Edit
"Stargate SG-1" Talion (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Mikita

Writing Credits  

Brad Wright ... (developed for television by) &
Jonathan Glassner ... (developed for television by)
 
Damian Kindler ... (written by)
 
Roland Emmerich ... (based on the film by) (uncredited)
Dean Devlin ... (based on the film by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ben Browder ... Lt. Colonel Cameron Mitchell
Amanda Tapping ... Lt. Col. Samantha Carter
Christopher Judge ... Teal'c
Claudia Black ... Vala Mal Doran
Beau Bridges ... Major General Hank Landry
Michael Shanks ... Dr. Daniel Jackson
Tony Amendola ... Master Bra'tac
Craig Fairbrass ... Arkad
Eric Breker ... Colonel Reynolds
Peter Kent ... Bak'al
Gary Jones ... Chief Mst Sgt. Walter Harriman
Lexa Doig ... Dr. Carolyn Lam
John Tench ... Lizan
Megan Elizabeth Megan Elizabeth ... Jaffa Girl
Aaron Brooks ... Nisal

Produced by 

Robert C. Cooper ... executive producer
Jennifer Johnson ... associate producer
John G. Lenic ... producer
Joseph Mallozzi ... executive producer
Andy Mikita ... producer
Paul Mullie ... executive producer
N. John Smith ... executive producer
Brad Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Neal Acree
Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Peter F. Woeste ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric Hill

Casting By 

Paul Weber

Production Design by 

James Robbins ... (as James C.D. Robbins)

Art Direction by 

Richard Cook
Thom Wells ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson

Costume Design by 

Valerie Halverson

Makeup Department 

Marisa Cappellaro ... hair stylist
Jan Newman ... makeup artist
Brenda Turner ... hairstylist

Production Management 

John G. Lenic ... production manager
Michael S. McLean ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Graham Cairns ... third assistant director
Vince Coates ... second assistant director (as Vincent Coates)
Gordon MacDonald ... first assistant director
Colleen Mitchell ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Andras Bagoly ... assistant property master
Patrick Booker ... lead carpenter
Scott Clatney ... on set scenic artist
Steve Craine ... paint coordinator
Kenny Gibbs ... property master (as Kenny L. Gibbs)
G. Scott Stewart ... construction department buyer
Paul Wagner ... props
Scott Wellenbrink ... construction coordinator
Gordon Bellamy ... supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited)
David Clarke ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Peter Christian Combe ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Darren Moore ... lead greensperson (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gordon Anderson ... sound mixer
David Green ... machine room engineer
Dave Hibbert ... re-recording mixer
Kirby Jinnah ... sound editor
Devan Kraushar ... sound designer
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
James Wallace ... sound effects editor (additional sound designer)
Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor (uncredited)
Glen Noseworthy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wray J. Douglas ... special effects coordinator (as Wray Douglas)
Bill Pankiw ... special effects
Greg Pyne ... special effects
Nick Lawson ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Dan Rebert ... creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA (uncredited) / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michelle Comens ... visual effects supervisor
Krista McLean ... matte paintings / playback supervisor
James Rorick ... visual effects coordinator
Marco Cantaluppi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jason Gross ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Vinay Mehta ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jose Perez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Audrey Price ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Mark T. Reid ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Karen Watson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Aiden Zanini ... visual effects onset supervisor (uncredited)
Vera Zivny ... visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (uncredited)

Stunts 

James Bamford ... fight coordinator
Dan Shea ... stunt coordinator
James Bamford ... stunt double: Ben Browder (uncredited)
Stephanie Shea ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Ferreira ... key grip (as David Ferreira)
Greg Fox ... camera operator
Jim Garrison ... first assistant camera
Lou Gruzelier ... camera operator
Cory Hodson ... chief lighting technician
Mark Lunn ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Ivy Isenberg ... casting associate: USA
Lance Peverley ... extras wrangler (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Cairns ... cutter sewer
Beverlee June Fix ... prep costumer
Koreen Heaver ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Flavio Bidese ... on-line editor
Greg Krantz ... on-line editor
Kerry McDowall ... post-production coordinator
Doug Oke ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Heather Vedan ... location manager

Music Department 

David Arnold ... composer: original themes
Rick Chadock ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Lennard H. Chan ... transportation coordinator
Rick Demers ... construction driver

Other crew 

Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... assistant to executive producers
Carl Binder ... creative consultant
Chad Bretschneider ... key production assistant
Ken Cuperus ... story editor
Charles E. Davis ... u.s. department of defence project officer
Nicole Forest ... production accountant
Martin Gero ... creative consultant
Jonathan Glassner ... executive consultant
Linda-Lisa Hayter ... script supervisor
Hudson Hickman ... production executive
Carol Horn ... legal counsel
Damian Kindler ... creative consultant
Alex Levine ... script coordinator
Alan McCullough ... executive story editor
Brigitte Prochaska ... unit publicist
Jennifer Roe Emery ... production coordinator
Carole Appleby ... promotions coordinator (uncredited)
Annie Jackson ... production staff (uncredited)
Tom J. Lawson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nathan Letteer ... production assistant: NORAD second unit (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed