Edit
"A Twist in the Tale" A Crack in Time (TV Episode 1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Declan Eames

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Anthony Read ... (screenplay)
Raymond Thompson ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

William Shatner ... The Storyteller
Peter Hambleton ... Mike Johnson
Joanne Mildenhall Joanne Mildenhall ... Mary Johnson (as Joanne Mildehall)
Otis Lynch Otis Lynch ... David Johnson
Antonia Prebble ... Jem
Ben Revell Ben Revell ... Wayne Brogan
Alicia Fulford-Wierzbicki Alicia Fulford-Wierzbicki ... Katie Johnson
Craig Parker ... Larry Sharpe
Sarah McLeod ... Nicky
Paul Barrett ... Pat Brogan
Michaela Rooney Michaela Rooney ... Val Shorter (as Micheala Rooney)
Geoff Allen Geoff Allen ... Ernie the Postman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chelsie Preston Crayford ... Kate

Produced by 

Lesley Jones ... producer
Heinz Lehmann ... co-producer
Raymond Thompson ... executive producer

Music by 

Simon May

Cinematography by 

Renaud Maire

Film Editing by 

Paul Sutorius

Casting By 

Penny Oldfield

Production Design by 

Dan Hennah

Art Direction by 

Brad Mill

Costume Design by 

Gavin McLean

Makeup Department 

Di Lofthouse ... makeup supervisor
Elizabeth McCarthy ... hair stylist / key hair stylist
Linda Wall ... makeup assistant

Production Management 

Phil Bolton ... post-production manager
Geoff Husson ... executive in charge of production
Debra Kelleher-Smith ... production manager (as Debra Kelleher)
Matt Percy ... unit manager (as Matthew Percy)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Belindalee Hope ... second assistant director
Simon Murray ... third assistant director
Martin Walsh ... first assistant director (as Marty Walsh)

Art Department 

Karl Anton ... carpenter
Zac Athfield ... draftsman
Brett Blenkin ... carpenter
Simon Bright ... stand-by props
Kerry Dunn ... scenic artist
Mike Heffernan ... lead hand carpenter (as Michael Heffernan)
Chris Hennah ... art department manager
Dan Hennah ... art department runner (as Daniel Hennah)
Ross Hoby ... carpenter
Johno Morton ... carpenter
Ed Mulholand ... construction manager (as Ed Mulholland)
Chris Ramsay ... scenic artist (as Chris Ramsey)
Amber Richards ... set dresser
Karma Russell ... assistant props buyer
Graeme Sang ... stand-by carpenter
Pip Steel ... props buyer (as Pip Steele) / set dresser (as Pip Steele)
Bryan Wakelin ... carpenter
Gillian West-Walker ... assistant stand-by props (as Gill West-Walker)
Norman Willerton ... foreman
Troy Stephens ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Phil Burton ... sound mixer
Corrin Ellingford ... boom operator
Ben Fransham ... foley artist (as Benjamin Fransham)
Rod Lofthouse ... sound recordist: second unit
Helen Luttrell ... dialogue editor
Robyn McFarlane ... foley recordist
Don Paulin ... sound effects editor
Adam Sondej ... sound assistant
Anthony Spears ... sound recordist (as Anthony Spear)
Chris Ward ... foley recordist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Clark ... focus puller
Aaron Cowan ... lighting assistant
Roger Feenstra ... focus puller: second unit
Callan Green ... camera trainee
Colin Hodson ... generator operator
Peter Janes ... second unit director of photography
Matt Kaveney ... still photographer (as Matthew Kaveney)
Keri Manuel ... best boy
Gerald Morse ... gaffer: second unit
Miles Murphy ... grip
Paul Murphy ... key grip
Sean O'Donnell ... director of photography: second unit
Gareth Robinson ... grip assistant
Kimberley Rothwell ... clapper loader
Bryce Swainson ... clapper loader: second unit
Hansel Verkerk ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Catherine Anderton ... wardrobe buyer
Matt Appleton ... costume prop maker
Chantelle Bowkett ... wardrobe stand-by
Rachael Broad ... wardrobe stand-by
Selina Forsythe ... machinist (as Selina Forsyth)
Claire Palmer ... pattern maker (as Claire Palmer-Hewitt)
Suzanne Sturrock ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

David Adamson ... director of post-production
Danny Mulholland ... assistant editor
Adam Thompson ... post-production associate

Location Management 

Roxane Gajadhar ... location manager

Music Department 

Keir Husson ... assistant music editor
Simon Lockyer ... music associate
Adam Thompson ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Harry Duffin ... script consultant
Merrin Gimmel ... continuity (as Merrin Gemmell)
Samara McDowell ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Del Chatterton ... driver: cast
Geoff Curtis ... transportation captain
Alison Spry ... traffic coordinator
Petar Zivkovic ... vehicle wrangler (as Peter Zivkovic)

Other crew 

Stan Alley ... production runner
Rebecca Cheyne ... accounting assistant
Geoff Curtis ... safety officer
Kim Gaylard ... unit assistant
Prue Haynes ... cast coordinator
Toby James ... chaperone
Beth Jenkins ... assistant to executive producer
Kate Kennedy ... production assistant
Mark Kupenga ... unit assistant
Fiona Lancaster ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Frances MacLean ... script typist (as Frances McLean)
Aky Najeeb ... executive: Cloud 9
Kirsten Peoples ... house mother
Richard Petrie ... accounting assistant
Mandy Quinn ... chaperone
Paul Retimanu ... caterer
Jeremy Speight ... director of finance
Zoe Vakidis ... production runner
Nancy Vincent ... unit nurse (as Nancy Hennah)
Brigitte Yorke ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed