6.6/10
85

The 45th Annual Academy Awards (1973)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A promotional trailer and music video for Michael Jackson's HIStory: Past, Present and Future, Book I studio album.

Director: Rupert Wainwright
Stars: Michael Jackson
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Video promo for Eddie Murphy Feat. Michael Jackson: Whatzupwitu.

Director: Wayne Isham
Stars: The Boys Choir of Harlem, Michael Jackson, Eddie Murphy
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

This film was shot in Munich during the Dangerous World Tour of 1992-1993, and features Michael Jackson in performance with Slash of Guns N' Roses, who plays the driving guitar on this powerful single.

Director: Andrew Morahan
Stars: Gilby Clarke, Michael Jackson, Slash
Action | Crime | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Director: Colin Chilvers
Stars: Brandon Quintin Adams, Michael Jackson, Sean Lennon
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Official music video for "Can You Feel It" by The Jacksons.

Directors: Robert Abel, Michael Gibson
Stars: Jackie Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Michael Jackson
The Jacksons (1976–1977)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The Jacksons is an American variety show featuring the Jackson siblings. It was the first variety show where the entire cast were siblings. As with the Jackson 5 regular performances, ... See full summary »

Stars: Michael Jackson, Marlon Jackson, Tito Jackson
The Oscars (TV Special 2019)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The 91st Academy Awards for film achievements in 2018 are presented; top contenders include BlacKkKlansman (2018), Black Panther (2018), Bohemian Rhapsody (2018), The Favourite (2018), Green Book (2018), Roma (2018), A Star Is Born (2018) and Vice (2018).

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Randy Thomas, Queen, Adam Lambert
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
L.B. Abbott L.B. Abbott ... Himself - Winner
Bettye Ackerman ... Herself - Audience Member
Eddie Albert ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Edward Albert ... Himself - Presenter
Julie Andrews ... Herself - Presenter
Bea Arthur ... Herself - Presenter
Richard Barclay Richard Barclay ... Himself - Winner
Barbi Benton ... Herself - Audience Member
Marisa Berenson ... Herself - Presenter
Candice Bergen ... Herself - Presenter
Jeannie Berlin ... Herself - Nominee
Sonny Bono ... Himself - Presenter (as Sonny)
John Boorman ... Himself - Nominee
Peter Boyle ... Himself - Presenter
James Brolin ... Himself - Audience Member
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

News

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

27 March 1973 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The 45th Annual Academy Awards See more »

Filming Locations:

California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The 45th Annual Academy Awards were held at the Dorothy Chandler Pavilion at the Los Angeles Music Center. The ceremony was held there from 1969 to 1987, 1990, 1992 to 1994, 1996, and 1999. See more »

Connections

Followed by The 75th Annual Academy Awards (2003) See more »

Soundtracks

Come Follow, Follow Me
Written by Fred Karlin and Marsha Karlin
Performed by The Springfield Revival
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed