Edit
The Ten (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Wain

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ken Marino ... (written by) &
David Wain ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Paul Rudd ... Jeff Reigert
Adam Brody ... Stephen Montgomery
Jon Hamm ... Skydiving Guide Chris Knarl
Winona Ryder ... Kelly La Fonda
Ken Marino ... Dr. Glenn Richie / Cartoon Voices
Todd Holoubek Todd Holoubek ... Camera Man Stuart Blumberg
Mather Zickel ... Louis La Fonda
Ali Marsh ... 'Entertainment Beat' Host George Reardon
Raisy Pereyra Raisy Pereyra ... Dorothy Sheen
Edmund Genest Edmund Genest ... Governor Beaumont Hutchins (as Edmond Genest)
Ron Silver ... Fielding Barnes
Heidi Neurauter Heidi Neurauter ... Helen Campbell-Holland
Michael Paul ... Harlan Swallow (as Michael Ziegfeld)
Jason Antoon ... Salazar 'Fred' McBairn
Andrea Rosen ... Polly 'Carol' Samuels
Chris Wylde ... Kevin Lipworth
Siri Baruc ... Party Girl Natalie Freyberg
Reed Birney ... Jim Stansel
Erica Oyama ... Breem Benson
Famke Janssen ... Gretchen Reigert
Gretchen Mol ... Gloria Jennings
A.D. Miles ... Oliver Jennings
Jason Sudeikis ... Tony Contiella
Alfredo Gonzalez Alfredo Gonzalez ... Pedicab Driver
Paco Mauri Paco Mauri ... Alfonso Zavata
Victoria Pérez Victoria Pérez ... Rosa Zavata (as Victoria Perez)
Fernando Baena Fernando Baena ... Mango Vendor Rodriguez Rodriguez
Justin Theroux ... Jesus H. Christ
Tommy Nelson ... Noah Jennings
Nina Hellman ... Nurse Nancy Hellman
Beth Dover ... Sheila Contiella
Liev Schreiber ... Ray Johnson
Zak Orth ... Prosecutor / Tour Guide Barge Michaelson
Matt Ballard Matt Ballard ... Defense Attorney Greg Splenda (as Matthew Ballard)
Novella Nelson ... Judge Sophia R. Jackson
Scott Sowers Scott Sowers ... Jury Foreman Barry Noodle
Michael Mulheren Michael Mulheren ... Carvin 'Big Buster' Waggle
Jessica Alba ... Liz Anne Blazer
Kevin Allison ... Stanley Jaffe
Kerri Kenney ... Bernice Jaffe (as Kerri Kenney-Silver)
Cedric Sanders ... Greg Jaffe
Arlen Escarpeta ... Todd Jaffe
Oliver Platt ... Marc Jacobson
David Wain ... Abe Grossman / Cartoon Voices
Thomas Lennon ... Scotty Pale
Zandy Hartig ... Sally Johnson / Callie Mardino / Cartoon Voices
Joe Lo Truglio ... Paul Mardino
Charlie McDermott ... Jake Johnson
Zach Page ... Loofie Lavinsky
Janeane Garofalo ... Nuclear Powerplant Shift Supervisor Beth Soden
Rob Corddry ... Duane Rosenblum
Antonio Zavala Kugler ... Prison Guard Carlos Lopez 'Gonzalez' Banderas
Michael Ian Black ... Prison Guard Jamberg Saivon
Rashida Jones ... Hostess Rebecca Fornier
Michael Showalter ... Police Lt. Flarn Bleern
Joe Passaro ... Xylophone Player Clovis Handleman
Jerry Grayson ... Junkie Floyd Congril Dillon
John Tormey ... Junkie Jerry Park
Philip Levy Philip Levy ... Junkie Tommy 'Thomas' McKee
H. Jon Benjamin ... Lying Rhino (voice)
Jonathan Stern ... Cartoon Voices / Naked Guy
Peter Salett ... Lying Rhino Body
Bobby Cannavale ... Marty McBride
Robert Ben Garant ... Himself
Andrew Dawson ... Principal DiBiaso
John Patrick Barry ... Naked Guy
Fred Basco Fred Basco ... Naked Guy
Village ... Naked Guy (as Village Dumetz)
Jack Fisher Jack Fisher ... Naked Guy
Seth Herzog ... Naked Guy
Andy Kaufman Andy Kaufman ... Naked Guy
Paul Richard Kessler ... Naked Guy (as Richard Kessler)
Morris S. Levy ... Naked Guy
Tom McHugh Tom McHugh ... Naked Guy
Phil Michas Phil Michas ... Naked Guy
Peter Moore Peter Moore ... Naked Guy
David Ressel David Ressel ... Naked Guy
Noam Rosen Noam Rosen ... Naked Guy
Eric Tepper Eric Tepper ... Naked Guy
Craig Wedren ... Naked Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarge Sarge ... Naked Guy on Bench
Patrick Appolonia ... Show Attendee (uncredited)
Adam Bertocci ... Cheering Maroon-Shirted Student (uncredited)
Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis ... Mexico Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
David Diaan ... Landlord (uncredited)
Monique Dupree ... Student (uncredited)
Alexis Iacono ... The Nerd (uncredited)
Andre Pith Andre Pith ... Student (uncredited)
Devin Robbins Devin Robbins ... Fireworks Boy in Parking Lot (uncredited)
Rich Rothbell ... Dr. Driscoll (uncredited)
Joey Sontz Joey Sontz ... Jim the Scriptwriter (uncredited)
Bailey Varness ... High School Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Almog ... executive producer
Anthony Aufiero ... co-producer
Michael Bassick ... co-executive producer
Beth Bowling ... associate producer
Michael Califra ... co-executive producer
Greg 'Freddy' Camalier ... associate producer
Danny Fisher ... executive producer
Jack Fisher ... executive producer
Joe Fisher ... executive producer
Rashida Jones ... co-producer
Marcus Lansdell ... co-producer
Morris S. Levy ... producer
Ken Marino ... producer
Kim Miscia ... associate producer
Paul Rudd ... producer
Maxwell Sinovoi ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Stern ... producer
Derrick Tseng ... co-producer
David Wain ... producer
Matt Yu ... co-producer (as Matthew Yu)
Antonio Zavala Kugler ... line producer: Mexico
Víctor Zavala Kugler ... line producer: Mexico (as Victor Zavala)
Sam Zietz ... executive producer

Music by 

Craig Wedren

Cinematography by 

Yaron Orbach ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric Kissack

Casting By 

Beth Bowling
Kim Miscia

Production Design by 

Mark White

Art Direction by 

Matthew Munn ... (as Matt Munn)

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Scoppa

Costume Design by 

Sarah J. Holden

Makeup Department 

Monika Blunder ... makeup artist: Ms. Alba, Los Angeles (as Monica Blunder)
Jason Hayes ... key hair stylist (as Jason P. Hayes)
Stacey Panepinto ... key makeup artist
Robert Ramos ... hair stylist: Ms. Alba, Los Angeles
Sharon Simon ... key hair stylist: Los Angeles (as Sharon Simmon) / key makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Sharon Simmon)
Kami Steele ... assistant makeup artist
Jason Hayes ... wig designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Cristopher 'Choke' Correa ... unit manager
Laura Maxfield ... post-production supervisor
Laura J. Medina ... unit production manager: Los Angeles (as Laura Medina)
David Price ... production supervisor
Derrick Tseng ... unit production manager
Patricia Zavala Kugler ... unit production manager: Mexico (as Patricia Zavala)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Renan Bendersky ... second assistant director: Mexico (as Renan M. Bendersky)
Nate Grubb ... second second assistant director (as Nathan Grubb)
Frederic Henocque ... first assistant director: Mexico
Vanessa Hoffman ... second assistant director
Matthew Mason ... additional second second assistant director (as Matt Mason)
Catherine Marie McDonald ... second assistant director: Los Angeles (as Catherine McDonald)
Christo Morse ... first assistant director
Julian Petrillo ... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Valeria Villalobos ... second second assistant director: Mexico (as Valeria Villalobos Ehrlich)

Art Department 

Pastor Alvarado III ... assistant property master
Mark Anderson ... additional assistant props
J. Lourdes Aviles ... camera scenic artist (as Lourdes Aviles)
Chris Bogart ... charge scenic artist
David Brenner ... art department production assistant
Patrick Broderick ... designer: magazine
Leonard John Bruno ... art department coordinator (as Leonard Bruno)
Amanda Bryn ... art department intern
Lilly Cohen ... art department intern (as Lillian Cohen)
Gonzalo Cordoba ... carpenter
Joel Custer ... set dresser
Salvador De Gante ... stand-by carpenter: Mexico (as Salvador De Gante S.)
Neil Driscoll Jr. ... leadman (as Neil Driscoll)
Kristin Emery ... additional scenic artist
Ken Ferdman ... carpenter
Carl Ferrara ... set dresser
Haden Garrett ... set dresser
Mark Gebel ... set dresser
Richard Glynn ... carpenter
Alfredo Gonzalez ... prop assistant: Mexico (as Alfredo 'Negro' Gonzalez)
Brian Goodwin ... art department production assistant
Nick Karuthers ... stand-by painter: Los Angeles
Julian King ... art department production assistant
Michael Leibgold ... set dresser: Los Angeles (as Michael Liebgold)
René Marquéz ... property master: Mexico (as Rene Marquez)
Ronald Miller ... shop foreman (as Ron Miller)
Francisco Ramirez ... assistant art director: Mexico (as Francisco 'Paco' Ramirez)
Paul Robinson ... construction coordinator
Duke Scoppa ... property master
Theo Sena ... on-set dresser
William Snow ... art department production assistant
Frederico Tellez ... stand-by painter: Mexico
Theresa Wachter ... art director: Mexico
Bentley Wood ... carpenter

Sound Department 

David Briggs ... dialogue editor
Rusty Dunn ... foley editor
Nicholas Feitel ... sound intern
Chris Fondulas ... boom operator
Lewis Goldstein ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Billy Green ... sound intern
Michael Krikorian ... sound mixer: Los Angeles
Jansen Lambie ... additional sound utility
Pedro Mejía ... sound mixer: Mexico (as Pedro Mejia)
Cate Montana ... dialogue editor
Bryant Musgrove ... sound utility
David Raymond ... boom operator: Los Angeles
Griffin Richardson ... sound mixer
Leon Sandoval ... boom operator: Mexico
Michael Suarez ... post-production audio
Gregg Swiatlowski ... assistant supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Hernán Bressan ... additional visual effects: 10 (as Hernan Bressan)
Juan José Campanella ... additional visual effects: 100 Bares Productions (as Juan Jose Campanella)
Marcelo G. García ... additional visual effects: 10 (as Marcelo Garcia)
Zach Graber ... 2D compositor: 10 (as Zachery Graber)
Ricardo Guzman ... 2K scanner
Jeff Huston ... digital recording
Javier Marchetti ... additional visual effects: 100BaresVfx
Jon Massey ... visual effects: Los Angeles
Rachel Max ... additional rotoscope artist: 10
Ryan McFaul ... supervising compositor: 10
Avrom Tobias ... motion graphics: 10
Jonah Tobias ... visual effects supervisor: 10
Lisa Bentley Tobias ... rotoscope artist: 10
Rodrigo Tomasso ... additional visual effects: 100 Bares Productions (as Rodrigo S. Tomasso)
Christopher Ryan Clark ... additional rotoscoper (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jake Avignone ... additional camera assistant: Los Angeles
Mark Beattie ... additional electrician
Jessica Bennett ... dolly grip
Mike Bergstrom ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles
George Bianchini ... additional camera operator / steadicam operator
Manuel Billeter ... additional camera operator
Bobby Boothe ... third grip
Joshua Brackett ... grip: construction
Michael J. Burke ... additional camera assistant (as Michael Burke)
Jose V. Cabiya-Morales ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles (as Chano Cabiya)
Phillip V. Caruso ... still photographer
Anthony Ciurea ... additional grip
Marcel Ciurea ... additional grip
Jason Cleary ... camera intern
Luis Colon ... third grip
Richard Coronel ... camera loader
Damon Dulas ... electrician: Los Angeles
Fernando Díaz Torres ... second assistant camera: Mexico (as Fernando Diaz Torres)
Marialuisa Ernst ... best boy electric (as Maria Luisa Ramirez)
Nicholas Ferrara ... grip: construction
Jess Fogel ... additional best boy electric
Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez ... best boy electric: Mexico (as Jesus 'Morocco' Gonzalez)
Kevin M. Graves ... best boy grip: Los Angeles
Shawn Greene ... gaffer
Luis Lara Guerrero ... electrician: Mexico (as Luis Lara)
Sean Haeseler ... electrician: Los Angeles
Adam Hall ... best boy grip
Vesa Holle ... gaffer: Los Angeles
Luke Kalarickal ... best boy electric: Los Angeles
David Kavanaugh ... additional electrician
Michael Kirsch ... rigging grip
Javier Labastida ... grip: Mexico
Jesús Labastida ... key grip: Mexico (as Jesus LaBastida)
Sunny Lee ... key grip: Los Angeles
Ludovic Littee ... camera operator
James McCusker ... additional electrician
Matthew Mendelson ... additional electrician (as Matt Mendelson)
Ron Morales ... key grip
Mary Neary ... additional camera assistant
Jeff Niggemeyer ... generator operator
Dave O'Brien ... still photographer: Los Angeles
Luke Owen ... second assistant camera (as Lucas Owen)
Matt Perry ... grip: Los Angeles
Brent Poleski ... rigging key grip (as Brent Polesky)
Doug Price ... rigging best boy grip
Nicole Rivelli ... still photographer
Randy M. Salo ... additional grip (as Randy Salo)
Jose Luis Sanchez ... electrician: Mexico
Karl Schroder ... rigging grip
Jeremy Schroeder ... rigging key grip
Ernesto Serrano ... dolly grip: Mexico
John Shim ... additional electrician
Jeff Stewart ... electrician: Los Angeles
Carlos Sánchez ... gaffer: Mexico (as Carlos Sanchez)
Humberto Sánchez ... grip: Mexico (as Humberto Sanchez)
Sean Taylor ... additional electrician
Martin Torner ... dolly grip: Los Angeles
Brett Walters ... first assistant camera
Joy Weber ... third electrician
Nina Kuhn ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Aaron Augenblick ... animation director / character designer: Augenblick Studios / character layouts: Augenblick Studios
Chris Burns ... animator: Augebblick Studios
Andrew Clark ... animation intern: Augenblick Studios
Jeremie Duval ... animation intern: Augenblick Studios
Victor Goldfeld ... animation assistant: Augenblick Studios
Edmond Hawkins ... animation assistant: Augenblick Studios (as Edmond Hawkins III) / animation editor: Augenblick Studios (as Edmond Hawkins III)
Jeremy Jusay ... background layout: Augenblick Studios
Chester Knebel ... animation intern: Augenblick Studios
Gene Lee ... animation intern: Augenblick Studios
Mike Liu ... animation intern: Augenblick Studios
Frankie Principe ... animation intern: Augenblick Studios
Chris Strearns ... animation assistant: Augenblick Studios
Glenn Torrens ... animation intern: Augenblick Studios
Michael M. Wartella ... background painter (as M. Wartella) / character designer (as M. Wartella) / storyboard artist (as M. Wartella)
Kristofer Wollinger ... animator: Augenblick Studios

Casting Department 

Claudia Becker ... casting: Mexico City
Matthew C. Carr ... extras casting assistant (as Matt Carr)
Francesca Fisher ... casting: Mexico
John Girod ... extras casting assistant
Maria Higgins ... casting assistant
Barbara McNamara ... extras casting
David Olivier ... casting assistant: Mexico

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Arielle Apfel ... costume intern
Daniel Caudill ... costumer: Ms. Alba, Los Angeles
Jessica Chaney ... key costumer
Gracie Cox ... assistant costume designer (as Gracie M. Cox)
Jackie Freeman ... additional set costumer
German Iucciolino Jayo ... costume assistant: Mexico
Ireri Mazon ... costume assistant: Mexico
Mariana Mazon ... costume assistant: Mexico
Angela Mirabella ... set costumer
Hilary Niederer ... set costumer: Los Angeles
Maria Whitaker ... costume intern

Editorial Department 

Joanne Belonsky ... additional editor
George Bunce ... digital intermediate on-line editor
John Crowley ... digital intermediate colorist
Beth Friedland ... digital intermediate producer
John Gardiner ... assistant colorist: dailies
Jamie Gross ... assistant editor
David B. Hastings ... digital intermediate on-line assistant (as David Hastings)
Pierre Stefanos ... assistant editor
Bobbie Thomas ... colorist: dailies
John Vargas ... assistant digital intermediate colorist
Henry Moskowitz ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Corey Stewart ... digital intermediate engineer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Shannon Dennard ... location assistant
Jennifer Hoopes ... assistant location manager
Christopher Menges ... location assistant
Ricardo Sautto ... location assistant: Mexico
Collin Smith ... location manager
Fernando Valderrama Espinosa ... location manager: Mexico
Shannon Dennard ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tunde Adebimpe ... musician: singer, opera vocals
Rostam Batmanglij ... additional music arranger
Steven Bernstein ... musician: trumpet
Duke Bojadziev ... additional music arranger
Rebecca Cherry ... musician: strings
Charles Gansa ... additional music arranger / score musician: guitar
Matt Havron ... music coordinator
Tanya Kalmanovitch ... musician: strings
Saskia Lane ... musician: strings
Eric Mahoney ... music coordinator
Kyp Malone ... musician: singer
Lee Mars ... music scoring mixer
Joe McGinty ... additional music arranger
Tracy McKnight ... music supervisor
Jon Natchez ... musician: saxophone
Eleanor Norton ... musician: strings

Script and Continuity Department 

Kirsten Kearse ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jaime Arredondo Martinez ... driver: Mexico
Vicente Bolaños ... driver: Mexico (as Vicente Bolanos)
Galindo Calderon Cruz ... driver: Mexico
Carlos Covian ... driver
Hector Curiel ... driver: Mexico (as Tito Curiel)
Juan Manuel Duran ... driver: Mexico
Kevin Flynn ... teamster captain
Daniel Galvan Quintanar ... driver: Mexico
Duane Kelly ... driver
Jim Kelly ... driver
German Lopez Hernandez ... driver: Mexico
Gabriel Martinez ... driver: Mexico
Luis Moreno Jiminez ... driver: Mexico
Samuel Navarro ... driver: Mexico
Alfredo Nonato ... transportation coordinator: Mexico
Filipe Palacios ... driver: Mexico (as Felipe Palacios)
Francisco Pantoja ... driver: Mexico
Jose Luis Pimentel ... driver: Mexico
César Reyes ... driver: Mexico (as Cesar 'Chicharo' Reyes)
Jose Luis 'Chamaco' Reyes ... driver: Mexico
Gerardo Rodriguez Marin ... driver: Mexico (as Gerardp Rodriguez)
George Roth ... driver
Spencer Gillis ... driver: grip truck, reshoots (uncredited)

Other crew 

Odin af Trolle ... set production assistant: Mexico
Steven C. Beer ... attorney: Greenberg Traurig (as Steve C. Beer)
Joe Beirne ... senior technical advisor
Parker Bohlen ... unit production assistant
Cristopher 'Choke' Correa ... unit manager
Leo Driver ... parking coordinator
Giacomino Fava ... set production assistant: Mexico
David Feld ... production assistant
Kenneth J. Ferris ... title designer (as Ken Ferris)
Erica Fishman ... set production assistant
Carlos E. Fonseca Mondragon ... production office assistant: Mexico (as Carlos Fonesca)
Ernesto Garcia Gonzalez ... set production assistant: Mexico
Andy Gilbert ... chef: Tribe Road Catering
Yuria Goded ... production coordinator: Mexico
Patrick Gomez ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Kevin Haden ... office intern
Erin Heidenreich ... sales agent
Michael Hernandez ... chef: Premiere Caterers
Ben Hollick ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Angela M. Illan ... assistant production coordinator: Mexico (as Angels M. Illan)
Anthony D. Jones ... office intern (as Anthony Jones)
Timothy S. Kane ... additional set production assistant (as Tim Kane)
Dan Keezer ... assistant: Mr. Wain (as Daniel Keezer)
Dan Kukkonen ... assistant accountant
Harry Lapham ... key set production assistant
Gilbert Lozano ... security: Ms. Alba, Los Angeles
Kristyn Macready ... production assistant: first team
David Malley ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Tim Martin ... additional set production assistant / craft service production assistant
Andrea Martinez ... script supervisor: Mexico
Laura Maxfield ... assistant to producers
Samuel McDonough ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Beverly McIntyre ... craft service: Los Angeles
Ronny Merdinger ... production office coordinator
Maria Miles ... attorney: Greenberg Traurig (as Mary C. Miles)
Ross Miller ... insurance: D.R. Reiff & Associates
Matthew S. O'Brien ... production secretary (as Matthew O'Brien)
Dana O'Keefe ... sales agent
Rodrigo Paredes Ceballos ... trainee set production assistant
Paul J. Park ... production accountant
James Parsons ... set production assistant
Mike Patlin ... aerial coordinator
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor: Los Angeles
Gabriel Pitts ... office production assistant: Los Angeles (as Gabe Pitts)
Julie Platner ... production secretary (as Julie A. Platner)
Carolyn Purdy-Gordon ... chef: Los Angeles (as Carolyn Gordon)
Guadalupe Ramirez ... caterer: Mexico
Christian Real ... set production assistant: Mexico
Roberto Reyna ... set medic: Mexico (as Dr. Roberto Reyna)
Cindy Russo ... production consultant
Dave Saltzman ... office production assistant
Mike Sapia ... assistant parking coordinator
Gregory Segal ... production executive
Justin Shaw ... office intern
Howard Shipman ... assistant parking coordinator
Laylah Smart ... craft service: McKenna Brothers
Sasha Stoecklein ... office intern
Elizabeth Stone ... office production assistant: Los Angeles
Angel Vazquez ... craft service production assistant
Jason Witty ... unit production assistant
Ross Zakeer ... set production assistant
Dana Zolli ... set intern
Kit Bland ... production assistant (uncredited)
Samuel V. Franco ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Berge Giarraffa ... assistant: Ms. Janssen (uncredited)
Aleksandra Landsberg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Samaniego ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kat Scicluna ... stand-in (uncredited)
Alan Semok ... consultant: ventriloquism (uncredited)
Fernando Vallejo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tim Wilson ... utility stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michael Almog ... in memory of
Michael Bloomberg ... special thanks (as Mayor Michael R. Bloomberg)
Juan José Campanella ... special thanks
Meggan Lennon ... thanks
Nanette Lepore ... special thanks
Mark Litwak ... special thanks
Phil Michas ... special thanks
Ben Odell ... special thanks
Katherine Oliver ... special thanks (as Katherine L. Oliver)
Anthony Vannachaivong ... special thanks
Natasha A. Williams ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed