Edit
Rigged (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan M. Dillon ... (as Jonathan Dillon)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ian Shorr ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Chad Ortis ... Michael Dublin
Rebecca Neuenswander Rebecca Neuenswander ... Katherine Parker
Will Fowler Will Fowler ... Ryan Carrick
Matt Schroll Matt Schroll ... 'Big Ben' McDaniel
Ari Bavel ... Hank the Barkeep
Alicia Cabrera Alicia Cabrera ... Lisa Wong (as Alicia Cabrara)
Shane Lowry Shane Lowry ... T-Bone Barber (as Shane Lowery)
Jonathan Laurans Jonathan Laurans ... Prasith Phengvong
Lahcen Anajjar ... Street Race MC (as Lahsen Anajjar)
Kurt Hanover Kurt Hanover ... Clark Richter
Adrian Barthalomew Adrian Barthalomew ... P.K. Jimmy (as Adrian Bartholomew)
Sam Brown Sam Brown ... Prison Guard
Jorge M. Roman Jorge M. Roman ... Carlos Mendoza (as Jorge Roman)
Elizabeth Ahrens Elizabeth Ahrens ... Nina (Girl with Kat)
Larry Peterson ... Speedy Lenny
Kate Forristall ... Lorna Dublin
Aubree Bowen ... Truck Girl
Allison Poccia ... Lucy
John Wilson John Wilson ... Cleveland
Stephen Hence Stephen Hence ... Leroy Perone
Nathan Darrow ... Hospital Orderly
David Gilmore David Gilmore ... Janitor
Garrett Dutton ... Averyk (Bookie) (as G. Love)
Aaron Champion Aaron Champion ... Young Referee
David Alan Graf ... Dockworker (as David Allen Graf)
Issac Lundberg Issac Lundberg ... Young Boy Parker
Mark Ridgway Mark Ridgway ... Kenneth Parker
DeeDee Arps DeeDee Arps ... Kimberly Parker (as Diane Arps)
Darren Maloney Darren Maloney ... Sam Fullerton
Kaelin Agar Kaelin Agar ... Michelle
Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith ... Young Righter Fighter
Jeffrey Fellin ... Tomsick
Jeff Woods Jeff Woods ... Bar Basement Fighter
Richard A. Buswell Richard A. Buswell ... 8-Ball (as Richard Buswell)
Garrett Seimer Garrett Seimer ... Henry the Hacksaw
Brad Jones Brad Jones ... Training Boxer / Richter's Cut Team
J. Richard Walker J. Richard Walker ... New Year's Eve Announcer (as Richard Walker)
Nadia Griffith Nadia Griffith ... Maria
Camille Reneau Camille Reneau ... Theresa
Denny Carter Denny Carter ... Female Prisoner
Whitney Armstrong Whitney Armstrong ... Female Prisoner
Connie Reiser Connie Reiser ... Female Prisoner
Katie Kurtz Katie Kurtz ... 8-Ball Girl
Kevin Cerovich Kevin Cerovich ... Blues Band
Adam Kabak Adam Kabak ... Blues Band
Michael Herrera Michael Herrera ... Blues Band
Rodney Regan Rodney Regan ... Cowboy Posse
Nate Rose Nate Rose ... Cowboy Posse / Truck Driver (Highway)
D.H. Rottering D.H. Rottering ... Cowboy Posse
Brenda Lee Figueroa Brenda Lee Figueroa ... Ring Girl (1)
Emily Trimmell Emily Trimmell ... Ring Girl (2)
Ben Nogueras Ben Nogueras ... Richter's Cut Team
Brian Jones Brian Jones ... Richter's Cut Team
Todd Brown Todd Brown ... Richter's Cut Team
Dorian Comeau Dorian Comeau ... Street Race Mechanic
Erik Radzins Erik Radzins ... Street Race Mechanic
Shaun Friesen Shaun Friesen ... Street Race Mechanic
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert P. Campbell Robert P. Campbell ... Street Race / Fight Attendee (uncredited)
Denise Carroll Denise Carroll ... Bar Girl (uncredited)
Deb Keeney Deb Keeney ... Street Race / Fight Attendee (uncredited)
James Kellogg ... Man in Front Row of Fight (uncredited)
Chris Spicer Chris Spicer ... Fight Attendee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Robert Cecil ... technical producer
Jonathan M. Dillon ... producer (as Jonathan Dillon)
Nick Kimutis ... co-producer
Bobby McGee ... producer
Chad Ortis ... associate producer

Music by 

Ryan Adison Amen
Patrick Kirst

Cinematography by 

Hanuman Brown-Eagle

Film Editing by 

Jonathan M. Dillon ... (as Jonathan Dillon)

Production Design by 

Sally Cummings

Costume Design by 

Zorineh Hovak

Makeup Department 

Shanta Johnson ... assistant makeup artist
Colleen May ... makeup artist
Theresa Miller ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Stephen Deaver ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen Deaver ... assistant director
Bobby McGee ... assistant director

Art Department 

Sam Brown ... set dresser
Sally Cummings ... property master
Dan O'Donoghue ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Melissa Bylsma ... sound coordinator
Joe Dzuban ... re-recording mixer
David L. Gilmore ... sound
Sean Gray ... sound effects editor
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Art Kenyon ... assistant pyrotechnics
Tim McGill ... pyrotechnics specialist

Stunts 

Richard A. Buswell ... fight choreography / stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Cantu ... Steadicam operator / jib operator
Jerry Koukol ... grip
Steven Mah ... grip
Collin Martin ... assistant camera
Morgan Miller ... set still photographer
Tony Ontiveros ... second assistant camera / swing grip
Rodney Reagan ... key grip best boy
Nate Rose ... grip
Michael Stoecker ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zorineh Hovak ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Josh Fry ... assistant editor
Ted Hammond ... assistant editor
Kyle Harbaugh ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Greg Curtis ... music scoring engineer
Noah Gladstone ... music contractor
Scott Marcussen ... composer: additional music
John McCluskey ... composer: additional music
Miles Rogers ... music mixer

Other crew 

Kelsey Amara ... production assistant
Bobbi Burton ... production assistant
Ted Hammond ... production assistant
Bet Mercer ... production assistant (as Beth Mercer)
Tim Wolfe ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed