Edit
"24" Day 6: 2:00 a.m.-3:00 a.m. (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Spicer

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
Manny Coto ... (written by)
 
Nicole Ranadive ... (show staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub ... Chloe O'Brian
Peter MacNicol ... Tom Lennox
Carlo Rota ... Morris O'Brian
Eric Balfour ... Milo Pressman
Marisol Nichols ... Nadia Yassir
Powers Boothe ... Vice President Noah Daniels
James Cromwell ... Phillip Bauer
Evan Ellingson ... Josh Bauer
Tzi Ma ... Cheng Zhi
Kari Matchett ... Lisa Miller
Rena Sofer ... Marilyn Bauer
Michael Shanks ... Mark Bishop
Ian Anthony Dale ... Zhou Yong
Matt McKenzie ... Agent Hollister
Ron Yuan ... Zhou's Team Member #1
Kenneth Choi ... Cheng's Operative
Ricky Schroder ... Mike Doyle
Marci Michelle ... Marcy Reynolds
Alexis Cassar Alexis Cassar ... Agent Ryan (as Lex Cassar)
TL Savage TL Savage ... Benson (as Terry Savage)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Arnold Chon ... Zhou's Team Member #2 (uncredited)
Brandon Fisher ... CTU SWAT Agent (uncredited)
Michael Gross Michael Gross ... CTU Swat Team Member (uncredited)
Simon Rhee ... Zhou's Team Member #2 (uncredited)
Martin Taylor ... CTU Security Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Chris Cheramie ... associate producer
Robert Cochran ... executive producer
Manny Coto ... co-executive producer
David Fury ... co-executive producer
Paul Gadd ... co-producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Joseph A. Hodges ... co-producer (as Joseph Hodges)
Evan Katz ... executive producer
Michael Klick ... producer
Stephen Kronish ... co-executive producer
Michael Loceff ... co-executive producer
Joel Surnow ... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer
Brad Turner ... supervising producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Powell

Casting By 

Peggy Kennedy
Debi Manwiller

Production Design by 

Joseph A. Hodges ... (as Joseph Hodges)

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar

Costume Design by 

James Lapidus

Makeup Department 

Raqueli Dahan ... makeup artist
Tina Sims ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Michael Klick ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Bledsoe ... second second assistant director (day player)
Nicole Burke ... first assistant director
Mark Rabinowitz ... second assistant director
Scott Remick ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Maren Brown ... graphic designer
Eloy Fernandez ... props
Seth Gass ... art department assistant
Jennie Harris ... assistant set decorator
James Laski ... assistant property master
Bryce Moore ... props
Rhea Rebbe ... art department staff
Mike Sudrow ... assistant property master
Damon Bowden ... paint supervisor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Carr ... mix tech
William Dotson ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
John Garret Gorman ... mix stage engineer
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Scott C. Kolden ... sound effects editor
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor
Corey Woods ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Stan Blackwell ... special effects supervisor
David Peterson ... special effects crew

Stunts 

Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunts (uncredited)
Darryl Chan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Fernando Chien ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Darin Fujimori ... stunt double: Kenneth Choi (uncredited)
Lin Oeding ... stunts (uncredited)
Jean Paul Ruggiero ... stunts (uncredited)
Erik Stabenau ... stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland (uncredited)
Philip Tan ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sandy Bloom ... rigging grip
Roger Bolanos ... lighting technician
Ricky Carrillo ... rigging best boy
Lister Coleman ... rigging grip
Billy Craft ... dimmer operator
Chris Eichman ... lighting technician
Ralph Flores Jr. ... gaffer: additional
Eric Guerin ... second assistant camera
Jay Herron ... camera operator
John Hoffma ... electrician
Kevin McGill ... assistant camera
Duane Mieliwocki ... first assistant camera
Joe Pacella ... film loader
Randy Shanofsky ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jonathan Sharpe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jon Sharpe)
Jedediah Shoemaker ... grip
Guy Skinner ... camera operator
Ron Veto ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Olivier D. Benamou ... on set animation and computer graphics design

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Patricia Homan Davila ... specialty casting
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nick Manno ... set costumer
Kathryn Langston Orindgreff ... costumer (as Kathryn Langston)
Kara Owens ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jessica Bupp ... post-production coordinator
Jim Darby ... title editor
Larry Field ... final colorist
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Donovan Terranova ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Anne Melville ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mark Maymo ... driver
Jorge Vasquez ... production van driver
Chris Beanes ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alicia Bien ... assistant to executive producer
Brock T. Charde ... production assistant (as Brock Charde)
Teodore Dell'Amico ... assistant to producer
Mark Dennebaum ... production assistant
Alex Fleming ... production assistant
Mariana Galvez ... publicist
Kama Hayes ... assistant to executive producer
Dave Kohut ... production assistant
Kim Meredith ... medical technical advisor
Steve M. Miliotti ... craft service / key craft service
George Montgomery ... title designer
Nate Murphy ... production assistant
David T. Niles ... assistant to executive producer
Christina Northrup ... assistant to producer
Patrick Priest ... key set production assistant
Steve Reese ... production assistant
Charles A. Tamburro ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Sean Wathen ... production assistant
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Fred Fein ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jim Lau ... voice actor (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Evan Liss ... set medic (uncredited)
Matt Michnovetz ... story editor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed