Edit
Dracula Untold (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gary Shore

Writing Credits  

Matt Sazama ... (screenplay) &
Burk Sharpless ... (screenplay)
 
Bram Stoker ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Luke Evans ... Vlad
Sarah Gadon ... Mirena
Dominic Cooper ... Mehmed
Art Parkinson ... Ingeras
Charles Dance ... Master Vampire
Diarmaid Murtagh ... Dumitru
Paul Kaye ... Brother Lucian
William Houston ... Cazan
Noah Huntley ... Captain Petru
Ronan Vibert ... Simion
Zach McGowan ... Shkelgim
Ferdinand Kingsley ... Hamza Bey
Joseph Long ... General Omer
Thor Kristjansson ... Bright Eyes
Jakub Gierszal ... Acemi
Joe Benjamin Joe Benjamin ... Mihai
Paul Bullion ... Nicolae
Mish Boyko ... Andrei
Dilan Gwyn ... Governess
Arkie Reece ... General Ismail
Phil Zimmerman ... Mihai's Father
Dominic Borrelli Dominic Borrelli ... Wealthy Boyar
Tom Benedict Knight ... Turkish General
Paul Casar ... Intrigued Boyar
Stavros Demetraki ... Mehmed's Adjutant
Ruth Baxter Ruth Baxter ... Mirena's Handmaiden
Rachel Kennedy Rachel Kennedy ... Mirena's Handmaiden
Louise Parker Louise Parker ... Mirena's Handmaiden
Glen Barry ... Lucian's Monk
Shane McCaffrey ... Lucian's Monk
Gary Whelan ... Lucian's Monk
Guillaume Meliot Guillaume Meliot ... Omer's Adjutant
Jason Coalter Jason Coalter ... Vlad's Castle Guard
John Friel John Friel ... Vlad's Castle Guard
Cole Currin Cole Currin ... Vlad Castle Guard
Andrew Laverty Andrew Laverty ... Vlad's Castle Guard
Matthew Åkerfeldt Matthew Åkerfeldt ... Vlad Soldier
Eugene Furphy Eugene Furphy ... Vlad's Soldier
Chris Cherry Chris Cherry ... Vlad's Soldier
Graham Hutton Graham Hutton ... Vlad's Soldier
Chris Keenan Chris Keenan ... Vlad's Soldier
Ross Moneypenny Ross Moneypenny ... Vlad's Soldier
Joe Kelly Jr. ... Vlad's Soldier (as Joe Kelly)
Bobby Marno Bobby Marno ... Vlad's Soldier
Phil McKee ... Vlad's Soldier
Darren McMullan Darren McMullan ... Vlad's Soldier
Andrew McQuade Andrew McQuade ... Vlad's Soldier
Connor Schelling-Tisza Connor Schelling-Tisza ... Vlad's Soldier
Graham Cave Graham Cave ... Boyar Man
Norman Coates Norman Coates ... Boyar Man
Xander Duffy Xander Duffy ... Boyar Man
Tyrone Kearns ... Boyar Man
Gordon Bell Gordon Bell ... Boyar Man
Al Geddes Al Geddes ... Boyar Man
Arthur Halligey Arthur Halligey ... Boyar Man
Paul Kavanagh ... Boyar Man
Derek Mayne Derek Mayne ... Boyar Man
Gavin McCormick Gavin McCormick ... Boyar Man
Paul Monahan Paul Monahan ... Boyar Man
Jeffrey O'Brien ... Boyar Man
Charlene Gleeson ... Lady of the Court
Ann O'Connor Ann O'Connor ... Lady of the Court
Gretta Shore Gretta Shore ... Lady of the Court
Orlaith Shore Orlaith Shore ... Lady of the Court
Penelope Simmons Penelope Simmons ... Lady of the Court
Hunter Stratton Boland ... Child of the Court (as Hunter Boland)
Maria Laird Maria Laird ... Child of the Court
Aodhan McGowan Aodhan McGowan ... Child of the Court
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarah-Louise Haveron Sarah-Louise Haveron ... Dead Peasant
Lasco Atkins ... Transylvanian Villager (uncredited)
Volkan Ay Volkan Ay ... Young Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Charlie Berkeley Charlie Berkeley ... Transylvanian Boy (uncredited)
Frank Cannon ... Monk No6 (uncredited)
John Carr ... Market Shopper (uncredited)
Andrew Cassidy Andrew Cassidy ... High Armour Turkish Guard (uncredited)
Ash Cook Ash Cook ... Hero Boy (uncredited)
Darren Speers Crothers Darren Speers Crothers ... Turkish General 7 (uncredited)
Roger Dane Roger Dane ... Monk (uncredited)
Laurence Doherty Laurence Doherty ... Peasant Man (uncredited)
Nick Donald Nick Donald ... Castle Gaurd (uncredited)
James Edlin James Edlin ... Bright Eyes Jannisary (uncredited)
Micheal Fay Micheal Fay ... Bright Eyes' Janissary (uncredited)
Craig Goult Craig Goult ... Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Richard Hansen ... Adjutant (uncredited)
Justin E. Hayward ... Young Dracula (during the opening sequence) (uncredited)
Mel Lyle Mel Lyle ... Handmaiden (uncredited)
Davide Manganelli Davide Manganelli ... Turkish General (uncredited)
Felicity McKee Felicity McKee ... Peasant (uncredited)
Joana Metrass ... Handmaiden (uncredited)
Jesse Morris ... Ottoman Soldier (uncredited)
J.J. Murphy ... The Village Elder (uncredited)
Niall Murphy ... Terrorised Turk (uncredited)
Jeffrey Nelson Jeffrey Nelson ... Vlad soldier / vampire (uncredited)
Aaron Rolph Aaron Rolph ... Ottoman Soldier (uncredited)
Harold Smith Harold Smith ... Ottoman army captain (uncredited)
Michael Soteriou Michael Soteriou ... Ottoman soldier (uncredited)
Marco Staines Marco Staines ... Vlad Soldier (uncredited)
Neville Steenson Neville Steenson ... Monk 7 (uncredited)
TyLean Tuijl TyLean Tuijl ... Market shopper (uncredited)
Freigeist van Tazzy ... Ottoman Soldier (uncredited)
John Warman ... Office Worker (uncredited)
Omar Youssef Omar Youssef ... Hamza Bey Adjutant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... executive producer
Michael De Luca ... producer
Jon Jashni ... executive producer
Alissa Phillips ... executive producer
Thomas Tull ... executive producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

John Schwartzman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Pearson

Casting By 

John Hubbard
Ros Hubbard
Chris Keitel ... (Fierce and ready to go.)

Production Design by 

François Audouy

Art Direction by 

David Doran
Heather Greenlees
Paul Inglis ... supervising art director
Elaine Kusmishko
Luigi Marchione
Michael Turner

Set Decoration by 

Paki Smith

Costume Design by 

Ngila Dickson

Makeup Department 

Amie Aspden ... prosthetics painter
Aine Bane ... crowd make up artist
Farah Beegun ... standby optician
Beverley Binda ... crowd makeup & hair supervisor
Charlie Bluett ... prosthetic mould maker
Valerie Butler ... make up/hair dailies
Nuala Campbell ... assistant makeup artist: Dailies
Valter Casotto ... prosthetic makeup artist
Cat Coogan ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Mark Coulier ... prosthetic makeup designer
Caroline Daye ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Adelaide Filippe ... prosthetic makeup technician
Dan Frye ... prosthetics mould-maker
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz ... additional makeup artist / hair stylist
Zoë Gibney ... additional makeup assistant
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Alex Harper ... prosthetics technician
Shaune Harrison ... prosthetic makeup artist
Joe Hopker ... hair/makeup key
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetic makeup artist
Lucie Blundell Jones ... makeup artist: daily
John Lambert ... prosthetics buyer
Judith Laverty ... crowd makeup
Andrea Leanza ... prosthetic makeup effects sculptor
Katie Lee ... make-up and hair: dailies
Jamison Lisa ... hair stylist: dailies
Sebastian Lochmann ... special makeup effects sculptor
Ana Lozano ... makeup and hair supervisor
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
David Malinowski ... prosthetic makeup artist
Colum Mangan ... prosthetics technician
Michelle Maxwell ... crowd make-up artist: dailies / hair assistant: dailies
Grace McComisky ... prosthetic artist / prosthetic effects technician
Joanne McNaughton ... sfx make up artist
Stephen Murphy ... prosthetic makeup artist
Sandra O'Brien ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Sunita Parmar ... prosthetics makeup artist: additional photography
Daniel Phillips ... hair designer / makeup designer
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist
Julie-Ann Ryan ... crowd makeup artist
Vincent Salinitri ... assistant makeup artist
Tapio Salmi ... makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator
Lucy Sibbick ... prosthetic make up artist
Leon Smikle ... key prosthetics technician / special makeup effects artist
Kristie Southcott ... prosthetics coordinator
Alexandra Wathey ... special makeup effects lab technician
Josh Weston ... key prosthetic make up artist
Belinda Connor Young ... makeup daily
Rachel Gordon ... crowd makeup trainee (uncredited)

Production Management 

Erica Bensly ... unit production manager: 2nd unit
Jo Burn ... unit production manager
Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler ... production manager (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Jessica Derhammer ... production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz ... director of production: IMAX Version
Ty Warren ... executive in charge of production: Legendary
John-Paul Whearty ... unit manager
Grant Bensley ... head of production: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Carreras ... first assistant director: second unit
James Chasey ... crowd second assistant director
Claire Corrigan ... Craft AD
Stephen Darragh ... second assistant director: second unit
Alex Gavigan ... third assistant director: additional photography
Jamie Hamer ... third assistant director: dailies
Theo Herron ... trainee assistant director
Sophie Higel ... assistant director: reshoots
Rachel Hull ... Trainee Assistant Director: Dailies
David Leitch ... second unit director (additional photography)
Murdo MacLeod ... trainee assistant director: crowd
Irene Maffei ... additional crowd AD
Chris McCormick ... trainee assistant director
James McGrady ... co-second assistant director
Samantha Smith McGrady ... key second assistant director (as Samantha Smith)
Rachel Victoria Miles ... trainee assistant director: crowd
Carly Mills ... Crowd PA
Jeffrey Nelson ... assistant director
Declan Quinn ... trainee assistant director: crowd
George Marshall Ruge ... second unit director
Jack Scarisbrick ... assistant director: reshoot / assistant director: reshoots
Adele Smyth-Kennedy ... trainee assistant director (as Adele Smyth)
John Wildermuth ... first assistant director
Becky Wilson ... trainee assistant director
Richard Wilson ... second assistant director (second unit) / third assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Ackland-Snow ... set designer
Douglas Allam ... hod plasterer
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Dion Banner ... supervising painter
Ravi Bansal ... concept artist
Rob Bean ... concept modeller
Owen Black ... art department assistant
Rob Bliss ... concept artist
Mauro Borrelli ... illustrator
Megan Britton ... art department assistant
Tim Browning ... concept artist
Chris Burrell ... prop maker: Northern Ireland Screen trainee
David Carson ... props
James Carson ... concept artist
Joel Chang ... conceptual illustrator
Stephen Clements ... modelmaker
Jake Corney ... greens
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Beverley Crockard ... construction coordinator
Paul Curren ... head painter
Sam Curren ... painter
Callum Davison ... greensman
Amanda Dazely ... assistant art director (as Amanda Leggatt)
Gina De Ferrer ... researcher
Simon Duric ... storyboard artist
Jamie Egner ... stand-by props / stand-by props: re-shoot
Enzo Enzel ... standby painter
Chris Evans-Wilson ... art department assistant
Jordana Finkel ... assistant art director
Owen Fitzpatrick ... props
Stephen Forrest-Smith ... storyboard artist
Colin H. Fraser ... construction manager
Tom Gardner ... trainee dressing props
Iain Geddes ... supervising painter
Michael Gillespie ... construction production assistant
Frances Halpin ... home economist
Wayne Hammond ... h.o.d. carpenter / h.o.d. carpenter: additional photography
Richard Hardy ... junior draughtsman
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Kevin Jenkins ... art director: vfx / concept artist
John Jones ... prop modeller
Greg Keeley ... head modelmaker / hod supervising prop maker
Matthew Kennedy ... modelmaker
Gemma Kingsley ... graphic artist
Maciej Kuciara ... concept illustrator
Andrew Laybats ... painter
John Mann ... storyboard artist
Luigi Marchione ... concept artist
Dominic Masters ... draughtsman
Jamie McCallum ... carpenter
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Clifford McKnight ... props
Stephen McManus ... model maker
Dónal McMullan ... modelmaker
Gary Merrington ... props
Dhmhtrios Michalakopoulos ... carpenter
Kan Muftic ... concept artist
Laura Ng ... stand-by art director
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
Joshua Polley ... chargehand dresser (as Josh Polley)
Mitch Polley ... props
Christian Ramirez ... assistant property master (title sequence)
Daren Reynolds ... chargehand standby prop. (as Darren Reynolds)
Mark Reynolds ... supervising propman
Skot Reynolds ... mouldmaker
Scott A. Riley ... props
Ed Rourke ... modelmaker
Sam Rowan ... concept artist
Andrey Ryabovichev ... concept artist
Garrett Ryan ... modelmaker
Bettina Scheibe ... chargehand painter
Chris Seddon ... drapesmaster
Ben Simpson ... set dresser
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Aine Smith ... assistant set decorator
Jim Stanes ... graphic artist
Leigh Stevens ... greensman
Lucinda Sturgis ... production buyer
Mátyás Szakonyi ... standby greens
Stephen Tappin ... concept artist
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Ellen Turley ... props painter
Rut Villamagna ... painter
Kirsty Vogel ... art department coordinator
Jonathan Wallace ... standby greens (as Jonathan Tidmarsh)
Stuart Walpole ... chargehand standby prop: second unit
Norman Walshe ... concept artist
Oscar Watts ... set dresser
Simon Webber ... concept artist
William Wells ... chargehand dressing prop (as Billy Wells)
John Whitby ... carpenter
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Matt Francis ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Christopher Assells ... sound designer
James M.H. Atkinson ... second boom: dailies
Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor
Eddie Bydalek ... additional sound recordist
David A. Cohen ... adr editor
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Matteo De Pellegrini ... boom operator
Bill R. Dean ... sound effects editor (as William R. Dean)
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer
Joshua Fielstra ... sound design: trailer music
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Derek Hehir ... production sound mixer: second unit
Chris Hogan ... dialogue editor
Chris Jargo ... adr supervisor
Robert Johnston ... boom operator: second unit
Donnie Little ... audio engineer
Terry McDonald ... second boom operator
Bill Meadows ... mix technician
Flávio Medeiros ... sound editor trailer / sound editor: trailer
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer
Mervyn Moore ... sound recordist
Philip D. Morrill ... first assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... assistant sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Fiachra O'Hanlon ... sound mixer
Harry Platford ... adr recordist
Daniel Saxlid ... dialogue supervisor
Ann Scibelli ... sound designer
Peter Staubli ... sound designer
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist
Jon Title ... sound designer
David Young ... audio engineering (as David M. Young)

Special Effects by 

Rene Barthel ... 2nd unit special effects technician
Nils Bleeck ... special effects senior technician
Jaroslav Bucek ... special effects breakaway foreman
Gavin Butterworth ... special effects buyer
Fergus Costello ... special effects technician: daily
Max Costello ... special effects technician: daily
Perry Costello ... special effects senior technician: daily
Vincent Desilets ... special effects
Andrew Durno ... special effects technician
Stephen Edwards ... special effects technician
Andre Emme ... special effects technician
Norman Ernst ... special effects rigging foreman
Alex Falkner ... special effects supervisor: Weta Workshop
Will Furneaux ... 3d modeller: Weta Workshop
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects senior technician
Oliver Gee ... special effects technician (additional photography)
Rob Gillies ... workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop (as Robert Gillies)
Rachael Gordon ... special effects secretary (as Rachel Gordon) / special effects secretary
David Griffin ... special effects assistant
Till Hertrich ... 2nd unit special effects set supervisor
Wolfgang Higler ... special effects rigging foreman
Jack Hislop ... special effects trainee
Mark Keetch ... 3d modeller: Weta Workshop
Joaquin Loyzaga ... workshop technician: WETA Workshop
Jan Luppino ... special effects junior technician
Michael Luppino ... special effects senior technician
Swen Luppino ... special effects technician
Jonathan Martin ... special effects technician
Matthew Martin ... special effects technician
Ross McCluskey ... special effects technician: daily
Eddie Mcgowan ... special effects technician: daily
Mark McGuinness ... special effects trainee (uncredited)
Ryan McNeill ... special effects technician: daily
Klaus Mielich ... special effects: technical & crew coordinator
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Gregory Peczinka ... special effects crew: special effects
Mona Peters ... special effects technician
Danielle Prestidge ... production manager: Weta Workshop
Marcus Preussing ... special effects: senior pyrotechnician
Jamie Rencen ... special effects technician: WETA Workshop
Jamie Robinson ... special effects trainee
Andreas Schiller ... special effects senior technician
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects set supervisor
Cindy Schnitter ... special effects technician: breakaways daily
Carlos Slater ... Propshop Technician
Pati Ah Sue ... special effects
Steven Templeton ... 2nd unit special effects technician / special effects technician
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician
Thomas Thiele ... special effects senior technician
Sebastian Venhues ... special effects workshop foreman
Carsten Woithe ... cad designer: canon
Thomas Zander ... special effects senior technician breakaway
Brad Cunningham ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Dordi Moen ... painter: Weta Workshop (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Owyn Abram ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Fazil Ahmed ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Framestore
Dominic Alderson ... lead td
Gergana Alexandrova ... digital compositor: Framestore
Neil Alford ... compositor
Ross Allen ... digital compositor: milk-vfx
John Anderholm ... pipeline technical director
Pedro Andrade ... digital compositor: milk-vfx
Patricia Martinez Arastey ... prep artist
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: Framestore
Oliver Armstrong ... compositor: Framestore
Stefan Ash ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Stewart Ash ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Paul Ashall ... witness camera operator: framestore
Vincent Aupetit ... previs supervisor
Kunal Ayer ... lighting artist
Adam Azmy ... digital compositor: Framestore
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Amman Bains ... paint & roto artist
Bhavika Bajpai ... grooming technical director
Michael Baker ... digital compositor: Framestore
Santhoshi Balasubramanian ... digital compositor: Framestore
Matthew Ball ... prep, paint and roto artist
Hamed Bank ... compositor: framestore
Andrew Barry ... compositor
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist
Keith Barton ... technical support: Milk Visual Effects
Daniel Batt ... paint and roto: framestore (as Dan Batt)
Aaron Baudin ... fx intern: framestore
Rubén Bautista ... effects technical director: Milk VFX
Charlie Bennett ... digital matte painter
Sara Bennett ... visual effects supervisor: Milk Visual Effects
Siobhan Bentley ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Kate Bergel ... senior r&d developer: Framestore
Emma Berkeley ... texture artist: Framestore
Michael Blain ... senior research & development engineer
Jonathan Block ... animator: opening sequence
Michelle Blok ... lead previs artist: The Third Floor
Michael Boden ... digital compositor
Daniel Booty ... vfx line producer: Framestore
Daniel Borg ... color artist / prep artist / roto artist
Damien Bouvier ... matchmove artist: Peanut
Matt Bowler ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Owen Braekke-Carroll ... digital compositor: Framestore (as Owen Carroll)
Scott Brindley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Stephanie Broussaud ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Simone Bruni ... lighting td: framestore
Daniel Bryant ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jean-Francois Burdin ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
James Burr ... previsualization artist
Ewan Callister ... digital compositor
Huseyin Caner ... Cyber and Lidar scanning supervisor / Lidar and Cyber Technician Supervisor
Alexandre Canniccioni ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Carlos Carrillo ... crowd technical director
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: framestore
Thomas Carter ... matchmove artist
Maxime Cazaly ... matchmove artist: framestore
Vasco Cerqueira ... digital compositor: milk-vfx
Maxime Chaix ... compositor
Matthew Chandler ... crowd technical director
Anthony Chappina ... senior effects technical director
Ching-Yi Chen ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Myong Choi ... compositor: Level 256
Simone Ciliani ... effects technical director: Framestore
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Alan Clappison ... witness camera operator
Andy Clarke ... visual effects artist: Windmill Lane VFX
Patrick Comtois ... modeller: framestore
Paul Connolly ... vfx pa
Chris Cook ... environment technical director: Framestore
Nico Coronado ... digital compositor (as Nicolás Coronado)
Nestor Costa ... matchmove artist
Richard Courtman ... compositor
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... visual effects technical director: framestore
William J. Cox ... digital compositor: Picture Mill
Christopher Cram ... visual effects executive: Universal
Mathew Crisp ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... paint and roto artist: framestore / prep artist
Oliver Cubbage ... digital artist
Frank D'Iorio ... digital compositor: framestore
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
Christopher Davies ... matchmove lead: Framestore
Scott Dawkins ... digital compositor
Tony de Waal ... previs/postvis artist
Alberto Della Regina ... effects technical director: Framestore
Jonathan Desaulniers ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Fabrice Di Cicco ... matchmove artist: Peanut
Natalia Diaz ... digital compositor
Luke Drummond ... digital compositor
Jeremie Ducrocq ... lead compositor: Framestore
Nancy Duff ... visual effects coordinator: Universal
Lorna Dumba ... head of production: Milk VFX
Margaux Durand-Rival ... lead previs artist: The Third Floor
Florence Durante ... dmp artist
Vincent Désilets ... animator: Framestore
Dave Early ... head of digital matte painting: Frametore
Selcuk Ergen ... senior fx technical director: Framestore
Lars Erik Eriksen ... head of paint & roto: Framestore
Arkin Esref ... visual effects artist
Keith Fallon ... visual effects artist: Windmill Lane VFX
Emanuele Farnesi ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Federico Favaro ... rigger: Framestore
Scott M. Fedor ... digital compositor
David Feinsilber ... visual effects production supervisor
Talia Felber ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Amy Felce ... matchmove artist: Milk-vfx (as Amy Lloyd)
Ian Fellows ... lead compositor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... compositor: Framestore
Fabrizio Fioretti ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Tom Fonvillars ... lighting td: framestore
Lucien Fostier ... senior visual effect compositor
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Nicholas Freeston ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Iris Frisch ... vfx production coordinator: Framestore
George Fronimadis ... matchmove/layout artist: Framestore
Lisa Funkel ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Sabrina Gagnon ... vfx line producer
Omar García ... digital compositor: Framestore
Abdel Halim Garess ... effects technical director
Ales Gargulak ... digital compositor
Rob Garner ... digital compositor
Hugo Gauvreau ... digital compositor (as Hugo Brunet Gauvreau)
Denil George ... creature fx td: Framestore London
Tomi George ... roto/prep artist
Stefan Gerstheimer ... visual effects artist
Frederikke Glick ... compositor: Framestore
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... digital compositor
Filippo Golin ... digital compositor
Héctor González ... digital compositor: Framestore
Sam Gordon ... modeller
Luke Gravett ... effects technical director
Emily Greeley ... compositor
Florian Grenier ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
John Grotelueschen ... compositor: Framestore
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Ben Guthrie ... motion capture: Framestore
Benjamin Guy ... matchmover
Amélie Guyot ... matchmove artist: Peanut
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Oliver Hagar ... paint/roto
Christopher Haldane ... technical director: Framestore
Daniel Hammonds ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Rose Hancock ... previs production coordinator
Peter Hardy ... visual effects artist
Deeps Hargunani ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
James Harmer ... lead environment artist: Framestore
Rick Harris ... cyber and lidar tech
Robert Hartigan ... digital compositor
Levent Haseki ... compositor
James Paul HattSmith ... compositor: framestore (as James Paul Smith)
Karsten Hecker ... vfx engineer
Nicolas Hernandez ... cg supervisor: Milk Visual Effects
Andre Hitsøy ... visual effects artist
Ady Holt ... matchmove artist
Bastian Hopfgarten ... visual effects set surveyor
Jason Horley ... concept artist: Framestore
Tia Hoshizaki ... digital compositor: Framestore
Yifan Hu ... lighting td
Romain Hubert ... compositor
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain ... visual effects coordinator (as Umar Hussain)
Paul Ingram ... crowd technical director
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah ... vfx editor: Framestore
Owen Jackson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Alex Jadfard ... digital compositor
Daniel Jeantou ... system engineer: Framestore
Christopher Django Johnston ... crowd td: Framestore
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Fred J. Julito ... visual effects artist
Snehal Kanchan ... Outsource Production Coordinator
Matt Kasmir ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
Ervin Kaszap ... technical animator: Framestore
Salauddin Kazi ... crowd technical director: framestore
Jenny Keane ... digital compositor
Lucinda Keeler ... lighting department manager: framestore
Don Kennedy ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Sevendalino Khay ... matte painter
Connor Kitto ... machmove artist
Bastian Klucker ... lead creature fx artist
Helen Kok ... visual effects line producer
Slav Kravchenko ... matte painter: Framestore
Tania Lamb ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Ben Lambert ... cg supervisor
Dilesh Lamsal ... digital effects artist: lighting technical director
Niña Laureles ... effects technical director (as Nina Laureles) / effects technical director
Barry Lawless ... visual effects artist previs: Windmill Lane VFX
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor
Thomas Lefebvre ... lead compositor: Framestore
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: framestore
Hannah Lewis ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Ti Yan Lim ... matchmove artist
Patricia Llaguno ... digital compositor
Matthew Lloyd ... visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Loch ... cg supervisor
Jeremie Lodomez ... sequence lead compositor: Framestore
Michael Lohr ... matchmove artist
Giuseppe Lombardi ... digital compositor: Framestore
Justin Long ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Luciano Lopes ... digital compositor
Sam Lucas ... modelling lead: Milk VFX
Mickaël Léger ... digital compositor
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... digital compositor: Framestore
Laura Macfadyen ... concept artist: Framestore
Stephen MacKershan ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Magaña ... lead lighting td
Bikash Kumar Mahanta ... visual effects artist
Christian Manz ... visual effects supervisor
Howard Margolius ... visual effects technical director: Framestore
Gary Marshall ... motion capture lead
Jérôme Martinez ... matte painter: Framestore
Manuel Martinez ... previz artist
Ian Mathews ... texture artist
Peregrine McCafferty ... matchmove supervisor: Peanut
Niall McEvoy ... lead visual effects data wrangler
Genevieve McMahon ... postvis production manager
Renton McNeill ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Jan Meade ... visual effects line producer
Gurel Mehmet ... matte painter
Horacio Mendoza ... cg effects lead: Framestore
Marc Menneglier ... lighting td: framestore
Jarl Midelfort ... lead rigger
Joanna Migodzinska ... previs artist
Mark Millena ... digital compositor: Framestore
Carlos Monzon ... lead compositor
Daniel Moody ... junior visual effects coordinator / visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Steven Moore ... environment td: Framestore
Ivan Moran ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor: Framestore
Danielle Morley ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
James Morrissey ... matchmove artist
Didier Muenza ... technical director: Framestore
Andy Mulligan ... machmove artist: milk-vfx
Jenesta Munro ... lead paint and roto artist (as Jenesta Smith)
Stuart Munro ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Hiroaki Muramoto ... senior environment td: Framestore
Irene Navarro ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Brandon Nelson ... compositing supervisor
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor: Framestore
Sebastian Ness ... matchmove artist
Stephen New ... lighting td
Dillan Nicholls ... digital compositor: Framestore
Melvyn Nicholls ... junior vfx coordinator
Carlos Nieto Lopez ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Emelie Nilsson ... compositor
Gary Nisbet ... junior effects technical director: Framestore
David J. Nolan ... compositor: Framestore
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
Jeff North ... environment td
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor
Robert Nzengou-Tayo ... matchmove artist
Sam Osborne ... digital compositor
Christophe Pacaud ... compositor: Framestore: Uncredited
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Oleksandr Panaskevych ... senior visual effects technical director: Framestore
Adam Parker ... digital compositor
Florian Parrot ... previsualisation artist
Nikul Patel ... Lidar and Cyber Technician
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Vishal Patel ... senior effects technical director
Sid Pearson ... visual effects production assistant
Gregory Peczinka ... visual effects artist / visual effects artist: framestore
Cecile Peltier ... digital compositor: Framestore
Daniel Pereira ... roto/prep artist: milk-vfx
Raul Perez ... visual effects artist
Thandiwe Philips ... visual effects coordinator
Melvin Mathew Pillai ... paint & prep artist: anibrain (as Melvin Pillai)
Adrian Pinder ... creature fx td: framestore
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Framestore
Glen Pratt ... visual effects supervisor
Matthieu Presti ... effects technical director: Framestore
Kate Preusser ... production assistant
Martin Pélissier ... visual effects artist
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Ciubotariu Radu ... fx td
Matt Rank ... senior capture technical director
Sagar Rathod ... senior visual effects technical director
Leo Recompsat ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Patrick Redmond ... lighting technical director
Greg Reed ... vfx editor
Siân Rees ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Garth Reilly ... compositor
Denis Reva ... compositor
Robin Reyer ... lighting technical director
Marc Rice ... compositor
Thomas Rich ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Rob Richardson ... senior effects td
Johannes Richter ... visual effects
Romain Rico ... digital compositor
Dominic Ridley ... cyberscanning/photogrammetry services: Clear Angle Studios
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore
Scott Robertson ... visual effects artist
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Philip J. Robinson ... creature effects technical director
Neil Roche ... lead rigger: Milk VFX
Natalie Rocks ... matchmove artist: Milk VFX
Rebecca Rose ... previsualisation artist
Steve Ross ... digital compositor
Julien Rousseau ... lead compositor
Jorge Oliva Ruiz ... compositor
Sam Salek ... compositor: Framestore
Mayur Samant ... creature effects technical director
Steven Sandles ... creature fx artist: framestore
Anthony Luigi Santoro ... digital compositor: Framestore (as Anthony Santoro)
Benito Sanz ... digital compositor
Petra Schwane ... compositor: Framestore
Simon Scott ... visual effects editor: framestore
Nicholas Seal ... lead compositor
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Antoine Seigle ... lighting td / tracking/layout
Argha Sen ... lighting artist: framestore
Nikola Simeonov ... lighting td / tracking/layout
Elisa Simoncelli ... digital compositor
Mads Simonsen ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Jagjeet Singh ... creature effects technical director
Mevlan Siqani ... render support
Maxwell Smith ... senior matchmove artist
Eric So ... digital compositor
David Stephens ... visual effects editor: framestore
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Tim Stevenson ... senior animator
Helen Streeter ... previs/postvis artist
Masaya Sugimura ... fx td: framestore
Mariangela Suma ... visual effects coordinator
David Swift ... matte painter: Framestore
Ruggero Taschini ... visual effects artist
Mark Taylor ... matte painter: Framestore
Jacob Telleen ... pipeline technical director
James Thompson ... render support
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Thanos Topouzis ... effects technical director: Framestore
Benoit Touchette ... general manager: framestore
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... cfx technical director
Sara Trezzi ... executive producer: framestore
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Matthew Twyford ... sequence vfx supervisor
Shreya Uchil ... creature fx td
Daniel Ulrich ... senior modeler: Framestore
Jon Uriarte ... compositor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... digital compositor: Framestore
Alonso Varela ... digital artist
Dan Victoire ... digital compositor
Andy Walker ... sequence cg supervisor
Yang Wang ... effects technical director (as Michael Wang)
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Chris West ... prep/roto artist
Fiona Campbell Westgate ... visual effects producer
Andreas Wieland ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Geoff Wigmore ... digital compositor
Owen E. Williams ... visual effects (as Owen Williams)
Kate Windibank ... compositing supervisor
Bruno Xiberras ... crowd simulation technical director
Rene Allegretti ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... systems administrator: Framestore (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... Head of Systems (uncredited)
Jay Patel ... visual effects (uncredited)
Paul Roberts ... render support (uncredited)

Stunts 

Guiomar Alonso ... stunt double: sarah gadon
Lee Bagley ... stunt performer: additional photography
Alexis Barron ... stunt department coordinator / stunt double: Sarah Gadon
Ashley Beck ... Luke Evans / stunts
Greg Burridge ... stunts
Steve Caswell ... stunt performer
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer / stunts
Lee Charles ... stunt performer: additional photography
Rob Cooper ... stunts
Faruk Dogan ... stunt double: dominic cooper: additional photography
Dimiter Doichinov ... stunts: additional photography
James Embree ... stunt performer / stunts
Micheal Fay ... stunts
Pete Ford ... stunt performer / stunts
Martin Goeres ... stunt double: Petru / stunt performer / stunts
Lawrence Hansen ... stunts
Richard Hansen ... stunt double-Dominic Cooper / stunts
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunts
Matt Hermiston ... stunts
Scott Hinds ... stunt performer: additional photography
Timo Honsa ... stunt rigger
Dian Hristov ... additional photography
Jean-Paul Jesstiece ... stunt performer
Danko Jordanov ... key stunts
Gary Kane ... stunts
Luke Kearney ... stunt performer / stunts
George Kirby ... stunt performer / stunts
Tomasz Krzemieniecki ... fight team / stunt player / stunts
Ed Lee ... stunt equipment wrangler
Felix Leech ... stunt performer
Andy Lister ... stunt double: Bright Eyes / stunts
Kevin Lyons ... head stunt rigger
Eddie McClements ... stunt performer
Belinda McGinley ... stunts
Allistair McNab ... stunt performer: additional photography
Andy Merchant ... stunts
Craig Miller ... stunt performer (additional photography)
Kevin Morgan ... stunt rigger
Camilla Naprous ... horsemaster
Ray Nicholas ... stunts
Lockhart Ogilvie ... stunts
Radoslav Parvanov ... key stunts
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator (additional photography)
Heather Phillips ... stunts
Chris Pollard ... stunts
Jude Poyer ... stunt rigger: additional photography
Mohan Randhawa ... stunt performer: additional photography
Buster Reeves ... stunt coordinator
Curtis Rivers ... stunt performer
John Ross ... key stunt rigger (additional photography)
Hasit Savani ... stunts
Andreas Schmitka ... stunt performer / utility stunts: additional photography
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer / stunts
John Sharpe ... stunt double: luke evans: additional photography
Stanimir Stamatov ... key stunts: additional photography
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunt performer / stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann ... head stunt rigger
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunts
John Street ... stunt performer
Nuo Sun ... fight choreographer: reshoots only
Andy Taylor ... stunt performer (additional photography)
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt coordinator: additional photography inserts / stunt double: Dominic Cooper, additional photography
Arran Topham ... stunt performer / stunts
Sam Trimming ... stunt rigger
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Vincent Wang ... fight trainer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt double: Luke Evans / stunts
Richard Wheeldon ... stunts
Alistair Whitton ... stunts
Donna Williams ... stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunts
Liang Yang ... stunts
Adam Young ... stunts
Steen Young ... stunt performer / stunts
Alexis Barron ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / uncredited
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Lockhart Ogilvie ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Uwe Arndt ... cable camera / rigger / wirecam
Jennifer Atcheson ... video assist trainee: main unit
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer: rigging
Jacob Barrie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera - additional photography
Alex Bender ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Marcus Blatchford ... head rigger
Jasin Boland ... still photographer
Ashley Bond ... daily focus puller
Wendy Bown ... still photographer
Alexander Bridges ... video assist assistant (as Alex Bridges)
Martin Burger ... cable camera operator
Joe Buxton ... libra head technician
Cosmo Campbell ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Conor Carson ... electrician
Peter Caty ... grip
Pete Cavaciuti ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Andy Challis ... electrical rigger
Michael Chambers ... gaffer: second unit
Alex Cheung ... camera trainee
Clare Connor ... second assistant camera
Sean Connor ... first assistant camera: 2nd unit
Richard Copeman ... first assistant camera: 2nd unit
Glenn Coulman ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit 'A Camera'
Jason 'Jake' Cross ... key grip
Jim Crowther ... key grip
Carlos De Carvalho ... camera operator: 2nd unit
Joshua Dempsey ... electrician
Liam Devine ... video assist
Galo Dominguez ... lighting console programmer/operator
Oliver Driscoll ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Simon Dunn ... camera trainee: additional photography
Paul Edwards ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography
Harry Elvin ... crane technicain dailies
Martin Elvin ... crane technician: second unit
Ian Fox ... camera operator
Ian Franklin ... rigging gaffer
Emma Friend ... clapper loader: "b" camera, second unit / second assistant camera: second unit. b camera
John Frost ... cinematographer: main title sequence
Andy Gardner ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit / first assistant camera: 2nd Unit 'B Camera'
Ingo Gardner ... balloon light technician
Robert Hamilton ... video playback operator second unit
Darren Holland ... key grip
Paul Holley ... electrician
Tommy Holman ... a camera second assistant additional photography
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography
Larry Hurt ... stabilized head technician (uncredited)
Ian Jackson ... second assistant camera
John Jordan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator
Sam Kite ... Supervising rigging electrician
Brett Lamerton ... second unit: best boy grip
Tom Lea ... key floor electrician
Mike Leben ... Motion Control Operator
Stephen Lloyd ... video assist assistant: 2nd unit: additional photography / video assist trainee: main unit: additional photography
Martin Lorimer ... camera trainee: main unit
Patrick Loungway ... director of photography: second unit
Will Lyte ... central loader 2nd unit (as William Lyte)
Vinny Madden Jr. ... rigging electrician
Alan Martin ... gaffer: additional
Matthew Martin ... electrician
Bruno Martins ... electrician
John Mathieson ... director of photography: additional photography
Davey Mayes ... electrician daily (as Davie Mayes)
Chris McAleese ... second assistant camera
Ginger McCarthy ... standby lighting rigger: action unit
Ian McGurrell ... grip
Bob Milton ... second unit electrician
Gary Moore ... electrician
Chris Mortley ... best boy
Gary Nolan ... rigging electrician
Tom North ... best boy grip
Ryan O'Neill ... video assist trainee 2nd unit
Nelson Oliver ... digital image technician: second unit
Robert Palmer ... first assistant camera: 'a' camera
David Pearce ... central loader additional protography
Jordan Perry ... rigging electrician
Richard Philpott ... additional camera operator
Darren Piercy ... crane technician
Leo Plank ... camera operator: 3D wire cam
Steve Pochetty ... lighting technician
Michael Rich ... grip: b camera
Juan David Salazar ... 1st camera assistant: Teaser unit
Luke Selway ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Seymour ... hod rigger
William Sheffield ... electrician
Andy Siddall ... lighting console operator
Daniel Sean Smith ... electrician: 2nd Unit
Edd Smith ... rigging electrician
Konstantin Smola ... cable camera technician
Morgan Spencer ... best boy loader
Giles Taylor ... camera trainee: dailies
Martin Taylor ... rigging best boy
Peter Taylor ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography / director of photography: second unit, additional photography
Calem Trevor ... camera trainee: additional photography, dailies
Martin Ward ... video assist operator additional photography
Jason Wells ... electrician
Harry Wiggins ... chief lighting gaffer
Ben Wilson ... electrical rigging supervisor
John Foster ... stabalized head tech (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Krzysztof Boyoko ... animator
Benjamin Cheong ... animator
Karl Erlandsen ... animator: Framestore
Kayn Garcia ... lead animator
James Kasapis ... animator
Brett Margules ... lead animator
Pete Ashford ... animator
Christopher Potter ... animator
Edwin Schaap ... animator
Lisa Taylor ... animator
Bernard Wicksteed ... animator

Casting Department 

Molly Cowan ... casting assistant
Ruth Earley ... extras casting
Adam Penny ... extras casting: additional photography
Martin Ware ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jeanette Apel ... head cutter
Helen Beasley ... costume maker
Nicola Belton ... costume breakdown artist
Marie-Therese Breen ... key crowd costume
Sam Brooke-Taylor ... additional photography: costume assistant
Kyle Callanan ... specialist costume maker
Lara Campbell ... costume supervisor assistant: principals / wardrobe mistress
Graeme Carlisle ... graphic designer: Meniscus NZ
Emily Chalmers ... costume assistant
Peggy Chambers ... costume maker/junior cutter (as Peggy Jones)
Tania Chant ... principal costume maker
Joel Christopher ... costume assistant
Miranda Clarke ... costume buyer
Genevieve Cox ... principal costume standby
David Craig ... crowd supervisor
Libby Dempster ... assistant costume designer
Geri Doherty ... crowd costume assistant
Shannon Dooner ... Breakdown Trainee
Harriet Edmonds ... principle costume standby
Rosie Gaunt ... costume work experience
Izzy Gibbs ... costume trainee
Beth Gillman ... wardrobe mistress
Darin Gordine ... costume & armour technician: Weta Workshop
Mary Gouldsbrough ... costume pa: additional photography
Augusto Grassi ... leather master
Andrew Hunt ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Emily Ireland ... armour manufacturer
Elle Kent ... principal standby: second unit
Oliver Koumbas ... Costume Driver
Vidya Krishnamurthy ... principal costume standby
Sarah Lau ... trainee textile artist (as Sarah Rogers)
Ashleigh Lennox ... key crowd costumer
Helen Logan ... costume assistant
Heather Long ... principal costume standby: Second Unit
Carlos Maciá ... crowd costume trainee
Anna McCaughtry ... key crowd costume standby
Matthew McColgan ... costume assistant
Paul McDonnell ... stunt armour
Sarah McGovern ... costume assistant (daily)
Gabriele McIntyre ... crowd costume design assistant
Roxana McIntyre ... key dyer
Catherine McNally ... costume coordinator
Antonio Murer ... specialty costumer: armor
Hayley Nebauer ... costume cutter
Sophie Norinder ... costume assistant
Sabine Otto ... principal costume maker
Ben Price ... managing director of Meniscus nz ltd, armour manufacture
Zipporah Reynolds ... costume trainee
James Rogers ... breakdown and textile supervisor
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Kathryn Tart ... crowd costume assistant designer
Sarah Tiffin ... costume buyer (as Sarah Higbid)
Sophie Wallace ... costume assistant
Rachael Webb-Crozier ... costume supervisor
Don Brooker ... sculptor: Dracula's armour: Meniscus NZ Ltd (uncredited)
Raphael Dilhan ... crowd costume trainee (uncredited)
Hilary Niederer ... costume buyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Trevor Brown ... hd dailies colorist
Pamela Choules ... visual effects editor
Kris Cole ... assistant editor
Aaron Coot ... dailies operator
Michael Davis ... dailies assistant editor
Tom Davis ... assistant editor
Jennifer-Noel Dennis ... post-production supervisor: EPK and Behind The Scenes
Dustin Frost ... additional editor: Opening Sequence
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Shay Greenfield ... assistant editor: behind the scenes
Amar Ingreji ... assistant editor
Fred J. Julito ... promo editor
Rudy Lopez ... digital intermediate editor
Steve McGowan ... dailies producer
Katie Mims ... post-production supervisor: EPK and behind the scenes
Bob Murawski ... additional editor
Kimberly Pearsol ... post-production assistant (as Kim Pearsol)
J.D. Richardson ... additional editing
Erik Rogers ... senior digital intermediate producer
Robert Scammell ... hd dailies assistant
Helen Sheridan ... assistant editor
James Slattery ... dailies assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Peter Tackaberry ... assistant editor
Sean Thompson ... additional editor
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)
Bill Ceresia ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Asquith ... location manager
Mally Chung ... location manager
Chris Fegan ... location assistant
Phil Gardner ... location department electrician
Catherine Geary ... supervising location manager
Brenda Gough ... location assistant production coordinator
Drew Lau ... location assistant
Seán Logan ... location assistant
Ricarda Ruff ... location marshall: dailies
Caterina Vengeance-Garton ... location assistant
Sean Williams ... location marshal: dailies
Jessica Woodland ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)

Music Department 

Laurence Anslow ... assistant score engineer
Roger Argente ... musician: trombone
Michael K. Bauer ... additional music editor: temp score
Daniel Bhattacharya ... violinist
Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Brandon Campbell ... composer: additional music
Lucas Cantor ... composer: Trailer Music
Celeste Chada ... score coordinator
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Nicolette Di Dia ... music department
Matt Dunkley ... additional orchestrator
Joanna Forbes ... singer
Carlton Kaller ... music editor
Christopher Kaller ... music editor
Ram Khatabakhsh ... assistant orchestrator
Paul Kimber ... musician
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
Michael A. Levine ... composer: trailer music
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
William Marriott ... technical score advisor
Adam Miller ... score recordist
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Jill Streater ... uk supervisor music copyist
Greg Vines ... additional music editor: temp score
Dan Weniger ... composer: trailer music
Nick Wollage ... score engineer
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ricky Cole ... unit driver
Stephen Collins ... unit driver: second unit
Ravi Dube ... transportation coordinator
Edward Dugan ... transportation
Denis Gilmore ... unit driver
Peter Graovac ... transport manager
Gary Greenberg ... precision driver: ultimate arm
Clare Hawkins ... transport administrator
Declan Lambert ... camera truck driver
Vince Levins ... facilities hod
Ryan Marshall ... transportation captain
Scotty McCullough ... facilities driver (as Scott McCullogh) / facilities driver
Mark Sansone ... transportation captain: second unit
Charlie Sparrow ... unit driver
Sam Taggart ... driver
Dean Thomas ... driver
Lysette Tredgett ... facilities crew
Roy Trethewey ... minibus driver

Other crew 

Glen Barry ... assistant: Gary Shore
Emma Beattie ... stand-in
Vicky Bishop ... production coordinator
Rik Boeykens ... assistant script supervisor
Jason Bogard ... financial controller
Rino Bonavita ... key second assistant accountant: pre-production
Mark Brennan ... production assistant
Anna Cichon ... modeler: movie
Caroline Coninck ... executives assistant
Megan Cooke ... set production assistant: additional photography
Steve Cummings ... supervising armorer
Kristen Detwiler ... assistant to mike de luca
Seamus Devine ... construction accountant
Emma Dunleavy ... travel coordinator
Eoin Feighan ... runner
Ben Firminger ... unit manager
Donna Fitzsymons ... cashier
Morgaine FitzSymons ... accounts assistant
Judith Fleeton ... assistant production coordinator
Katie Gibson ... accommodation coordinator
Sasha Gibson ... unit publicist
Michael Gillespie ... production assistant (additional photography)
Thompson Gillian ... head chaperone
Johnny Hamilton ... stand-in
Glynn Henderson ... safety consultant
Christian Holden ... production accountant
Lucy Howell ... payroll accountant
Aidan Largey ... script assistant
Julie Anne Lillis ... assistant: Alissa Phillips
Rachel Logan ... assistant: Mike de Luca
Irene Maffei ... set production assistant
Paul McAnearney ... asset manager / assistant production coordinator
Donnie McCormick ... production coordinator: prologue and titles
Megan McCrea ... set production assistant
Stephen McGillen ... accountant: second unit
Matthew McMillan ... stand-in
David Midgen ... titles producer
Olga Miller ... interpreter: Russian
Ali Morris ... assistant production coordinator (additional photography) / production secretary
Paul Mullin ... stand-in
Steven Murphy ... armory department: uncreditd
Julian Murray ... location accountant
Jeffrey Nelson ... stand-in
Gary Nisbet ... motion capture actor
Robert Nolan ... editing PA
Niall O'Donnell ... stand-in
Geoffrey Odds ... assistant production accountant
David Orpheus ... crowd production assistant
David Parkhill ... stand-in
Joana Powell ... assistant: Alissa Phillips: additional photography
Kathryn Prince ... HoD Sculptor
Anna Quinn ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Olly Rowland ... horse rider
Cristín Ruddy ... production assistant
Hamish Secrett ... animal trainer
Barry Sigrist ... physical therapist
Camilla Southwell ... additional set pa: dailies
Crispin Swayne ... military historical advisor
Kris Tait ... assistant armourer
Xenia Taylor ... assistant script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit (dailies)
Laureen Todd ... assistant to second unit director
Brett Tyne ... dialect coach
John Udall ... production accountant: reshoots
Lynsey Urquhart ... assistant: Gary Shore: additional photography
Simon Waterson ... trainer: Luke Evans
Kathleen Weir ... script supervisor
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
David Zealey ... production coordinator: second unit
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, Wifi Engineer & IT Support (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Anthony Milton ... body double: Paul Bullion (uncredited)
Katherine M. O'Connor ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Christopher Pizzey ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Mark Quigley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Becky Wright ... adr voice group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jonathan Loughran ... special thanks
Florina Massbaum ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed