6.5/10
392
3 user 3 critic

Att döda ett barn (2003)

On a sunny day, a man drives his car on a road as a little boy runs across it.

Writers:

Stig Dagerman (short story), Björne Larson | 1 more credit »
Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A desperate young writer is lured on a wild ride through the desert by a mysterious woman in this darkly comic take on the all-American road trip. Along the way they cross paths with a ... See full summary »

Director: Björne Larson
Stars: Lolita Davidovich, Andreas Wilson, Fares Fares
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Scandinavia, 1846. A poor young girl forced to sell matchsticks desperately lights one match to survive the winter night. She is drawn into a dream world where the flames of fire give her ... See full summary »

Director: Björne Larson
Stars: Shree Crooks, Rebecca Ferguson, Gustaf Skarsgård
IRL II (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Elias can not escape his tormentors. They are everywhere, and spew their hatred of him online. He flees into The Secret World, an online game where Elias accepts the Invincible Warrior "S:]iles" guise.

Director: Erik Leijonborg
Stars: Valter Skarsgård, Happy Jankell, Alba August
Om Sara (2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Because of a mentally ill mother and abusive relationships, Sara's attempts at happiness turn increasingly selfish and desperate, until her image of a happy life shatters completely.

Director: Osmond Karim
Stars: Linda Zilliacus, Alexander Skarsgård, Hugo Emretsson
Short | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

An overachieving lawyer and her workaholic real estate developer boyfriend fight to save a trust-challenged relationship that has unwittingly been driven by paternalistic, cultural, and ... See full summary »

Director: Keith Ewell
Stars: Elizabeth B. Bates, Chelsea Bond, Keith Ewell
Cuppen (TV Movie 2006)
Crime | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

During the Football Tournament Gothia Cup Micke and Tshepo meet. Six years later Tshepo has become a football coach while Micke entered a criminal career, specializing in insurance fraud.

Directors: Allan Gustafsson, Rolie Nikiwe
Stars: Alexander Skarsgård, Wandile Molebatsi, David Boati
Tumi: Latitude (Video 2018)
Short | Adventure | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Directors: Alexandra Bolton, Diesel Schwarze
Stars: Camille Rowe, Alexander Skarsgård
Arn (2010)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Arn has to endure so much before he can get the love of his life Cecilie, who has been put away in a monastery.

Stars: Joakim Nätterqvist, Sofia Helin, Stellan Skarsgård
Svartsjön (TV Series 2016)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Sinister events engulf young and ambitious Johan and his friends when they visit the abandoned Black Lake ski resort, the scene of a horrific crime. Remote and neglected, Black Lake has ... See full summary »

Stars: Filip Berg, Valter Skarsgård, Anna Åström
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Ulrik is reluctantly let out of prison after serving 12 years for murder. He has to cope with his gang, his ex, a few women - and a snitch. His son has a fiancé. Her family doesn't approve ... See full summary »

Director: Hans Petter Moland
Stars: Stellan Skarsgård, Bjørn Floberg, Jorunn Kjellsby
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Björne Larson
Stars: Sara Sommerfeld, Moa Gammel, Jon Rekdal
Prey V
Action | Horror | Thriller

Plot unknown.

Stars: Titus Welliver, Valter Skarsgård, Leonardo Nam
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Valter Skarsgård ... The Child
Christer Fjällström Christer Fjällström ... Father
Evalena Ljung-Kjellberg Evalena Ljung-Kjellberg ... Mother
Jonas Sjöqvist Jonas Sjöqvist ... Man
Sofia Zouagui Sofia Zouagui ... Woman
Stellan Skarsgård ... Narrator (voice)
Edit

Storyline

On a sunny day, a man drives his car on a road as a little boy runs across it.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

25 January 2003 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

At dræbe et barn See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Björne Larson Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Narrator: The cheerful morning to an evil day.
See more »

Connections

Version of Att döda ett barn (1953) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed