4.5/10
15

Die Katzenfrau (2002)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Romance | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Follows three men who are in love with a most beautiful waitress: An intellectual restaurant owner, a mysterious musician and an erratic businessman; taking place during the WWII.

Director: Rolf Schübel
Stars: Joachim Król, Erika Marozsán, Stefano Dionisi
Sex and Shopping (TV Series 1998)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Stars: Karina Currie, David Flint, Phil McCavity
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Peter falls in love with Lena, a Bulgarian female student in the days of the 1956 revolution. They were both involved in the events of the Revolution, enthusiastically recount their ... See full summary »

Director: András Sólyom
Stars: Erika Marozsán, Sándor Almási, Viktor Nagy
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Freddy Krueger and Jason Voorhees return to terrorize the teenage population. Except this time, they're out to get each other, too.

Director: Ronny Yu
Stars: Robert Englund, Ken Kirzinger, Kelly Rowland
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ulrich Reinthaller Ulrich Reinthaller ... Leo Andresen
Erika Marozsán ... Elsa
Simon Schwarz ... Arthur Steurer
Deborah Kaufmann ... Caroline
Mareike Carrière ... Beate Weber
Michael Mendl ... Thomas Reuter
Sonsee Neu ... Hanna (as Sonsee Ahray)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sonja Beck Sonja Beck
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

10 January 2002 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

A párducnő See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Olga Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed