Edit
"Life" Black Friday (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(I) (2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Straiton

Writing Credits  

Rand Ravich ... (creator)
 
Wendy Calhoun ... (teleplay) (as Wendolyn Calhoun) &
Melissa Scrivner-Love ... (teleplay) (as Melissa Scrivner)
 
Marjorie David ... (story)
 
Wendy Calhoun ... (story editor) (as Wendolyn Calhoun)
 
Scott M. Gimple ... (story editor)
 
Joe Hortua ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Damian Lewis ... Charlie Crews
Sarah Shahi ... Dani Reese
Brent Sexton ... Robert Stark
Donal Logue ... Captain Kevin Tidwell
Adam Arkin ... Ted Earley
William Atherton ... Mickey Rayborn
Kyle Gallner ... Zak Sutter
Marcus Giamatti ... Dave Harris
Jennifer Siebel Newsom ... Jennifer Conover
Shashawnee Hall ... Special Agent Paul Bodner
Brianne Davis ... Erika Hutton
Steven Crowley ... Clay
Mary Mouser ... Carin Sutter
Bonnie Hellman ... Nadine
Kai Schmoll Kai Schmoll ... Counter Clerk
Bill Lee Brown ... Man at Podium
Monica Lee ... Mother
Emily Evan Rae ... Kid #1 (as Emily Rae Argenti)
Justin Wren Justin Wren ... Kid #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Piper Moretti ... Aunt (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marjorie David ... co-executive producer
Loucas George ... producer
Michael Kewley ... producer
Rand Ravich ... executive producer
Chris Risner ... associate producer
Daniel Sackheim ... executive producer
Jonathan Shapiro ... co-executive producer
Far Shariat ... executive producer
Sheridan Thayer ... co-producer

Music by 

Jason Derlatka
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

Michael Negrin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jacqueline Cambas

Casting By 

Mia Levinson

Production Design by 

Scott P. Murphy

Art Direction by 

Jeffrey Mossa ... (as Jeff Mossa)

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth

Costume Design by 

Wendy J. Greiner ... (as Wendy Greiner)

Makeup Department 

Zoltan Elek ... head makeup artist (as Zoltan)
Nancy Martinez-Morrison ... head hair stylist

Production Management 

Steven Bevacqua ... post production supervisor
Loucas George ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Korey Scott Pollard ... first assistant director (as Korey Pollard)
Colleen Casey Shariat ... second assistant director (as Colleen Casey)
Chris Corrado ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Vineet Dewan ... director trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Angel Acosta ... props
Chris Call ... property master
Andre Govia ... props
John McHugh ... construction coordinator
William Eliscu ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Ethan Goodwin ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Kama Hayes ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Antonia Nunez ... additional set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Buddy Ray Reynolds ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer
Victor Iorillo ... sound supervisor
Michael Lyle ... foley artist
Stephen Tibbo ... production sound (as Steve Tibbo)
Frank Fleming ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Dan Lipe ... boom operator (uncredited)
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Marcelo Teson ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Iudica ... special effects coordinator (as Frankie Iudica)
Mark Lilienthal ... special effects supervisor
Malia Thompson ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... visual effects supervisor (as Max Ivins)
Jenny Foster ... visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects (uncredited)
Danny S. Kim ... visual effects (uncredited)
Paul Stemmer ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Manny Perry ... stunt coordinator
James Mitchell-Clyde ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rafael 'Rafa' Castro ... video assist (as Rafael Castro)
Robert Chartier ... video/computer playback
Robert Heine ... first assistant: "a" camera (as Bob Heine)
Tony Porto ... key grip
Robert P. Quiroz ... rigging gaffer
Shereen Saleh ... first assistant: "b" camera
Blake Santoro ... dolly grip (2007-2009)
Barnaby Shapiro ... camera operator: "b" camera
Kelly Simpson ... assistant camera (2008)
Chris Strong ... gaffer
Loren S. Yaconelli ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Loren Yaconelli)
Jason Apperson ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jennifer Braddock ... film loader (uncredited)
Denise Brady ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Will Dearborn ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Brian Fosnaugh ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Todd Grunberger ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Dan Jones ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Brian J. Kronenberg ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Brent Matejcek ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Gary Schillp ... rigging best boy grip (uncredited)
David A. Seekins ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Cody Strong ... balloon technician (uncredited)
Adam L. Taylor ... still photographer (uncredited)
Tony Varuola ... lighting technician (uncredited)
David Youel ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Dylann Brander ... original casting
Megan Branman ... original casting
Josh Einsohn ... casting associate (uncredited)
Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting (uncredited)
Samantha L. Morris ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maritza Garcia-Roddy ... costume supervisor
Donna Beltran ... costumer/shopper (uncredited)
Safowa Bright-Asare ... key costumer (uncredited)
Keith M. Wegner ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Scott Garrow ... colorist
Alec Sherrie ... post production coordinator
Damien Smith ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Michael Chickey ... location manager
Ed Lippman ... location manager
Justin Besemer ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Casey O'Connor ... location office assistant (uncredited)
Jason Stowell ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Tim Davis ... singer
Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Susan Dolan ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)
Blaire Reinhard ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Marta Goldstein ... script supervisor
Rick Muirragui ... script coordinator
Kathy Lubinsky ... script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Kolenberg ... driver
Russ Tolliver ... transportation coordinator
Don Haggerty ... production driver (uncredited)
Paul Jones ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Guy Merrick ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jon Cohoe ... production accountant
Rosa Diaz ... production assistant
Jesse Escochea ... technical advisor
Peter Feldman ... production coordinator
Armando Garcia ... payroll accountant
Kelly Lane ... assistant: Loucas George
Wan Park ... assistant to writers
Diana Peterson ... assistant: Rand Ravich/Far Shariat
Michael Pinon ... dailies
Dan Samiljan ... assistant: Daniel Sackheim
Heidi Snoe ... clearance coordinator
Ken Strang ... accounting clerk
Matt Tomeo ... assistant: Jonathan Shaprio / Marjorie David
Nick Bergthold ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jareth Costello ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Adriana De La Cruz ... key set medic (uncredited)
Matthew Eberle ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Kristofer Kolpek ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Eric Kovtun ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Nathan Maruccio ... craft service (uncredited)
Rory Mitchell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Moskowitz ... production secretary (uncredited)
Josh Novak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Colleen Reid ... assistant: Mr. Straiton (uncredited)
Leslie Sackheim ... voice looping: multiple voices (uncredited)
M. Ryan Traylor ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Leon Turner ... thanks for the series

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed