Edit
Turkish for Beginners (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Oliver Schmitz ... (24 episodes, 2006-2008)
Edzard Onneken ... (20 episodes, 2006-2008)
Christian Ditter ... (8 episodes, 2007)

Series Writing Credits  

Bora Dagtekin ... (creator) (41 episodes, 2006-2008)
Benedikt Gollhardt ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Vivien Hoppe ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sathyan Ramesh ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bülent Aladag ... (1 episode, 2006)
Boris Anderson ... (1 episode, 2006)
Nesrin Samdereli ... (1 episode, 2006)
Yasemin Samdereli ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jörg Wagner ... (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Grimm ... (1 episode, 2007)
Vivian Naefe ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jan Friedhoff ... (1 episode, 2008)
Fabian Wiemker ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cast  

Josefine Preuß ...  Lena Schneider 52 episodes, 2006-2008
Anna Stieblich ...  Doris Schneider 52 episodes, 2006-2008
Elyas M'Barek ...  Cem Öztürk 52 episodes, 2006-2008
Adnan Maral ...  Metin Öztürk 52 episodes, 2006-2008
Pegah Ferydoni ...  Yagmur Öztürk 52 episodes, 2006-2008
Arnel Taci ...  Costa Papavassilou 46 episodes, 2006-2008
Katharina Kaali Katharina Kaali ...  Diana Schneider 35 episodes, 2007-2008
Carl Heinz Choynski Carl Heinz Choynski ...  Hans-Hermann Schneider 27 episodes, 2006-2008
Emil Reinke Emil Reinke ...  Nils Schneider 21 episodes, 2006-2007
Axel Schreiber ...  Axel Mende 16 episodes, 2006-2007
Cristina do Rego ...  Katharina Kuhn 16 episodes, 2008
Bärbel Stolz Bärbel Stolz ...  Jette Zink 11 episodes, 2008
Susanne Kirschnick Susanne Kirschnick ...  Ulla Jarmuschke 10 episodes, 2007
Andreas Hofer Andreas Hofer ...  Markus Lemke 9 episodes, 2007
Dung Tien Thi Phuong Dung Tien Thi Phuong ...  Ching 8 episodes, 2006-2007
Julian Sengelmann Julian Sengelmann ...  Mark Schoenfelder 7 episodes, 2008
Us Conradi Us Conradi ...  Esther Rosenstein 6 episodes, 2008
Lilay Huser Lilay Huser ...  Oma Öztürk 6 episodes, 2008
Nursel Köse ...  Gülcan Süleman 4 episodes, 2007
Marcel Miller ...  Ulf Steinkempf 4 episodes, 2006-2007
Annette Strasser Annette Strasser ...  Susanne 4 episodes, 2008
Türkiz Talay Türkiz Talay ...  Frau Sismanoglu 3 episodes, 2006
Sinan Akdeniz ...  Murat 3 episodes, 2007
Ceren Özen Ceren Özen ...  Frau Gümes 2 episodes, 2006
Maximilian Pelz Maximilian Pelz ...  Malte 2 episodes, 2007
Sahin Karatas Sahin Karatas ...  Autofahrer 2 episodes, 2007
Jan Sosniok Jan Sosniok ...  Vladi 2 episodes, 2008
Kristof Gerega Kristof Gerega ...  Pole 2 episodes, 2008
Karim Cherif ...  Checker 1 episode, 2006
George Inci ...  Türsteher 1 episode, 2006
Marbo Becker Marbo Becker ...  Bodo 1 episode, 2006
Kai Schumann ...  Dr. Mehdi Kaan 1 episode, 2008
Esther Esche Esther Esche ...  Klassenlehrerin 1 episode, 2006
Markus Papiernik Markus Papiernik ...  2. Skinhead 1 episode, 2007
Yvonne Poeschla Yvonne Poeschla 1 episode, 2007
Wigald Boning Wigald Boning ...  Ludovic Nastrowjowitsch 1 episode, 2008
Ulrike Folkerts Ulrike Folkerts ...  Polizeichefin 1 episode, 2008
Nadya Wittkopf Nadya Wittkopf ...  Patchwork Freundin 1 episode, 2008
Fahri Yardim ...  Erol 1 episode, 2008
Wiebke Frost ...  Lehrerin 1 episode, 2006
Tatjana Dernbecher Tatjana Dernbecher ...  Gabi 1 episode, 2007
Marcel Mantau Marcel Mantau ...  1. Skinhead 1 episode, 2007
Ruth Glöss Ruth Glöss ...  Frau Purzenbacher 1 episode, 2008
Christin Heim Christin Heim ...  Krankenschwester 1 episode, 2008
Thomas Meinhardt Thomas Meinhardt ...  Professor 1 episode, 2008
Anna Srivastava Anna Srivastava ...  Ludmilla Tschewkova 1 episode, 2008
Aylin Tezel ...  Asuman 1 episode, 2008
Maria Burghardt Maria Burghardt ...  Mädchen 1 episode, 2008
Ursela Monn ...  Diamantenvertreterin 1 episode, 2008
Steffen Münster ...  Chef Imbiss 1 episode, 2008
Janina Stopper ...  Rothhaarige 1 episode, 2008
Stanislav van Hoffs Stanislav van Hoffs ...  Achim Maier 1 episode, 2008
Rainer Hunold Rainer Hunold ...  Polizeipräsident 1 episode, 2008
Désirée Nick ...  Kundin Kosmetikladen 1 episode, 2008
Anna Gehlen Anna Gehlen ...  Verkäuferin Kosmetikladen 1 episode, 2008
Alfonso Losa Alfonso Losa ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
David Bredin ...  Redakteur 1 episode, 2008

Series Produced by 

Bernhard Gleim ... producer: NDR / commissioning editor (52 episodes, 2006-2008)
Alban Rehnitz ... producer / executive producer (52 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bettina Reitz ... producer: BR / commissioning editor (52 episodes, 2006-2008)
Caren Toennissen ... producer: BR / commissioning editor (52 episodes, 2006-2008)
Philip Voges ... producer / executive producer (52 episodes, 2006-2008)
Marion Dany ... line producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Mischa Hofmann ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Music by 

Ali N. Askin ... (49 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Uwe Schäfer ... (24 episodes, 2006-2008)
Martin Farkas ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Marco Uggiano ... (8 episodes, 2007)
Marc Prill ... (8 episodes, 2008)
Robert Vogel ... (4 episodes, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Cornelie Strecker ... (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andreas Althoff ... (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Isabel Meier ... (8 episodes, 2006)
Anja Feikes ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eva López Echegoyen ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Andreas Wodraschke ... (4 episodes, 2007)
Melania Singer ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Oliver Schmitz ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting By 

Thorsten Schmied ... (36 episodes, 2006-2007)
Uta Seibicke ... (18 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ann Kathrin Weldy ... (12 episodes, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Carola Gauster ... (24 episodes, 2007)
Jörg Prinz ... (21 episodes, 2006-2008)
Florian Lutz ... (6 episodes, 2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Nina Strathmann ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Claudia Koch ... (40 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marion Bergmann ... (12 episodes, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Dana Schumacher ... makeup artist (52 episodes, 2006-2008)
Katrin Schneider ... makeup artist (40 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brigitte Raupach-Goeckel ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2006)

Series Production Management 

Marion Dany ... executive in charge of production / production leader (50 episodes, 2006-2008)
Marc Oliver Dreher ... production leader / production manager (44 episodes, 2006-2008)
Finn Freund ... production manager / production leader (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Erwin Netzer ... production manager (16 episodes, 2008)
Margot Hahn ... production manager (13 episodes, 2007)
Carola Freitag ... production manager / unit manager (12 episodes, 2006)
Rainer Pachaly ... set manager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steffi Doehlemann ... assistant director (20 episodes, 2006-2008)
Anke Werner ... assistant director (8 episodes, 2006)
Roman Brandt ... assistant director (8 episodes, 2007)
Tatjana Dernbecher ... assistant director (8 episodes, 2007)
Kerstin Engelmann ... assistant director (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Department 

Tom Langner ... property master: outside / property master (52 episodes, 2006-2008)
Doro Polstorff ... property master: inside (24 episodes, 2007)
Gudrun Schaufert ... property master: inside (16 episodes, 2008)
Sandra Fritzsch ... property master: inside / standby props (12 episodes, 2006)
Gonda Hinrichs ... construction coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Antje Taubert ... assistant production designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Rene Göckel ... sound / sound mixer (52 episodes, 2006-2008)
Gregor Arnold ... sound mixer / re-recording mixer (50 episodes, 2006-2008)
Julian Müller-Scherz ... foley mixer (35 episodes, 2006-2007)
Peter Deininger ... foley artist (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Sandmann ... foley artist (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Hans Schumann ... sound designer (8 episodes, 2006)
Lisa Strauß ... sound designer (8 episodes, 2008)
Jörg Klaussner ... sound designer (4 episodes, 2007)
Holger Rogge ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2006)
Vitus Bernrieder ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Jörg Klinkenberg ... foley artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Christoph Oertel ... foley recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Visual Effects by 

Oliver Kramer ... title designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Stunts 

Armin Sauer ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2006)
Oliver Fritsche ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2006)
Bernd Höhle ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Martin Lederer ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Andreas Kaufmann ... gaffer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Andreas Schaden ... dolly grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting Department 

Ann Kathrin Weldy ... co-casting director (34 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Doreen Herbst ... dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Nele Simon ... dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Hannah Rosenberg ... assistant editor (40 episodes, 2007-2008)
Goran Mikic ... colorist (16 episodes, 2008)
Grit Meyer ... assistant editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Roland Murrer ... colorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Location Management 

Roland Gerhardt ... location scout (10 episodes, 2006)
Marion Gerhardt ... location scout (1 episode, 2006)
Emilio Winschetti ... location scout (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Frank Jastfelder ... music supervisor (52 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Giovanni Giuseppetti ... production driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Stephanie Heckner ... story editor (4 episodes, 2006)
Ilse Edl ... production accountant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed