Edit
"Cold Case" The War at Home (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Zakrzewski

Writing Credits  

Meredith Stiehm ... (created by)
 
Samantha Corbin-Miller ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kathryn Morris ... Lilly Rush
Danny Pino ... Scotty Valens
John Finn ... John Stillman
Jeremy Ratchford ... Nick Vera
Thom Barry ... Will Jeffries
Tracie Thoms ... Kat Miller
Nestor Carbonell ... Mike Valens
Lesley Fera ... Dana Taylor '04
Tim DeKay ... Geoff Taylor '04 / '06
Kristin Bauer van Straten ... Paula '04 / '06 (as Kristin Bauer)
Brian Gross ... Tommy Kelly '04 / '06
Kathrine Narducci ... Brenda '04 / '06
Camillia Monet ... Alegria Valens (as Camillia Sanes)
Michael Wiseman ... Charles Kozlowski '04 / '06
Kenny Johnson ... Joseph Shaw (as Kenneth Johnson)
Gigi Goff ... Lindsey Taylor '04
Lily Goff ... Lindsey Taylor '06
Malik Kirkwood Malik Kirkwood ... Boy (as Malik Elijah Kirkwood)
Aramis Knight ... Emilio Valens
Saundra McClain ... Female Principal
Elizabeth Tulloch ... Tara Kozlowski '04 / '06 (as Bitsie Tulloch)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anthony Jennings ... Amputee Soldier (uncredited)
Danielle Souza Danielle Souza ... Soldier's Wife (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Barrett ... supervising producer
Tyler Bensinger ... co-executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Samantha Corbin-Miller ... co-executive producer
Liz W. Garcia ... co-producer
Merri D. Howard ... line producer (as Merri Howard)
Jennifer Johnson ... supervising producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Erin Mitchell ... co-producer
Mark Pellington ... consulting producer
Greg Plageman ... supervising producer
O'Shea Read ... associate producer
Meredith Stiehm ... executive producer
Veena Sud ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael A. Levine

Cinematography by 

Paul M. Sommers ... director of photography (as Paul Sommers)

Film Editing by 

Maja Vrvilo

Casting By 

Dan Shaner
Michael Testa

Production Design by 

Corey Kaplan

Art Direction by 

Ray Yamagata ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Timothy Stepeck ... (as Timothy S. Stepeck)

Costume Design by 

Maria Schicker

Makeup Department 

Louisa V. Anthony ... hair stylist
Felicia Linsky ... personal makeup artist
Peter Montagna ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Brad Yacobian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremiah Acerra ... first assistant director
Anthony E. Kountz ... second assistant director (as Anthony Kountz)
David Barrett ... second unit director (uncredited)
Kea Watson ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Carolyn Baumert ... art coordinator
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
Gabriel Higgins ... property master
Mark Hudson ... paint supervisor
David Napoli ... Leadman
Peter Flynn ... propmaker (uncredited)
David L. Glazer ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Lita Minger ... assistant property master (uncredited)
David Napoli ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Paul E. Miller ... boom operator
John Salcedo ... production sound mixer
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters)
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Charles J. Bond ... boom operator (uncredited)
Victoria Bowes ... utility sound (uncredited)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Chris Kellett ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Daniel McIntosh ... production sound mixer: Philadelphia (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Damien Smith ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark DiSarro ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Michael Kirylo ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Jon Massey ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Bryan Shepperd ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Zachariah Zaubi ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunts
Chris Gann ... stunt double (uncredited)
Gary Hymes ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Mikal Kartvedt ... stunt double: Zachary Bryan (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant camera
Marcus 'Roo' Flower ... key grip
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer
Kurt Jones ... camera operator
Thomas McGough ... fixtures technician
Tyler Ojala ... grip
Michael Salamone ... grip
Carlos M. Torres ... rigging gaffer
Brian Davis ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ken Fisher ... camera operator (uncredited)
Larry Huff ... grip (uncredited)
Joe Mellon ... dolly grip: Philadelphia (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jonathan Clay Harris ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Joy Tenenberg ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jill Machlis ... costumer
Cynthia Obsenares ... assistant costume designer
Kurt J. Blackwell ... key costumer (uncredited)
Pablo Borges ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Amelia Buhrman ... set costumer (uncredited)
Conan Castro Jr. ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Leoisick Castro ... costumer (uncredited)
Matt Chase ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Andrea Morrissy ... key assistant location manager
Jason Kaplon ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Veronique Vowell ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jenée DeAngelis ... music supervisor
Melissa Deanne Ferguson ... music editor
E.S. Posthumus ... composer: theme music
Peter G. Adams ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Joe Fischer ... music manager (uncredited)
Ryan Leach ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Mac Quayle ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Babette Stith ... script supervisor
Juan Carlos Fernandez ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Heath Culp ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Tim Bass ... technical advisor
Debbie Davis ... assistant production coordinator
Gloria Lewis ... production consultant: Philadelphia
John Clint Mabry ... technical advisor: amputee (as Clint Mabry)
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Dean A. Parker ... Stand-in: Jeremy Ratchford
Jason Ramos ... production accountant
Sarah Rissmiller ... assistant to line producer
Erica Shelton ... story editor
Bob Souza ... technical advisor
Michael Ahl ... stand-in (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... account executive (uncredited)
Sean Bunch ... technical advisor: military funeral detail (uncredited)
Anthony DeFrancesco ... production assistant: Philadelphia (uncredited)
Vincent Donadio ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa Gutin ... production assistant: Philadelphia (uncredited)
George Kitson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Carlos Medeiros ... production assistant: first team, Philadelphia (uncredited)
Aaron Pelman ... production administrator (uncredited)
Brandy Rivers ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Cindy Saavedra ... stand-in (uncredited)
Sandra Saldana ... production accountant: location (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed