4.8/10
128
2 user

Lesbian Sex and Sexuality 

Explores lesbian sexuality and desire.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2009   2007  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Mistress of Souls (Video 2007)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The Mistress of Souls is a beautiful lesbian mistress practicing complete domination over beautiful teens to perform for her erotic pleasures and fetish fantasies as pony girls. She prefers... See full summary »

Director: Lloyd A. Simandl
Stars: Andrea Nemcova, Nikol Bogdanova, Lucie Oborna
Lustful Addiction (Video 2003)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Ruby is a young part-time stripper who wallows in drugs, sex and other excesses in meaningless existence. After meeting with local drug dealer O-Rock in her apartment, she seduces him, ... See full summary »

Director: Erin Brown
Stars: Ruby Larocca, Erin Brown, Darian Caine
Lesbian Cops (Video 2011)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.2/10 X  

Lesbian cops fight crime together.

Directors: David Aslan, Aaron Burnett
Stars: Kayla L. Chaikin, William Thomas Jones, Ray Klein
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Comedic short web series about a lovely, rebellious, young medieval lesbian princess looking for her Miss Right.

Stars: Brittany Ashley, Kate Mines, Mariel Taren
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Director: Hiroyuki Nasu
Stars: Natsuko Yamamoto, Kaoru Oda, Takashi Naitô
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A woman infiltrates a factory producing subservient young women in order to steal from its bank account.

Director: Lloyd A. Simandl
Stars: Klara Hlouska, James Babson, Julia Crow
Short | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

1883, Baycliff, an isolated English village on the Irish Sea. Two women's friendship becomes passion. Cynara, a sculptor, alone, befriends Byron, a visitor who's left Paris in unhappiness. ... See full summary »

Director: Nicole Conn
Stars: Johanna Nemeth, Melissa Hellman
Girl Play (2004)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Two real-life lesbian actresses meet by chance when they are cast as lovers in a local stage play, and end up actually falling in love.

Director: Lee Friedlander
Stars: Robin Greenspan, Lacie Harmon, Mink Stole
Bound Cargo (Video 2003)
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Three girls are on the run from a group of disbanded soldiers. Nowhere to go they come across a lonely widow to seek refuge. Risking her life to save the young women the widow only demands erotic pleasure in exchange.

Director: Lloyd A. Simandl
Stars: Rena Riffel, John Comer, David O'Kelly
Sold at Dawn (Video 2010)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

In an isolated cabin, a gorgeous sexy trader enslaves beautiful young women with the plan to sell them abroad. In order to break their wills, she manipulates them with domination.

Director: Lloyd A. Simandl
Stars: Nikita Valentin, Katerina Novotná, Dominika Jandlová
Lesbiana (2012)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Documentary constructed with archive images and testimonies of the lesbian movement in Canada and the US from the 70s until the 90s.

Director: Myriam Fougère
Lesbian Harem (1987)
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Two lesbian lovers escape the city to commit a lovers-suicide deep in the forest. There they are captured by the queen of a lesbian colony who uses them for her own sex games. The couple organize a revolt against the queen.

Director: Tomoaki Hosoyama
Stars: Chiemi Akimoto, Miku Akiyama, Kyôko Hashimoto
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Peter Born Peter Born 1 episode, 2007
Julie Goldman Julie Goldman 1 episode, 2007
Sarena Kennedy Sarena Kennedy 1 episode, 2007
Radhika Vaz Radhika Vaz 1 episode, 2007
Edit

Storyline

Explores lesbian sexuality and desire.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

TV-MA | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

5 January 2007 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Lesbian Sex and Sexuality See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed