Edit
"Day Break" What If They're Connected? (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Bowman

Writing Credits  

Paul Zbyszewski ... (creator)
 
Angela Russo-Otstot ... (as Angela Russo) &
John Hlavin ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Taye Diggs ... Detective Brett Hopper
Moon Bloodgood ... Rita Shelten
Victoria Pratt ... Andrea Battle
Meta Golding ... Jennifer Mathis
Ramon Rodriguez ... Damien Ortiz
Adam Baldwin ... Chad Shelten
Mitch Pileggi ... Detective Spivak
Ian Anthony Dale ... Detective Christopher Choi
Michael McGrady ... Buchalter
Joe Nieves ... Fencik
John Getz ... Judge Tobias Booth
Raymond Cruz ... Luis Torres
Eric Steinberg ... Slim / Danny Yan
Marlene Forte ... Mrs. Garza (as Marlene Forté)
Josh Daugherty ... Preisser
Robert Neary ... Balenger
Brian Keith Russell Brian Keith Russell
Scott DeFoe Scott DeFoe ... Male Uniform #1
Wayne Mitchell ... Male Uniform #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lewis Tan ... Jimmy Yan
Jim Beaver ... 'Uncle' Nick Vukovic (uncredited)
Ben Hernandez Bray ... Ortiz's bodyguard (uncredited)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... Esteban (uncredited)
Mike G. ... Latin disciple (uncredited)
Norman Mora ... Torres' right-hand (uncredited)
William Rocha William Rocha ... Latin Disciple Member (uncredited)
Roger Stoneburner ... Skinhead (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeffrey Bell ... executive producer
Rob Bowman ... executive producer
Taye Diggs ... producer
Marta Evry ... co-producer
David Graziano ... supervising producer
Matthew Gross ... executive producer
Richard Heus ... co-executive producer
Abe Hoch ... producer
Steven Maeda ... co-executive producer
Charles Murray ... co-producer
Henry Alonso Myers ... supervising producer
Alex Shevchenko ... associate producer
Paul Zbyszewski ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mark Kilian

Cinematography by 

Bill Roe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Heather MacDougall

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Michael Novotny

Set Decoration by 

Bryan Thetford

Costume Design by 

Lisa Tomczeszyn

Makeup Department 

June Brickman ... makeup department head
Shawn Finch ... hair department head
Dennis Parker ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Jim Kleverweis ... unit production manager (as Jim Klever-Weis)
Erick J. Kovars ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Pryzibilla ... second assistant director (as Sarah Blumenthal)
Brendalyn Richard ... second second assistant director
Barry K. Thomas ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Rick Kyker ... property master
Eric P. Paczkowski ... flooring foreman
Jason Puga ... painter
Jaime Lynn Riegel ... art department assistant
Franklin 'Frankie' Rodriguez ... standby-painter (as Franklin Rodriguez)
Kali Simokovic ... buyer (as Kali Record)
Oscar Thompson ... leadman
Julie Walker ... art department coordinator
Viva Wang ... specialist set designer

Sound Department 

Greg Agalsoff ... production sound mixer
David S. Di Pietro ... sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer (as Peter Elia)
Shelik Fernandez ... sound recordist
Tim Song Jones ... utility sound technician
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor
Marla McGuire ... supervising sound editor
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
Michael Mullane ... sound editor
John Milo Train ... assistant sound editor
Noel Vought ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Robert Calvert ... special effects coordinator
Terry Erickson ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Derek Herr ... digital effects artist
Rick Cortes ... inferno artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Cohan ... utility stunts
Mark Hicks ... stunt double / stunts
Oliver Keller ... stunt driver
Tim Sitarz ... stunt performer
Lewis Tan ... stunt double
Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Ben Hernandez Bray ... stunts (uncredited)
Norman Mora ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Robert Powell ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

William D. Barber ... camera operator (as Bill Barber)
Andrew Bikichky ... first assistant camera
Chris Brow ... dolly grip
Joe Chouchanian ... grip
Stephen Collins ... camera operator
Noah Dille ... best boy electric: second unit
John J. Ellingwood ... first assistant camera
Donald Francis ... electrician
P.J. Gaynard ... electrician
Tyler Hezzelwood ... second assistant camera
Donald S. Hubbell ... dolly grip
Steele Hunter ... key rigging grip
James Jermyn ... second assistant camera
Joe Kelly ... rigging best boy grip
Jono Kouzouyan ... chief lighting technician
Jules Labarthe ... director of photography: second unit
Joe Macaluso ... grip
Lance Oyabu ... electrician
Jesse Pence ... electrician
Kurt Pomerleau ... rigging electrician
Beau Damon Richards ... electrician (as Beau Richards)
Roberto Schein ... set electrician
Tony Sepian ... key grip
Charles Sparks ... electrician
Michael Svitak ... film loader

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting director
Alex Newman ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

April Krueger ... set costumer
Carol Kunz ... costume supervisor
Sanford Slepak ... set costumer (as Sandy Slepak)

Editorial Department 

Damian Baxter ... post-production assistant
Derek Herr ... on-line editor
Geofrey Hildrew ... assistant editor
Tyson Hilgenberg ... post-production assistant
Jeremy-Voissem ... colorist: dailies
Henry Langstraat ... post-production coordinator
Todd Kleparski ... post-production coordinator: video (uncredited)

Location Management 

Brad Bemis ... location manager
Tada Chae ... assistant location manager
Kristina Santoro ... location scout

Music Department 

Christophe Beck ... composer: theme music
Kate Bergman ... music coordinator
Mark Kilian ... composer: theme music
Roman Kovalik ... composer: additional music
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Matt Shelton ... music editor (as Matthew Shelton)
Gregory Tripi ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Michael Connor ... transportation clerk
Wayne Flowers Jr. ... driver
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Steve Larson ... driver
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Mick Aniceto ... production assistant
Andrew Balek ... assistant to producer
David J. Booth ... writers: assistant
Gary Michael Clark ... payroll accountant
Jamie Feldman ... assistant production coordinator
Kristine Ferrulli ... assistant to lead actor
Seth Harris ... construction accountant
Robb Hastigan ... production accountant
Eric A. Haynes ... assistant production coordinator
Sophia Karaioannoglou ... production assistant / writing assistant
Teresa Jolene Lee ... set production assistant
Lorna Clarke Osunsanmi ... assistant: Mr Rob Bowman (as Lorna Clarke)
Tricia Ronten ... script supervisor
Matthew Roseman ... production assistant
Megan Schmidt ... production assistant
Lisa Schomas ... production coordinator
Jason Slattery ... assistant accountant
Darren Thomas ... production assistant
Christopher Kahn ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Josh Kuhn ... key craft service (uncredited)
Andrea Lawson ... video playback graphics (uncredited)
Faleshia Lo ... accounting clerk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed