6.1/10
8

Un chien dans un jeu de quilles (1962)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Christian Marquand ... Rodolphe
Elke Sommer ... Ariane
Sophie Daumier ... Sylvia
Danièle Evenou Danièle Evenou ... Cathie (as Danielle Evennou)
Madeleine Barbulée Madeleine Barbulée ... La mère
Jean Tissier ... Le grand-père
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roland Armontel ... Alexandre - le père (as Armontel)
Julien Bertheau
Charles Bouillaud Charles Bouillaud
Learn more

More Like This 

Short | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Luis Buñuel and Salvador Dalí present 21 minutes of bizarre, surreal imagery.

Director: Luis Buñuel
Stars: Pierre Batcheff, Simone Mareuil, Luis Buñuel
Lampenfieber (1960)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Kurt Hoffmann
Stars: Dunja Movar, Bernhard Wicki, Antje Weisgerber
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Juan Bosch
Stars: Arturo Fernández, Elke Sommer, Cassen
Franz (1972)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In a French seaside town, at a boarding house for civil servants recovering from surgery and maladies, the six male residents' lives change dramatically when two women arrive: Catherine, ... See full summary »

Director: Jacques Brel
Stars: Jacques Brel, Barbara, Danièle Evenou
Na! (1973)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  
Director: Jacques Martin
Stars: Jacques Martin, Danièle Evenou, Madeleine Bouchez
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A man named Billy Pilgrim tells the story of how he became unstuck in time and was abducted by aliens.

Director: George Roy Hill
Stars: Michael Sacks, Ron Leibman, Eugene Roche
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Olivier, a handsome but callow and moody young student, picks up an enthusiastic actress during a theatre rehearsal, and is introduced to her acquaintances -- a group of jaded rich kids who... See full summary »

Director: Max Pécas
Stars: Pierre Brice, Elke Sommer, Vittoria Prada
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Daniella, a fashion model, goes to Rome to replace a model who's been murdered. Once there, she meets two men, Count Castellani, whose clothes she'll model, and Karl Bauer, a reporter in ... See full summary »

Director: Max Pécas
Stars: Ivan Desny, Elke Sommer, Danik Patisson
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A young German man flees from an unhappy marriage to live on an island in the Adriatic Sea off the Yugoslavian coast. His mother attempts to hire a young girl to bring him back to German.

Director: Jovan Zivanovic
Stars: Peter van Eyck, Elke Sommer, Blazenka Katalinic
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Britannia Hospital is not preparing for a visit from Queen Elizabeth I, who died in 1603. The visitor is a fictional representation of Queen Elizabeth the Queen Mother.

Director: Lindsay Anderson
Stars: Leonard Rossiter, Malcolm McDowell, Brian Pettifer
Short | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A woman returning home falls asleep and has vivid dreams that may or may not be happening in reality. Through repetitive images and complete mismatching of the objective view of time and space, her dark inner desires play out on-screen.

Directors: Maya Deren, Alexander Hammid
Stars: Maya Deren, Alexander Hammid
Viridiana (1961)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Viridiana, a young nun about to take her final vows, pays a visit to her widowed uncle at the request of her Mother Superior.

Director: Luis Buñuel
Stars: Silvia Pinal, Francisco Rabal, Fernando Rey
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in Les échos du cinéma: Episode #1.43 (1962) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Italy | France

Language:

French

Release Date:

22 August 1962 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Entremez Romântico See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed