Edit
"Supernatural" Shadow (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kim Manners

Writing Credits  

Eric Kripke ... (created by)
 
Eric Kripke ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jared Padalecki ... Sam Winchester
Jensen Ackles ... Dean Winchester
Nicki Aycox ... Meg Masters
Jeffrey Dean Morgan ... John Winchester
Lorena Gale ... Landlady
Melanie Papalia ... Meredith McDonell
Nimet Kanji ... Passerby

Produced by 

Todd Aronauer ... associate producer
Richard Hatem ... co-executive producer
Peter Johnson ... producer
Eric Kripke ... executive producer
Kim Manners ... co-executive producer
McG ... executive producer
Philip Sgriccia ... supervising producer (as Phil Sgriccia)
John Shiban ... co-executive producer
Robert Singer ... executive producer
Cyrus Yavneh ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz

Cinematography by 

Serge Ladouceur

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Coreen Mayrs
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Jerry Wanek

Art Direction by 

John Marcynuk

Set Decoration by 

George Neuman

Makeup Department 

Jeannie Chow ... key hair stylist
Toby Lindala ... key makeup effects / key prosthetics makeup: effects
Tamar Ouziel ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Blair Freeman-Marsh ... first assistant director: second unit
Kevin Parks ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Christopher Cooper ... property master (as Chris Cooper)
Merlin Dervisevic ... assistant set decorator
Lee Anne Elaschuk ... graphic artist
Terry Ewasiuk ... set buyer
Adrian Hrytzak ... art department coordinator
Robert Leader ... set designer
John Lund ... storyboard artist
Kara Schwandt ... set decoration office coordinator
Bryan Wadsworth ... paint foreman
Matthew Wilson ... props buyer
Graeme Morgan ... set dresser (uncredited)
Lorne Poole ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kristian Bailey ... sound recordist
Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Michael Crabtree ... foley artist
Norval D. Crutcher III ... supervising sound editor
Karyn Foster ... dialogue editor
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Michael E. Lawshe ... supervising sound editor
Marc Meyer ... sound designer
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Don Painchaud ... sound mixer (as Donald Painchaud)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Clint Smith ... foley mixer
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Randy Shymkiw ... special effects coordinator
Tyler Shymkiw ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Geeta Basantani ... digital compositor
Mat Beck ... visual effects supervisor: EntityFX
John Cairns ... digital compositor
Paul Chapman ... digital compositor
Tina Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Louis Cox ... visual effects
Marie Victoria Denoga ... compositor
Ryan Dutour ... digital compositor
Ian Fenton ... digital compositor
John H. Han ... lead 3D artist: EntityFX
Brian Ali Harding ... co-visual effects supervisor: EntityFX (as Brian Harding)
Ivan Hayden ... visual effects supervisor
Yoshiko Hirata ... compositor: EntityFX
Eli Jarra ... co-lead compositor: EntityFX / co-visual effects supervisor: EntityFX
Mike Leeming ... visual effects editor
Kymber Lim ... senior visual effects producer: EntityFX
Mark Meloche ... digital compositor
Anthony Ocampo ... cg artist
Gordon Oscar ... visual effects
Earl Paraszczynec ... lead 3D Artist
Diana Jane Perry ... I/O technician
Brian Petras ... compositor: EntityFX
Tricia Pifer ... visual effects coordinator: EntityFX (as Tricia Hefferman)
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects producer
Dan Schick ... digital compositor
Trent Smith ... visual effects producer: EntityFX
Susan Stewart ... matte painter
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor
Mike Yip ... visual effects
Diego Galtieri ... digital rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Jared Jones ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jason Korber ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Cory Virs ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mike Carpenter ... stunt double: Jared Padelecki
Craig Fraser ... stunt double
Rikki Gagne ... stunt double
Todd Scott ... stunt double
Chris Webb ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cindy Cleator ... lighting technician
Chris Cochrane ... gaffer
Christopher Charles Kempinski ... lighting technician (as Chris Kempinski)
Ian R.C. Levine ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jose Manzano ... 2nd assistant camera: a camera
Marty Naucler ... first assistant camera: second unit
Rod Newby ... gaffer: rigging
Dave Riopel ... dolly grip
Orson Stachow ... generator operator
Matthew Tichenor ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Don Tupper ... bestboy rigging grip
Harvey LaRocque ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Vince Laxton ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Patrick Rush ... original casting (as Patrick J. Rush)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brenda Knight ... costume cutter
Jojo MacDowall ... costume shopper (uncredited) / costumer: preparation (uncredited)
Jo Riley ... costume set supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Russ Hamilton ... location manager

Music Department 

Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Andrea von Foerster ... music coordinator
Leo Tee ... music clearance manager (uncredited)
Philip White ... assistant to composer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Michael T. Moore ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Ted Bradford ... driver: cast
Eric Rose ... special effects driver

Other crew 

Tom Chen ... computer/video playback operator
Vicki Egilsson ... cast and crew payroll
Ross Framo ... computer and video playback supervisor
Sera Gamble ... story editor
Katrina Wandel George ... assistant to writers (as Katrina Wandel)
Eric Kripke ... executive consultant
Nathan Lomax ... key set production assistant
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Emily McLaughlin ... showrunners assistant
Selena Scheirer ... office production assistant
Raelle Tucker ... story editor
Campbell Watson ... assistant chef: Shooting Stars
Angela Will ... production accountant
Joanne Cook ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Dana Dubé ... lead animal trainer (uncredited)
Rob Fournier ... armourer (uncredited)
Annie Jackson ... production staff (uncredited)
Andrew Simpson ... head animal trainer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed