Post-production

Aditya, a youngster, decides to start a new life by travelling solo across India. During his journey,he encounters thought-provoking people and situations which change him as a ... See full summary »

Director:

Yogesh Vats

Writer:

Yogesh Vats

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 26 October 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Bhavesh Kumar ... Aditya
Ester Noronha Ester Noronha ... Veronica
Kiran Kumar ... Aditya's Father
Sheeba ... Aditya's Mother
Parikshit Sahni ... Mike Paul
Bobby Vatsa Bobby Vatsa ... Dr. Pradeep
Learn more

More Like This 

Bhoomi (2020)
Action | Drama
Director: Lakshman
Stars: Jayam Ravi, Nidhhi Agerwal, Sathish
Dracula Sir (2020)
Thriller

A small town school teacher with protruding canine teeth finds that he has striking similarities with the legendary Count Dracula.

Director: Debaloy Bhattacharya
Stars: Mimi Chakraborty, Anirban Bhattacharya
Malik III
Thriller

A boy born with wings must hide it from society, until an incident forces him to use them. His orphanage and his love interest are the only ones who know about his gifts.

Director: Mahesh Narayan
Stars: Fahadh Faasil, Joju George, Nimisha Sajayan
Mira I (2020)
Crime | Drama | Mystery

The story follows a recent divorcee who spends her daily commute fantasizing about a seemingly perfect couple who live in a house that her train passes daily, but something shocking happens there one day.

Director: Ribhu Dasgupta
Stars: Aditi Rao Hydari, Kirti Kulhari, Parineeti Chopra
Directors: Anoop Menon, V.K. Prakash
Stars: Renjith, Anoop Menon, Durga Krishna
Coolie No. 1 (2020)
Comedy

Remake of Govinda Film Coolie No. 1.

Director: David Dhawan
Stars: Sara Ali Khan, Varun Dhawan, Paresh Rawal
Dil Bechara (2020)
Drama | Romance

A love story about two cancer patients.

Director: Mukesh Chhabra
Stars: Sushant Singh Rajput, Sanjana Sanghi, Sahil Vaid
Ludo (2020)
Action | Comedy | Drama

A dark comedy anthology, which was supposed to be center on unavoidable jeopardize of life and has four different stories set in a quintessential Indian metro.

Director: Anurag Basu
Stars: Abhishek Bachchan, Aditya Roy Kapoor, Sanya Malhotra
Jhund (2020)
Biography | Drama | Sport

Based on the life of Vijay Barse, a retired sports teacher who founded an NGO called Slum Soccer. He managed to rehabilitate street kids by keeping them off drugs and crime by turning them into soccer players and building a whole team.

Director: Nagraj Manjule
Stars: Amitabh Bachchan, Vicky Kadian, Ganesh Deshmukh
Director: Tamilvannan
Stars: Amitabh Bachchan, Ramya Krishnan, Aparshakti Khurana
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Priti Sapru Walia
Stars: Guggu Gill, Rubina Bajwa, Karamjit Anmol
Biography

Kargil Girl is based on the life of Gunjan Saxena, an Indian Air Force Pilot. The film features Janhvi Kapoor, Pankaj Tripathi and Angad Bedi in the lead roles.

Director: Sharan Sharma
Stars: Janhvi Kapoor, Pankaj Tripathi, Angad Bedi
Edit

Storyline

Aditya, a youngster, decides to start a new life by travelling solo across India. During his journey,he encounters thought-provoking people and situations which change him as a person.Somewhere along the way, he even begins to explore himself.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

OK Movies [India]

Country:

India

Language:

Hindi | English

Release Date:

2020 (India) See more »

Also Known As:

The Winds - Hawayein See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ok Movies See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.



Recently Viewed