Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1985   1984   1983   1981   1980  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Harald Juhnke ...  Various / ... 7 episodes, 1980-1985
Peter Schiff Peter Schiff ...  Herr Wichmann (Ep.'Ein Abend mit Johanna') 5 episodes, 1981-1985
Gerd Baltus Gerd Baltus ...  Herr Hohner 4 episodes, 1981-1984
Herbert Bötticher Herbert Bötticher ...  Regisseur Born 3 episodes, 1981-1984
Chariklia Baxevanos Chariklia Baxevanos 3 episodes, 1981-1984
Barbara Schöne Barbara Schöne ...  (Ep.'Der Trauzeuge') / ... 2 episodes, 1980-1981
Jutta Speidel ...  Susanne (Ep.'Meine Frau ist zauberhaft') 2 episodes, 1983-1985
Ute Christensen ...  Junges Mädchen 2 episodes, 1984
Edda Seippel Edda Seippel ...  Fräulein Leckebusch (Ep. 'Brief von Unbekannten') 2 episodes, 1981
Johanna von Koczian ...  Gardy (Ep.'Nächtlicher Anruf') 2 episodes, 1981-1983
Klaus Miedel Klaus Miedel ...  Der Chef (Ep.'Nächtlicher Anruf') 2 episodes, 1981-1984
Edith Hancke Edith Hancke ...  Irene (Ep.'Zwei alte Herren') 2 episodes, 1981-1983
Hans-Jürgen Dittberner Hans-Jürgen Dittberner 2 episodes, 1984
Thomas Fritsch 2 episodes, 1984
Gudrun Genest Gudrun Genest 2 episodes, 1984
Uta Hallant Uta Hallant 2 episodes, 1984
Marina Krauser 2 episodes, 1984
Claudia Wedekind Claudia Wedekind ...  Elisabeth 2 episodes, 1984
Inge Wolffberg Inge Wolffberg 2 episodes, 1984
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

West Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

3 February 1980 (West Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Mint te vagy én See more »

Filming Locations:

Berlin, Germany

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(4 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Mensen zoals jij en ik (1981) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed