Habitual (2019)

A fistful of drug popping ravers and an insane mental patient take a hell bent trip to an underground rave party "The Habit", being held at an abandon lunatic asylum in Salem Massachusetts.... See full summary »

Director:

Johnny Hickey

Writer:

Johnny Hickey

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Habit I
Horror | Thriller

A group of young drugged up party goers loose their minds and souls when they attend the rave party "Habit" being held in an abandoned lunatic asylum.

Director: Johnny Hickey
Stars: Chris 'C.T.' Tamburello, Johnny Hickey, Brittany Baldi
The Challenge (TV Series 1998)
Adventure | Game-Show | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Past members of "The Real World," "Road Rules," "Are You the One?," first time cast members called 'Fresh Meat,' relatives of these members, and past members from other shows compete against each other for the chance to win a cash prize.

Stars: T.J. Lavin, Johnny 'Bananas' Devenanzio, Chris 'C.T.' Tamburello
617 the Series (2012–2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In Boston, Massachusetts, the birthplace of America's only Revolution, a city that survived an 86-year curse, where the cobblestone out numbers its inhabitants and bartenders are the ... See full summary »

Stars: Kris Sidberry, Jimmy Jules, Nick Apostolides
Game-Show | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Challenge champions face off against pro athletes to see who comes out on top.

Stars: Wes Bergmann, Chris 'C.T.' Tamburello, Mike 'The Miz' Mizanin
The Real World (TV Series 1992)
Drama | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A new version of the long-running MTV reality show, which looks to unite people from different backgrounds and find a common ground.

Stars: Janelle Casanave, Alton Williams II, Arissa Hill
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Emilee Fitzpatrick Emilee Fitzpatrick ... Brittany
Johnny Hickey ... Simon
Anthony Hoang ... Rob
Sabrina Kennedy Sabrina Kennedy ... Naomi
Chris 'C.T.' Tamburello ... Brett Mitchell
Edit

Storyline

A fistful of drug popping ravers and an insane mental patient take a hell bent trip to an underground rave party "The Habit", being held at an abandon lunatic asylum in Salem Massachusetts. The groups plan to party all night drastically morph into chaotic hallucinations of the rave being buried deeper and deeper within a mind bending structure of massive abandonment. Decrepit walls and stairwells built to keep insanity captive, separate the group into a spiral of horrifying paradoxes, splicing nightmares into reality. In the end, one persons insanity is the others reality.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

31 October 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Habitual See more »

Filming Locations:

Westborough, Massachusetts, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$3,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Sugar Studios LA See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color (4K)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed