Edit
"24" Day 2: 11:00 p.m.-12:00 a.m. (TV Episode 2003) Poster

(TV Series)

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Toynton

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
Howard Gordon ... (written by) &
Evan Katz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Jack Bauer
Sarah Wynter ... Kate Warner
Elisha Cuthbert ... Kim Bauer
Carlos Bernard ... Tony Almeida
Dennis Haysbert ... President David Palmer
Reiko Aylesworth ... Michelle Dessler
Jude Ciccolella ... Mike Novick
Michelle Forbes ... Lynne Kresge
Lourdes Benedicto ... Carrie Turner
Gregg Henry ... Jonathan Wallace
Francesco Quinn ... Syed Ali
Donnie Keshawarz ... Yusuf Auda
Brent Sexton ... Frank Davies
Lombardo Boyar ... Ramon Garcia
Dean Norris ... General Bowden
Daniel Dae Kim ... Tom Baker
Paul Terrell Clayton ... Agent Gibson (as Terrell Clayton)
Christopher Maher Christopher Maher ... Deputy Prime Minister Barghouti
Jamison Jones ... Deputy Nirman
Morocco Omari ... CTU Helicopter Crewman
Daphne Bloomer ... News Reporter
Derrick L. McMillon ... Agent Parker (as Derrick McMillon)
Nicole Gomez Fisher ... Lucia Garcia
Brian Durkin ... CTU Agent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anthony L. Gilardi ... EMT Collins (uncredited)
Greg Hartigan Greg Hartigan ... Agent Berkin (uncredited)
Ryan Moore Ryan Moore ... Kevin (uncredited)
Patrick O'Bell ... CTU Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jon Cassar ... producer
Robin Chamberlain ... co-producer (as Robin Chamberlin)
Chris Cheramie ... associate producer
Robert Cochran ... executive producer
Paul Gadd ... co-producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Gil Grant ... consulting producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Evan Katz ... consulting producer
Tony Krantz ... executive producer
Michael Loceff ... producer
Norman S. Powell ... producer
Joel Surnow ... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris G. Willingham ... (as Chris Willingham)

Casting By 

Peggy Kennedy
Debi Manwiller

Production Design by 

Joseph A. Hodges ... (as Joseph Hodges)

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar

Costume Design by 

James Lapidus

Makeup Department 

Ania Harasimiak ... key makeup artist (as Anna Harasimiak)
Susan Kelber ... key hair stylist
Dee Mansano ... key makeup artist
Michael Marcellino ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Robin Chamberlain ... unit production manager
Chris Cheramie ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Burke ... second assistant director
Michael Klick ... first assistant director
Rebecca Levinson ... second second assistant director
Mark Rabinowitz ... second second assistant director
Pablo Ruiz ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bruce Fuselier ... set dresser
Serge Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Jason Dock Harrell ... propmaker
Simon Knights ... graphic artist
Dick Kyker ... property master
Bryce Moore ... props
Mark Walbaum ... art department coordinator
Scott Zuber ... set designer
Damon Bowden ... paint supervisor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

William Dotson ... sound supervisor
William Gocke ... production sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett)
Donald Lyles ... sound recordist
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor
Corey Woods ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Scott Blackwell ... special effects supervisor
Stan Blackwell ... special effects supervisor
David Peterson ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Paul Gentry ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt coordinator
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Tony Donno ... stunts
Cazimir Milostan ... stunts
Michael J Tamburro ... helicopter stunts
Matthew Taylor ... stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark Kubr ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sandy Bloom ... rigging grip
Roger Bolanos ... lighting technician
Matt Bosson ... playback operator
Ricky Carrillo ... rigging best boy
Billy Craft ... dimmer operator
Chris Eichman ... lighting technician
Eric Guerin ... second assistant camera
Jay Herron ... camera operator
Trev Holmes ... best boy electric
David Parker ... grip
Michael Joseph Reyes ... key grip (as Michael Reyes) / key grip (as Mike Reyes)
Jonathan Sharpe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jon Sharpe)
Guy Skinner ... camera operator
David St. Onge ... gaffer
Robert Stillman ... grip
Isabella Vosmikova ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Patricia Homan Davila ... specialty casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle Baker ... costumer
Deborah Slate ... costume supervisor
Chantal Nightingale Thomas ... set costumer (as Chantal Thomas)
Lisa Wong ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jim Darby ... title editor
Larry Field ... final colorist
Ken Gales ... avid tech
Andrzej Kozlowski ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Mack ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Matthew Mullarkey ... on-line editor
Ann M. Parish ... assistant editor
Eric Alexander Paul ... post-production assistant
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jodi Leininger ... assistant location manager
Tony Salome ... location manager
Jason Savage ... assistant location manager

Script and Continuity Department 

Anne Melville ... script supervisor
Barb Siebertz ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Dennis Milliken ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Brock T. Charde ... production assistant (as Brock Charde)
Anne Cofell Saunders ... assistant to producers (as Anne Cofell)
Duppy Demetrius ... assistant to producer
Jason Gutierrez ... production assistant
Jennifer Hodges ... assistant to producers
Marah Koprowski ... assistant production coordinator
Ryan Lamy ... production assistant
Evan Liss ... set medic
Monica Macer ... assistant to producers
Mark Marcum ... computer graphics consultant
Matt Michnovetz ... assistant to producers
Steve M. Miliotti ... key craft service
George Montgomery ... title designer
Elion Olson ... production assistant
Tony Pacheco ... production accountant
Matt Payne ... production assistant
Chris Porterfield ... production coordinator
Jennifer Rosenbluth ... production secretary
Charles A. Tamburro ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Todd Wasserman ... production assistant
Virgil Williams ... story editor
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Patricia Homan Davila ... tactical advisor (uncredited)
Simon Knights ... computer graphic artist (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Ledge Musselman ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed