6.5/10
392
3 user 3 critic

Att döda ett barn (2003)

On a sunny day, a man drives his car on a road as a little boy runs across it.

Writers:

Stig Dagerman (short story), Björne Larson | 1 more credit »
Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Om Sara (2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Because of a mentally ill mother and abusive relationships, Sara's attempts at happiness turn increasingly selfish and desperate, until her image of a happy life shatters completely.

Director: Osmond Karim
Stars: Linda Zilliacus, Alexander Skarsgård, Hugo Emretsson
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A desperate young writer is lured on a wild ride through the desert by a mysterious woman in this darkly comic take on the all-American road trip. Along the way they cross paths with a ... See full summary »

Director: Björne Larson
Stars: Lolita Davidovich, Andreas Wilson, Fares Fares
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In 1929, the film follows the six-year old son of a Swedish country doctor. Åke lives with his parents and his sister Aja in a small provincial town. His best friend is Kalle Nubb. Åke is ... See full summary »

Director: Allan Edwall
Stars: Martin Lindström, Loa Falkman, Gunnel Fred
Cuppen (TV Movie 2006)
Crime | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

During the Football Tournament Gothia Cup Micke and Tshepo meet. Six years later Tshepo has become a football coach while Micke entered a criminal career, specializing in insurance fraud.

Directors: Allan Gustafsson, Rolie Nikiwe
Stars: Alexander Skarsgård, Wandile Molebatsi, David Boati
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Four guys are out kayaking. They meet two sisters and decide to camp and party together. After a wild night the youngest sister is gone.

Director: Jon Lindström
Stars: Emil Forselius, Rafael Edholm, Alexander Skarsgård
The Last Drop (2006)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Different factions in WWII-era Holland race to find a stash of Nazi gold.

Director: Colin Teague
Stars: Laurence Fox, Louis Dempsey, Lucy Gaskell
Exit I (2006)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

There is a thin line between money and loyalty. Thomas Skepphult runs an investment company, and is arrested for the murder of his business partner when his fingerprint is found on the ... See full summary »

Director: Peter Lindmark
Stars: Mads Mikkelsen, Alexander Skarsgård, Samuel Fröler
Arn (2010)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Arn has to endure so much before he can get the love of his life Cecilie, who has been put away in a monastery.

Stars: Joakim Nätterqvist, Sofia Helin, Stellan Skarsgård
Trust Me (2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A comical fresco on human misdemeanors and betrayals... A film about our right to not be perfect.

Director: Johan Kling
Stars: Alexander Skarsgård, Gustaf Skarsgård, Vera Vitali
Straw Dogs (2011)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Los Angeles screenwriter David Sumner relocates with his wife to her hometown in the deep South. There, while tensions build between them, a brewing conflict with locals becomes a threat to them both.

Director: Rod Lurie
Stars: James Marsden, Kate Bosworth, Alexander Skarsgård
Tumi: Latitude (Video 2018)
Short | Adventure | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Directors: Alexandra Bolton, Diesel Schwarze
Stars: Camille Rowe, Alexander Skarsgård
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Nazli is18, born in Iran, raised in Sweden. She lives with her father Abbas and her older sister Mahin. Nazli, who want to blend in calls herself Sara. One day Abbas tell her how he sees her future.

Director: Reza Bagher
Stars: Sara Sommerfeld, Alexander Skarsgård, Said Oveissi
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Valter Skarsgård ... The Child
Christer Fjällström Christer Fjällström ... Father
Evalena Ljung-Kjellberg Evalena Ljung-Kjellberg ... Mother
Jonas Sjöqvist Jonas Sjöqvist ... Man
Sofia Zouagui Sofia Zouagui ... Woman
Stellan Skarsgård ... Narrator (voice)
Edit

Storyline

On a sunny day, a man drives his car on a road as a little boy runs across it.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

25 January 2003 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

At dræbe et barn See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Björne Larson Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Narrator: The cheerful morning to an evil day.
See more »

Connections

Version of Att döda ett barn (1953) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed