Edit
Saxondale (TV Series 2006–2007) Poster

(2006–2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Henderson ... (6 episodes, 2007)
Matt Lipsey ... (5 episodes, 2006)
Ben Miller ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Steve Coogan ... (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Neil MacLennan ... (7 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Cast  

Steve Coogan ...  Tommy Saxondale / ... 13 episodes, 2006-2007
James Bachman ...  Therapist / ... 13 episodes, 2006-2007
Rasmus Hardiker ...  Raymond 13 episodes, 2006-2007
Ruth Jones ...  Magz 13 episodes, 2006-2007
Morwenna Banks ...  Vicky 12 episodes, 2006-2007
Darren Boyd ...  Jonathon / ... 6 episodes, 2007
Rosie Cavaliero ...  Penny 5 episodes, 2007
Tom Meeten ...  Tim / ... 3 episodes, 2006-2007
Andrew McHale ...  Gym Guy 3 episodes, 2006
Matt Berry ...  Geoff 2 episodes, 2007
Peter Slater Peter Slater ...  Angry Man / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Ross Lee Ross Lee ...  Group Member 1 episode, 2007
Tim Key ...  Promotions Guy 1 episode, 2006
James Lance ...  Matt 1 episode, 2006
Owen Brazendale ...  Smart Interviewee 1 episode, 2006
Montserrat Lombard ...  Stevie 1 episode, 2006
Adrian Scarborough ...  Chairman 1 episode, 2006
Greg Davies ...  Dunc 1 episode, 2007
Kevin Eldon ...  Martin 1 episode, 2007
Annie Julian Annie Julian ...  Female Shopkeeper 1 episode, 2006
David Morris ...  Old Interviewee 1 episode, 2006
Andrew Casey Andrew Casey ...  DJ Interviewee 1 episode, 2006
Andrew O'Neil Andrew O'Neil ...  Hi Fi Shop Owner 1 episode, 2006
James Petherick James Petherick ...  Male Shopkeeper 1 episode, 2006
Katherine Kanter Katherine Kanter ...  Bethany 1 episode, 2007
Mark Evans Mark Evans ...  Clever Interviewee 1 episode, 2006
Simon Greenall Simon Greenall ...  Malcolm 1 episode, 2007
Alex Lowe Alex Lowe ...  Mr Hill 1 episode, 2007
Alexander Armstrong ...  Jerome Wilson 1 episode, 2006
Hugo Cox Hugo Cox ...  Arguing man 1 episode, 2006
Marianne Levy Marianne Levy ...  Caroline 1 episode, 2007
Martin Trenaman ...  Caretaker 1 episode, 2007
Clare Cole Clare Cole ...  Little Girl 1 episode, 2006
Mary Healey ...  Secretary 1 episode, 2006
Martin Glyn Murray Martin Glyn Murray ...  Resident 1 episode, 2007
Geoff Bell ...  Crusty 1 episode, 2006
Dave Fulton ...  Car Enthusiast 1 episode, 2006
Tolga Kenan Tolga Kenan ...  Schoolboy 1 episode, 2007
Paul Popplewell ...  Freaky Dan 1 episode, 2007
Dustin Demri-Burns ...  'Brian May' 1 episode, 2007
Tobias Saltman Tobias Saltman ...  Schoolboy 1 episode, 2007
Seb Cardinal ...  'Freddie Mercury' 1 episode, 2007
Mark Arden Mark Arden ...  Clem 1 episode, 2006
David Cann David Cann ...  Male Dinner Guest 1 episode, 2006
Sarah Hadland ...  Tina 1 episode, 2006
Daisy Haggard ...  Desiree 1 episode, 2006
Janette Legge Janette Legge ...  Female Dinner Guest 1 episode, 2006
David Longstaff David Longstaff ...  Group Member 1 episode, 2006
Ben Miller ...  Bernard Langley 1 episode, 2006
Vicki Pepperdine Vicki Pepperdine ...  Squirrel woman 1 episode, 2006
Liza Tarbuck ...  Janet 1 episode, 2006
Tony Way ...  Pest Controller 1 episode, 2006
Mark Williams ...  Deggsy 1 episode, 2006
George Anton George Anton ...  Toby 1 episode, 2007
Peter Gale Peter Gale ...  Judge 1 episode, 2007
Victoria Gould Victoria Gould ...  Artist 1 episode, 2007
Susy Kane ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2007
Danny Morgan ...  Court Clerk 1 episode, 2007
Barunka O'Shaughnessy Barunka O'Shaughnessy ...  Gallery Couple 1 episode, 2007
Christopher Ryan ...  Ticket Inspector 1 episode, 2007
Jason Ebelthite Jason Ebelthite ...  Rock Guitarist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2007
Steve Munroe Steve Munroe ...  Railway Ticket Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2007

Series Produced by 

Steve Coogan ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ted Dowd ... producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Henry Normal ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kerry Waddell ... line producer (5 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Music by 

Matt Berry ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Francis De Groote ... (5 episodes, 2006)
John Ignatius ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Peter Edwards ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Charlie Phillips ... (7 episodes, 2006)
David Yardley ... (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Casting By 

Lindsay Hughes ... (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sarah Crowe ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

David Ferris ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Kyz Kistell ... (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Hannah Moseley ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Marcia Stanton ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Barrie Gower ... prosthetics (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Lisa Cavalli-Green ... hair designer / makeup designer (7 episodes, 2006)
Lesley Noble ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2006)
Helen Barrett ... makeup designer (4 episodes, 2007)
Sarah Grispo ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Célia Duval ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Dawking ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Paul Cathie ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2006)
Georgie Fallon ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2006)
Jennie Fava ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2006)
Will Cummins ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2007)
Jodie Cripps ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)
Jay Arthur ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Emily Paris ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Lorna Woolfson ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Marje Jennings ... production buyer (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tim Youngman ... property master (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Toby Marrow ... stand-by props / prop hand (6 episodes, 2007)
Paul de Csernatony ... prop hand (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Karl McGovern ... prop hand (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Barnaby Ferris ... art department runner (4 episodes, 2007)
Andy Beales ... prop hand (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Mills ... property master (1 episode, 2006)
Gemma Ryan ... production buyer / set dresser (1 episode, 2006)
Andy Tomlinson ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2006)
Rachel Corbould ... art department assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Alex Thompson ... sound recordist (7 episodes, 2006)
Nigel Edwards ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
St. Clair Davis ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2006)
Dylan Voigt ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2007)
Ian Voigt ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2007)
Jeremy Brown ... sound trainee (3 episodes, 2006)
June Prinz ... boom operator (1 episode, 2006)
James Gibb ... sound trainee (1 episode, 2007)
Dave McGrath ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Stunts 

Jason White ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Kennington ... stunt double (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Griffin ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Lee ... second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2006)
Steve Roberts ... generator operator (6 episodes, 2006)
Joe Smyth ... grip (6 episodes, 2006)
Larry Park ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2007)
Brandon Evans ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2006)
Peter Welch ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2006)
Chris Cole ... camera assistant (4 episodes, 2006)
Gabriel Hyman ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2007)
David McDowall ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2007)
Theo Berman ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2007)
John Arnold ... grip (2 episodes, 2007)
Tom Allum ... mini camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Barlow ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Dave Brice ... jimmy jib operator (1 episode, 2006)
Charlie Dailey ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Plumly ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Julian Wright ... grip (1 episode, 2006)
Patrick Miller ... h.o.d. rigger (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniella Pearman ... costume assistant (7 episodes, 2006)
Rebecca Grint ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
Inca Bayer ... wardrobe mistress (5 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Tamer Osman ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Perry Gibbs ... colorist (4 episodes, 2007)
Colin Peters ... colorist (1 episode, 2006)
Charlie Phillips ... off-line editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Location Management 

Daniel Fellows ... location manager (7 episodes, 2006)
Zoe Symonds ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2006)
Brian Bilgorri ... location manager (4 episodes, 2007)
Adam Grinter ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Ben Miller ... script editor (6 episodes, 2006)
Chrissie Bibby ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Transportation Department 

Rob MacKnight ... transportation manager (10 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Other crew 

Lyndsay Robinson ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jonathan Merrell ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mike Amos ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2006)
Adrian Young ... unit nurse (6 episodes, 2006)
Alexandra Wilkinson ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2007)
Maria Chiorando ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2007)
Anna Stockton ... assistant coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Sarah Hannam ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Elif Mills ... floor runner (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Mortimer ... unit nurse (1 episode, 2006)
Colin Powton ... hod rigger (1 episode, 2006)
Beatrice Manning ... floor runner (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed