Edit

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Henry
Justin Molotnikov ... (series director)

Writing Credits  

Sarah Dodd ... (writer)
 
Brian Ward ... (co-creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

Vivien Endicott Douglas ... Marnie McBride
Jason Connery ... Dad
Tony Donaldson Tony Donaldson ... Toledo
David McKay David McKay ... McTaggart
Peter Mullan ... Michael Scot
Simon Callow ... Wolfgang the Wolf (voice)
Alan Cumming ... Bruno the Bear (voice)
Rik Mayall ... Edwin the Eagle (voice)
Siobhan Redmond ... Ailsa the Adder (voice)
Bill Paterson ... Storyteller (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Krystina Coates Krystina Coates ... Laura
Kelsey Collins Kelsey Collins ... Becky
Sanjeev Kohli ... Mr. Kasmani
Fergus Nimmo Fergus Nimmo ... Dougie

Produced by 

Michael Carter ... Executive Producer: Animation - Calibre Digital Pictures
Tom Cox ... executive producer
Noreen Halpern ... executive producer
Susan Ma ... line producer
John Morayniss ... executive producer
Claire Mundell ... executive producer / producer
Monica O'Connor ... associate producer: UK
Jordy Randall ... producer
Marlene Schmidt ... line producer
Brian Sharp ... associate producer
Christine Shipton ... producer

Music by 

Lorne Balfe

Cinematography by 

Jan Pester ... director of photography

Casting By 

Lenny Mullan

Production Design by 

Tom Sayer

Art Direction by 

Sarah Bremner

Costume Design by 

Alison Mitchell ... (as Ali Mitchell)

Makeup Department 

Karen Brotherston ... makeup designer
Amy Buchanan ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Eileen Graham ... post-production supervisor
Clare Kerr ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gus Maclean ... first assistant director
Fiona MacMillan ... second assistant director
Derek Ritchie ... third assistant director
Maryann Wilson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Willy Ashworth ... senior storyboard supervisor
Bob Barclay ... construction manager
Melissa Bunkle ... art department assistant
Craig Castle ... dressing props
Jean-Jacques Chaboissier ... prop maker (as Jean Jacques Chaboissier)
Harvey Dingwall ... dressing props
Roddy Dolan ... props buyer
Caroline Doney ... scenic artist (as Caroline Fearon)
Andy Duly ... construction decorator
Rachel George ... scenic artist
Claudio Hecht ... scenic artist
Euan Kinghorn ... dressing props
Janice Macrae ... props buyer
Thea McGhie ... standby art director
Kevin McGuinness ... standby props
Luke Oldale ... standby props
Jason Orr ... standby props
Albert F. Seibert ... scenic carpenter (as Albert Seibert)
Tony Sheridan ... property master
Shirley Sweeny ... art department assistant
Zoe Wight ... art department runner

Sound Department 

Charlie Caw ... boom operator
Paul Germann ... sound effects editor
Darcy Kite ... dubbing mixer
Gracie Sinclair ... sound supervisor (as Sinclair Gracie)

Special Effects by 

Alan Senior ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Albert Ang ... character modeller
Trenton Cassamalli ... pre-visualisation (as Feizal Cassamalli)
Yiqun Chen ... visual effects: compositor
Matt Collie ... lighter/compositor
Lesley Cunningham ... technical director: coordinator
Allison Gardner ... digital compositor
Jonathan Gibson ... visual effects supervisor
Rowena Jeffreys-Jones ... visual effects assistant
Avi Katz ... digital director of photography
Samad Khan ... animator
Andrew Lam ... animator
Kang Sub Lee ... lighting artist
Teodora Nechita ... modeller
Mihaela Orzea ... digital effects artist
Teodor Peterson ... lead technical director
Peter Poole ... lighter/compositor
Jerry Seguin ... lighter/compositor
Kennedy Shah ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Sharp ... vfx production manager
Rob Sischy ... lead lighter & compositor
Robert D.M. Smith ... animation director
Anja Stitic ... lighter/compositor
Damian Upton ... senior systems administrator
Rainy Venne ... visual effects artist
Yi Zhao ... technical director

Stunts 

Peter Brayham ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Anderson ... assistant camera (as Stewart Anderson)
Julie Bills ... first assistant camera
Donny Campbell ... best boy
Tim Dutchak ... best boy electric
Ewan Epton ... electrician
Robert Etherson ... grip
David Flett ... camera operator
Kathy Friend ... camera operator
Andy Gardner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Keith Ingram ... assistant camera
Kevin O'Brien ... a cam/steadicam operator
Sue Osmond ... still photographer
Willy Pearce ... assistant camera
Micky Reeves ... gaffer
Billy Wilson ... rigger

Animation Department 

Scott Chantler ... animator
Ryan Hicks ... animator
Amy Lu ... animator
Eric Murray ... animator
Jim Nagy ... animator
Jean Pilotte ... animation director
Mark Pinnock ... animator
Carol Prince ... lead animator
Allison Rutland ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sally Campbell ... dressmaker
Elisa Cunningham ... costume assistant
Connie Fairbairn ... dressmaker
Arnalie Harper Gow ... costume assistant (as Amalie Harper Gow)
Anna Lau ... costume supervisor
Joanne Leary ... costume assistant (as Jo Leary)
Jay Pudelko ... dressmaker

Editorial Department 

Colin Campbell ... on-line editor
James Charkow ... assistant editor
Lorraine Grant ... colorist (as Loraine Grant)
Mark Jenkins ... off-line editor
Mhairi Kerr ... animatic editor
Anna Mehta ... assistant editor
Gary Scott ... off-line editor
Ian Stroud ... off-line editor

Location Management 

Jennifer Brooks ... location assistant
Martin Henderson ... location assistant
Naomi Liston ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Paul Lambie ... runner driver
Grant Morrison ... action vehicles

Other crew 

Sheila Bruce ... business affairs
Julie Carver ... production secretary
Catherine Donohue ... executive in charge: of production, children's and youth programming
Shawn Fleming ... assistant production accountant
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Doug Gillespie ... production accountant
Cheryl Hassen ... creative head: Children's and Youth Programming
Nick Hawkins ... business affairs
Paul Hili ... assistant online editor
Paul Lambie ... runner
Scott Leadbetter ... runner
Catrina Luna ... production accountant
Liam McCallum ... runner
Margaret McDonald ... production coordinator
Marion Milner ... script supervisor
Daniel Mirzoeff ... business affairs
Jennifer Omoth ... payroll accountant
Paul Shearer ... runner
Raluca Sheridan ... second assistant accountant
Karen Wood ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed