointed judge, has to find and rescue her before they ship her overseas and sell her into sex slavery.

Director: Farhad Mann
Stars: Emily Rose, Emily Tennant, Samuel Patrick Chu
Romance

As the Christmas party for a book publishing company approaches, editor Maggie volunteers to help her boss Amanda find a date. Matchmaking is a bit of a hobby for Maggie, but she is thrown ... See full summary »

Director: Brian Brough
Stars: Emily Rose, Corey Sevier, Scott Christopher
The Book of Ruth (TV Movie 2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The tensions that arise when a newlywed has her new husband move into the home of her oppressive mother.

Director: Bill Eagles
Stars: Christine Lahti, Nicholle Tom, Evan Jones
The Good Fight (TV Movie 1992)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Grace Cragin is a bright young lawyer who has a passion for the fight against injustice. Her ex-husband Henry is a lawyer too, but his passion is only to win. The two were divorced ten ... See full summary »

Director: John David Coles
Stars: Christine Lahti, Terry O'Quinn, Kenneth Welsh
The Last Tenant (TV Movie 1978)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A group of family members face hard decisions about the care of their elderly father who can no longer safely live alone and needs constant care in which case the eldest son's impending ... See full summary »

Director: Jud Taylor
Stars: Tony Lo Bianco, Lee Strasberg, Christine Lahti
The Adversaries (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

An established New York litigator is put on trial, but his daughter, a federal prosecutor struggles to choose which side to take.

Director: Stephen Cragg
Stars: Terry O'Quinn, Kristen Hager, Christine Lahti
Controversy (TV Movie 2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The Junior Counsel of a prestigious Illinois university deals with an out-of-control scandal when a young co-ed accuses several star football players of sexual assault. From the football ... See full summary »

Directors: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
Stars: Erin Moriarty, Archie Panjabi, Anthony Edwards
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Emily Rose ... Dr. Lt. Commander Rachel Scott
Johnny Sneed ... Capt. William McKay
Christine Lahti ... Commander Helen Keller
Nick Zano ... Luke Taylor
Diana Maria Riva ... Amani Banks
Assaf Cohen ... Dr. Eli Bamberger
Edi Gathegi ... Charlie Cole
Aimee Garcia ... Megan
D.W. Moffett ... Brandon Zisk
Kara Taitz ... Marie Krastack
Shania Accius ... Tanya
Richard Erdman ... Henry
Michael Hyatt ... EMT Frank
Bernardo Badillo ... Santos Gonzalez
Kevin West ... Larry
Edit

Storyline

A surgent that came back from Iraq traumatized, find out the difficult about working on General hospital in San Diego.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2009 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Instruções de Operação See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed