Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Escape (TV Episode 2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jean de Segonzac

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Barbie Kligman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Christopher Meloni ... Elliot Stabler
Mariska Hargitay ... Olivia Benson
Richard Belzer ... John Munch
Diane Neal ... Casey Novak
Ice-T ... Odafin Tutuola
BD Wong ... Dr. George Huang (as B.D. Wong)
Dann Florek ... Donald Cragen
Craig Bierko ... Deputy Marshal Andy Eckerson
Fionnula Flanagan ... Sheila Baxter
Nancy Allen ... Carin Healy
Jack Noseworthy ... Jeremy
Michael Kenneth Williams ... Double-D Gamble
Milo Ventimiglia ... Lee Healy
Tamara Tunie ... Dr. Melinda Warner
Stephen Lang ... Michael Baxter
Michael McCormick Michael McCormick ... Isaac Sage
Kevin Hagan Kevin Hagan ... US Marshal Depweg
Elizabeth Bunch Elizabeth Bunch ... Megan
Daniel Whitner Daniel Whitner ... Warden Baylin
Tana Sarntinoranont ... Bret Kim
David Anzuelo ... F.D. Officer Pat Carson
Chris McGarry ... N.J. SWAT Officer Palmer
Lev Gorn ... N.J. Swat Sharpshooter McKenzie
Drucie McDaniel Drucie McDaniel ... Maxine
Ray Luetters Ray Luetters ... Dr. Sylvan
Andrew Steinmetz Andrew Steinmetz ... Danny Healy
Lou Cantres Lou Cantres ... C.O. Albert Martinez
James Weber James Weber ... C.O. Edwards
Awa Fall Awa Fall ... Hooker
Tosado Wong Tosado Wong ... Zip
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steven Zirnkilton ... Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Neal Baer ... executive producer
Tara Butters ... supervising producer
David DeClerque ... line producer
Dawn DeNoon ... co-executive producer
Michele Fazekas ... supervising producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Greene ... supervising producer
Patrick Harbinson ... co-executive producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... executive producer
Peter Leto ... producer
Robert Nathan ... co-executive producer
Lisa Marie Petersen ... co-executive producer
Randy Roberts ... supervising producer
Sheyna Kathleen Smith ... associate producer
Roz Weinman ... co-executive producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Geoffrey Erb ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Douglas Ibold ... (as Doug Ibold)

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Wing Lee

Set Decoration by 

Alan Hicks

Costume Design by 

Thomas Lee Keller ... (as Thomas L. Keller)

Makeup Department 

Sasha Cummins ... key hair stylist
Mia Thoen ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Gail Barringer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenneth G. Brown ... first assistant director (as Kenneth Brown)
Mikki Ziska ... second assistant director
Chris DeAngelis ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Marcy Patterson ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Kevin Brink ... leadman / set dresser
Gregory Criscuolo ... construction coordinator (as Greg Criscuolo)
Mark Harrington ... property master (as Mark C. Harrington)
Keri Lederman ... assistant property (as Keri L. Lederman)
Mick Rossman ... scenic charge
Deborah Greene ... property buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bill Daly ... sound mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Keith Gardner ... boom operator
Jeffrey Kaplan ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Lydian Tone ... sound editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Beaman ... dolly grip
Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Thomas Ford ... gaffer (as Tom Ford)
Alec Hirschfeld ... camera operator
Michael J. Kammerer ... key grip (as Michael Kammerer)
Graham Klatt ... grip
Jason Lanci ... best boy
James J. McCullagh ... lighting technician
Scott Tinsley ... assistant camera
Chris Hammond ... electrician (uncredited)
Adam Johnson ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

David M. Waldron ... background casting (as Dave Waldron)
Grant Wilfley ... background casting (as Grant Wilfley Casting)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tracy Sivertsen ... costume supervisor (as Tracy Sivertsen Devere)
Alana West ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Marvin D. Bryson ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Wade Felker ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Dave Lifshin ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Robert Cahoon ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Frank Cattano ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jose F. Guerrero ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Brian Maxwell ... transportation captain

Other crew 

William N. Fordes ... production consultant
Amanda Green ... executive story editor
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer
Jose Molina ... story editor
Ilka Rivard ... production coordinator
Wendy Lee Roberts ... script supervisor (as Wendy Roberts)
Hal Sherman ... technical advisor
Kent Cassella ... stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited)
Storm Chambers ... stand-in: Ice-T (uncredited)
Gloria Colonnello ... stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited)
Margaret Jacobs ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited)
Brad Marro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew D. Panepinto ... production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas Tobin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Todd Wolenski ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed