Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Defriest

Writing Credits  

Paul D. Barron ... (creator)
 
Piers Hobson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Josh Marshall-Clarke Josh Marshall-Clarke ... Ben Johnson
Gillian Alexy ... Katherine Raddic
Caroline Brazier ... Veronica Johnson / Betti
David Richardson David Richardson ... Francis Short
Francoise Sas Francoise Sas ... Melinda Bruce
Kazimir Sas ... Martin Dunkly
Luke Hewitt Luke Hewitt ... Jeremy Johnson
Nicola Bartlett Nicola Bartlett ... Mrs. Olive Dunkley
Faith Clayton Faith Clayton ... Mrs. Irma Dawes
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Abigail Martin Abigail Martin ... Zoe
David Ngoombujarra David Ngoombujarra ... Otto

Produced by 

Paul D. Barron ... producer
Posie Graeme-Evans ... executive producer: The Nine Network
Theresa Plummer-Andrews ... executive producer: CBBC
Dale Roberts ... post-production producer

Music by 

Tim Count
Keith Van Geyzel

Cinematography by 

Peter Falk ... director of photography

Casting By 

Annie Murtagh-Monks

Production Design by 

Herbert Pinter

Art Direction by 

Anne Liedel

Costume Design by 

Lisa Galea ... (as Lisa Galea Gunning)

Makeup Department 

K.T. Crocker ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Tisa Inglis ... makeup artist
Michael Nicolopoulos ... hairdresser
Justine Nielsen ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Mark Balinski ... unit manager
Tim Burns ... production manager
Bryan McQueen-Mason ... assistant post-production supervisor
Edward McQueen-Mason ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Barnacle ... second assistant director
Damien M. Grant ... first assistant director
Edward McQueen-Mason ... second unit director: Denmark
Steve Peddie ... second unit director
Jemma Tyley ... first assistant director: second unit / third assistant director

Art Department 

Aleksia Barron ... art department assistant
Dave Boardman ... construction manager
John Boardman ... carpenter
Jasmine Danks ... art department assistant
Adam Derums ... model maker
Tania Ferrier ... dresser / props buyer
Raquel Horwood ... art department runner
Sue Italiano ... art department coordinator
David Reid ... stand-by props
Philippe Signer ... dresser / props buyer
Brian Weller ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Nigel Croydon ... foley recordist
Grant Dawson ... sound effects editor
Glen Dillon ... sound recordist (as Glenn Dillon)
Dan Giles ... boom operator
Georgina Hanley ... boom operator
Stefan Kluka ... foley walker
Justin Lloyd ... dialogue editor
Ian MacWilliams ... sound coordinator
Scott Montgomery ... sound recordist: second unit
Lee Ucich ... boom operator: second unit
Steve Witherow ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Anto Bond ... CGI animator
Mark Chataway ... CGI animator
Simon Clarke ... animation director
Marty Pepper ... flame artist: Oasis Post Australia / visual effects

Stunts 

Peter West ... safety supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Akkerman ... director of photography: second unit
Guy Bessell-Browne ... gaffer: second unit
Gavin Cole ... best boy
Rusty Geller ... camera operator
Devris Hasan ... camera attachment
Richard Kickbush ... focus puller
Matthew McCabe ... grip (as Matt McCabe) / lighting swinger (as Matt McCabe)
Perry Sandow ... gaffer
Nigel Tomkinson ... camera assistant: second unit
Ragnar Underwood ... key grip
Clinton Williams ... focus puller

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Celeste Franklin ... stand-by costumer
Josephine Webster ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Bryan McQueen-Mason ... assistant editor
Edward McQueen-Mason ... supervising editor
Jade Robinson ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Donovan Norgard ... location manager: second unit
Renée Webster ... location manager

Music Department 

Christine Woodruff ... music clearances

Other crew 

Lorna Alcorn ... catering assistant
Anni Browning ... completion guarantor
Nikki Chaplin ... programme executive: CBBC
Linda Coates ... catering services
Tony Davey ... catering assistant
Rolf Ernst ... distribution consultant
Vivienne Fallon ... production accountant
Jo Horsburgh ... network script executive
Anne-Marie Jeffs ... production runner: Denmark
Michael Joshua ... script editor
Janine Kane ... nurse
Carlos Leal Garcia ... rushes assistant
David Lightfoot ... director attachment
Gwenda Marsh ... script producer
Anne Masterton ... assistant to producer
Holly Matusiak ... production secretary
Bryan McQueen-Mason ... recap coach: second unit
Reezy Miller ... post-production scripts
Annie Murtagh-Monks ... acting coach
Chris O'Connell ... continuity (as Chrissie O'Connell)
Jacqueline Overton ... tutor
Annie Parnell ... production coordinator
Joan Peters ... legal representative
Jan Piantoni ... continuity: Denmark
John Poynton ... executive: Great Western Entertainment
Fiona Rae ... network publicist
Ali Roberts ... dialogue coach
Phil Rogerson ... unit assistant
Justine Smith ... production assistant / script assistant
Michael Strelan ... title designer

Thanks 

Jeremy Bean ... thanks
Liz Casey ... thanks
Tania Chambers ... thanks
Jasmine Danks ... thanks
Madeleine Enfield ... thanks
Liz Kearney ... thanks
Clancy Lethbridge ... thanks
Bill McKenzie ... thanks
Eric Sankey ... thanks
Kim Tran ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed