Edit
"American Dreams" No Way Out (TV Episode 2004) Poster

(TV Series)

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Semel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michael Foley ... (staff writer)
Jonathan Prince ... (developer)
Emily Whitesell

Cast (in credits order)  

Gail O'Grady ... Helen Pryor
Tom Verica ... Jack Pryor
Brittany Snow ... Meg Pryor
Will Estes ... JJ Pryor
Jonathan Adams ... Henry Walker
Vanessa Lengies ... Roxanne Bojarski
Arlen Escarpeta ... Sam Walker
Sarah Ramos ... Patty Pryor
Ethan Dampf ... Will Pryor
Rachel Boston ... Beth Mason
Wyclef Jean ... Curtis Mayfield
The Calling ... Themselves
Matthew John Armstrong ... Pete Pryor
Jamie Elman ... Luke Foley
Sam Page ... Drew Mandel
Hank Stratton ... Donald Norville
Steve Ryan ... Father Conti
James Read ... George Mason
Kate McNeil ... Doris Mason
Aysia Polk ... Angela Walker
Jack Ford Jack Ford ... Professor Powers
Jake Muxworthy ... Eric
Larry Sullivan ... Russ
Hamish Linklater ... Pvt. Stan Silver
Cynthia Martells ... Didi
Sara Mann Sara Mann ... Joanne
Jason Beghe ... Gunnery Sergeant Finch
Keith Robinson ... Nathan Walker
JD Pardo ... Matt Perez
Sean Squire Sean Squire ... Walter Harrison
Ben Murray Ben Murray ... Pvt. Mark Kulick
Tang Nguyen ... Pham Son
Paul D. Roberts ... Dick Clark
Jamie Givens Jamie Givens ... Bandstand Dancer
Antonio Lewis Todd Antonio Lewis Todd ... Pfc. Pierce
Brenda James ... Bonnie Pratt
Chris Heuisler ... Doc Jacobs
Wes Robinson ... Carl Sherwood
Jay Pennick ... New Producer
Megan Edwards ... Student Speaker
Caitlin Greer Caitlin Greer ... Audrey
Jody Booth Jody Booth ... Sister Ronald
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stephen Dean Stephen Dean ... Protester (uncredited)
Elizabeth Holmen Elizabeth Holmen ... Protester (uncredited)
Davis Neves ... Bandstand Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jim Chory ... producer
Dick Clark ... executive producer
Gigi Coello-Bannon ... co-producer
Josh Goldstein ... consulting producer
Oliver Goldstick ... consulting producer
Becky Hartman Edwards ... co-executive producer
Erik Lee ... associate producer
Jonathan Prince ... executive producer
Josh Reims ... consulting producer
John Romano ... consulting producer
David Semel ... co-executive producer
Rama Laurie Stagner ... producer (as Rama Stagner) / producer
Emily Whitesell ... co-executive producer
Lorie Zerweck ... co-producer

Music by 

Danny Pelfrey

Cinematography by 

Brian J. Reynolds

Film Editing by 

Tatiana S. Riegel

Casting By 

Laura Adler
Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Philip Toolin

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Beau Petersen)

Costume Design by 

Vicki Sánchez

Makeup Department 

Donna J. Anderson ... hair stylist
Miia Kovero ... key hair stylist
Julie Socash ... makeup department head
Michelle Weiss ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Lorie Zerweck ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Amendola ... second assistant director
Susan Carpenter ... second assistant director (as Susan L. Carpenter)
Richard Feury ... first assistant director
Mark Lyon ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ross Anderson ... property master
Bryan Corbett ... propmaker gangboss
Frank Escobedo ... property master
Lisa Goldsmith ... buyer
Jeffery Goyer ... construction coordinator
Laura Hopkins ... graphic designer
Brian Jewell ... set designer
James LaBarge ... lead man
Philip D. Shea ... assistant property master
Dan Wade ... construction foreman

Sound Department 

Dicken Berglund ... adr mixer
Juan Cisneros ... additional production sound mixer / utility sound
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Stephen Halbert ... sound mixer
Fred Judkins ... sound supervisor
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Brendon O'Dell ... special effects foreman
Roy Savoy ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Sean Kinnear ... visual effects

Stunts 

Greg Anthony ... stunt performer
Pat Banta ... stunt coordinator
Kevin Derr ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthony Caldwell ... dolly grip
Michelle Crenshaw ... first assistant camera
Moose Enright ... lighting technician (as Thomas Enright)
Scott Fuller ... camera operator
Frank Klepadlo ... gang boss
Alan Koplin ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
Greg McCurley ... lighting technician
Alexis van Kersen Li ... assistant camera
John Zumpano ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Russell Scott ... casting assistant
Kim Ju ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Cummins ... costume supervisor
Donna L. May ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jimmy An ... post-production assistant (as Jimmy B. An)
Tony D'Amore ... final colorist
Gregg Fishman ... post-production coordinator
Sue Kesler ... assistant editor
Sati Tooray ... colorist

Location Management 

Justin W. Hill ... key assistant location manager
Alex Reid ... location manager

Music Department 

Greg Sill ... music supervisor (as Gregory Sill)

Script and Continuity Department 

Patience Thoreson ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

J. Wesley Adams ... transportation
Mike Painter ... transportation captain
Brian Steagall ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Sandy Adomaitis ... assistant: J. Chory
Anita Boudreaux ... assistant accountant
Ann Calhoun ... production secretary
James D. Dever ... technical advisor: military
Dan Harder ... studio medic
Kristin Lipiro ... assistant: J. Prince (as Kristin Brunner)
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Brenda J. Pulos ... production coordinator
Loren Spector ... assistant production coordinator
Shawn Stevens ... crafts services/catering
Tezmon Williams ... executive assistant
Cynthia Wise ... production accountant
Nancy Won ... story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed