Edit
Blonde and Blonder (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dean Hamilton
Bob Clark ... (uncredited)

Writing Credits  

Rolfe Kanefsky ... (written by) &
Dean Hamilton ... (written by) &
Gerry Anderson ... (written by)
 
Eric Parkinson ... (additional comedy material) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Pamela Anderson ... Dee Twiddle
Denise Richards ... Dawn St. Dom
Emmanuelle Vaugier ... Cat
Meghan Ory ... Kit
Joey Aresco ... Agent Campbell
Garry Chalk ... Agent Gardenia
Jay Brazeau ... Louie Ramoli
Woody Jeffreys ... Ad Pilot / Ken
Kevin P. Farley ... Leo (as Kevin Farley)
John Farley ... Swan
Byron Mann ... Mr. Wong
Patrick P. Pon Patrick P. Pon ... Hugo (as Patrick Pon)
Phoenix Ly Phoenix Ly ... One Eye
Douglas Newell Douglas Newell ... Frank
Alex Bruhanski ... Godfather
Anna Williams Anna Williams ... Suzan
Malcolm Scott ... Bernie
John Tench ... Ed Gates
Kyle Labine ... Porter
Alistair Abell ... Mr. Laine
Nathalie Fay ... Roulette Girl
Peter Benson ... Desk Man
Alfonso Quijada Alfonso Quijada ... Info Man
Dean McKenzie Dean McKenzie ... Car Dealership Owner (as Dean Munroe McKenzie)
Reg Tupper ... Middle Aged Man
Kevin Blatch ... Maitre D'
Tosha Doiron Tosha Doiron ... Hand Stand Dancer
Julia Benson ... Last Dancer in Line (as Julia Anderson)
Ted Friend Ted Friend ... Announcer
Brock Johnson Brock Johnson ... Dock Man
Teach Grant ... Canadian Guy #1
Drew McCreadie Drew McCreadie ... Canadian Guy #2
Dean Hamilton ... Hotel Business Man
Michael Roberds ... Film Director
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Howard Blank ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
Sandra-Jessica Couturier Sandra-Jessica Couturier ... Stripper (uncredited)
Keith Lewis ... Thug #2 (uncredited)
Ayesha Shiva Ayesha Shiva ... Dancer in Line (uncredited)
Jerry Wasserman ... Chief Fitzgerald (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gerry Anderson ... co-producer
Pamela Anderson ... executive producer
Jeffrey Barmash ... supervising producer (as Jeff Barmash)
Dean Hamilton ... producer
Frederico Lapenda ... executive producer
Lindsay MacAdam ... co-producer (as Lindsay Macadam)
Kirk Shaw ... producer
Alain Siritzky ... executive producer (as Alain Sirizky)
Alexander Tabrizi ... executive producer
Jim Townsend ... co-executive producer
Christie Will Wolf ... associate producer (as Christie Will)
John Prince ... line producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Peter Allen

Cinematography by 

C. Kim Miles ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stan Cole

Casting By 

Candice Elzinga

Production Design by 

Rick Whitfield

Set Decoration by 

Francesca Dappen Courtois ... (as Fresca Dappen)

Costume Design by 

Allisa Swanson

Makeup Department 

John Blaine ... personal hairstylist: Ms. Anderson and Ms. Richards
Anne Carroll ... key hair stylist
Calla Syna Dreyer ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Ceilidh Dunn ... makeup assistant
Christina Furuya ... makeup assistant
Francie Hart ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Hayley Miller ... key makeup artist
Vincenza Sharpe ... hair assistant
Vincenza Celentano ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

J.D. Disalvatore ... production manager: second unit
Crawford Hawkins ... post-production supervisor
John Prince ... production manager
Sarah Rogers ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Belair ... trainee assistant director
Darren Doyle ... second assistant director: second unit
Greg Fawcett ... first assistant director: second unit
Aaron Folk ... third assistant director
Joanne Gerein ... first assistant director
Rob Larson ... second assistant director
John Michael Sudol ... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Dave T. Nall ... third assistant director: second unit
Melissa Patton ... third assistant director: second unit
Scott Schaffer ... second assistant director: additional crew
Gisela Schulte ... third assistant director
Mellanie Siteman ... first assistant director: second unit
Tanya Tagman ... second assistant director: second unit
Clay Weber ... second unit director

Art Department 

Deren Abram ... art director: refilmed scenes
Gina Doty ... assistant set decorator
Paul Gebeau ... set dresser
Antonio Germinario ... props master: second unit (as Tony Germ)
Jesse Joslin ... construction coordinator
Melissa Olson ... on-set dresser
Donna Smith ... props master
Spencer Smith ... truck supervisor
Tamara Susik ... props assistant

Sound Department 

Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer
Adrian Cohen ... sound mixer: second unit
Graham Crowell ... boom operator: second unit
Calm Davidson ... boom operator: second unit
Ian Emberton ... re-recording mixer
Jorge García Bastidas ... re-recording mixer
Craig George ... dialogue editor
Don Harrison ... foley artist
Jack Heeren ... re-recording mixer
Isaiah Hillrich ... sound assistant (as Josh Hillrich)
Ian Mackie ... foley artist
Chris Miller ... dialogue editor
Angelo Nicoloyannis ... re-recording mixer
Mark Noda ... sound mixer: second unit
Paul Novokshonoff ... boom operator
Dorian Pareis ... assistant sound effects editor / foley editor
Leonel Pedraza ... sound mixer
Tony Poulsen ... additional boom operator
James Schoening ... additional sound mixer
Mark Scott ... sound supervisor
Rick Senechal ... foley engineer
Jeff Shannon ... backgrounds editor
Mark Shnuriwsky ... sound effects editor
Steven Weakes ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Allen Benjamin ... special effects coordinator (as Al Benjamin)
Jim Boulden ... animatronic animals
Chris Labre ... special effects first assistant
Rob Thorpe ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Luis Alejandro Guevara ... i/o technician
Douglas Kerr ... visual effects
James McLeod ... visual effects
Richard Mintak ... visual effects CGI supervisor

Stunts 

Christine Anderson ... stunt double: Cat
Krista Bell ... stunt double: Pamela Anderson/Denise Richards (as Krista Belle)
Janene Carleton ... stunt double: Cat
Keii Johnston ... stunt co-pilot
Michelle Rae Cannon ... utility stunts
Myke Schwartz ... aerial coordinator
Todd Scott ... stunt double: Ken
Owen Walstrom ... stunt coordinator
Jodi Lyn Brockton ... stunt double: Denise Richards (uncredited)
Janene Carleton ... stunt double: Denise Richards (uncredited)
Clay Cullen ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Ashlea Earl ... stunt double: Kit (uncredited)
Greg Fawcett ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sara Holden ... stunts (uncredited)
Rick Miller ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blaine Ackerly ... gaffer
Dusty Anderson ... gaffer: second unit / lamp operator
Clayton Bachynsky ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Clayton Bacinski)
John Brown ... lamp operator / lamp operator: second unit
Kyle Brown ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeff Cassidy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeff Cederberg ... generator operator
Bill Corbett ... grip: second unit
Tracy Craigen ... grip: second unit (as Tracy Nixon)
Chris Cristobal ... grip: second unit
Enrique Del Rio ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Tony Derkach ... grip: second unit
Tony Durke ... lamp operator (as Tony Durk)
Pete Escobar ... best boy grip: pick-up shots
Ted Fanyeck ... dolly grip: second unit
Wade Ferley ... director of photography: second unit
Mike Green ... second assistant camera: second unit
David Hutton ... key grip: second unit (as Dave Hutton)
Sean Jobin ... grip: second unit
Kimberly Kondratowicz ... camera trainee (as Kim Kondratowicz)
Cherie Korol ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Cherie Karol)
Martin Kostian ... grip / key grip: second unit
Stephen G. Latta ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Steve Latta)
Mark Lunn ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brock Miller ... best boy grip
Pete Morgan ... grip (as Peter Morgan) / grip: second unit (as Peter Morgan)
Bruce Murray ... grip: second unit (as Bruce Murrey)
Martin Oicle ... best boy: second unit
Lisa Origlieri ... film loader: second unit
Riley Pearcy ... best boy electric
Laird Pierce ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ryan Pilon ... dolly grip
Joe Pittam ... generator operator: second unit
Rick Podd ... best boy grip
Craig Powell ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jay Rathore ... lamp operator
Matt Ross ... lamp operator: second unit
John Scavarda ... key grip
Richard Schmon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Doug Schwartz ... camera operator: "b" camera
Robert E. Simpson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Rob Simpson)
Christian Stoehr ... still photographer
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan ... dolly grip (as Jason Sullivan)
Hank Swaneveld ... grip (as Hank Svaneveld)
Jason Tidsbury ... balloon technician (as Jay Tibsbuny)
Bruce Worrall ... director of photography: second unit
Katie Yu ... still photographer

Animation Department 

Ikeda-Barry ... animation: opening title

Casting Department 

Anya Gadison ... extras casting assistant
L.A. Hilts ... extras casting (as LA Hilts)
Martina Smyth ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fiona Boyle ... additional costumer
Sofia Bozikis ... assistant costume designer
Lucas Comstock ... costume set supervisor: second unit (as Lucas Cornstock)
Moira Fentum ... on-set costume supervisor
Lise Godel ... additional costumer
JayneMarie Kehoe ... costume supervisor: re-shoots (as Jayne Marie Kehoe)
Jessica Kelley ... costume truck supervisor (as Jessica Milligan)
Terri Potratz ... additional costumer: second unit
Zohra Shahalimi ... costume set supervisor: second unit
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres ... set costumer: re-shoots (as Daisy Alexandra Sylbert)
Audrey Wong ... costume set supervisor: second unit

Editorial Department 

Todd Giroux ... technical supervisor: post
Roger Mattiussi ... additional editing
John Mullin ... assistant editor: Los Angeles (as John Mullen)
Adam Voghell ... post-production coordinator
Will Wilson ... additional editing (as William A. Wilson) / assistant editor: Vancouver (as William A. Wilson)

Location Management 

Patrick Bushnell ... location production assistant
Jonathan Fox ... key location production assistant (as Jon Fox)
Mark Gamache ... location manager / location manager: second unit
Clay Gardiner ... location production assistant
Natasha Giraldo ... location manager: Los Angeles
Christin Lindgard ... assistant location manager: second unit (as Chris Lindgard)
Chris MacArthur ... location production assistant
Robert Pitt ... location production assistant
Scooby Vincent ... assistant location manager (as Michelle Vincent)

Music Department 

Peter Allen ... orchestrations

Transportation Department 

Glen Braid ... driver: cast
Randy Caine ... transport coordinator
John Carter ... driver: second unit
Ian Cooper ... driver: special equipment
Nathan Dumansky ... driver: second unit
Tim Farrands ... driver
Ron Horne ... driver: special equipment (as Ron Horn)
Juri Koll ... driver: honeywagon
Mareo-Ahmir Lawson ... driver
Rick MacKay ... transport captain (as Rick Mackay)
Ross Martin ... driver: second unit
Brian Mcrae ... driver: special equipment (as Brian McRae)
Geoff Obadia ... driver: cast
Ray Waechter ... transport captain: second unit

Other crew 

Jeanette Aguilar ... production assistant: re-shoot
Amie Arbuckle ... production assistant
Holly Atchison ... script supervisor
Karen Austin ... production accountant
Adam Behr ... lead puppeteer
Howard Blank ... technical advisor
Mike Browne ... production assistant: second unit (as Mike Brown)
Tara Carbajal ... production assistant
Valentina Carp ... post-production accountant
Doran Chandler ... legal services: Roberts & Stahl
Randy Clair ... security coordinator
Laura Collini ... script supervisor: second unit
Jason Crosby ... boat wrangler / marine coordinator
Oliver De Caigny ... business affairs / script coordinator
Lyne DuFort ... assistant: Mr. Hamilton (as Lyne Dufort-Leavy)
Anna Dupas ... publicist
Jennie Empey ... production assistant: second unit (as Jen Empey)
Richard Faraci ... cast security (as Rick Farasi)
Natalie Fiteni ... production assistant: second unit
Lauren Grant ... business affairs assistant
Kasandra Greene ... production coordinator (as Kasandra Greene-Griebel)
Alexi Hamilton ... craft service: second unit
Shoana Harrower ... craft service / first aid
Brandon Houston ... production assistant
Darren Howard ... studio security
Colin Hudock ... production assistant
Mike Joyce ... craft service: second unit
Mai-Britt Kotzman ... payroll accountant
John F.S. Laing ... executive vp of business developement
Angela Lamb ... assistant production coordinator
Lorraine Lowe ... production coordinator: second unit
Qadesh Markowski ... production coordinator
Scott A. Matthews ... business affairs assistant (as Scott Matthews)
Spencer Maybee ... production assistant: assistant director
Shannon McA'Nulty ... business affairs assistant
Shae McCoy ... extras craft service
Ejigayehu Molla ... assistant accountant
Myles Munroe ... dance consultant
Christina Ollson ... production assistant
Alana Perri ... assistant production coordinator
Bryant Pike ... controller
Lorna Pineda ... assistant accountant
Alison Plaxin ... production assistant: prep
Arminder Randhawa ... business affairs
Raeleen Ranger ... pilot consultant
Lisa Rerrie ... script supervisor: second unit
Sandy Reynolds ... first aid: second unit
Rachel Robinson ... assistant: Mr. Shaw
John Rollins ... production assistant: second unit
Armand Santos ... production assistant
Michael Schaus ... business affairs
Naomi Settle ... business manager: distribution
Joecy Shepherd ... script supervisor: second unit
Linda Sims ... post-production accountant
Clair Skill ... assistant chef
Kristie Smith ... legal and business affairs executive
Leah Tanafranca ... payroll accountant
Sarah Tarry ... legal services: Roberts & Stahl
Jeremy Tenser ... business affairs
Jason Tidsbury ... balloon light technician
Shawn Timoteo ... chef (as Sean Timotto)
Jim Townsend ... production executive
Julia Townsend ... production assistant
James Vasquez ... key production assistant
Howard Weissman ... business analyst
Joel Echallier ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Dennis Marrell ... script supervisor: water action sequences (uncredited)
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ariel Clark ... this film is dedicated to (as Ariel Hanrath Clark)
Bob Clark ... this film is dedicated to
Randy Couture ... the producers would like to thank
Henry Holmes ... the producers would like to thank: Greenberg Traurig
Damian Lee ... the producers would like to thank: Alchemist Entertainment
Lisa Nitti ... the producers would like to thank: Greenberg Traurig
Lonnie Ramati ... the producers would like to thank
Bob Teague ... the producers would like to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed