Edit
The Mortician (2011) Poster

(I) (2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gareth Maxwell Roberts

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gareth Maxwell Roberts ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Method Man ... The Mortician
Dash Mihok ... Carver
E.J. Bonilla ... Noah (as EJ Bonilla)
Judy Marte ... Jenny
Angelic Zambrana ... Maria
Wendell Pierce ... Clinger
Dana Fuchs ... Ava
Edward Furlong ... Petrovski
Cruz Santiago Cruz Santiago ... Kane
Vernon Brooks Vernon Brooks ... Young Mortician
David Jensen ... Officier Laurel
Randal Reeder ... Officer Hardy (as Randall Reeder)
Idella Johnson ... Mortician's Mother
Luis Da Silva Jr. ... Benny (as Luis DaSilva)
Ann McKenzie ... Millie
Josh Gates ... Young Man In Shackles
Moe Bertran ... Sandy
Anthony Michael Frederick ... SWAT Cop
Ava Knighten Santana Ava Knighten Santana ... Chloe (as Ava Santana)
Lance E. Nichols ... Augie the Shopkeeper (as Lance Nichols)
Yohance Myles ... Undercover Cop (as Yohance Myles)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jordan Coleman Jordan Coleman ... Rico (uncredited)
Robert Douthat ... S.W.A.T. Officer (uncredited)
Jacob Ryan Dupree Jacob Ryan Dupree ... Jake (uncredited)
Odessa Feaster ... Busy Body (uncredited)
Kyrt Gates Kyrt Gates ... Junkie #1 (uncredited)
Geraldine Glenn ... Mrs. Neebs (uncredited)
Isabella Anais Hewitt ... Bella (uncredited)
Lily Solange Hewitt Lily Solange Hewitt ... Lily (uncredited)
Tiffany Jackson ... Missy (uncredited)
Leticia Jimenez ... Luisa Ortiz (uncredited)
Blake Michael ... Street Kid (uncredited)
Corey Nichols Corey Nichols ... Junkie #2 (uncredited)
Cherie Thibodeaux ... young Millie (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent Daniel Vincent ... Street Level Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Bill Martin Williams ... Preacher (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rene Bastian ... producer
Edwin Beardow ... associate producer
Andrew Boswell ... executive producer
Stephen Bradley ... associate producer
Lloyd Jordan Carter ... associate producer
Elliott Cassignol ... co-executive producer
Mike Downey ... co-producer
Carlo Dusi ... executive producer
Federico Forcolini ... associate producer
Theo Freed ... executive producer
Jason Hewitt ... line producer
Ruth Jones ... co-executive producer
Ben Katzler ... executive producer
Stephen Elliston Mitchell ... co-executive producer (as Stephen Mitchell)
Linda Moran ... producer
Katy Moylan ... associate producer
Robert Muston ... executive producer
Helen Pope ... co-executive producer
Gareth Maxwell Roberts ... producer
Sam Taylor ... co-producer (as Samantha Taylor)
Rhys David Thomas ... producer (as Rhys Thomas)
William G. Thomas ... executive producer
Mathew Tsui ... associate producer (as Matthew Tsui)
Philip Tsui ... associate producer
Suk Han Tsui ... associate producer (as Huk San Tsui)
Clare Tutte ... co-producer

Music by 

Mike Benn

Cinematography by 

Michael McDonough

Film Editing by 

David Charap

Casting By 

Eve Battaglia
Lisa Marie Dupree ... (New Orleans)

Production Design by 

Russell Barnes

Set Decoration by 

Michelle Marchand II ... (as Michelle Marchand)

Costume Design by 

Raquel Azevedo

Makeup Department 

Martin Astles ... makeup effects sculptor
Hailey Authement ... makeup artist
Ken Decker ... prosthetics creator: Cosmetic Effects
Ivy Ermert ... makeup artist
Margeaux Fox ... head of department hair: stylist
Marcos Gonzales ... department head hair / key hair
Sherri B. Hamilton ... assistant hair (as Sherri Hamilton)
Harvey Lowry ... prosthetic make-up: Drac Studios
Lauren Thomas ... makeup designer
Amy C. Weinberg ... makeup artist (as Amy Weinberg)

Production Management 

Lizz Morhaim ... production manager: New York
Laura Rosaly ... unit production manager
Oley Sassone ... production supervisor
Katie Shahrokh ... post-production manager: Molinare

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike De La Vina ... second assistant director
Josh Newport ... first assistant director
Mark C. Stevens ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Christopher Buller ... art department production assistant
Alexandra Capps ... props production assistant
Cassie Catalanotto ... set dresser (as Cassie Catalonotto)
David Chrisman ... taxidermy consultant
Sue Ford ... scenic artist
Jeff Hinds ... assistant props master
Sara L. Holman ... art department coordinator
Ellen Lampl ... graphics
Mariah Mills ... set dresser
Michael O'Sullivan ... leadman (as Mike O'Sullivan)
Jason Potera ... set dresser
Michelle Rolland ... props master
Mike Scherschel ... set dresser
Brian Spears ... specialty props
Tony Swansey ... set dresser
Isabel Theriot ... art department production assistant
Joe Walsh ... set dresser (as Joe Walsh Jr)
Douglas Ware ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Simon Epstein ... foley mixer
Rafael Ferrer ... voice over artist
Marc Hope ... foley editor (as Mark Hope)
Dan Johnson ... re-recording mixer
Scott Jones ... adr recordist
B.J. Lehn ... sound mixer
Betsy Lindell ... boom operator
Claire Mahoney ... foley artist (as Clare Mahoney)
Stefano Marchetti ... adr recordist
Peter Mendonca ... dolby sound consultant
Nas Parkash ... foley assistant
Stuart Read ... foley mixer
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Nigel Squibbs ... re-recording mixer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Shaula Walker ... sound designer (as Shaula Lumley)
Richard Williams ... foley editor
Michele Woods ... dialogue supervisor

Special Effects by 

Mark Hava ... special effects technician
Michael Nami Sr. ... special effects foreman (as Michael Nami)
David K. Nami ... special effects supervisor (as Dave Nami)

Visual Effects by 

Sav Akyüz ... visual effects editor
Tom Balkwill ... team assistant: Filmlight
Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects producer
Luis de Leon ... visual effects supervisor
Fawnda Denham ... visual effects line producer
Luciano DiGeronimo ... digital compositor
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
David Emeny ... compositor
Mark Scott Friedman ... digital compositor
Chris Healer ... visual effects supervisor
Marc Hutchings ... compositor
Simon Kilroe ... compositor
Richard Kirk ... team assistant: Filmlight
Lenz Kol ... digital compositor
Dmitry Lavrov ... team assistant: Filmlight
Kevin Lowery ... team assistant: Filmlight
Ted Markovic ... visual effects producer
Nik Martin ... visual effects supervisor
Rick McMahon ... compositor
Connan McStay ... title design
Collette Nunes ... visual effects editor
Joseph Oberle ... digital compositor
Zissis Papatzikis ... compositor
Jesse Parkhill ... lead compositor
Jonathan Podwil ... digital compositor
Paul Reid ... team assistant: Filmlight
Imran Sajid ... compositor
Adam Schwartz ... digital compositor
Gareth Spensley ... colourist
Jesse Spielman ... digital compositor
Martin Tlaskal ... team assistant: Filmlight
Mark Tucker ... team assistant: Filmlight
Liam Tully ... data operater
Shanaullah Umerji ... visual effects producer
Anthony Webb ... compositor
Anthony Wonsoff ... compositor

Stunts 

Phil O'Dell ... stunt coordinator
Tony Vo ... stunts
Jessica Williams ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cook Allender ... stills
Grayson Austin ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Bennett Bartley ... electrician
Autumn Boh ... first assistant camera
Victor Brunette ... video assistant
Wesley Bryant ... electrician (as Wesley Mason Bryant)
Jennifer Carriere ... camera production assistant
Joe Cassano ... dolly grip
Keith Collea ... 3D stereoscopic supervisor
Jimi Covert ... lighting technician (as Jimmy Covert)
Mark Davis ... key grip
Marque DeWinter ... digital imaging technician
Stephen Fouasnon ... second assistant camera
Carter Lee Garrett ... electrician (as Carter Garrett)
Corey Gegner ... additional first assistant camera
Gonzalo Gonzalez ... best boy
Marvin Haven ... dolly grip
Charles 'Tom' Hinson ... key grip (as Tommy Hinson)
Richard Landry ... grip
Ralph Madison ... camera operator
Mason McGuire ... set grip
Freddy Mince ... camera production assistant
Allen Parks ... gaffer (as Allen Joseph Parks Jr)
Paul Rahfield ... camera loader
Daniel Rector ... best boy
James Selph ... grip
Michael Smith ... grip (as Michael 'Guido' Smith)
Troy Wagner ... 3D System Technician
Reuben Wilder ... electrician
Alex P. Willson ... electrician

Casting Department 

Jay Benedict ... additional casting
Ashley De La Vina ... cast production assistant (as Ashley Thomas)
Lisa Marie Dupree ... additional casting
Lindsey Roberts ... additional casting
Phoebe Scholfield ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandra Algood Taylor ... costume design assistant (as Sandra Algood) / wardrobe supervisor (as Sandra Algood)
Shannon Wolfe ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Mike Andrews ... digital intermediate technician
Kellie Belle ... negative checks
Len Brown ... film consultant
Stacy Chaet ... digital lab technician
Ed Coltman ... assistant editor
Michelle Cort ... digital intermediate technician
George Daniel ... graphic designer: 2D
Sam Daniels ... post-production supervisor (as Sam Daniel)
Tim Drewett ... digital intermediate technician
John Eremic ... dailies producer: 3D (as John 'Pliny' Eremic)
Richard Hart ... post production executive: Molinare CEO
Scott Holmgren ... technical director: Molinare
Matt James ... digital film supervisor
Francois Kamffer ... digital intermediate technician (as François Kamffer)
John Kersten ... digital lab technician
Steve Knight ... digital intermediate technician
Des Murray ... digital intermediate editor
Jana Novosad ... digital intermediate technician
Andy Richards ... manager: technical operations
Paul Sisley ... technical coordinator
Benjamin Moses Smith ... digital lab technician
Gareth Spensley ... senior colourist
Anand Tewari ... executive producer: Molinare
Gemma Townsend ... digital intermediate technician (as Gemma Parr)
Rachel Tunnard ... assembly editor
Jamie Walsh ... digital intermediate technician
Katelin Westwood ... data transfer
Richard Wilding ... technical supervisor: Molinare
Emma Wood ... negative checks

Location Management 

John Collins ... assistant locations manager
Norris Ortolano ... location assistant
Vanessa Lee Rodd ... location scout
Mary Shelton ... location manager
Lyon Taylor ... location scout

Music Department 

Oroh Angiama ... musician: contrabass (as Oroh Anglama)
Sami Bishal ... musician: violin
Nicholas Feil ... musician: harmonica (as Nick Feil)
Ivan Hussey ... musician: cello
Gary Plumley ... musician: saxophone
Meira Shore ... music supervisor
Niko Tsonev ... musician: guitar

Transportation Department 

Bruce Billings ... driver
Brian Callahan ... transportation captain
Dawn Cook ... driver
Dwight Craft ... driver
John DeVay ... transportation coordinator (as John Devay)
Bruce Lane ... driver
Brad Lips ... fuel truck driver (as Bradley Lips)
Kevin Porter ... driver
Jack J. Terranova ... driver

Other crew 

Gloria Winship Ayon ... animal coordinator
Chris Bailey ... stand-in: The Mortician
Liz Barker ... key set production assistant
Eleanor Barr ... production assistant: UK
Sharon Bendtsen ... set teacher
Lee Brazier ... For AV Pictures
Scott Bredengerd ... production assistant: New York
David Burl Jr. ... set production assistant
Cassandra Carias ... legal services
Craig F. Cohen ... legal services
Keith Collea ... stereographer
Todd Crockett ... production accountant: USA
Anita Danino ... post production accountant: consultant
Angel De La Vina ... set production assistant
Ashley De La Vina ... production assistant (as Ashley Thomas)
Evan Eastham ... production secretary
Gaia Filicori ... accounting clerk
Adam Folk ... supervisor: Belladonna
Steven Friend ... production accountant: UK
Chris Hainsworth ... Finance Executive AV Pictures
Jacob Hamil ... production coordinator
Tarn Harper ... post production accountant
Lawrence Harvey ... assistant: to Method Man (as Lawrence 'Keng' Harvey)
Jeffreys Henry ... auditor
Dmitry Lavrov ... software engineer
Amy Law ... set medic
Alan Moss ... legal services
Bryce O'Loughlin ... intern
Sandy Parker ... script supervisor
Abigail Payne ... legal services
Evelin Penttilä ... production assistant: UK (as Evelin Soosaar-Penttilä)
Rachel Perlis ... set production assistant
Laura Rosaly ... production coordinator
Molly Sanders ... production assistant: UK
Eric Sizemore ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Richard Conway ... special thanks
Rufus Deakin ... special thanks
James Grady ... special thanks: University of New Orleans (as Dr. James Grady)
Dave King ... special thanks
Skender Memed ... special thanks
Megan Owen ... special thanks
Mark L. Pederson ... special thanks
Anthony Rebholz ... special thanks
Jamie Robertson ... special thanks
Aldey Sanchez ... special thanks
Linda Thomas ... special thanks
Owain Thomas ... special thanks
Owen Thomas ... special thanks
Erica Torres ... special thanks
Andrew Tutte ... special thanks
Bernard Tutte ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed